Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Greipel André | Team Columbia - HTC | 25 |
2 | Boonen Tom | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 |
3 | Bennati Daniele | Liquigas | 16 |
4 | Farrar Tyler | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 14 |
5 | Bonnet William | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12 |
6 | Roelandts Jürgen | Silence - Lotto | 10 |
7 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 |
8 | Božič Borut | Vacansoleil | 8 |
9 | Viganò Davide | Fuji-Servetto | 7 |
10 | Pacheco Francisco José | Contentpolis - Ampo | 6 |
11 | Rollin Dominique | Cervelo Test Team | 5 |
12 | Hinault Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
13 | Ballan Alessandro | Lampre - NGC | 3 |
14 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 2 |
15 | Hammond Roger | Cervelo Test Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Fatxas (51.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hernández Aitor | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
2 | Martínez Serafín | Xacobeo - Galicia | 7 |
3 | Sánchez Julián | Contentpolis - Ampo | 5 |
4 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 |
5 | López José Antonio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2 |
6 | Pronk Matthé | Vacansoleil | 1 |
Sprint | Benifallet (84.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | López José Antonio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 4 |
2 | Martínez Serafín | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 |
3 | Sánchez Julián | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1 |
Sprint | La S
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martínez Serafín | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4 |
2 | El Fares Julien | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
3 | López José Antonio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Silence - Lotto | 13:23:42 | 13:23:42 |
2 | Milram | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Columbia - HTC | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
5 | Liquigas | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
7 | Cervelo Test Team | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
8 | Saxo Bank | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
9 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
10 | Vacansoleil | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
11 | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
12 | Lampre - NGC | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
14 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
15 | Fuji-Servetto | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
16 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
17 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
18 | Astana | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
19 | Française des Jeux | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
20 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
21 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
22 | Caisse d'Epargne | 13:23:42 | 0:00 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Martínez Serafín | Xacobeo - Galicia |