Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Torrenueva (11.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Etxebarria Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
2 | Calcagni Patrick | Vini Calderola - So.di | 2 |
3 | González Gorka | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Jaén (137.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrent Carlos | Paternina - Costa de Almería | 4 |
2 | García Calvo César | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 2 |
3 | Barroso Paulo | Milaneza - Mss | 1 |
Sprint | Los Villares (148 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zabel Erik | Team Telekom | 4 |
2 | Tauler Toni | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 2 |
3 | Gutiérrez José Enrique | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Los Villares (159.6km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laiseka Roberto | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
2 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 7 |
3 | Mercado Juan Miguel | iBanesto.com | 5 |
4 | Sevilla Óscar | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 3 |
5 | Atienza Daniel | Cofidis | 2 |
6 | Cuesta Iñigo | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Sierra de la Pandera (172.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 30 |
2 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 25 |
3 | Heras Roberto | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 20 |
4 | Sevilla Óscar | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 16 |
5 | Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 12 |
6 | Pérez Rodríguez Luis | Cofidis | 10 |
7 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
8 | Beltrán Manuel | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 6 |
9 | Møller Claus Michael | Milaneza - Mss | 4 |
10 | Osa Unai | iBanesto.com | 3 |
11 | Mancebo Francisco | iBanesto.com | 2 |
12 | Scarponi Michele | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 25 |
2 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Labarca-2-Café Baqué | 20 |
3 | Heras Roberto | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 16 |
4 | Sevilla Óscar | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 14 |
5 | Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 12 |
6 | Pérez Rodríguez Luis | Cofidis | 10 |
7 | Rasmussen Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 |
8 | Beltrán Manuel | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 8 |
9 | Møller Claus Michael | Milaneza - Mss | 7 |
10 | Osa Unai | iBanesto.com | 6 |
11 | Mancebo Francisco | iBanesto.com | 5 |
12 | Scarponi Michele | Domina Vacanze - Elitron | 4 |
13 | del Olmo Txema | Milaneza - Mss | 3 |
14 | González de Galdeano Igor | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 2 |
15 | Nozal Isidro | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 1 |