The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | +14:48 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 20 | 30 | 3:50:04 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 61 | +1:06 | 111 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 14 | +0:12 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:05 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 54 | +0:51 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 96 | +7:58 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 73 | +2:49 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 15 | +0:12 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 16 | +0:12 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 39 | +0:29 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 60 | +1:05 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 59 | +1:01 | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 86 | +7:54 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 67 | +1:42 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 99 | +8:02 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 58 | +0:54 | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:12 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 48 | +0:42 | 24 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 49 | +0:42 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 65 | +1:10 | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:00 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 20 | +0:12 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 18 | +0:12 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 19 | +0:12 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:00 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 87 | +7:54 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 62 | +1:06 | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +0:00 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 21 | +0:12 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 5 | +0:00 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 72 | +2:08 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 11 | +0:08 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 24 | +0:12 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 23 | +0:12 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 9 | +0:05 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 6 | +0:00 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 26 | +0:12 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 70 | +1:50 | 103 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 55 | +0:51 | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 71 | +1:50 | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 22 | +0:12 | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 50 | +0:42 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:36 | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 25 | +0:12 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 28 | +0:12 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 88 | +7:54 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 51 | +0:46 | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 12 | +0:10 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 75 | +3:16 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 97 | +7:58 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 13 | +0:10 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 30 | +0:12 | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 27 | +0:12 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 7 | +0:00 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 32 | +0:12 | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 89 | +7:54 | 143 | GC | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 52 | +0:49 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 31 | +0:12 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 10 | +0:05 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 63 | +1:06 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 90 | +7:54 | 124 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 35 | +0:12 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 40 | +0:29 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 29 | +0:12 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 74 | +3:08 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 53 | +0:49 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 37 | +0:24 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 38 | +0:24 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 68 | +1:42 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 33 | +0:12 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 41 | +0:29 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 69 | +1:42 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 45 | +0:36 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 47 | +0:39 | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 34 | +0:12 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 76 | +3:16 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 77 | +3:16 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 91 | +7:54 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 64 | +1:06 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 80 | +5:12 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 42 | +0:29 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 78 | +3:16 | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 66 | +1:25 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 36 | +0:12 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 92 | +7:54 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 56 | +0:51 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 46 | +0:36 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 81 | +5:12 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 93 | +7:54 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 82 | +5:12 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 84 | +5:12 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 94 | +7:54 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 95 | +7:54 | 122 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 83 | +5:12 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 43 | +0:29 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 98 | +7:58 | 73 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 57 | +0:51 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 79 | +3:40 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
100 | 85 | +6:03 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:51 | ||||
101 | 100 | +10:37 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
102 | 101 | +10:37 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:43 | ||||
103 | 102 | +10:40 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
104 | 104 | +15:45 | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 7:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | 7:38:34 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 13 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 113 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 33 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 47 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 7 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 56 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 66 | GC | MAISON Jérémy Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 41 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
36 | 14 | ▼22 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 77 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 123 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Polartec-Kometa | 23 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 61 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 27 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 111 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 125 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 103 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 85 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 3 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:12 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 37 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:12 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:12 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 5:12 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 143 | GC | AZKARATE Iker Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 63 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 83 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 122 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 7:54 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 73 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
100 | 89 | ▼11 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 94 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 10:37 | .. | |||
102 | 74 | ▼28 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 15:45 15:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 96 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 32 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | - | |
3 | - | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 25 | +25 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20 | +12 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 111 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14 | - | |
9 | - | 42 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | +14 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 14 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
11 | - | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 46 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
13 | - | 102 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 9 | +9 | ||
14 | - | 76 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 97 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 7 | - | |
16 | - | 54 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | +7 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 11 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 45 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
20 | - | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 53 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 95 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 117 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:38:46 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 144 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 134 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 146 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 72 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 133 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 27 | GC | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | GAZZOLI Michele Polartec-Kometa | 19 | Polartec-Kometa | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 67 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 132 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Polartec-Kometa | 21 | Polartec-Kometa | 14:36 14:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 16 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 145 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Fundación Euskadi | 30 | Fundación Euskadi | 12 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 65 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 87 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 142 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 104 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 82 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Polartec-Kometa | 22 | Polartec-Kometa | 4 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
16 | - | 147 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Fundación Euskadi | 25 | Fundación Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 137 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Polartec-Kometa | 20 | Polartec-Kometa | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2018
- Start time:12:52
- Avg. speed winner:42.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:163 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:27
- Vert. meters:1375
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: