The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +6:37 | 98 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 80 | 4:20:39 | |||
2 | 11 | +11:23 | 102 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 30 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 3 | +4:02 | 11 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 35 | 0:02 0:02 | |||
4 | 14 | +13:45 | 91 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
5 | 42 | +1:11:48 | 64 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 18 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
6 | 8 | +8:33 | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 15 | 0:57 0:57 | |||
7 | 7 | +8:28 | 167 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | ,, 0:57 | |||
8 | 4 | +5:23 | 13 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10 | ,, 0:57 | |||
9 | 39 | +1:08:29 | 121 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 8 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
10 | 9 | +9:59 | 87 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 6 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
11 | 6 | +7:11 | 85 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 5 | 1:12 1:12 | |||
12 | 12 | +11:48 | 67 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 4 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
13 | 16 | +16:32 | 125 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 3 | ,, 1:13 | |||
14 | 2 | +3:03 | 21 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 | ,, 1:13 | |||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 | ,, 1:13 | |||
16 | 22 | +40:40 | 44 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | ,, 1:13 | ||||
17 | 10 | +10:59 | 62 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 29 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 1:13 | ||||
18 | 26 | +49:35 | 86 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:13 | ||||
19 | 15 | +15:20 | 182 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | ,, 1:13 | ||||
20 | 24 | +47:30 | 88 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | ,, 1:13 | ||||
21 | 13 | +13:36 | 23 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
22 | 41 | +1:09:19 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
23 | 85 | +1:58:03 | 128 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
24 | 70 | +1:44:29 | 148 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
25 | 18 | +18:22 | 147 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 2:03 | ||||
26 | 43 | +1:16:06 | 111 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
27 | 69 | +1:44:11 | 89 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
28 | 23 | +47:08 | 193 | GC | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
29 | 94 | +2:04:24 | 51 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
30 | 100 | +2:08:37 | 77 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
31 | 17 | +17:36 | 74 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:40 | ||||
32 | 49 | +1:31:55 | 134 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
33 | 28 | +55:34 | 191 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
34 | 73 | +1:46:11 | 166 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:41 | ||||
35 | 57 | +1:38:53 | 59 | GC | REBOLLO José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada | 30 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
36 | 33 | +1:00:52 | 78 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:52 | ||||
37 | 51 | +1:33:44 | 38 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
38 | 56 | +1:37:19 | 58 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
39 | 25 | +49:11 | 122 | Sprint | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
40 | 32 | +1:00:06 | 127 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 4:38 | ||||
41 | 61 | +1:41:18 | 153 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
42 | 37 | +1:07:20 | 66 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
43 | 58 | +1:38:58 | 108 | GC | LÓPEZ David Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 22 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
44 | 62 | +1:41:29 | 137 | GC | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Paternina - Costa de Almería | 24 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
45 | 46 | +1:28:24 | 37 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
46 | 35 | +1:03:59 | 124 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
47 | 20 | +25:47 | 49 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 6:07 | ||||
48 | 27 | +51:39 | 28 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
49 | 21 | +33:30 | 53 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
50 | 59 | +1:40:08 | 94 | GC | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
51 | 88 | +1:59:14 | 205 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
52 | 92 | +2:03:00 | 43 | Classic | LOPEBOSELLI Angelo Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
53 | 83 | +1:57:21 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | ,, 7:47 | ||||
54 | 91 | +2:02:35 | 103 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 32 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 7:47 | ||||
55 | 143 | +2:38:56 | 216 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Calderola - So.di | 23 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
56 | 89 | +2:01:22 | 56 | GC | NAVAS David Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
57 | 34 | +1:02:07 | 72 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:46 | ||||
58 | 82 | +1:56:58 | 139 | GC | LÓPEZ Joaquin Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
59 | 137 | +2:30:16 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
60 | 30 | +58:04 | 99 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:23 9:23 | ||||
61 | 40 | +1:08:51 | 159 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
62 | 67 | +1:43:14 | 202 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:42 | ||||
63 | 113 | +2:18:05 | 101 | GC | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 29 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 10:42 | ||||
64 | 63 | +1:42:23 | 157 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 10:42 | ||||
65 | 53 | +1:33:52 | 118 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 10:42 | ||||
66 | 86 | +1:58:08 | 63 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 34 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 10:42 | ||||
67 | 50 | +1:33:18 | 129 | TT | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - Mss | 27 | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 10:42 | ||||
68 | 55 | +1:35:44 | 14 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 10:42 | ||||
69 | 29 | +56:25 | 208 | GC | WERNER Christian Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:42 | ||||
70 | 52 | +1:33:47 | 79 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 10:42 | ||||
71 | 65 | +1:42:52 | 155 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 10:42 | ||||
72 | 101 | +2:08:49 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 10:42 | ||||
73 | 87 | +1:58:38 | 186 | GC | LARA Francisco José Team Bianchi | 26 | Team Bianchi | ,, 10:42 | ||||
74 | 47 | +1:29:50 | 84 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 10:42 | ||||
75 | 108 | +2:14:14 | 2 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 10:42 | ||||
76 | 75 | +1:49:21 | 136 | Sprint | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Paternina - Costa de Almería | 26 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | ,, 10:42 | ||||
77 | 107 | +2:13:06 | 54 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 10:42 | ||||
78 | 36 | +1:07:16 | 83 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 10:42 | ||||
79 | 79 | +1:52:08 | 126 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 33 | Milaneza - Mss | ,, 10:42 | ||||
80 | 60 | +1:40:29 | 4 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:50 10:50 | ||||
81 | 19 | +18:28 | 3 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
82 | 64 | +1:42:47 | 135 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Domingo José Paternina - Costa de Almería | 32 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 11:09 11:09 | ||||
83 | 44 | +1:18:21 | 138 | Sprint | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | 29 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
84 | 31 | +58:07 | 95 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
85 | 77 | +1:51:47 | 132 | GC | CASERO Rafael Paternina - Costa de Almería | 26 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
86 | 156 | +2:51:17 | 177 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 12:30 | ||||
87 | 114 | +2:18:28 | 97 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
88 | 110 | +2:16:31 | 31 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 32 | Alessio | ,, 12:32 | ||||
89 | 95 | +2:05:04 | 114 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
90 | 80 | +1:52:08 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 14:39 | ||||
91 | 48 | +1:30:25 | 116 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 14:39 | ||||
92 | 76 | +1:51:09 | 46 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 14:39 | ||||
93 | 78 | +1:51:53 | 146 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 14:39 | ||||
94 | 71 | +1:45:06 | 18 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 14:39 | ||||
95 | 109 | +2:15:55 | 206 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 14:39 | ||||
96 | 133 | +2:29:25 | 217 | Sprint | ZUCCONI Pietro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 14:39 | ||||
97 | 127 | +2:27:06 | 52 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 14:39 | ||||
98 | 103 | +2:09:37 | 207 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 14:39 | ||||
99 | 38 | +1:08:05 | 75 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:39 | ||||
100 | 118 | +2:22:04 | 9 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 14:39 | ||||
101 | 106 | +2:12:13 | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 14:39 | ||||
102 | 98 | +2:07:22 | 76 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:39 | ||||
103 | 115 | +2:18:35 | 154 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 14:39 | ||||
104 | 45 | +1:23:14 | 96 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 14:39 | ||||
105 | 104 | +2:10:04 | 71 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 14:39 | ||||
106 | 112 | +2:18:04 | 5 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
107 | 150 | +2:43:17 | 69 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
108 | 138 | +2:35:02 | 174 | Classic | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 18:17 18:17 | ||||
109 | 158 | +2:52:55 | 215 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Vini Calderola - So.di | 22 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 18:29 18:29 | ||||
110 | 105 | +2:10:08 | 92 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 18:36 18:36 | ||||
111 | 93 | +2:03:53 | 81 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | 32 | iBanesto.com | ,, 18:36 | ||||
112 | 116 | +2:20:37 | 47 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 18:36 | ||||
113 | 125 | +2:26:10 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 18:36 | ||||
114 | 81 | +1:53:19 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 18:36 | ||||
115 | 140 | +2:36:39 | 162 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 18:36 | ||||
116 | 54 | +1:34:01 | 73 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18:39 18:39 | ||||
68 | +1:44:08 | 12 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 19:26 19:26 | |||||
118 | 74 | +1:48:48 | 16 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
119 | 135 | +2:30:11 | 33 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 19:51 19:51 | ||||
120 | 123 | +2:25:49 | 165 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
121 | 111 | +2:17:26 | 163 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:44 20:44 | ||||
122 | 84 | +1:57:36 | 184 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
123 | 139 | +2:35:11 | 123 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 23:29 23:29 | ||||
124 | 164 | +3:02:13 | 178 | Classic | PUGACI Igor Saeco | 28 | Saeco | ,, 23:29 | ||||
125 | 97 | +2:05:29 | 82 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | ,, 23:29 | ||||
126 | 102 | +2:09:07 | 93 | Climber | MANZANO Jesus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | ,, 23:29 | ||||
127 | 141 | +2:38:32 | 161 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 23:29 | ||||
128 | 147 | +2:40:52 | 133 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | 30 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | ,, 23:29 | ||||
129 | 151 | +2:44:27 | 168 | Sprint | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 23:29 | ||||
130 | 161 | +2:56:11 | 143 | Sprint | BAYARRI Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 23:29 | ||||
131 | 145 | +2:40:11 | 113 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 29 | Lampre | ,, 23:29 | ||||
132 | 130 | +2:28:22 | 65 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | ,, 23:29 | ||||
133 | 119 | +2:23:33 | 213 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 23:29 | ||||
134 | 157 | +2:52:48 | 199 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael Team CSC | 35 | Team CSC | ,, 23:29 | ||||
135 | 90 | +2:02:07 | 152 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 23:29 | ||||
136 | 159 | +2:53:20 | 192 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | 24 | Team CSC | ,, 23:29 | ||||
137 | 128 | +2:27:54 | 214 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 24 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 23:29 | ||||
138 | 142 | +2:38:51 | 212 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 23:29 | ||||
139 | 72 | +1:45:31 | 15 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 23:29 | ||||
140 | 124 | +2:25:49 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 23:29 | ||||
141 | 152 | +2:45:02 | 142 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 23:29 | ||||
142 | 122 | +2:25:34 | 183 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 23:35 23:35 | ||||
143 | 96 | +2:05:28 | 189 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Bianchi | 27 | Team Bianchi | ,, 23:35 | ||||
144 | 120 | +2:24:50 | 107 | Sprint | HERRERO Ivan Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 29 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 23:35 | ||||
145 | 148 | +2:41:06 | 194 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 23:35 | ||||
146 | 99 | +2:07:32 | 104 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 28 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 23:35 | ||||
147 | 136 | +2:30:14 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 23:35 | ||||
148 | 131 | +2:28:31 | 188 | Classic | RUND Thorsten Team Bianchi | 27 | Team Bianchi | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
149 | 126 | +2:26:52 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 24:47 | ||||
150 | 129 | +2:28:03 | 209 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 27:43 27:43 | ||||
151 | 155 | +2:50:47 | 8 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 27:43 | ||||
152 | 146 | +2:40:18 | 7 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 27:43 | ||||
153 | 144 | +2:39:23 | 19 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 27:43 | ||||
154 | 121 | +2:25:03 | 24 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 27:43 | ||||
155 | 117 | +2:21:45 | 6 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 27:43 | ||||
156 | 163 | +2:58:43 | 106 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 23 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | ,, 27:43 | ||||
157 | 134 | +2:29:54 | 219 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | ,, 27:43 | ||||
158 | 160 | +2:53:53 | 34 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 25 | Alessio | ,, 27:43 | ||||
159 | 153 | +2:46:30 | 35 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 26 | Alessio | ,, 27:43 | ||||
160 | 66 | +1:43:05 | 196 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | ,, 27:43 | ||||
161 | 132 | +2:28:40 | 17 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | ,, 27:43 | ||||
162 | 154 | +2:49:50 | 57 | GC | NIETO Germán Relax - Fuenlabrada | 30 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 27:43 | ||||
163 | 165 | +3:33:34 | 55 | GC | MAESTRE José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | ,, 27:43 | ||||
164 | 149 | +2:41:39 | 149 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 27:43 | ||||
165 | 162 | +2:57:39 | 112 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 27:50 27:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 50:01:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 13 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 5:23 5:23 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 167 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:28 8:28 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 8:33 8:33 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 62 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 29 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 102 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 30 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 11:23 11:23 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 67 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 13:45 13:45 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 15:20 15:20 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 74 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:36 17:36 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 3 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 49 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 53 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 33:30 33:30 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 44 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 40:40 40:40 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | 27 | Team CSC | 47:08 47:08 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 88 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 47:30 47:30 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 122 | Sprint | AMORIM Gonçalo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 49:11 49:11 | .. | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 86 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 49:35 49:35 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 51:39 51:39 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 55:34 55:34 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 208 | GC | WERNER Christian Team Telekom | 24 | Team Telekom | 56:25 56:25 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 99 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 58:04 58:04 | .. | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 95 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 58:07 58:07 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 78 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:52 1:00:52 | .. | ||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | CARDOSO Pedro Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:07:16 1:07:16 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:07:20 1:07:20 | .. | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:08:05 1:08:05 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:08:29 1:08:29 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:08:51 1:08:51 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:09:19 1:09:19 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 138 | Sprint | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | 29 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:18:21 1:18:21 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | LATASA David Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:23:14 1:23:14 | .. | ||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 37 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 1:28:24 1:28:24 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 116 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 1:30:25 1:30:25 | .. | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | 134 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:31:55 1:31:55 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 129 | TT | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - Mss | 27 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:33:18 1:33:18 | .. | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 38 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 1:33:44 1:33:44 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 79 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:33:47 1:33:47 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 118 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 1:33:52 1:33:52 | .. | ||
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 73 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:34:01 1:34:01 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:35:44 1:35:44 | .. | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 58 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:37:19 1:37:19 | .. | ||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | 59 | GC | REBOLLO José Luis Relax - Fuenlabrada | 30 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1:38:53 1:38:53 | .. | ||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | 108 | GC | LÓPEZ David Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 22 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 1:38:58 1:38:58 | .. | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | 94 | GC | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1:40:08 1:40:08 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:40:29 1:40:29 | .. | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 153 | GC | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:41:18 1:41:18 | .. | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 137 | GC | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Paternina - Costa de Almería | 24 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:41:29 1:41:29 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 157 | GC | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Quickstep - Davitamon | 31 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:42:23 1:42:23 | .. | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Domingo José Paternina - Costa de Almería | 32 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:42:47 1:42:47 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1:42:52 1:42:52 | .. | ||
66 | 47 | ▼19 | 196 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 1:43:05 1:43:05 | .. | ||
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 202 | GC | AERTS Mario Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | .. | ||
68 | 55 | ▼13 | 12 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:44:08 1:44:08 | .. | ||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 89 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 1:44:11 1:44:11 | .. | ||
70 | 84 | ▲14 | 148 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:44:29 1:44:29 | .. | ||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | 18 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:45:06 1:45:06 | .. | ||
72 | 50 | ▼22 | 15 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 166 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:46:11 1:46:11 | .. | ||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 16 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 1:48:48 1:48:48 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | GOLBANO Carlos Ramón Paternina - Costa de Almería | 26 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:51:09 1:51:09 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | CASERO Rafael Paternina - Costa de Almería | 26 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:51:47 1:51:47 | .. | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 146 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:51:53 1:51:53 | .. | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 33 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:52:08 1:52:08 | .. | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | ,, 1:52:08 | .. | ||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1:53:19 1:53:19 | .. | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | 139 | GC | LÓPEZ Joaquin Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 1:56:58 1:56:58 | .. | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 198 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 1:57:21 1:57:21 | .. | ||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 184 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 1:57:36 1:57:36 | .. | ||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 128 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 34 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1:58:08 1:58:08 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | LARA Francisco José Team Bianchi | 26 | Team Bianchi | 1:58:38 1:58:38 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 205 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 1:59:14 1:59:14 | .. | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | NAVAS David Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:01:22 2:01:22 | .. | ||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 152 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | .. | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 103 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 32 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2:02:35 2:02:35 | .. | ||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | 43 | Classic | LOPEBOSELLI Angelo Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:03:00 2:03:00 | .. | ||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 81 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | 32 | iBanesto.com | 2:03:53 2:03:53 | .. | ||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | 51 | GC | BLANCO Santiago Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:04:24 2:04:24 | .. | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 2:05:04 2:05:04 | .. | ||
96 | 81 | ▼15 | 189 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Bianchi | 27 | Team Bianchi | 2:05:28 2:05:28 | .. | ||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | 82 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07:22 2:07:22 | .. | ||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | 104 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 28 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2:07:32 2:07:32 | .. | ||
100 | 129 | ▲29 | 77 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:08:37 2:08:37 | .. | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:08:49 2:08:49 | .. | ||
102 | 88 | ▼14 | 93 | Climber | MANZANO Jesus Maria Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:09:07 2:09:07 | .. | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 207 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 2:09:37 2:09:37 | .. | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 71 | GC | ARRIZABALAGA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:10:04 2:10:04 | .. | ||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 92 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:10:08 2:10:08 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 156 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Davitamon | 24 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:12:13 2:12:13 | .. | ||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | 54 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:13:06 2:13:06 | .. | ||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 2 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:14:14 2:14:14 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 206 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 2:15:55 2:15:55 | .. | ||
110 | 124 | ▲14 | 31 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 2:16:31 2:16:31 | .. | ||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | 163 | GC | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:17:26 2:17:26 | .. | ||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 5 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:18:04 2:18:04 | .. | ||
113 | 131 | ▲18 | 101 | GC | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 29 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2:18:05 2:18:05 | .. | ||
114 | 128 | ▲14 | 97 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2:18:28 2:18:28 | .. | ||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 154 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 2:18:35 2:18:35 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 2:20:37 2:20:37 | .. | ||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 6 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:21:45 2:21:45 | .. | ||
118 | 132 | ▲14 | 9 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Fassa Bortolo | 27 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:22:04 2:22:04 | .. | ||
119 | 108 | ▼11 | 213 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:23:33 2:23:33 | .. | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 107 | Sprint | HERRERO Ivan Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 29 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2:24:50 2:24:50 | .. | ||
121 | 105 | ▼16 | 24 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:25:03 2:25:03 | .. | ||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 183 | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Team Bianchi | 35 | Team Bianchi | 2:25:34 2:25:34 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 165 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:25:49 2:25:49 | .. | ||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | ,, 2:25:49 | .. | ||
125 | 133 | ▲8 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2:26:10 2:26:10 | .. | ||
126 | 116 | ▼10 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 2:26:52 2:26:52 | .. | ||
127 | 137 | ▲10 | 52 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Fuenlabrada | 26 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:27:06 2:27:06 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 214 | Sprint | CHEULA Giampaolo Vini Calderola - So.di | 24 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:27:54 2:27:54 | .. | ||
129 | 109 | ▼20 | 209 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 32 | Team Telekom | 2:28:03 2:28:03 | .. | ||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 2:28:22 2:28:22 | .. | ||
131 | 122 | ▼9 | 188 | Classic | RUND Thorsten Team Bianchi | 27 | Team Bianchi | 2:28:31 2:28:31 | .. | ||
132 | 110 | ▼22 | 17 | GC | WHITE Matthew US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:28:40 2:28:40 | .. | ||
133 | 140 | ▲7 | 217 | Sprint | ZUCCONI Pietro Vini Calderola - So.di | 28 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:29:25 2:29:25 | .. | ||
134 | 117 | ▼17 | 219 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:29:54 2:29:54 | .. | ||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 2:30:11 2:30:11 | .. | ||
136 | 130 | ▼6 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:30:14 2:30:14 | .. | ||
137 | 150 | ▲13 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2:30:16 2:30:16 | .. | ||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 174 | Classic | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 2:35:02 2:35:02 | .. | ||
139 | 136 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 2:35:11 2:35:11 | .. | ||
140 | 147 | ▲7 | 162 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:36:39 2:36:39 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 161 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:38:32 2:38:32 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 212 | TT | SIRONI Gianluca Vini Calderola - So.di | 29 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:38:51 2:38:51 | .. | ||
143 | 159 | ▲16 | 216 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Calderola - So.di | 23 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:38:56 2:38:56 | .. | ||
144 | 135 | ▼9 | 19 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 2:39:23 2:39:23 | .. | ||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | 29 | Lampre | 2:40:11 2:40:11 | .. | ||
146 | 138 | ▼8 | 7 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:40:18 2:40:18 | .. | ||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | 30 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 2:40:52 2:40:52 | .. | ||
148 | 146 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team CSC | 30 | Team CSC | 2:41:06 2:41:06 | .. | ||
149 | 139 | ▼10 | 149 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:41:39 2:41:39 | .. | ||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 69 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 32 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 2:43:17 2:43:17 | .. | ||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 168 | Sprint | MUTSAARS Ronald Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 142 | Classic | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:45:02 2:45:02 | .. | ||
153 | 148 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 26 | Alessio | 2:46:30 2:46:30 | .. | ||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | NIETO Germán Relax - Fuenlabrada | 30 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 2:49:50 2:49:50 | .. | ||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 2:50:47 2:50:47 | .. | ||
156 | 164 | ▲8 | 177 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 2:51:17 2:51:17 | .. | ||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 199 | TT | SANDSTØD Michael Team CSC | 35 | Team CSC | 2:52:48 2:52:48 | .. | ||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 215 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Vini Calderola - So.di | 22 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2:52:55 2:52:55 | .. | ||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 192 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | 24 | Team CSC | 2:53:20 2:53:20 | .. | ||
160 | 154 | ▼6 | 34 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 2:53:53 2:53:53 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 143 | Sprint | BAYARRI Gonzalo Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:56:11 2:56:11 | .. | ||
162 | 157 | ▼5 | 112 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 2:57:39 2:57:39 | .. | ||
163 | 160 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 23 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2:58:43 2:58:43 | .. | ||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | PUGACI Igor Saeco | 28 | Saeco | 3:02:13 3:02:13 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 55 | GC | MAESTRE José Manuel Relax - Fuenlabrada | 27 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 3:33:34 3:33:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 201 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Telekom | 33 | Team Telekom | 134 | +4 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 130 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 109 | +25 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 92 | +1 | |
5 | 5 | - | 167 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 72 | +9 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 102 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 30 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 71 | +20 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 65 | +10 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Milaneza - Mss | 33 | Milaneza - Mss | 62 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 73 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 61 | +4 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 21 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 61 | +2 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 61 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 28 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 57 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 219 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Vini Calderola - So.di | 30 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 51 | - | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 13 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 47 | +8 | |
15 | 15 | - | 85 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 47 | +5 | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 11 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 45 | +16 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 44 | - | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 43 | +6 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 40 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 40 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 40 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | +1 | |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 64 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 33 | +12 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 32 | - | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 121 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 31 | +7 | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 184 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 25 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 24 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 146 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 62 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 29 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 21 | - | |
32 | 69 | ▲37 | 91 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 20 | +14 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 20 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 20 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | 30 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 19 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 34 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 19 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | FURLAN Angelo Alessio | 26 | Alessio | 19 | - | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 138 | Sprint | TORRENT Carlos Paternina - Costa de Almería | 29 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 18 | +4 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 16 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16 | +1 | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 16 | +4 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 16 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 14 | Sprint | HINCAPIE George US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 15 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 149 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 15 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 88 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 14 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 31 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | 32 | Alessio | 14 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | 24 | Team CSC | 14 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 159 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Bianchi | 27 | Team Bianchi | 12 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | LAGUNA Oscar Relax - Fuenlabrada | 25 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 12 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 10 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 10 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | BARRY Michael US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 10 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Francisco Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 23 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 10 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 9 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 155 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 9 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 9 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | NAVAS David Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8 | - | |
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 125 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 8 | +3 | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8 | - | |
64 | 71 | ▲7 | 97 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8 | +2 | |
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 213 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Calderola - So.di | 26 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 8 | +2 | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 129 | TT | DA SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes Milaneza - Mss | 27 | Milaneza - Mss | 7 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 7 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | LEIPHEIMER Levi Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 16 | TT | LANDIS Floyd US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 27 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | MONDINI Gianpaolo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 31 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 7 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 19 | Sprint | VAN HEESWIJK Max US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 30 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 | - | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 128 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 6 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | VINALE Alberto Alessio | 25 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 38 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 5 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 84 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 5 | - | |
76 | 76 | - | 79 | Classic | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 104 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 28 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 5 | +2 | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 4 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 32 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 4 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 215 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Vini Calderola - So.di | 22 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 4 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 4 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | PÉREZ Santiago Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | - | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 3 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 3 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 78 | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 111 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 2 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 205 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | 23 | Team Telekom | 2 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 123 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | +1 | |
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | MASCIARELLI Simone Vini Calderola - So.di | 23 | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 | - | |
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | POSPYEYEV Kyrylo Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 27 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1 | - | |
96 | 96 | - | 58 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 1 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
98 | 98 | - | 186 | GC | LARA Francisco José Team Bianchi | 26 | Team Bianchi | 1 | - | |
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | 32 | iBanesto.com | 1 | - | |
100 | 99 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 | - | |
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | - | |
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 206 | TT | JULICH Bobby Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 1 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | HERRERO Ivan Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 29 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 1 | - | |
104 | 104 | - | 174 | Classic | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 1 | - | |
105 | 105 | - | 112 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre | 24 | Lampre | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Torrenueva (11.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ETXEBARRIA Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
2 | CALCAGNI Patrick | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 |
3 | GONZÁLEZ Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Jaén (137.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TORRENT Carlos | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 4 |
2 | GARCÍA CALVO César | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2 |
3 | BARROSO Paulo | Milaneza - Mss | 1 |
Sprint | Los Villares (148 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ZABEL Erik | Team Telekom | 4 |
2 | TAULER Toni | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 |
3 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 102 | Climber | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 30 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 164 | +32 | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | 106 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 127 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Milaneza - Mss | 29 | Milaneza - Mss | 97 | - | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 98 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 72 | +30 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 48 | GC | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 72 | +10 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 53 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Relax - Fuenlabrada | 28 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 55 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 49 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 167 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 45 | +8 | |
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 11 | GC | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 29 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 41 | +20 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 99 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 40 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | 28 | iBanesto.com | 39 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 26 | TT | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 25 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 128 | GC | JEKER Fabian Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 30 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 29 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 27 | - | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 91 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26 | +19 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 22 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | 20 | +2 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | LUNGHI Denis Alessio | 27 | Alessio | 17 | - | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 13 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 32 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16 | +6 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 23 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 15 | +1 | |
24 | 49 | ▲25 | 64 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 30 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 14 | +12 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | 28 | Team CSC | 12 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 134 | Sprint | FERRÍO Jorge Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 12 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | PEREIRO Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 11 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 186 | GC | LARA Francisco José Team Bianchi | 26 | Team Bianchi | 11 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | GARCÍA CALVO César Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 28 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 10 | - | |
30 | - | 77 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | +10 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | NAVAS David Relax - Fuenlabrada | 29 | Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 97 | TT | TAULER Toni Kelme - Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 177 | Classic | PEPOLI Cristian Saeco | 25 | Saeco | 7 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 38 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Alessio | 30 | Alessio | 6 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 24 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 6 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 6 | +2 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 111 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 6 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 23 | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 5 | - | |
39 | - | 89 | GC | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | 5 | +5 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 62 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 29 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 4 | - | |
41 | - | 121 | GC | MØLLER Claus Michael Milaneza - Mss | 34 | Milaneza - Mss | 4 | +4 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 108 | GC | LÓPEZ David Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 22 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 4 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 184 | Sprint | GUIDI Fabrizio Team Bianchi | 31 | Team Bianchi | 4 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre | 33 | Lampre | 4 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 169 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 28 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 4 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 133 | Sprint | DÍAZ Pedro Paternina - Costa de Almería | 30 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 4 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 21 | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 29 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 3 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 182 | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | 34 | Team Bianchi | 3 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Quickstep - Davitamon | 28 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 3 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | DEL OLMO Txema Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 2 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 139 | GC | LÓPEZ Joaquin Paternina - Costa de Almería | 27 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 2 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 92 | GC | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | 34 | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 41 | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
56 | - | 44 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 1 | +1 | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 155 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | 22 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 1 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 26 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 | - | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente iBanesto.com | 31 | iBanesto.com | 1 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 25 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27 | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 | - | |
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | BARROSO Paulo Milaneza - Mss | 30 | Milaneza - Mss | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Los Villares (159.6km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Sierra de la Pandera (172.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | TT1 | 150:13:27 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | iBanesto.com | TT1 | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Kelme - Costa Blanca | TT1 | 26:01 26:01 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cofidis | TT1 | 30:47 30:47 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | TT1 | 37:15 37:15 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Milaneza - Mss | TT1 | 43:11 43:11 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | TT1 | 58:56 58:56 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | TT1 | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Fassa Bortolo | TT1 | 1:20:05 1:20:05 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Quickstep - Davitamon | TT1 | 2:26:38 2:26:38 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | TT2 | 2:30:04 2:30:04 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team CSC | TT1 | 2:31:15 2:31:15 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Paternina - Costa de Almería | TT2 | 2:32:32 2:32:32 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Relax - Fuenlabrada | TT2 | 2:35:20 2:35:20 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | TT1 | 2:48:11 2:48:11 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Bianchi | TT1 | 2:59:36 2:59:36 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Phonak Hearing Systems | TT1 | 3:26:07 3:26:07 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Lampre | TT1 | 3:31:41 3:31:41 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Telekom | TT1 | 3:40:30 3:40:30 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Alessio | TT1 | 4:34:26 4:34:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Vini Calderola - So.di | TT1 | 5:54:06 5:54:06 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Saeco | TT1 | 6:40:00 6:40:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:225
- Vert. meters:2505
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: