The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68 | +26:58 | 51 | Climber | 32 | Cofidis | 100 | 80 | 4:30:58 | |||
2 | 90 | +39:59 | 22 | Climber | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 51 | +21:21 | 37 | Climber | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 130 | +59:13 | 183 | Classic | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 61 | +24:40 | 117 | Climber | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 147 | +1:08:03 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
7 | 89 | +39:29 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | ,, 0:29 | |||
8 | 115 | +50:11 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10 | ,, 0:29 | |||
9 | 105 | +46:12 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:29 | |||
10 | 128 | +59:02 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | ,, 0:29 | |||
11 | 126 | +57:48 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5 | ,, 0:29 | |||
12 | 92 | +40:30 | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | ,, 0:29 | |||
13 | 56 | +23:04 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 3 | ,, 0:29 | |||
14 | 57 | +23:10 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:29 | |||
15 | 65 | +26:06 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1 | ,, 0:29 | |||
16 | 107 | +46:54 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
17 | 106 | +46:45 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
18 | 42 | +14:05 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
19 | 123 | +55:14 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
20 | 88 | +38:22 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
21 | 101 | +45:07 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
22 | 116 | +50:19 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
23 | 140 | +1:04:57 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||||
24 | 81 | +32:55 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 0:29 | ||||
25 | 60 | +24:15 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:29 | ||||
26 | 104 | +45:51 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:29 | ||||
27 | 6 | +1:27 | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
28 | 121 | +53:40 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
29 | 119 | +52:08 | 2 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
30 | 19 | +2:56 | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
31 | 4 | +1:01 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
32 | 79 | +32:44 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
33 | 40 | +13:24 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
34 | 8 | +1:34 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
35 | 54 | +22:51 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||||
36 | 1 | +0:00 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
37 | 14 | +2:09 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
38 | 5 | +1:12 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||||
39 | 11 | +1:55 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||||
40 | 100 | +45:01 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
41 | 129 | +59:05 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
42 | 13 | +2:03 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
43 | 75 | +30:48 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
44 | 48 | +16:06 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
45 | 17 | +2:20 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
46 | 16 | +2:14 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:29 | ||||
47 | 12 | +1:55 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||||
48 | 34 | +7:14 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:29 | ||||
49 | 76 | +32:06 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
50 | 59 | +23:22 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:29 | ||||
51 | 38 | +9:41 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
52 | 26 | +3:59 | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:29 | ||||
53 | 28 | +4:26 | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:29 | ||||
54 | 22 | +3:16 | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:29 | ||||
55 | 7 | +1:27 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
56 | 45 | +14:53 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:29 | ||||
57 | 37 | +8:37 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
58 | 3 | +0:28 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
59 | 114 | +50:09 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:29 | ||||
60 | 72 | +28:25 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
61 | 23 | +3:45 | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
62 | 9 | +1:52 | 141 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:29 | ||||
63 | 15 | +2:09 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
64 | 36 | +8:06 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:29 | ||||
65 | 84 | +37:34 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
66 | 10 | +1:54 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||||
67 | 49 | +19:53 | 131 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
68 | 24 | +3:45 | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:29 | ||||
69 | 71 | +28:07 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
70 | 20 | +3:09 | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
71 | 21 | +3:10 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
72 | 125 | +55:59 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
73 | 43 | +14:17 | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
74 | 35 | +7:17 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||||
75 | 2 | +0:21 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
76 | 33 | +7:07 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:29 | ||||
77 | 83 | +37:06 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:29 | ||||
78 | 39 | +11:27 | 148 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:29 | ||||
79 | 82 | +36:26 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
80 | 47 | +15:57 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:29 | ||||
81 | 18 | +2:22 | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||||
82 | 25 | +3:52 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:29 | ||||
83 | 29 | +5:35 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
84 | 103 | +45:23 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
85 | 80 | +32:47 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:29 | ||||
86 | 124 | +55:59 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:29 | ||||
87 | 31 | +6:33 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:29 | ||||
88 | 67 | +26:57 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||||
89 | 30 | +6:26 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:29 | ||||
90 | 135 | +1:00:50 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
91 | 102 | +45:14 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:29 | ||||
92 | 64 | +26:02 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
93 | 46 | +14:58 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
94 | 55 | +22:57 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
95 | 44 | +14:22 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
96 | 78 | +32:32 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||||
97 | 63 | +25:04 | 222 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:29 | ||||
98 | 32 | +6:49 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:29 | ||||
99 | 85 | +37:48 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
100 | 53 | +21:41 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
101 | 94 | +41:34 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
102 | 122 | +54:25 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
103 | 66 | +26:29 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||||
104 | 41 | +14:03 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
105 | 99 | +44:26 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:29 | ||||
106 | 109 | +47:30 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:29 | ||||
107 | 27 | +4:19 | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:29 | ||||
108 | 95 | +42:18 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:29 | ||||
109 | 118 | +51:46 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | ||||
110 | 127 | +58:07 | 203 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:29 | ||||
111 | 58 | +23:16 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
112 | 87 | +38:21 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
113 | 96 | +42:35 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
114 | 77 | +32:11 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:29 | ||||
115 | 86 | +37:57 | 106 | TT | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:29 | |||||
116 | 91 | +40:12 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
117 | 98 | +44:10 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
118 | 117 | +51:02 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
119 | 93 | +41:33 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
120 | 52 | +21:34 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
121 | 132 | +59:49 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
122 | 110 | +47:44 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
123 | 69 | +27:42 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:49 | ||||
124 | 74 | +30:15 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 3:49 | ||||
125 | 113 | +49:59 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
126 | 120 | +53:22 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
127 | 146 | +1:06:58 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15:38 15:38 | ||||
128 | 136 | +1:01:15 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 15:38 | ||||
129 | 131 | +59:19 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 15:38 | ||||
130 | 139 | +1:04:12 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 15:38 | ||||
131 | 141 | +1:05:40 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 15:38 | ||||
132 | 137 | +1:03:02 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 15:38 | ||||
133 | 70 | +27:51 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 15:38 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:00:27 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 15:38 | ||||
135 | 157 | +1:14:13 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 15:38 | ||||
136 | 149 | +1:08:42 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:38 | ||||
137 | 154 | +1:10:55 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 15:38 | ||||
138 | 156 | +1:13:14 | 122 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:38 | ||||
139 | 153 | +1:10:10 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 15:38 | ||||
140 | 143 | +1:06:30 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:38 | ||||
141 | 111 | +48:05 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 15:38 | ||||
142 | 50 | +20:24 | 32 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 15:38 | ||||
143 | 62 | +24:54 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:38 | ||||
144 | 97 | +43:22 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 15:38 | ||||
145 | 148 | +1:08:30 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:38 | ||||
146 | 138 | +1:03:54 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 15:38 | ||||
147 | 150 | +1:09:00 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 15:38 | ||||
148 | 159 | +1:15:56 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | ,, 15:38 | ||||
149 | 151 | +1:09:37 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:38 | ||||
150 | 152 | +1:09:48 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 15:38 | ||||
151 | 162 | +1:19:15 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:38 | ||||
152 | 142 | +1:05:45 | 195 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 21:11 21:11 | ||||
153 | 163 | +1:20:43 | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:11 | ||||
154 | 145 | +1:06:44 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 21:11 | ||||
155 | 112 | +49:30 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:11 | ||||
156 | 174 | +1:34:59 | 158 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 21:11 | ||||
157 | 108 | +46:58 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | ,, 21:11 | ||||
158 | 73 | +29:43 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 21:11 | ||||
159 | 155 | +1:12:29 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:11 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:16:01 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:11 | ||||
161 | 168 | +1:27:35 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:11 | ||||
162 | 158 | +1:14:22 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:32 23:32 | ||||
163 | 169 | +1:28:11 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | ,, 23:32 | ||||
164 | 133 | +1:00:05 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:32 | ||||
165 | 144 | +1:06:37 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 23:32 | ||||
166 | 164 | +1:21:11 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 23:32 | ||||
167 | 171 | +1:34:14 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:56 24:56 | ||||
168 | 161 | +1:18:40 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 24:56 | ||||
169 | 170 | +1:29:56 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:56 | ||||
170 | 173 | +1:34:50 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 24:56 | ||||
171 | 166 | +1:26:08 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:56 | ||||
172 | 175 | +1:43:51 | 182 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:56 | ||||
173 | 167 | +1:27:14 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 24:56 | ||||
174 | 172 | +1:34:17 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 24:56 | ||||
175 | 165 | +1:22:29 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 24:56 | ||||
DNF | 57 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNS | 13 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 18 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 18%, or 5:19:44 (+48:46)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | 25:21:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 141 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 81 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 35 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious | 38 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 63 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 23 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 61 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | 35 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 3:45 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 95 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 163 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 94 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 221 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 178 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 128 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 76 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | 32 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 26 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:06 16:06 | .. | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
50 | 29 | ▼21 | 32 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 211 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 96 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
62 | 41 | ▼21 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:54 24:54 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 222 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 42 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
70 | 43 | ▼27 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
73 | 39 | ▼34 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 218 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 38 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 62 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 37:06 37:06 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | 14 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 37:48 37:48 | .. | |||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 106 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 138 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 41:33 41:33 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 41:34 41:34 | .. | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
97 | 76 | ▼21 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | 196 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 39 | Burgos - BH | 44:26 44:26 | .. | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |||
103 | 116 | ▲13 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
104 | 118 | ▲14 | 191 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 45:51 45:51 | .. | |||
105 | 121 | ▲16 | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |||
107 | 123 | ▲16 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 46:54 46:54 | .. | |||
108 | 70 | ▼38 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 226 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 47:30 47:30 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 143 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 47:44 47:44 | .. | |||
111 | 87 | ▼24 | 65 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 48:05 48:05 | .. | |||
112 | 78 | ▼34 | 193 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 49:30 49:30 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 49:59 49:59 | .. | |||
114 | 128 | ▲14 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 50:09 50:09 | .. | |||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 50:11 50:11 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 77 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:19 50:19 | .. | |||
117 | 131 | ▲14 | 46 | Classic | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
118 | 135 | ▲17 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 51:46 51:46 | .. | |||
119 | 138 | ▲19 | 2 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 52:08 52:08 | .. | |||
120 | 105 | ▼15 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |||
122 | 144 | ▲22 | 132 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 54:25 54:25 | .. | |||
123 | 148 | ▲25 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55:14 55:14 | .. | |||
124 | 151 | ▲27 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:59 55:59 | .. | |||
125 | 152 | ▲27 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 55:59 | .. | |||
126 | 153 | ▲27 | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 57:48 57:48 | .. | |||
127 | 156 | ▲29 | 203 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | 27 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 58:07 58:07 | .. | |||
128 | 159 | ▲31 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 59:02 59:02 | .. | |||
129 | 161 | ▲32 | 36 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 59:05 59:05 | .. | |||
130 | 162 | ▲32 | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 59:13 59:13 | .. | |||
131 | 107 | ▼24 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |||
132 | 158 | ▲26 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 59:49 59:49 | .. | |||
133 | 89 | ▼44 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | .. | |||
134 | 114 | ▼20 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | .. | |||
135 | 165 | ▲30 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00:50 1:00:50 | .. | |||
136 | 120 | ▼16 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |||
137 | 125 | ▼12 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | |||
138 | 126 | ▼12 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:03:54 1:03:54 | .. | |||
139 | 127 | ▼12 | 146 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 31 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | .. | |||
140 | 169 | ▲29 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | |||
141 | 132 | ▼9 | 102 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel - Premier Tech | 31 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:05:40 1:05:40 | .. | |||
142 | 111 | ▼31 | 195 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. | |||
143 | 134 | ▼9 | 165 | TT | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | |||
144 | 104 | ▼40 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. | |||
145 | 119 | ▼26 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | |||
146 | 137 | ▼9 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
147 | 173 | ▲26 | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:03 1:08:03 | .. | |||
148 | 139 | ▼9 | 177 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:30 1:08:30 | .. | |||
149 | 140 | ▼9 | 227 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:08:42 1:08:42 | .. | |||
150 | 142 | ▼8 | 157 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 1:09:00 1:09:00 | .. | |||
151 | 145 | ▼6 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | |||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | |||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:10:10 1:10:10 | .. | |||
154 | 150 | ▼4 | 105 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | |||
155 | 136 | ▼19 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:12:29 1:12:29 | .. | |||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:13:14 1:13:14 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 1:14:13 1:14:13 | .. | |||
158 | 133 | ▼25 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. | |||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 1:15:56 1:15:56 | .. | |||
160 | 149 | ▼11 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |||
161 | 143 | ▼18 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. | |||
162 | 168 | ▲6 | 173 | TT | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:15 1:19:15 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 116 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:43 1:20:43 | .. | |||
164 | 157 | ▼7 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:21:11 1:21:11 | .. | |||
165 | 154 | ▼11 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:22:29 1:22:29 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | |||
168 | 172 | ▲4 | 47 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:27:35 1:27:35 | .. | |||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 33 | Cofidis | 1:28:11 1:28:11 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 123 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 98 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:34:14 1:34:14 | .. | |||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:34:50 1:34:50 | .. | |||
174 | 177 | ▲3 | 158 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:34:59 1:34:59 | .. | |||
175 | 178 | ▲3 | 182 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 142 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 167 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 127 | +9 | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 64 | +42 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 41 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 41 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 225 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 41 | +7 | |
8 | - | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 40 | +40 | ||
9 | - | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 40 | +40 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 37 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | +5 | |
13 | - | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 34 | +34 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 172 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 34 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 181 | Sprint | MERLIER Tim Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 34 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 195 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 33 | - | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 33 | +13 | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 32 | +4 | |
19 | - | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 32 | +32 | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | +11 | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 25 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 21 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 20 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 67 | Climber | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 20 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 19 | - | |
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 75 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 19 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 8 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Jumbo-Visma | 18 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 18 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 17 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 17 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 103 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 73 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 83 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 25 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | 15 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 131 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 13 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 45 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | - | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 125 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 154 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team DSM | 33 | Team DSM | 8 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
56 | - | 187 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | 29 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6 | +6 | ||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 186 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | - | |
61 | - | 127 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Israel - Premier Tech | 30 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | - | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
65 | 59 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | - | |
66 | - | 184 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | 30 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 2 | +2 | ||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 194 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 217 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
69 | 60 | ▼9 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Las Salas (168 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WRIGHT Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 3″ |
2 | SWEENY Harry | Lotto Soudal | 17 | 2″ |
3 | BATTISTELLA Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15 | 1″ |
4 | JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13 | |
5 | HERRADA Jesús | Cofidis | 10 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 195 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 13 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 188 | Climber | VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck | 26 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 55 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 11 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark EF Education - EasyPost | 26 | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 | - | |
5 | - | 51 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 10 | +10 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
7 | - | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 142 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 5 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 135 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 5 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma | 32 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 183 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck | 33 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 68 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 126 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 30 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 36 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 | - | |
26 | - | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 108 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 197 | GC | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 213 | Climber | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Puerto de San Glorio (125.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HERRADA Jesús | Cofidis | 10 |
2 | WRIGHT Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
3 | JANSSENS Jimmy | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4 |
4 | SWEENY Harry | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
5 | BATTISTELLA Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 134 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 25:21:34 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 174 | Climber | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | 19 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 87 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 86 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 175 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 151 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 207 | GC | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | 25 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 37 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 166 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | 23 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 117 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 27 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 24 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 202 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 38 | Climber | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 205 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 37:34 37:34 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 118 | Climber | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 78 | Climber | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 22 | Climber | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 84 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 214 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 224 | Climber | GUGLIELMI Simon Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 215 | Climber | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:07 45:07 | .. | |
32 | 37 | ▲5 | 16 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 206 | Climber | MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 204 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 46:54 46:54 | .. | |
35 | 18 | ▼17 | 153 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 19 | Team DSM | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 144 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 50:11 50:11 | .. | |
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 212 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 51:46 51:46 | .. | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 223 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 113 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 53:40 53:40 | .. | |
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 168 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:59 55:59 | .. | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 88 | Classic | TURNER Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 55:59 | .. | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 208 | GC | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00:27 1:00:27 | .. | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 28 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:01:15 1:01:15 | .. | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 156 | Classic | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | |
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 24 | Classic | FEDOROV Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 112 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 122 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:13:14 1:13:14 | .. | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 54 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 1:14:13 1:14:13 | .. | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:01 1:16:01 | .. | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 147 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 24 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:27:14 1:27:14 | .. | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 97 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel - Premier Tech | 24 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:34:50 1:34:50 | .. | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | VANDENABEELE Henri Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:34:59 1:34:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 75:18:43 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 4:44 4:44 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 6:14 6:14 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 9:04 9:04 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 11:44 11:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 17:13 17:13 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 19:51 19:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 25:14 25:14 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 27:45 27:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 28:19 28:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cofidis | WT | 34:37 34:37 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team DSM | WT | 36:03 36:03 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 40:10 40:10 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 48:29 48:29 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | PRT | 49:42 49:42 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 50:08 50:08 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:39:20 1:39:20 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 1:41:46 1:41:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:33:52 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
4 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
5 | Cofidis | ,, |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:29 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
10 | Team DSM | ,, |
11 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
13 | Movistar Team | ,, |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
15 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
16 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
17 | Burgos - BH | ,, |
18 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
19 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
20 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
23 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
Race information
- Date:26 August 2022
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:42.072 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:190 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:112
- Vert. meters:3359
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: