Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gallopin Tony | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 16 |
4 | Prades Eduard | Euskadi - Murias | 14 |
5 | Fraile Omar | Astana Pro Team | 12 |
6 | Urán Rigoberto | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 |
7 | Izagirre Ion | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 |
8 | Mas Enric | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
9 | Kelderman Wilco | Team Sunweb | 7 |
10 | Kuss Sepp | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 |
11 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 |
12 | Brambilla Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
13 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
14 | De Plus Laurens | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
15 | Aru Fabio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Collado de Laude (116.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Tier Floris | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
2 | Rodríguez Óscar | Euskadi - Murias | 2 |
3 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Ceal (173 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Haig Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 |
2 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 |
3 | Clarke Simon | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 |
Sprint | Hinojares (177.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mas Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 |
2 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | Brambilla Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:55:15 | 12:55:15 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:55:15 | 0:00 |
3 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:55:15 | 0:00 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 12:55:40 | 0:25 |
5 | Team Dimension Data | 12:55:59 | 0:44 |
6 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:56:02 | 0:47 |
7 | Lotto Soudal | 12:56:05 | 0:50 |
8 | Movistar Team | 12:56:58 | 1:43 |
9 | Team Sky | 12:57:23 | 2:08 |
10 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:59:22 | 4:07 |
11 | Euskadi - Murias | 12:59:47 | 4:32 |
12 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:01:20 | 6:05 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:01:52 | 6:37 |
14 | BMC Racing Team | 13:02:24 | 7:09 |
15 | Team Sunweb | 13:02:34 | 7:19 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:02:58 | 7:43 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:02:59 | 7:44 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:03:17 | 8:02 |
19 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:03:42 | 8:27 |
20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:04:55 | 9:40 |
21 | Burgos - BH | 13:05:32 | 10:17 |
22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:07:51 | 12:36 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Aranburu Alex | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA |