Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | El Palomar (23 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Miholjević Vladimir | Alessio - Bianchi | 4 |
2 | Scotto d'Abusco Michele | Lampre | 2 |
3 | Vasseur Cédric | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Albaida (34.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Miholjević Vladimir | Alessio - Bianchi | 6 |
2 | Scotto d'Abusco Michele | Lampre | 4 |
3 | Vasseur Cédric | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 |
4 | García Francisco Tomás | Cafés Baqué | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Margarida (55.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernández David | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 6 |
2 | Quinziato Manuel | Lampre | 4 |
3 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 2 |
4 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Tollos (63.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernández David | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 10 |
2 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 7 |
3 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 |
4 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 3 |
5 | Valjavec Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
6 | Cabello Francisco | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de Tudons (92.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernández David | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 10 |
2 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 7 |
3 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 |
4 | Valjavec Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
5 | Arrieta José Luis | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2 |
6 | Cabello Francisco | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 1 |
Sprint | Relleu (115.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 4 |
2 | Valjavec Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
3 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Torremanzanas (126.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 10 |
2 | Valjavec Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 7 |
3 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 |
4 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 |
5 | Pradera Mikel | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2 |
6 | Arrieta José Luis | Illes Balears - Banesto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de Benifallim (134.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 6 |
2 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 4 |
3 | Valjavec Tadej | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
4 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
Sprint | Penàguila (145 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 4 |
2 | Lastras Pablo | Illes Balears - Banesto | 2 |
3 | Zaballa Constantino | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Alto de Aitana (162 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 |
2 | Heras Roberto | Liberty Seguros | 25 |
3 | Nozal Isidro | Liberty Seguros | 20 |
4 | Mancebo Francisco | Illes Balears - Banesto | 16 |
5 | Ferrío Jorge | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 12 |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 10 |
7 | Menchov Denis | Illes Balears - Banesto | 8 |
8 | Sastre Carlos | Team CSC | 6 |
9 | Landis Floyd | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 4 |
10 | González Aitor | Fassa Bortolo | 3 |
11 | Gómez Marchante José Ángel | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 2 |
12 | García Quesada Carlos | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Piepoli Leonardo | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 |
2 | Heras Roberto | Liberty Seguros | 20 |
3 | Nozal Isidro | Liberty Seguros | 16 |
4 | Mancebo Francisco | Illes Balears - Banesto | 14 |
5 | Ferrío Jorge | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 12 |
6 | Valverde Alejandro | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 10 |
7 | Menchov Denis | Illes Balears - Banesto | 9 |
8 | Sastre Carlos | Team CSC | 8 |
9 | Landis Floyd | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 7 |
10 | González Aitor | Fassa Bortolo | 6 |
11 | Gómez Marchante José Ángel | Costa de Almería - Paternina | 5 |
12 | García Quesada Carlos | Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme | 4 |
13 | Beltrán Manuel | US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor | 3 |
14 | Cárdenas Félix Rafael | Cafés Baqué | 2 |
15 | Pérez Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |