The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 80 | 0:14:56 | 49.42 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 102 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 50 | 0:01 0:01 | 49.365 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 35 | 0:06 0:06 | 49.091 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:17 | 155 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | 0:17 0:17 | 48.499 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:23 | 152 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 18 | 0:23 0:23 | 48.183 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:24 | 86 | GC | PLAZA David Festina | 31 | Festina | 15 | 0:24 0:24 | 48.13 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:25 | 106 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12 | 0:25 0:25 | 48.078 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:26 | 159 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10 | 0:26 0:26 | 48.026 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:26 | 156 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8 | ,, 0:26 | 48.026 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:28 | 126 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 6 | 0:28 0:28 | 47.922 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:30 | 112 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | 0:30 0:30 | 47.819 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:31 | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | 0:31 0:31 | 47.767 | |||
13 | 13 | +0:32 | 157 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3 | 0:32 0:32 | 47.716 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:33 | 167 | TT | O'NEILL Nathan Panaria - Fiordo | 26 | Panaria - Fiordo | 2 | 0:33 0:33 | 47.664 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:33 | 107 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | ,, 0:33 | 47.664 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:34 | 108 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:34 0:34 | 47.613 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:34 | 81 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:34 | 47.613 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:35 | 101 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:35 0:35 | 47.562 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:37 | 2 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:37 0:37 | 47.46 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:37 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:37 | 47.46 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:39 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 0:39 0:39 | 47.358 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:40 | 117 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:40 0:40 | 47.308 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:40 | 153 | TT | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:40 | 47.308 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:41 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 0:41 0:41 | 47.257 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:42 | 87 | GC | REBOLLO José Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | 0:42 0:42 | 47.207 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:43 | 124 | GC | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:43 0:43 | 47.157 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:43 | 125 | GC | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:43 | 47.157 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:44 | 128 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:44 0:44 | 47.106 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:45 | 103 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:45 0:45 | 47.056 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:46 | 78 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:46 0:46 | 47.006 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:46 | 19 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | 27 | Alessio | ,, 0:46 | 47.006 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:46 | 32 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | ,, 0:46 | 47.006 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:46 | 1 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:46 | 47.006 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:47 | 171 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:47 0:47 | 46.957 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:47 | 203 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 37 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:47 | 46.957 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:51 | 77 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:51 0:51 | 46.758 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:51 | 127 | Sprint | RATTI Eddy Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:51 | 46.758 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:52 | 46 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 0:52 0:52 | 46.709 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:52 | 75 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:52 | 46.709 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:53 | 25 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 0:53 0:53 | 46.66 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:53 | 204 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:53 | 46.66 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:54 | 111 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:54 0:54 | 46.611 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:54 | 45 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:54 | 46.611 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:55 | 37 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | 0:55 0:55 | 46.562 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:55 | 66 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:55 | 46.562 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:56 | 49 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 0:56 0:56 | 46.513 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:56 | 7 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:56 | 46.513 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:58 | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:58 0:58 | 46.415 | ||||
49 | 49 | +1:00 | 186 | Sprint | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:00 1:00 | 46.318 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:00 | 89 | Sprint | VICARIO Juan Carlos Festina | 30 | Festina | ,, 1:00 | 46.318 | ||||
51 | 51 | +1:00 | 88 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 1:00 | 46.318 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:00 | 97 | GC | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 23 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:00 | 46.318 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:01 | 29 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 1:01 1:01 | 46.27 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:02 | 166 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Panaria - Fiordo | 26 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:02 1:02 | 46.221 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:02 | 31 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | ,, 1:02 | 46.221 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:03 | 139 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:03 1:03 | 46.173 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:03 | 184 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 23 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:03 | 46.173 | ||||
58 | 58 | +1:03 | 116 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:03 | 46.173 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:04 | 115 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:04 1:04 | 46.125 | ||||
60 | 60 | +1:05 | 173 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | 46.077 | ||||
61 | 61 | +1:06 | 82 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 1:06 1:06 | 46.029 | ||||
62 | 62 | +1:06 | 121 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:06 | 46.029 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:07 | 191 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:07 1:07 | 45.981 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:07 | 172 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:07 | 45.981 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:08 | 202 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1:08 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:08 | 187 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 23 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:08 | 109 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
68 | 68 | +1:08 | 51 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:08 | 26 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:08 | 123 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:08 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:08 | 45.934 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:09 | 22 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 1:09 1:09 | 45.886 | ||||
73 | 73 | +1:09 | 141 | TT | MAURI Melchor Milaneza - MSS | 35 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:09 | 45.886 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:09 | 129 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:09 | 45.886 | ||||
75 | 75 | +1:09 | 93 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 28 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:09 | 45.886 | ||||
76 | 76 | +1:10 | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | 1:10 1:10 | 45.839 | ||||
77 | 77 | +1:11 | 4 | Sprint | DEAN Julian US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 1:11 1:11 | 45.791 | ||||
78 | 78 | +1:11 | 85 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | ,, 1:11 | 45.791 | ||||
79 | 79 | +1:11 | 104 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:11 | 45.791 | ||||
80 | 80 | +1:13 | 55 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:13 1:13 | 45.697 | ||||
81 | 81 | +1:13 | 208 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:13 | 45.697 | ||||
82 | 82 | +1:13 | 64 | TT | HOSTE Leif Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:13 | 45.697 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:14 | 61 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:14 1:14 | 45.649 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:14 | 21 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:14 | 45.649 | ||||
85 | 85 | +1:15 | 207 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1:15 1:15 | 45.602 | ||||
86 | 86 | +1:16 | 52 | GC | CONTI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 36 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:16 1:16 | 45.556 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:16 | 147 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:16 | 45.556 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:17 | 24 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:17 1:17 | 45.509 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:17 | 182 | Sprint | CAPITAN Jorge Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:17 | 45.509 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:17 | 27 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:17 | 45.509 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:17 | 83 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 1:17 | 45.509 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:18 | 175 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:18 1:18 | 45.462 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:19 | 135 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:19 1:19 | 45.415 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:19 | 183 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ David Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:19 | 45.415 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:19 | 132 | TT | ANDERSSON Michael Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:19 | 45.415 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:19 | 177 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:19 | 45.415 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:21 | 161 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:21 1:21 | 45.322 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:21 | 71 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | 45.322 | ||||
99 | 99 | +1:21 | 164 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Panaria - Fiordo | 29 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 1:21 | 45.322 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:21 | 23 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:21 | 45.322 | ||||
101 | 101 | +1:21 | 122 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:00 0:00 | 49.42 | ||||
102 | 102 | +1:22 | 192 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 1:22 1:22 | 45.276 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:22 | 91 | Sprint | ANGUITA Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 32 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:22 | 45.276 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:22 | 72 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | 45.276 | ||||
105 | 105 | +1:23 | 34 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | 1:23 1:23 | 45.23 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:23 | 114 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:23 | 45.23 | ||||
107 | 107 | +1:24 | 28 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:24 1:24 | 45.184 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:24 | 197 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 30 | Saeco | ,, 1:24 | 45.184 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:26 | 145 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:26 1:26 | 45.092 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:26 | 176 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:26 | 45.092 | ||||
111 | 111 | +1:26 | 33 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | 29 | Team Coast | ,, 1:26 | 45.092 | ||||
112 | 112 | +1:27 | 92 | Sprint | VALDÉS Ricardo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:27 1:27 | 45.046 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:28 | 57 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 30 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:28 1:28 | 45 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:29 | 137 | Classic | ORTENZI Gian Mario Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:29 1:29 | 44.954 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:29 | 105 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:29 | 44.954 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:30 | 136 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 36 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:30 1:30 | 44.909 | ||||
117 | 117 | +1:30 | 54 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:30 | 44.909 | ||||
118 | 118 | +1:31 | 144 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano Milaneza - MSS | 28 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:31 1:31 | 44.863 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:31 | 189 | GC | VÁZQUEZ José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:31 | 44.863 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:32 | 134 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:32 1:32 | 44.818 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:32 | 138 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 27 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:32 | 44.818 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:32 | 56 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:32 | 44.818 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:33 | 3 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 1:33 1:33 | 44.772 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:33 | 39 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | ,, 1:33 | 44.772 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:34 | 96 | GC | KINTANA Aitor Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 26 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:34 1:34 | 44.727 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:34 | 179 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:34 | 44.727 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:35 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:35 1:35 | 44.682 | ||||
128 | 128 | +1:35 | 44 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 1:35 | 44.682 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:35 | 205 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:35 | 44.682 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:35 | 165 | Sprint | VARRIALE Antonio Panaria - Fiordo | 27 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 1:35 | 44.682 | ||||
131 | 131 | +1:36 | 206 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 1:36 1:36 | 44.637 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:36 | 142 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - MSS | 31 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:36 | 44.637 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:36 | 195 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 1:36 | 44.637 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:36 | 146 | GC | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - MSS | 30 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:36 | 44.637 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:37 | 162 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:37 1:37 | 44.592 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:37 | 65 | Classic | KLEYNEN Steven Domo - Farm Frites | 23 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:37 | 44.592 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:37 | 67 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:37 | 44.592 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:38 | 58 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:38 1:38 | 44.547 | ||||
139 | 139 | +1:38 | 113 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | 27 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:38 | 44.547 | ||||
140 | 140 | +1:39 | 47 | Sprint | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:39 1:39 | 44.503 | ||||
141 | 141 | +1:39 | 118 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:39 | 44.503 | ||||
142 | 142 | +1:40 | 181 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:40 1:40 | 44.458 | ||||
143 | 143 | +1:40 | 198 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 1:40 | 44.458 | ||||
144 | 144 | +1:40 | 148 | GC | SILVA João Pedro Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:40 | 44.458 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:41 | 36 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | 37 | Team Coast | 1:41 1:41 | 44.413 | ||||
146 | 146 | +1:43 | 11 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 1:43 1:43 | 44.324 | ||||
147 | 147 | +1:43 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:43 | 44.324 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:43 | 131 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:43 | 44.324 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:43 | 98 | Sprint | SMETANINE Serguei Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:43 | 44.324 | ||||
150 | 150 | +1:44 | 62 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | 25 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:44 1:44 | 44.28 | ||||
151 | 151 | +1:44 | 193 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Saeco | 33 | Saeco | ,, 1:44 | 44.28 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:44 | 59 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:44 | 44.28 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:45 | 69 | GC | DE WOLF Steve Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:45 1:45 | 44.236 | ||||
154 | 154 | +1:45 | 84 | GC | CASERO Rafael Festina | 24 | Festina | ,, 1:45 | 44.236 | ||||
155 | 155 | +1:46 | 143 | GC | CARNEIRO SILVA Carlos Alberto Milaneza - MSS | 31 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:46 1:46 | 44.192 | ||||
156 | 156 | +1:46 | 63 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 25 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:46 | 44.192 | ||||
157 | 157 | +1:47 | 15 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 1:47 1:47 | 44.148 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:47 | 133 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:47 | 44.148 | ||||
159 | 159 | +1:47 | 196 | Sprint | NITSCHE Torsten Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 1:47 | 44.148 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:48 | 169 | Classic | SENIUSHKIN Yauheni Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:48 1:48 | 44.104 | ||||
161 | 161 | +1:48 | 17 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Alessio | 30 | Alessio | ,, 1:48 | 44.104 | ||||
162 | 162 | +1:49 | 188 | GC | NIETO Germán Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:49 1:49 | 44.06 | ||||
163 | 163 | +1:49 | 53 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 29 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:49 | 44.06 | ||||
164 | 164 | +1:50 | 209 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 1:50 1:50 | 44.016 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:51 | 76 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:51 1:51 | 43.972 | ||||
166 | 166 | +1:51 | 18 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 23 | Alessio | ,, 1:51 | 43.972 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:51 | 185 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:51 | 43.972 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:53 | 94 | Sprint | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 24 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:53 1:53 | 43.885 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:53 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | 43.885 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:54 | 194 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | 33 | Saeco | 1:54 1:54 | 43.842 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:56 | 48 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:56 1:56 | 43.755 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:57 | 119 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:57 1:57 | 43.712 | ||||
173 | 173 | +1:58 | 178 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:58 1:58 | 43.669 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:58 | 199 | Classic | PUGACI Igor Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 1:58 | 43.669 | ||||
175 | 175 | +2:01 | 12 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 28 | Alessio | 2:01 2:01 | 43.54 | ||||
176 | 176 | +2:01 | 73 | Sprint | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:01 | 43.54 | ||||
177 | 177 | +2:04 | 99 | Sprint | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 2:04 2:04 | 43.412 | ||||
178 | 178 | +2:04 | 16 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 23 | Alessio | ,, 2:04 | 43.412 | ||||
179 | 179 | +2:05 | 68 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:05 2:05 | 43.369 | ||||
180 | 180 | +2:10 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 2:10 2:10 | 43.158 | ||||
181 | 181 | +2:10 | 95 | Sprint | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 26 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 2:10 | 43.158 | ||||
182 | 182 | +2:10 | 163 | Sprint | DEGANO Enrico Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 2:10 | 43.158 | ||||
183 | 183 | +2:11 | 74 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:11 2:11 | 43.116 | ||||
184 | 184 | +2:14 | 38 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | 2:14 2:14 | 42.99 | ||||
185 | 185 | +2:14 | 149 | TT | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - MSS | 25 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 2:14 | 42.99 | ||||
186 | 186 | +2:16 | 13 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 2:16 2:16 | 42.907 | ||||
187 | 187 | +2:33 | 14 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 2:33 2:33 | 42.212 | ||||
188 | 188 | +4:28 | 168 | Sprint | PERFETTO Filippo Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 4:28 4:28 | 38.041 | ||||
189 | 189 | +7:07 | 158 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:07 7:07 | 33.469 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:14:56 | .. | ||
2 | 102 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:01 0:01 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
4 | 155 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
5 | 152 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
6 | 86 | GC | PLAZA David Festina | 31 | Festina | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
7 | 106 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
8 | 159 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
9 | 156 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
10 | 126 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
11 | 112 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
12 | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
13 | 157 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
14 | 167 | TT | O'NEILL Nathan Panaria - Fiordo | 26 | Panaria - Fiordo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
15 | 107 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
16 | 108 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
17 | 81 | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
18 | 101 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 24 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
19 | 2 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
20 | 154 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
21 | 43 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
22 | 117 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
23 | 153 | TT | DIAZ Rafael O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
24 | 8 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
25 | 87 | GC | REBOLLO José Luis Festina | 28 | Festina | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
26 | 124 | GC | CAÑADA David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
27 | 125 | GC | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
28 | 128 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
29 | 103 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 32 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
30 | 78 | GC | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
31 | 19 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | 27 | Alessio | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | TT | ZÜLLE Alex Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
33 | 1 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
34 | 171 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
35 | 203 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 37 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
36 | 77 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
37 | 127 | Sprint | RATTI Eddy Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
38 | 46 | GC | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
39 | 75 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
40 | 25 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
41 | 204 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:53 | .. | ||
42 | 111 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:54 | .. | ||
44 | 37 | Classic | HØJ Frank Team Coast | 28 | Team Coast | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
45 | 66 | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
47 | 7 | Classic | MCRAE William Chann US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
48 | 79 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
49 | 186 | Sprint | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
50 | 89 | Sprint | VICARIO Juan Carlos Festina | 30 | Festina | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
51 | 88 | Sprint | TEUTENBERG Sven Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
52 | 97 | GC | PECHARROMÁN José Antonio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 23 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
53 | 29 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
54 | 166 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Panaria - Fiordo | 26 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
55 | 31 | GC | ESCARTÍN Fernando Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
56 | 139 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 28 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
57 | 184 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 23 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
58 | 116 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:03 | .. | ||
59 | 115 | GC | CODOL Massimo Lampre - Daikin | 28 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
60 | 173 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
61 | 82 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina | 32 | Festina | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
62 | 121 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Mapei - Quickstep | 25 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:06 | .. | ||
63 | 191 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
64 | 172 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:07 | .. | ||
65 | 202 | Sprint | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
66 | 187 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 23 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
67 | 109 | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme - Costa Blanca | 31 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
68 | 51 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
69 | 26 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
70 | 123 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
71 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service | 25 | US Postal Service | ,, 1:08 | .. | ||
72 | 22 | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
73 | 141 | TT | MAURI Melchor Milaneza - MSS | 35 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
74 | 129 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
75 | 93 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 28 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
76 | 35 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Coast | 33 | Team Coast | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
77 | 4 | Sprint | DEAN Julian US Postal Service | 26 | US Postal Service | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
78 | 85 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Festina | 27 | Festina | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
79 | 104 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
80 | 55 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
81 | 208 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
82 | 64 | TT | HOSTE Leif Domo - Farm Frites | 24 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
83 | 61 | GC | VIRENQUE Richard Domo - Farm Frites | 31 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
84 | 21 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:14 | .. | ||
85 | 207 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
86 | 52 | GC | CONTI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 36 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
87 | 147 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
88 | 24 | GC | BLANCO Santiago iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:17 1:17 | .. | ||
89 | 182 | Sprint | CAPITAN Jorge Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
90 | 27 | GC | JIMÉNEZ José María iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
91 | 83 | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 1:17 | .. | ||
92 | 175 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
93 | 135 | GC | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 33 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
94 | 183 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ David Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
95 | 132 | TT | ANDERSSON Michael Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 34 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
96 | 177 | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:19 | .. | ||
97 | 161 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
98 | 71 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
99 | 164 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Panaria - Fiordo | 29 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
100 | 23 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
101 | 122 | Sprint | AGGIANO Elio Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 1:21 | .. | ||
102 | 192 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
103 | 91 | Sprint | ANGUITA Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 32 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
104 | 72 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
105 | 34 | Sprint | MICHAELSEN Lars Team Coast | 32 | Team Coast | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
106 | 114 | Classic | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | 29 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:23 | .. | ||
107 | 28 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
108 | 197 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Saeco | 30 | Saeco | ,, 1:24 | .. | ||
109 | 145 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
110 | 176 | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
111 | 33 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Team Coast | 29 | Team Coast | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
112 | 92 | Sprint | VALDÉS Ricardo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 25 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
113 | 57 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 30 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
114 | 137 | Classic | ORTENZI Gian Mario Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
115 | 105 | GC | GOMEZ Jose Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 1:29 | .. | ||
116 | 136 | Sprint | FONTANELLI Fabiano Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 36 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
117 | 54 | Classic | GIUNTI Massimo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 27 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
118 | 144 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Victoriano Milaneza - MSS | 28 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
119 | 189 | GC | VÁZQUEZ José Manuel Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
120 | 134 | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 32 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
121 | 138 | GC | DE PAOLI Daniele Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 27 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
122 | 56 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
123 | 3 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service | 29 | US Postal Service | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
124 | 39 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Coast | 25 | Team Coast | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
125 | 96 | GC | KINTANA Aitor Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 26 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
126 | 179 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:34 | .. | ||
127 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
128 | 44 | Classic | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
129 | 205 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
130 | 165 | Sprint | VARRIALE Antonio Panaria - Fiordo | 27 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
131 | 206 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
132 | 142 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - MSS | 31 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
133 | 195 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
134 | 146 | GC | LAVARINHAS Rui Milaneza - MSS | 30 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:36 | .. | ||
135 | 162 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:37 1:37 | .. | ||
136 | 65 | Classic | KLEYNEN Steven Domo - Farm Frites | 23 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
137 | 67 | Sprint | MAGNUSSON Glenn Domo - Farm Frites | 32 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:37 | .. | ||
138 | 58 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 25 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
139 | 113 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin | 27 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:38 | .. | ||
140 | 47 | Sprint | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
141 | 118 | Sprint | PAGLIARINI Luciano André Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 1:39 | .. | ||
142 | 181 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
143 | 198 | Classic | PIERI Dario Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 1:40 | .. | ||
144 | 148 | GC | SILVA João Pedro Milaneza - MSS | 32 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 1:40 | .. | ||
145 | 36 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Team Coast | 37 | Team Coast | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
146 | 11 | GC | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
147 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:43 | .. | ||
148 | 131 | Climber | PANTANI Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 31 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:43 | .. | ||
149 | 98 | Sprint | SMETANINE Serguei Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 1:43 | .. | ||
150 | 62 | Classic | BRUYLANDTS Dave Domo - Farm Frites | 25 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
151 | 193 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Saeco | 33 | Saeco | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
152 | 59 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 28 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:44 | .. | ||
153 | 69 | GC | DE WOLF Steve Domo - Farm Frites | 26 | Domo - Farm Frites | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
154 | 84 | GC | CASERO Rafael Festina | 24 | Festina | ,, 1:45 | .. | ||
155 | 143 | GC | CARNEIRO SILVA Carlos Alberto Milaneza - MSS | 31 | Milaneza - MSS | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
156 | 63 | Sprint | CRETSKENS Wilfried Domo - Farm Frites | 25 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:46 | .. | ||
157 | 15 | Sprint | LEONI Endrio Alessio | 33 | Alessio | 1:47 1:47 | .. | ||
158 | 133 | Classic | ASTARLOA Igor Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 25 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 1:47 | .. | ||
159 | 196 | Sprint | NITSCHE Torsten Saeco | 24 | Saeco | ,, 1:47 | .. | ||
160 | 169 | Classic | SENIUSHKIN Yauheni Panaria - Fiordo | 24 | Panaria - Fiordo | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
161 | 17 | GC | SHEFER Alexandre Alessio | 30 | Alessio | ,, 1:48 | .. | ||
162 | 188 | GC | NIETO Germán Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
163 | 53 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 29 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | ,, 1:49 | .. | ||
164 | 209 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 1:50 1:50 | .. | ||
165 | 76 | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
166 | 18 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 23 | Alessio | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||
167 | 185 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 1:51 | .. | ||
168 | 94 | Sprint | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 24 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
169 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:53 | .. | ||
170 | 194 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | 33 | Saeco | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
171 | 48 | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
172 | 119 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
173 | 178 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
174 | 199 | Classic | PUGACI Igor Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 1:58 | .. | ||
175 | 12 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 28 | Alessio | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
176 | 73 | Sprint | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:01 | .. | ||
177 | 99 | Sprint | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 27 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
178 | 16 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Alessio | 23 | Alessio | ,, 2:04 | .. | ||
179 | 68 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
180 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
181 | 95 | Sprint | GUILLAMÓN Juan Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 26 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||
182 | 163 | Sprint | DEGANO Enrico Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||
183 | 74 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
184 | 38 | Classic | HUSER Rolf Team Coast | 30 | Team Coast | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
185 | 149 | TT | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - MSS | 25 | Milaneza - MSS | ,, 2:14 | .. | ||
186 | 13 | Sprint | CASAROTTO Davide Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
187 | 14 | Sprint | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio | 31 | Alessio | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
188 | 168 | Sprint | PERFETTO Filippo Panaria - Fiordo | 25 | Panaria - Fiordo | 4:28 4:28 | .. | ||
189 | 158 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:07 7:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 102 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 6 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi US Postal Service | 27 | US Postal Service | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 155 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 152 | GC | BELOKI Joseba O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 86 | GC | PLAZA David Festina | 31 | Festina | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 106 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 159 | GC | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 156 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7 | +7 | |
10 | 126 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 112 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 151 | TT | OLANO Abraham O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 157 | GC | SASTRE Carlos O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 167 | TT | O'NEILL Nathan Panaria - Fiordo | 26 | Panaria - Fiordo | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 107 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 27 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 117 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 24 | Lampre - Daikin | 4 | +4 | |
3 | 2 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | 28 | US Postal Service | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 102 | TT | BOTERO Santiago Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MILLAR David | Cofidis | 6 |
2 | HUNTER Robert | Lampre - Daikin | 4 |
3 | RUBIERA José Luis | US Postal Service | 2 |
4 | BOTERO Santiago | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 0:45:47 | .. |
2 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | US Postal Service | TT1 | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
4 | Cofidis | TT1 | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
5 | Festina | TT1 | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
6 | Mapei - Quickstep | TT1 | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
7 | Lampre - Daikin | TT1 | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
9 | Team Coast | TT1 | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
10 | Team Telekom | TT1 | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
11 | Panaria - Fiordo | TT2 | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
12 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
13 | iBanesto.com | TT1 | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
14 | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | TT2 | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
15 | Domo - Farm Frites | TT1 | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
16 | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | TT2 | 2:32 2:32 | .. |
17 | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
18 | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |
19 | Milaneza - MSS | TT2 | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
20 | Saeco | TT1 | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
21 | Alessio | TT1 | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 September 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:95
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: