The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Timelimit 35%, or 33:18 (+8:38)
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 0:24:40 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 2 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
9 | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
10 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
11 | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
12 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
13 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 131 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
22 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
23 | 141 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
24 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
25 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
26 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
27 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
28 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
29 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
30 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
31 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
32 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
33 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
34 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
35 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
36 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
37 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
38 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
39 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
40 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
46 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
47 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
48 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
49 | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
50 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
51 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
52 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
53 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
54 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
55 | 32 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
56 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
57 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
58 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
59 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
60 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
61 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
62 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
63 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
64 | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
65 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
66 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
67 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
68 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
69 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
70 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
71 | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
72 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
73 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
74 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
75 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
76 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
77 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
78 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
80 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
81 | 18 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
82 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
83 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
84 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
85 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
86 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
87 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
88 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
89 | 203 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
90 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
91 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
92 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
93 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
94 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
95 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
96 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
97 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
98 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
99 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
100 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
101 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
107 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
108 | 164 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
109 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
110 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
111 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
112 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
113 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
114 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
115 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
116 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
117 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
118 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
119 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
120 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
121 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
122 | 222 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
123 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
124 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
125 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
126 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
127 | 92 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
128 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
129 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
130 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
131 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
132 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
133 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
134 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
135 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
136 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
137 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:36 | .. | |||
140 | 158 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
141 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
142 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
143 | 114 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
144 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
145 | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
146 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
147 | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
148 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
149 | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
150 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
151 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
152 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
153 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
154 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
155 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
156 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
157 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
158 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
159 | 195 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:58 | .. | |||
160 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
161 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
162 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
163 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
164 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
165 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
166 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
167 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
168 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
170 | 148 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
171 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
172 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
173 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
174 | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
175 | 122 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
176 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
177 | 182 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
178 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
179 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
180 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
181 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
182 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 4:13 4:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:24:53 | .. | |
2 | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
6 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:01 | .. | |
7 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
9 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
10 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
11 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
12 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
13 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
14 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
15 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
16 | 32 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
17 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
18 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
19 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | .. | |
20 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
21 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
22 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
23 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
24 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
25 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:40 | .. | |
26 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
27 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
28 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
29 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:44 | .. | |
30 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:44 | .. | |
31 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:44 | .. | |
32 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:44 | .. | |
33 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
34 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
35 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
36 | 164 | TT | HOOLE Daan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
37 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
38 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
39 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
40 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
41 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:12 | .. | |
42 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
43 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
44 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:19 | .. | |
45 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:19 | .. | |
46 | 158 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
47 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
48 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:36 | .. | |
49 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:36 | .. | |
50 | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:36 | .. | |
51 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:36 | .. | |
52 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
53 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
54 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
55 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
56 | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |
57 | 122 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 0:24:40 | .. |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
3 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
4 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
9 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | ,, 0:42 | .. |
10 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
11 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
12 | Team DSM | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
14 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
15 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
16 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
17 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | ,, 1:25 | .. |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 1:32 1:32 | .. |
21 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
22 | Cofidis | WT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
23 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 0:24:40 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:13 |
3 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:14 |
4 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:31 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:38 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:41 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:42 |
9 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
10 | Movistar Team | 0:43 |
11 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:46 |
12 | Team DSM | 0:53 |
13 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:55 |
14 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:57 |
15 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:03 |
16 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:04 |
17 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:19 |
18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:25 |
19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
20 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:32 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 |
22 | Cofidis | 1:50 |
23 | Burgos - BH | 1:58 |
Race information
- Date:19 August 2022
- Start time:18:30
- Avg. speed winner:55.099 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:23.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:31
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: