The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | +19:43 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 30 | 4:57:51 | ||
2 | 74 | +13:25 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 150 | +24:29 | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 68 | +12:31 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 24 | +3:17 | 116 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 105 | +19:55 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 172 | +28:16 | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 154 | +24:49 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 143 | +24:13 | 18 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 69 | +12:39 | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 2 | +0:22 | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 134 | +23:49 | 168 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 135 | +23:54 | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 126 | +23:17 | 142 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 142 | +24:10 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:55 | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 119 | +22:23 | 205 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 1 | +0:00 | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 155 | +24:52 | 123 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 41 | +6:16 | 202 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 167 | +27:44 | 234 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 158 | +25:25 | 157 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 53 | +9:53 | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 5 | +0:59 | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 76 | +14:07 | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:36 | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 10 | +1:56 | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 94 | +18:41 | 26 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 12 | +2:07 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 50 | +9:19 | 82 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 8 | +1:49 | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 170 | +28:03 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 6 | +1:31 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 173 | +28:18 | 65 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 62 | +11:05 | 232 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 14 | +2:08 | 236 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 11 | +2:07 | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 115 | +21:30 | 237 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 92 | +18:30 | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 80 | +14:46 | 51 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 59 | +10:49 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | +1:54 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | 16 | +2:39 | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 7 | +1:40 | 81 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 144 | +24:14 | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 19 | +2:40 | 151 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 161 | +25:59 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 27 | +3:46 | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 66 | +11:52 | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 67 | +12:00 | 197 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | +20:56 | 242 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | 44 | +7:38 | 156 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 61 | +11:03 | 243 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 153 | +24:48 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 95 | +18:43 | 46 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 133 | +23:46 | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 106 | +20:02 | 208 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 33 | +4:57 | 83 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 55 | +10:05 | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 99 | +19:18 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 13 | +2:07 | 86 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 79 | +14:44 | 21 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 90 | +16:31 | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 31 | +4:27 | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 17 | +2:39 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 78 | +14:28 | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 60 | +10:55 | 5 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 114 | +21:16 | 206 | GC | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 32 | +4:34 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 182 | +35:07 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 88 | +15:57 | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 184 | +35:24 | 244 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 28 | +3:51 | 11 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 36 | +5:53 | 76 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 35 | +5:48 | 14 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 185 | +35:46 | 182 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | +2:58 | 121 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | |||||
78 | 128 | +23:28 | 78 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 18 | +2:39 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 38 | +6:07 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 75 | +13:53 | 104 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 26 | +3:35 | 171 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 57 | +10:22 | 122 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 23 | +3:06 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 84 | +14:55 | 152 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 77 | +14:09 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 63 | +11:22 | 181 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 186 | +36:27 | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 147 | +24:16 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 15 | +2:23 | 6 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 149 | +24:26 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 52 | +9:46 | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 187 | +36:38 | 186 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 47 | +8:46 | 172 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 49 | +9:13 | 246 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 64 | +11:29 | 248 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 141 | +24:08 | 225 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 145 | +24:14 | 35 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 54 | +10:02 | 25 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 87 | +15:29 | 184 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 121 | +22:40 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 25 | +3:25 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 97 | +19:08 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 137 | +23:59 | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 34 | +5:03 | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 127 | +23:26 | 144 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 171 | +28:12 | 217 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 124 | +23:03 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 156 | +24:58 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 176 | +29:25 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 39 | +6:11 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 183 | +35:23 | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 37 | +6:05 | 222 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 162 | +26:02 | 223 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 70 | +12:52 | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 96 | +18:56 | 177 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 104 | +19:53 | 178 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 140 | +24:07 | 183 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 30 | +4:21 | 245 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 51 | +9:27 | 211 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 48 | +8:51 | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 45 | +7:47 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 100 | +19:43 | 135 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 116 | +21:33 | 198 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 42 | +7:03 | 164 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 20 | +2:52 | 8 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 139 | +24:03 | 141 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 129 | +23:29 | 117 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 21 | +2:54 | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 108 | +20:20 | 118 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 130 | +23:39 | 218 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 73 | +13:22 | 161 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 98 | +19:14 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 83 | +14:54 | 36 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
135 | 103 | +19:49 | 147 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 151 | +24:33 | 166 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 91 | +18:24 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 152 | +24:34 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
139 | 123 | +22:58 | 24 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | ||||
140 | 81 | +14:46 | 187 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 0:34 | ||||
141 | 107 | +20:03 | 37 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 0:34 | ||||
142 | 157 | +25:12 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
143 | 86 | +15:15 | 38 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 0:40 | |||||
144 | 89 | +16:29 | 96 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
145 | 85 | +15:12 | 12 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:40 | ||||
146 | 112 | +20:52 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:40 | ||||
147 | 164 | +26:32 | 98 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | ||||
148 | 93 | +18:36 | 214 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:40 | ||||
149 | 125 | +23:15 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:40 | ||||
150 | 122 | +22:54 | 22 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
151 | 163 | +26:03 | 133 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
152 | 148 | +24:17 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:46 | ||||
153 | 40 | +6:15 | 107 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
154 | 117 | +21:39 | 45 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:47 | ||||
155 | 146 | +24:15 | 102 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:47 | ||||
156 | 71 | +13:04 | 91 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
157 | 132 | +23:42 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
158 | 82 | +14:47 | 42 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
159 | 102 | +19:45 | 71 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
160 | 131 | +23:42 | 94 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:05 | ||||
161 | 111 | +20:52 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
162 | 118 | +21:55 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:24 | ||||
163 | 29 | +4:04 | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
164 | 110 | +20:49 | 74 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:27 | ||||
165 | 46 | +7:57 | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
166 | 72 | +13:16 | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:33 | ||||
167 | 109 | +20:22 | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
168 | 159 | +25:38 | 137 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
169 | 56 | +10:08 | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:02 | ||||
170 | 160 | +25:41 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
171 | 43 | +7:27 | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
172 | 65 | +11:36 | 68 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:12 | ||||
173 | 120 | +22:34 | 48 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
174 | 58 | +10:31 | 221 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
175 | 138 | +24:00 | 77 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
176 | 178 | +31:02 | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 4:23 | ||||
177 | 165 | +26:36 | 193 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 4:23 | ||||
178 | 136 | +23:56 | 238 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:23 | ||||
179 | 175 | +29:08 | 146 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:23 | ||||
180 | 174 | +28:48 | 126 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:23 | ||||
181 | 169 | +28:02 | 233 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 4:23 | ||||
182 | 177 | +29:41 | 235 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 6:36 6:36 | ||||
183 | 181 | +32:02 | 212 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
184 | 179 | +31:49 | 132 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
185 | 168 | +27:51 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | ,, 7:10 | ||||
186 | 166 | +26:45 | 47 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
187 | 180 | +31:54 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
188 | 189 | +43:49 | 201 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
189 | 192 | +49:09 | 195 | Sprint | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 10:40 | ||||
190 | 191 | +46:45 | 203 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 10:40 | ||||
191 | 190 | +46:29 | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 10:40 | ||||
192 | 188 | +38:21 | 207 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 58 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 14:34:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 81 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
9 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||||
10 | 10 | - | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 86 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 236 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 6 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:39 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:39 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 151 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 11 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 245 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 83 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 14 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 222 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 164 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 246 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 211 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
53 | 156 | ▲103 | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 221 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 243 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 232 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 181 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 248 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
65 | 53 | ▼12 | 68 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 197 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 91 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:04 13:04 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 21 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | ,, 14:46 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 42 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 36 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 12 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 38 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 96 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 214 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 46 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 177 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | 135 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
101 | 114 | ▲13 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:43 | .. | |||
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 71 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 147 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
104 | 113 | ▲9 | 178 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 208 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 20:03 20:03 | .. | |||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | 118 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
109 | 94 | ▼15 | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 74 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:52 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 242 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 206 | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 237 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | 198 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 45 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:55 21:55 | .. | |||
119 | 128 | ▲9 | 205 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 48 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | 24 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
124 | 134 | ▲10 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:15 23:15 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 142 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
127 | 137 | ▲10 | 144 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
128 | 138 | ▲10 | 78 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 117 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 218 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 94 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:42 | .. | |||
133 | 146 | ▲13 | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
134 | 147 | ▲13 | 168 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
135 | 148 | ▲13 | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
136 | 107 | ▼29 | 238 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23:56 23:56 | .. | |||
137 | 149 | ▲12 | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
138 | 110 | ▼28 | 77 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
139 | 150 | ▲11 | 141 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
140 | 152 | ▲12 | 183 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |||
141 | 153 | ▲12 | 225 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
142 | 154 | ▲12 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
143 | 155 | ▲12 | 18 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
144 | 56 | ▼88 | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
145 | 157 | ▲12 | 35 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 24:14 | .. | |||
146 | 139 | ▼7 | 102 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
147 | 158 | ▲11 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
149 | 160 | ▲11 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 24:26 24:26 | .. | |||
150 | 163 | ▲13 | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
151 | 162 | ▲11 | 166 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
153 | 167 | ▲14 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
154 | 168 | ▲14 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
155 | 169 | ▲14 | 123 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
156 | 170 | ▲14 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
158 | 173 | ▲15 | 157 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
159 | 143 | ▼16 | 137 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |||
160 | 141 | ▼19 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
161 | 175 | ▲14 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
162 | 176 | ▲14 | 223 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 133 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
164 | 174 | ▲10 | 98 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
165 | 127 | ▼38 | 193 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
166 | 106 | ▼60 | 47 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 26:45 26:45 | .. | |||
167 | 179 | ▲12 | 234 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
168 | 120 | ▼48 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
169 | 145 | ▼24 | 233 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
170 | 180 | ▲10 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
171 | 181 | ▲10 | 217 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 28:12 28:12 | .. | |||
172 | 182 | ▲10 | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
173 | 183 | ▲10 | 65 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
174 | 159 | ▼15 | 126 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
175 | 166 | ▼9 | 146 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:08 29:08 | .. | |||
176 | 184 | ▲8 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
177 | 135 | ▼42 | 235 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
178 | 177 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 31:02 31:02 | .. | |||
179 | 164 | ▼15 | 132 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |||
180 | 165 | ▼15 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
181 | 171 | ▼10 | 212 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
182 | 186 | ▲4 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
183 | 187 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
184 | 188 | ▲4 | 244 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
185 | 189 | ▲4 | 182 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
186 | 192 | ▲6 | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
187 | 193 | ▲6 | 186 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
188 | 178 | ▼10 | 207 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
189 | 185 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 43:49 43:49 | .. | |||
190 | 190 | - | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 46:29 46:29 | .. | |||
191 | 191 | - | 203 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |||
192 | 194 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 49:09 49:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 48 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 31 | +6 | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | +20 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | +16 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | +4 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
7 | ▼2 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 13 | - | ||
10 | - | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 13 | +13 | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | +8 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 10 | - | |
13 | - | 116 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 8 | +6 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
22 | - | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | - | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +1 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 18 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
32 | - | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Almodôvar
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATIAS João | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 |
2 | MULLEN Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 |
Sprint | Mértola
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MATIAS João | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 |
2 | MULLEN Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 |
Sprint | Castro Marim
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 |
2 | MULLEN Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | SMITH Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 14:36:09 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:27 26:27 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 33:18 33:18 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 195 | Climber | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 47:20 47:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
6 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
14 | - | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
17 | - | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) (102.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN DER HOORN Taco | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 |
2 | SMITH Dion | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 |
3 | MULLEN Ryan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 43:47:14 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 9:09 9:09 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 9:31 9:31 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 10:37 10:37 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:50 11:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 15:29 15:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 19:27 19:27 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 21:08 21:08 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 22:12 22:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 23:59 23:59 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 25:22 25:22 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 25:37 25:37 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 26:08 26:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 26:29 26:29 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | FDJ | WT | 30:23 30:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 31:40 31:40 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Efapel | CT | 34:47 34:47 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Rally Cycling | CT | 36:34 36:34 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 40:07 40:07 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 45:52 45:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 February 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:40.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:109
- Vert. meters:2827
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: