The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | +4:11 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | 80 | 4:21:04 | ||
2 | 15 | +6:01 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 8 | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 13 | +4:53 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 35 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:20 | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2 | 25 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | 127 | +1:34:22 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:05 | ||
6 | 10 | +3:51 | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 15 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 9 | +2:55 | 34 | Climber | GESINK Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 11 | +3:59 | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | ,, 0:05 | |||
10 | 42 | +35:38 | 172 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | ,, 0:05 | |||
11 | 5 | +1:35 | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | ,, 0:05 | |||
12 | 3 | +1:08 | 177 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
13 | 4 | +1:20 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
14 | 6 | +1:52 | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
15 | 80 | +1:05:38 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
16 | 7 | +2:13 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 14 | +4:56 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 25 | +13:44 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 17 | +8:47 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 53 | +43:15 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
21 | 81 | +1:05:49 | 7 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
22 | 8 | +2:37 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:20 | ||||
23 | 36 | +29:24 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:20 | ||||
24 | 97 | +1:18:25 | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:20 | ||||
25 | 23 | +12:46 | 106 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:20 | ||||
26 | 18 | +8:59 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:20 | ||||
27 | 46 | +36:47 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
28 | 22 | +11:39 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:20 | ||||
29 | 20 | +10:34 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:20 | ||||
30 | 24 | +13:03 | 46 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
31 | 26 | +14:51 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | ||||
32 | 19 | +9:30 | 149 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:20 | ||||
33 | 28 | +16:05 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:20 | ||||
34 | 16 | +7:34 | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | ||||
35 | 40 | +34:37 | 136 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:20 | ||||
36 | 33 | +27:56 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
37 | 21 | +11:02 | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:20 | ||||
38 | 51 | +40:58 | 166 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:20 | ||||
39 | 63 | +54:39 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:20 | ||||
40 | 38 | +30:16 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:20 | ||||
41 | 106 | +1:22:18 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | ||||
42 | 69 | +55:57 | 214 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:20 | ||||
43 | 44 | +36:17 | 152 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | ||||
44 | 31 | +20:36 | 77 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
45 | 71 | +56:35 | 76 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:28 | ||||
46 | 49 | +39:42 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:28 | ||||
47 | 87 | +1:08:11 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
48 | 61 | +52:22 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
49 | 118 | +1:30:14 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
50 | 110 | +1:25:21 | 163 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:39 | ||||
51 | 29 | +16:27 | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
52 | 65 | +55:15 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:51 | ||||
53 | 56 | +46:39 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:51 | ||||
54 | 48 | +39:13 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
55 | 141 | +1:42:53 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:51 | ||||
56 | 146 | +1:46:47 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
57 | 133 | +1:36:42 | 86 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
58 | 43 | +35:58 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:33 | ||||
59 | 83 | +1:06:06 | 179 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:33 | ||||
60 | 74 | +1:01:05 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:33 | ||||
61 | 112 | +1:26:35 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:33 | ||||
62 | 64 | +54:47 | 118 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
63 | 41 | +35:20 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:40 | ||||
64 | 30 | +16:48 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:40 | ||||
65 | 35 | +28:54 | 219 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:40 | ||||
66 | 114 | +1:28:23 | 105 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:40 | ||||
67 | 57 | +46:53 | 117 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:40 | ||||
68 | 79 | +1:05:29 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
69 | 94 | +1:14:00 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
70 | 162 | +1:59:43 | 122 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:56 | ||||
71 | 103 | +1:21:31 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:56 | ||||
72 | 27 | +15:22 | 26 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
73 | 39 | +33:37 | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:59 | ||||
74 | 59 | +50:35 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:59 | ||||
75 | 143 | +1:43:04 | 169 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 1:59 | ||||
76 | 75 | +1:01:54 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:59 | ||||
77 | 70 | +56:18 | 48 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:59 | ||||
78 | 50 | +39:45 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:59 | ||||
79 | 52 | +41:04 | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
80 | 34 | +28:11 | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
81 | 73 | +59:57 | 114 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 2:21 | ||||
82 | 105 | +1:22:08 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 2:21 | ||||
83 | 67 | +55:28 | 88 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:21 | ||||
84 | 68 | +55:39 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 2:21 | ||||
85 | 176 | +2:13:12 | 98 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 2:21 | ||||
86 | 77 | +1:03:29 | 96 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 2:21 | ||||
87 | 121 | +1:31:19 | 9 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:21 | ||||
88 | 47 | +39:07 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:21 | ||||
89 | 111 | +1:26:34 | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 2:21 | ||||
90 | 60 | +50:50 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
91 | 119 | +1:30:57 | 196 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
92 | 37 | +30:13 | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:13:41 | 103 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
94 | 86 | +1:07:15 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:05 | ||||
95 | 88 | +1:10:04 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
96 | 85 | +1:07:06 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
97 | 139 | +1:41:47 | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:07 | ||||
98 | 82 | +1:05:59 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:07 | ||||
99 | 124 | +1:33:45 | 135 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:07 | ||||
100 | 102 | +1:19:32 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:07 | ||||
101 | 135 | +1:39:23 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:07 | ||||
102 | 117 | +1:28:45 | 58 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
103 | 54 | +45:21 | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:30 | ||||
104 | 96 | +1:16:22 | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
105 | 58 | +50:16 | 199 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
106 | 129 | +1:35:20 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:53 | ||||
107 | 101 | +1:19:19 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
108 | 125 | +1:33:53 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 5:04 | ||||
109 | 32 | +22:21 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
110 | 144 | +1:44:48 | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
111 | 78 | +1:04:38 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
112 | 166 | +2:01:13 | 184 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 5:59 | ||||
113 | 72 | +59:07 | 108 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 5:59 | ||||
114 | 122 | +1:32:38 | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:59 | ||||
115 | 104 | +1:21:36 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:35 6:35 | ||||
116 | 45 | +36:40 | 204 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
117 | 62 | +54:18 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 6:47 | ||||
118 | 55 | +45:34 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:47 | ||||
119 | 140 | +1:42:30 | 143 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
120 | 89 | +1:11:40 | 194 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 7:57 7:57 | ||||
121 | 107 | +1:24:21 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
122 | 108 | +1:24:46 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
123 | 92 | +1:13:05 | 153 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
124 | 84 | +1:06:29 | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
125 | 131 | +1:36:01 | 215 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:43 | ||||
126 | 155 | +1:55:02 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
127 | 177 | +2:16:24 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:43 | ||||
128 | 171 | +2:07:30 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:43 | ||||
129 | 95 | +1:14:15 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:43 | ||||
130 | 169 | +2:04:42 | 38 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
131 | 151 | +1:52:46 | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:43 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:38:32 | 121 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:43 | ||||
133 | 130 | +1:35:44 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:43 | ||||
134 | 120 | +1:30:59 | 211 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:43 | ||||
135 | 147 | +1:47:17 | 178 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 14:43 | ||||
136 | 98 | +1:18:30 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:43 | ||||
137 | 154 | +1:55:01 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:43 | ||||
138 | 115 | +1:28:34 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:43 | ||||
139 | 172 | +2:09:56 | 22 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
140 | 159 | +1:57:35 | 181 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:43 | ||||
141 | 156 | +1:55:09 | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:43 | ||||
142 | 179 | +2:21:52 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
143 | 100 | +1:19:18 | 37 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
144 | 183 | +2:36:22 | 12 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
145 | 136 | +1:40:42 | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 14:43 | ||||
146 | 137 | +1:41:08 | 212 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 14:43 | ||||
147 | 116 | +1:28:42 | 116 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 14:43 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:49:00 | 15 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
149 | 167 | +2:03:12 | 84 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:43 | ||||
150 | 165 | +2:01:06 | 125 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:43 | ||||
151 | 180 | +2:24:24 | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | ,, 14:43 | ||||
152 | 66 | +55:23 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
153 | 109 | +1:24:56 | 173 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 14:43 | ||||
154 | 76 | +1:03:18 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:43 | ||||
155 | 178 | +2:18:30 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:43 | ||||
156 | 149 | +1:51:24 | 78 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:43 | ||||
157 | 150 | +1:52:17 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:43 | ||||
158 | 142 | +1:42:58 | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:43 | ||||
159 | 152 | +1:53:59 | 107 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:43 | ||||
160 | 184 | +2:36:35 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:43 | ||||
161 | 160 | +1:57:49 | 109 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 14:43 | ||||
162 | 168 | +2:03:40 | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
163 | 138 | +1:41:17 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 14:43 | ||||
164 | 123 | +1:33:12 | 55 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:43 | ||||
165 | 153 | +1:54:25 | 67 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
166 | 157 | +1:56:41 | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 14:43 | ||||
167 | 145 | +1:46:38 | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
168 | 91 | +1:13:05 | 174 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 14:43 | ||||
169 | 113 | +1:27:35 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 14:43 | ||||
170 | 90 | +1:11:46 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:43 | ||||
171 | 132 | +1:36:10 | 129 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 14:43 | ||||
172 | 158 | +1:57:23 | 187 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:43 | ||||
173 | 163 | +2:00:07 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 14:43 | ||||
174 | 170 | +2:05:02 | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:43 | ||||
175 | 173 | +2:10:55 | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:43 | ||||
176 | 181 | +2:24:55 | 198 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
177 | 128 | +1:35:01 | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 15:16 | ||||
178 | 164 | +2:00:18 | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:16 | ||||
179 | 161 | +1:57:56 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
180 | 99 | +1:19:00 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:43 | ||||
181 | 174 | +2:11:39 | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 22:17 22:17 | ||||
182 | 186 | +3:03:39 | 126 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 22:17 | ||||
183 | 175 | +2:12:23 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 22:17 | ||||
184 | 182 | +2:33:41 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:17 | ||||
185 | 126 | +1:34:15 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 22:17 | ||||
186 | 185 | +2:58:51 | 124 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 23:06 23:06 | ||||
DNF | 93 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | 35 | FDJ.fr | - | ||||||
DNF | 92 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 48:59:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 177 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 34 | Climber | GESINK Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:56 4:56 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 6:01 6:01 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 149 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 11:02 11:02 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 106 | GC | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | 12:46 12:46 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 46 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 13:44 13:44 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 175 | Climber | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:05 16:05 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:27 16:27 | .. | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 209 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27:56 27:56 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 207 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:11 28:11 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 219 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 28:54 28:54 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 29:24 29:24 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 33:37 33:37 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 34:37 34:37 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 35:20 35:20 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 172 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35:38 35:38 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:58 35:58 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 204 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 36:40 36:40 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 36:47 36:47 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 39:07 39:07 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 39:13 39:13 | .. | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 39:42 39:42 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 39:45 39:45 | .. | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 166 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 25 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40:58 40:58 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:15 43:15 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:21 45:21 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 45:34 45:34 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 46:39 46:39 | .. | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 117 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 199 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 50:16 50:16 | .. | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 47 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 50:35 50:35 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 50:50 50:50 | .. | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:22 52:22 | .. | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 54:18 54:18 | .. | ||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 54:39 54:39 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 118 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 54:47 54:47 | .. | ||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 55:15 55:15 | .. | ||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 55:23 55:23 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 55:28 55:28 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 55:39 55:39 | .. | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 214 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 55:57 55:57 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 48 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 56:18 56:18 | .. | ||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 56:35 56:35 | .. | ||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 59:07 59:07 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 114 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 59:57 59:57 | .. | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. | ||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | .. | ||
76 | 63 | ▼13 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:03:18 1:03:18 | .. | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 96 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 1:03:29 1:03:29 | .. | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | BENNETT George Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | ||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05:29 1:05:29 | .. | ||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:05:38 1:05:38 | .. | ||
81 | 95 | ▲14 | 7 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | .. | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | 179 | GC | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:06:06 1:06:06 | .. | ||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 154 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:07:06 1:07:06 | .. | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | ||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 164 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:08:11 1:08:11 | .. | ||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 1:10:04 1:10:04 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 194 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | .. | ||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:11:46 1:11:46 | .. | ||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | 174 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:13:05 1:13:05 | .. | ||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 153 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:13:05 | .. | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | .. | ||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:14:15 1:14:15 | .. | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | ||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 1:18:25 1:18:25 | .. | ||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:18:30 1:18:30 | .. | ||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:19:00 1:19:00 | .. | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 37 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:19:18 1:19:18 | .. | ||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:19:19 1:19:19 | .. | ||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 138 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:19:32 1:19:32 | .. | ||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:36 1:21:36 | .. | ||
105 | 117 | ▲12 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | .. | ||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:22:18 1:22:18 | .. | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 1:24:46 1:24:46 | .. | ||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | ||
110 | 125 | ▲15 | 163 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:25:21 1:25:21 | .. | ||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 1:26:34 1:26:34 | .. | ||
112 | 126 | ▲14 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:26:35 1:26:35 | .. | ||
113 | 104 | ▼9 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:27:35 1:27:35 | .. | ||
114 | 131 | ▲17 | 105 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 23 | Garmin Sharp | 1:28:23 1:28:23 | .. | ||
115 | 105 | ▼10 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:34 1:28:34 | .. | ||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 116 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:28:42 1:28:42 | .. | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 58 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:45 1:28:45 | .. | ||
118 | 136 | ▲18 | 218 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:30:14 1:30:14 | .. | ||
119 | 133 | ▲14 | 196 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:30:57 1:30:57 | .. | ||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 211 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:30:59 1:30:59 | .. | ||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | 9 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | 18 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | .. | ||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 55 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:33:12 1:33:12 | .. | ||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 135 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:33:45 1:33:45 | .. | ||
125 | 134 | ▲9 | 63 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 1:33:53 1:33:53 | .. | ||
126 | 102 | ▼24 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | .. | ||
127 | 142 | ▲15 | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 1:34:22 1:34:22 | .. | ||
128 | 116 | ▼12 | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:35:01 1:35:01 | .. | ||
129 | 138 | ▲9 | 208 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:35:20 1:35:20 | .. | ||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 1:35:44 1:35:44 | .. | ||
131 | 119 | ▼12 | 215 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:36:01 1:36:01 | .. | ||
132 | 120 | ▼12 | 129 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:36:10 1:36:10 | .. | ||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 86 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 1:36:42 1:36:42 | .. | ||
134 | 122 | ▼12 | 121 | Sprint | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 1:38:32 1:38:32 | .. | ||
135 | 145 | ▲10 | 133 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:39:23 1:39:23 | .. | ||
136 | 127 | ▼9 | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:40:42 1:40:42 | .. | ||
137 | 128 | ▼9 | 212 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:41:08 1:41:08 | .. | ||
138 | 129 | ▼9 | 142 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 1:41:17 1:41:17 | .. | ||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | 157 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:41:47 1:41:47 | .. | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 1:42:30 1:42:30 | .. | ||
141 | 158 | ▲17 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. | ||
142 | 132 | ▼10 | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 1:42:58 1:42:58 | .. | ||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 169 | GC | VENTER Jaco MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:43:04 1:43:04 | .. | ||
144 | 151 | ▲7 | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:44:48 1:44:48 | .. | ||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 1:46:38 1:46:38 | .. | ||
146 | 166 | ▲20 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:46:47 1:46:47 | .. | ||
147 | 140 | ▼7 | 178 | TT | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | ||
148 | 141 | ▼7 | 15 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49:00 1:49:00 | .. | ||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51:24 1:51:24 | .. | ||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 1:52:17 1:52:17 | .. | ||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:52:46 1:52:46 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 107 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 1:53:59 1:53:59 | .. | ||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 1:54:25 1:54:25 | .. | ||
154 | 153 | ▼1 | 113 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:55:01 1:55:01 | .. | ||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55:02 1:55:02 | .. | ||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:55:09 1:55:09 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:56:41 1:56:41 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 187 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:57:23 1:57:23 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 181 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:57:35 1:57:35 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 109 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 1:57:49 1:57:49 | .. | ||
161 | 159 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 1:57:56 1:57:56 | .. | ||
162 | 179 | ▲17 | 122 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:59:43 1:59:43 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:00:07 2:00:07 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:00:18 2:00:18 | .. | ||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:01:06 2:01:06 | .. | ||
166 | 177 | ▲11 | 184 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:01:13 2:01:13 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | CRAVEN Dan Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2:03:12 2:03:12 | .. | ||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 2:03:40 2:03:40 | .. | ||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | ||
170 | 173 | ▲3 | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:02 2:05:02 | .. | ||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 2:07:30 2:07:30 | .. | ||
172 | 176 | ▲4 | 22 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09:56 2:09:56 | .. | ||
173 | 178 | ▲5 | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | ||
174 | 170 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:11:39 2:11:39 | .. | ||
175 | 172 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12:23 2:12:23 | .. | ||
176 | 185 | ▲9 | 98 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 2:13:12 2:13:12 | .. | ||
177 | 180 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:16:24 2:16:24 | .. | ||
178 | 181 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:18:30 2:18:30 | .. | ||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:21:52 2:21:52 | .. | ||
180 | 184 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | 33 | FDJ.fr | 2:24:24 2:24:24 | .. | ||
181 | 183 | ▲2 | 198 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2:24:55 2:24:55 | .. | ||
182 | 186 | ▲4 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:33:41 2:33:41 | .. | ||
183 | 187 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36:22 2:36:22 | .. | ||
184 | 188 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 2:36:35 2:36:35 | .. | ||
185 | 189 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 2:58:51 2:58:51 | .. | ||
186 | 190 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:03:39 3:03:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 115 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 112 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 90 | +12 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 78 | +14 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 71 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 65 | +9 | |
6 | 6 | - | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 59 | +3 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 57 | +7 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 56 | +5 | |
9 | 9 | - | 217 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 42 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41 | - | |
12 | 40 | ▲28 | 71 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 40 | +25 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 177 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39 | +4 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 35 | - | |
15 | 23 | ▲8 | 65 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 33 | +10 | |
16 | 35 | ▲19 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +16 | |
17 | 46 | ▲29 | 137 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 32 | +20 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 5 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 32 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 30 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 28 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +2 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 127 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 28 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 27 | - | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 34 | Climber | GESINK Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | +8 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | +4 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 211 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 25 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 24 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 174 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 44 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 20 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 129 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 43 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 19 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 214 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 17 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 17 | +1 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 147 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | 37 | Lotto Belisol | 16 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | - | |
44 | 59 | ▲15 | 172 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 | +6 | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +1 | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 10 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 9 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 9 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 182 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 68 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 8 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 8 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 197 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 7 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 216 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 7 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 64 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 7 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 213 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 126 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 5 | - | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 119 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 5 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
72 | - | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Shimano | 22 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 19 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 73 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 25 | Lotto Belisol | 4 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 203 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | +1 | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 202 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 79 | Sprint | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
86 | - | 69 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 2 | +2 | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 99 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 2 | - | |
88 | - | 14 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 74 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 139 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 205 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 206 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | 23 | FDJ.fr | 1 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Espinosa de los Monteros (93.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CLEMENT Stef | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo | Cannondale | 2 |
3 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Sprint | Penagos (180.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
2 | GAUDIN Damien | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
3 | BENNATI Daniele | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 57 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 83 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 13 | - | |
5 | - | 51 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11 | +11 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 3 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 201 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 129 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 158 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 59 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +1 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 27 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 148 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 5 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 104 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 189 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio MTN - Qhubeka | 30 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 54 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | 24 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 167 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | +2 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 85 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 214 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
31 | - | 32 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Estacas de Trueba (110.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | THOMSON Jay Robert | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 |
3 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de la Bragu
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
3 | CLEMENT Stef | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto del Caracol (151.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 |
2 | CUNEGO Damiano | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
3 | WYSS Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 146:41:39 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 9:49 9:49 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 10:25 10:25 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 10:32 10:32 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 17:51 17:51 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 19:43 19:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 22:14 22:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Sky | WT | 23:39 23:39 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 40:52 40:52 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 44:05 44:05 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 53:48 53:48 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 54:48 54:48 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cannondale | WT | 1:18:49 1:18:49 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Europcar | WT | 1:20:26 1:20:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 1:41:42 1:41:42 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | IAM Cycling | PCT | 3:04:58 3:04:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 13:03:24 |
2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:18 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 0:33 |
4 | Team Sky | ,, |
5 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, |
6 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:36 |
7 | Movistar Team | 0:41 |
8 | Lampre - Merida | 0:48 |
9 | Astana Pro Team | 1:04 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:26 |
11 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:51 |
12 | Garmin Sharp | 1:53 |
13 | Lotto Belisol | 2:08 |
14 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:27 |
15 | FDJ.fr | 3:05 |
16 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:13 |
17 | Team Europcar | 3:14 |
18 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:32 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:47 |
20 | Cannondale | 6:48 |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:22 |
22 | IAM Cycling | 17:18 |
Race information
- Date:05 September 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:207
- Vert. meters:3236
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube