The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent ONCE | ONCE | 100 | 15:45:07 | |
2 | OLANO Abraham Banesto | Banesto | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | ESCARTÍN Fernando Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50 | 1:30 1:30 | |
4 | CUESTA Iñigo ONCE | ONCE | 36 | 2:21 2:21 | |
5 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 28 | 2:39 2:39 | |
6 | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 24 | 2:49 2:49 | |
7 | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 20 | 2:50 2:50 | |
8 | ONCE | 18 | 3:12 3:12 | ||
9 | ZAINA Enrico Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 16 | 3:22 3:22 | |
10 | TETERIOUK Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 14 | 4:04 4:04 | |
11 | BELTRÁN Manuel Banesto | Banesto | 12 | ,, 4:04 | |
12 | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 10 | 4:05 4:05 | |
13 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 8 | 4:07 4:07 | |
14 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 4:39 4:39 | |
15 | GARCÍA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 4:46 4:46 | |
16 | SHEFER Alexandre Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 5 | 4:49 4:49 | |
17 | HONCHAR Serhiy AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 4 | 5:14 5:14 | |
18 | URÍA José Manuel Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 3 | 5:21 5:21 | |
19 | MØLLER Claus Michael Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 2 | 5:41 5:41 | |
20 | APARICIO Vicente Banesto | Banesto | 1 | 5:43 5:43 | |
21 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel ONCE | ONCE | 5:59 5:59 | ||
22 | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
23 | LÓPEZ Oscar Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:41 6:41 | ||
24 | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:45 6:45 | ||
25 | MEIER Armin Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 6:54 6:54 | ||
26 | OSA Aitor Banesto | Banesto | 7:02 7:02 | ||
27 | ZBERG Markus Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 7:27 7:27 | ||
28 | GONZÁLEZ DE HEREDIA Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:31 7:31 | ||
29 | CHECCHIN Stefano Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 7:32 7:32 | ||
30 | AYARZAGUENA Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:38 7:38 | ||
31 | SANTAMARIA José Luis Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 7:43 7:43 | ||
32 | MEJIA Alvaro Petróleos de Colombia - Energía Pura | Petróleos de Colombia - Energía Pura | 7:55 7:55 | ||
33 | INDURAIN Prudencio Banesto | Banesto | 7:56 7:56 | ||
34 | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | Banesto | 8:24 8:24 | ||
35 | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | Banesto | 8:29 8:29 | ||
36 | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 8:34 8:34 | ||
37 | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 8:35 8:35 | ||
38 | BROCHARD Laurent Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 8:42 8:42 | ||
39 | AJURIA Ibon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:56 8:56 | ||
40 | ZANETTE Denis AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 9:07 9:07 | ||
41 | TCHMIL Andrei Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 9:11 9:11 | ||
42 | DETILLOUX Christophe Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 9:15 9:15 | ||
43 | GONZALEZ Arsenio Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 9:15 | ||
44 | STEPHENS Neil Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 9:28 9:28 | ||
45 | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:37 9:37 | ||
46 | DE WOLF Steve Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 9:41 9:41 | ||
47 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:44 9:44 | ||
48 | EDO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 10:33 10:33 | ||
49 | SOLAUN César Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:36 10:36 | ||
50 | ODRIOZOLA Jon Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 10:40 10:40 | ||
51 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 10:48 10:48 | ||
52 | VICARIO Juan Carlos Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 10:51 10:51 | ||
53 | MADOUAS Laurent Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 10:54 10:54 | ||
54 | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
55 | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 11:48 11:48 | ||
56 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | Estepona en Marcha - Cafés Toscaf | 12:06 12:06 | ||
57 | DALL'OLIO Davide Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 12:30 12:30 | ||
58 | CHIESA Mario Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 12:46 12:46 | ||
59 | BERTOLETTI Simone Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 13:01 13:01 | ||
60 | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 13:05 13:05 | ||
61 | COLOMBO Gabriele Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 13:12 13:12 | ||
62 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 13:32 13:32 | ||
63 | SALMON Benoît Lotto - Mobistar | Lotto - Mobistar | 13:35 13:35 | ||
64 | ROUS Didier Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 13:47 13:47 | ||
65 | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 14:10 14:10 | ||
66 | VANDERAERDEN Gert Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 14:21 14:21 | ||
67 | BOTTARO Dario Mercatone Uno | Mercatone Uno | 15:49 15:49 | ||
68 | 16:02 16:02 | ||||
69 | SCHIAVINA Samuele Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 16:14 16:14 | ||
70 | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 16:33 16:33 | ||
71 | MICHAELSEN Lars TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 16:40 16:40 | ||
72 | BERZIN Evgeni Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 17:00 17:00 | ||
73 | COLONNA Federico Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 17:01 17:01 | ||
74 | FRATTINI Francesco Batik - Del Monte | Batik - Del Monte | 17:03 17:03 | ||
75 | MOLINARI Maurizio Asics - CGA | Asics - CGA | 17:24 17:24 | ||
76 | ONCE | 17:50 17:50 | |||
77 | PAVANELLO Luca AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | ,, 17:50 | ||
78 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis ONCE | ONCE | 18:59 18:59 | ||
79 | HUNT Jeremy Banesto | Banesto | 21:58 21:58 | ||
80 | 24:14 24:14 | ||||
81 | DE CLERCQ Hans Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 24:19 24:19 | ||
82 | ZANOTTI Marco AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 26:19 26:19 | ||
83 | 27:39 27:39 | ||||
84 | GOMEZ Raul Petróleos de Colombia - Energía Pura | Petróleos de Colombia - Energía Pura | 29:14 29:14 | ||
85 | MICELI Nicola AKI - Safi | AKI - Safi | 29:54 29:54 | ||
86 | VERSTREPEN Johan Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx | 30:54 30:54 | ||
88 | ANDERSSON Michael TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 35:12 35:12 | ||
90 | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Palmans - Lystex | Palmans - Lystex | 38:20 38:20 | ||
93 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | TVM - Farm Frites | 41:57 41:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 August 1997
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: