Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 25 |
2 | Chaves Esteban | ORICA-Scott | 20 |
3 | Woods Michael | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 14 |
5 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 |
6 | Contador Alberto | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
7 | de la Cruz David | Quick-Step Floors | 9 |
8 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | 8 |
9 | Roche Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
10 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Aru Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
12 | van Garderen Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
13 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
14 | Haig Jack | ORICA-Scott | 2 |
15 | Pedrero Antonio | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Puig Lloren
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | Ludvigsson Tobias | FDJ | 3 |
3 | Vilela Ricardo | Manzana Postobon | 1 |
Sprint | X
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludvigsson Tobias | FDJ | 4 |
2 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | de Kort Koen | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Puig Lloren
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Froome Chris | Team Sky | 10 |
2 | Chaves Esteban | ORICA-Scott | 6 |
3 | Woods Michael | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
4 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 2 |
5 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ORICA-Scott | 12:22:33 | 12:22:33 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 12:23:39 | 1:06 |
3 | Team Sky | 12:23:47 | 1:14 |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:25:26 | 2:53 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:25:38 | 3:05 |
6 | Movistar Team | 12:25:54 | 3:21 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:28:12 | 5:39 |
8 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:28:26 | 5:53 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:29:31 | 6:58 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 12:30:04 | 7:31 |
11 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:31:33 | 9:00 |
12 | Team Sunweb | 12:31:52 | 9:19 |
13 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:31:53 | 9:20 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:32:09 | 9:36 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 12:32:57 | 10:24 |
16 | Manzana Postobon | 12:33:02 | 10:29 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 12:33:10 | 10:37 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:36:01 | 13:28 |
19 | FDJ | 12:39:21 | 16:48 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:39:44 | 17:11 |
21 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:44:58 | 22:25 |
22 | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:02:45 | 40:12 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team |