The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 71 | +1:16:30 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 100 | 80 | 4:31:43 | ||
2 | 28 | +16:21 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 29 | +17:48 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 67 | +1:13:05 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 39 | +25:59 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 84 | +1:28:55 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 30 | +20:39 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 3 | +1:05 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 101 | +1:40:19 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 36 | +24:03 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 24 | +10:25 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 23 | +10:22 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 78 | +1:22:52 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 19 | +8:22 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 25 | +12:04 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 4 | +2:34 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +7:50 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 26 | +13:05 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 18 | +7:53 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 35 | +23:39 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 42 | +31:30 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 6 | +3:09 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 43 | +31:53 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 13 | +5:44 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 1 | +0:00 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 8 | +3:34 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 10 | +3:56 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 22 | +10:21 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 5 | +3:08 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 12 | +5:38 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +3:25 | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 11 | +5:03 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 38 | +25:50 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 9 | +3:45 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 46 | +43:45 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 16 | +6:59 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 27 | +15:54 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 37 | +24:39 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 14 | +5:55 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 15 | +6:30 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 34 | +23:35 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 52 | +51:19 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
44 | 47 | +44:18 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
45 | 116 | +1:51:53 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
46 | 21 | +9:29 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
47 | 70 | +1:16:28 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
48 | 108 | +1:45:30 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
49 | 20 | +9:22 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:56 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:21:04 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:56 | ||||
51 | 88 | +1:30:21 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:56 | ||||
52 | 56 | +1:01:15 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
53 | 49 | +48:03 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:27 | ||||
54 | 50 | +50:38 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:27 | ||||
55 | 87 | +1:30:16 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
56 | 48 | +45:10 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
57 | 105 | +1:42:52 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 7:14 7:14 | ||||
58 | 59 | +1:05:25 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
59 | 61 | +1:06:15 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 7:41 | ||||
60 | 41 | +31:26 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:41 | ||||
61 | 69 | +1:16:24 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
62 | 90 | +1:33:28 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:41 | ||||
63 | 44 | +35:06 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:41 | ||||
64 | 58 | +1:03:39 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:41 | ||||
65 | 96 | +1:35:36 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:41 | ||||
66 | 82 | +1:26:28 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:41 | ||||
67 | 113 | +1:50:19 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:41 | ||||
68 | 97 | +1:35:41 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 7:41 | ||||
69 | 57 | +1:02:45 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:41 | ||||
70 | 124 | +1:56:22 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
71 | 118 | +1:52:55 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:14 | ||||
72 | 73 | +1:18:08 | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:14 | ||||
73 | 65 | +1:12:11 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:14 | ||||
74 | 72 | +1:17:22 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:14 | ||||
75 | 51 | +51:12 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:14 | ||||
76 | 100 | +1:40:10 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 9:14 | ||||
77 | 104 | +1:42:00 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
78 | 94 | +1:35:02 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 12:10 12:10 | |||||
79 | 107 | +1:45:27 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
80 | 54 | +54:45 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
81 | 128 | +1:59:13 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
82 | 109 | +1:45:54 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
83 | 117 | +1:52:18 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:10 | ||||
84 | 79 | +1:24:04 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:10 | ||||
85 | 98 | +1:36:00 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 12:10 | ||||
86 | 66 | +1:12:26 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
87 | 106 | +1:44:00 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 12:10 | ||||
88 | 60 | +1:06:12 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:10 | ||||
89 | 68 | +1:16:21 | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
90 | 165 | +2:35:38 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:10 | ||||
91 | 92 | +1:34:02 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:10 | ||||
92 | 55 | +1:00:55 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:10 | ||||
93 | 45 | +43:13 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
94 | 74 | +1:19:22 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 12:10 | ||||
95 | 81 | +1:25:59 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
96 | 33 | +22:11 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
97 | 53 | +53:02 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:10 | ||||
98 | 80 | +1:25:09 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:10 | ||||
99 | 89 | +1:31:35 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 12:10 | ||||
100 | 112 | +1:49:13 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
101 | 114 | +1:50:34 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 12:10 | ||||
102 | 131 | +2:02:28 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
103 | 135 | +2:07:34 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 12:10 | ||||
104 | 63 | +1:08:18 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:10 | ||||
105 | 32 | +21:19 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:10 | ||||
106 | 147 | +2:20:41 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:10 | ||||
107 | 31 | +21:12 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 12:10 | ||||
108 | 95 | +1:35:30 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
109 | 86 | +1:30:09 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13:58 13:58 | ||||
110 | 83 | +1:27:16 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:58 | ||||
111 | 62 | +1:06:22 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
112 | 75 | +1:20:54 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 15:44 | ||||
113 | 171 | +3:00:46 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
114 | 102 | +1:40:27 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
115 | 159 | +2:30:03 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:25 | ||||
116 | 126 | +1:58:03 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:25 | ||||
117 | 160 | +2:31:12 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:25 | ||||
118 | 153 | +2:26:39 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:25 | ||||
119 | 77 | +1:22:03 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
120 | 148 | +2:20:57 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:25 | ||||
121 | 93 | +1:34:19 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:25 | ||||
122 | 138 | +2:12:51 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:25 | ||||
123 | 120 | +1:55:35 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:25 | ||||
124 | 103 | +1:41:09 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
125 | 129 | +2:00:53 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 19:25 | ||||
126 | 136 | +2:08:26 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:25 | ||||
127 | 137 | +2:12:19 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 19:25 | ||||
128 | 145 | +2:18:27 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:25 | ||||
129 | 111 | +1:48:55 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 19:25 | ||||
130 | 64 | +1:11:58 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | ,, 19:25 | |||||
131 | 142 | +2:15:27 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:25 | ||||
132 | 40 | +28:28 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:25 | ||||
133 | 130 | +2:01:27 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | ||||
134 | 119 | +1:54:19 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:25 | ||||
135 | 99 | +1:36:14 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:25 | ||||
136 | 125 | +1:57:07 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
137 | 122 | +1:56:01 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
138 | 91 | +1:33:54 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:25 | ||||
139 | 161 | +2:32:54 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:25 | ||||
140 | 121 | +1:55:42 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
141 | 155 | +2:27:21 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:25 | ||||
142 | 85 | +1:28:56 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | ||||
143 | 156 | +2:27:41 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:25 | ||||
144 | 152 | +2:26:36 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
145 | 146 | +2:19:57 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:25 | ||||
146 | 158 | +2:28:25 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 19:25 | ||||
147 | 157 | +2:27:57 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 19:25 | ||||
148 | 164 | +2:34:51 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:25 | ||||
149 | 115 | +1:50:45 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:25 | ||||
150 | 132 | +2:04:27 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
151 | 110 | +1:47:47 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:25 | ||||
152 | 134 | +2:06:21 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
153 | 149 | +2:23:15 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
154 | 166 | +2:37:10 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:25 | ||||
155 | 139 | +2:13:33 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:25 | ||||
156 | 169 | +2:44:53 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:25 | ||||
157 | 144 | +2:18:03 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:25 | ||||
158 | 151 | +2:24:37 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:25 | ||||
159 | 167 | +2:41:34 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 19:25 | ||||
160 | 127 | +1:58:42 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:25 | ||||
161 | 168 | +2:42:11 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 19:25 | ||||
162 | 133 | +2:04:42 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:25 | ||||
163 | 140 | +2:13:48 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 19:25 | ||||
164 | 154 | +2:26:50 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | ||||
165 | 150 | +2:23:52 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:25 | ||||
166 | 162 | +2:34:00 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:25 | ||||
167 | 141 | +2:14:58 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:25 | ||||
168 | 123 | +1:56:11 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | ,, 19:25 | ||||
169 | 143 | +2:15:30 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 29:37 29:37 | ||||
170 | 170 | +2:45:54 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 29:37 | ||||
171 | 163 | +2:34:09 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 29:43 29:43 | ||||
OTL | 155 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 57:14 57:14 | ||||||
DNF | 188 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 46:53:31 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:22 8:22 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 191 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 31 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 211 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 91 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
40 | 22 | ▼18 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:28 28:28 | .. | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 31:26 31:26 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 31:30 31:30 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 35:06 35:06 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:13 43:13 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 19 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 43:45 43:45 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:18 44:18 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 48:03 48:03 | .. | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 50:38 50:38 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:12 51:12 | .. | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 99 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:02 53:02 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | .. | |||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 86 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:25 1:05:25 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 144 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:22 1:06:22 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 72 | Climber | 21 | FDJ | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | .. | |||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:05 1:13:05 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 84 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:16:21 1:16:21 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 39 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16:24 1:16:24 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 149 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | .. | |||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:16:30 1:16:30 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 175 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 1:20:54 1:20:54 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 93 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:21:04 1:21:04 | .. | |||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | .. | |||
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:22:52 1:22:52 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | |||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 83 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25:09 1:25:09 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 95 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 104 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | .. | |||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:16 1:27:16 | .. | |||
84 | 104 | ▲20 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. | |||
85 | 74 | ▼11 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28:56 1:28:56 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:09 1:30:09 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 1:30:16 1:30:16 | .. | |||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | 125 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:21 1:30:21 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | GERRANS Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 36 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:31:35 1:31:35 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 48 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:33:28 1:33:28 | .. | |||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1:33:54 1:33:54 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:34:02 1:34:02 | .. | |||
93 | 81 | ▼12 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 1:35:02 1:35:02 | .. | ||||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:30 1:35:30 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:35:36 1:35:36 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:14 1:36:14 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 54 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:40:10 1:40:10 | .. | |||
101 | 124 | ▲23 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |||
102 | 89 | ▼13 | 5 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:40:27 1:40:27 | .. | |||
103 | 90 | ▼13 | 92 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:09 1:41:09 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 68 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42:00 1:42:00 | .. | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | 129 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:42:52 1:42:52 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:44:00 1:44:00 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:45:27 1:45:27 | .. | |||
108 | 128 | ▲20 | 31 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45:30 1:45:30 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:45:54 1:45:54 | .. | |||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:47:47 1:47:47 | .. | |||
111 | 105 | ▼6 | 29 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:48:55 1:48:55 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 63 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:49:13 1:49:13 | .. | |||
113 | 127 | ▲14 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:50:19 1:50:19 | .. | |||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 23 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:50:34 1:50:34 | .. | |||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | 106 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50:45 1:50:45 | .. | |||
116 | 138 | ▲22 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 1:51:53 1:51:53 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:52:18 1:52:18 | .. | |||
118 | 129 | ▲11 | 14 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 1:52:55 1:52:55 | .. | |||
119 | 112 | ▼7 | 124 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:55:35 1:55:35 | .. | |||
121 | 115 | ▼6 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:42 1:55:42 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 44 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:01 1:56:01 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 1:56:11 1:56:11 | .. | |||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:56:22 1:56:22 | .. | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 65 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:57:07 1:57:07 | .. | |||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 1:58:03 1:58:03 | .. | |||
127 | 122 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:58:42 1:58:42 | .. | |||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 87 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:59:13 1:59:13 | .. | |||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | 25 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:00:53 2:00:53 | .. | |||
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:01:27 2:01:27 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02:28 2:02:28 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:27 2:04:27 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:07:34 2:07:34 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08:26 2:08:26 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:12:19 2:12:19 | .. | |||
138 | 140 | ▲2 | 134 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12:51 2:12:51 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 2:13:33 2:13:33 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 138 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:13:48 2:13:48 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 203 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:14:58 2:14:58 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:15:27 2:15:27 | .. | |||
143 | 132 | ▼11 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:18:03 2:18:03 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:18:27 2:18:27 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 52 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-BikeExchange | 29 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:19:57 2:19:57 | .. | |||
147 | 160 | ▲13 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20:41 2:20:41 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:20:57 2:20:57 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 49 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:23:15 2:23:15 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:23:52 2:23:52 | .. | |||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:24:37 2:24:37 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:26:36 2:26:36 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 176 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:26:39 2:26:39 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 201 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:26:50 2:26:50 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 178 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:27:21 2:27:21 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:27:41 2:27:41 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:27:57 2:27:57 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:28:25 2:28:25 | .. | |||
159 | 163 | ▲4 | 139 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:30:03 2:30:03 | .. | |||
160 | 164 | ▲4 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:31:12 2:31:12 | .. | |||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 109 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:32:54 2:32:54 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:00 2:34:00 | .. | |||
163 | 151 | ▼12 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 2:34:09 2:34:09 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 152 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34:51 2:34:51 | .. | |||
165 | 172 | ▲7 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2:35:38 2:35:38 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 198 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:37:10 2:37:10 | .. | |||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:41:34 2:41:34 | .. | |||
168 | 171 | ▲3 | 58 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-BikeExchange | 39 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2:42:11 2:42:11 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:44:53 2:44:53 | .. | |||
170 | 168 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 2:45:54 2:45:54 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 214 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:00:46 3:00:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 89 | +8 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 65 | +12 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 62 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 60 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | +16 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 59 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 59 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 42 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 167 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 37 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 36 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | - | |
11 | 30 | ▲19 | 158 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | +14 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 31 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 31 | - | |
14 | 69 | ▲55 | 56 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-BikeExchange | 27 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 30 | +25 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 27 | +6 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 25 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 185 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 89 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
22 | - | 132 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff | 35 | Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 197 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 61 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
30 | 49 | ▲19 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +9 | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 35 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
34 | 59 | ▲25 | 202 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | +10 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +2 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-BikeExchange | 23 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 16 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 13 | +1 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
52 | 67 | ▲15 | 186 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +5 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 156 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 148 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 67 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 199 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 8 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 209 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | - | |
62 | - | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 189 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 183 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
72 | - | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
74 | - | 126 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 121 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 141 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | +2 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 169 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +1 | |
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
82 | - | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 112 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 145 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 208 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 217 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 172 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 196 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | - | |
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Bilbao (164.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 4 |
2 | KENNAUGH Peter | Team Sky | 2 |
3 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 7 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 154 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 19 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 181 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | - | |
7 | - | 71 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | - | 28 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 163 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 8 | +5 | |
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 131 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | +7 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +3 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 118 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 213 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 219 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 164 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 43 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 69 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 24 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 192 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 147 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 173 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
35 | - | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 146 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 205 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 45 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 218 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de las Alisas (49 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 10 |
2 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 6 |
3 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 |
4 | ATAPUMA Darwin | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
5 | KENNAUGH Peter | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto La Escrita (89.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 3 |
2 | LÓPEZ David | Team Sky | 2 |
3 | ATAPUMA Darwin | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto El Vivero (151 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ELISSONDE Kenny | FDJ | 5 |
2 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
3 | KENNAUGH Peter | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto El Vivero (180.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEVENYNS Dries | IAM Cycling | 5 |
2 | BENNETT George | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
3 | MORENO Daniel | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 139:45:22 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:46 4:46 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 8:51 8:51 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 11:27 11:27 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 24:30 24:30 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 25:23 25:23 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 29:41 29:41 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 30:10 30:10 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 51:13 51:13 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 52:57 52:57 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 54:06 54:06 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 59:01 59:01 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 1:04:28 1:04:28 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:27:26 1:27:26 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:29:13 1:29:13 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 1:30:48 1:30:48 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:31:06 1:31:06 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:57:19 1:57:19 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 2:14:04 2:14:04 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:00:29 3:00:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 13:35:09 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
4 | Movistar Team | ,, |
5 | Team Katusha | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | Team Sky | ,, |
8 | Tinkoff | ,, |
9 | IAM Cycling | 0:18 |
10 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:56 |
12 | Lotto Soudal | 6:23 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 7:41 |
14 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:46 |
15 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:10 |
16 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 13:27 |
18 | Direct Energie | 18:06 |
19 | Bora - Argon 18 | 19:51 |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:20 |
21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 32:01 |
22 | FDJ | 40:04 |
Race information
- Date:01 September 2016
- Start time:13:48
- Avg. speed winner:42.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:143
- Vert. meters:2996
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 42 riders
- Avg. temperature: