Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Collado del Portazgo (12.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Dstny | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de la Cruz Verde (43 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Costa Rui | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 3 |
2 | Gesbert Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
3 | Knox James | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Escondida (70.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
2 | Knox James | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Kelderman Wilco | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santa María de la Alameda (87 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Eetvelt Lennert | Lotto Dstny | 3 |
2 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Dstny | 2 |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Robledondo (94 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 |
2 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Zwiehoff Ben | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Escondida (124.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barceló Fernando | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | García Cortina Iván | Movistar Team | 2 |
3 | Zwiehoff Ben | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Santa María de la Alameda (140.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Pelayo | Burgos - BH | 3 |
2 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Robledondo (147.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Knox James | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 |
2 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto de la Cruz Verde (181 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 |
2 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
3 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
Sprint | San Lorenzo de El Escorial (192.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 20 |
2 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 17 |
3 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 15 |
4 | Bardet Romain | Team dsm - firmenich | 13 |
5 | Costa Rui | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 10 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto San Lorenzo de El Escorial (195.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | 6'' |
2 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 4'' |
3 | Van Eetvelt Lennert | Lotto Dstny | 1 | 2'' |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 10'' |
2 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 17 | 6'' |
3 | Sánchez Pelayo | Burgos - BH | 15 | 4'' |
4 | Van Eetvelt Lennert | Lotto Dstny | 13 | |
5 | Soler Marc | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | |
6 | Costa Rui | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 10 | |
7 | Tiberi Antonio | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | |
8 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | |
9 | Bardet Romain | Team dsm - firmenich | 7 | |
10 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 6 | |
11 | Martinez Lenny | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | |
12 | Kelderman Wilco | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | |
13 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 | |
14 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 | |
15 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Sánchez Pelayo | Burgos - BH |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step | 4:59:29 |
2 | Sánchez Pelayo | Burgos - BH | ,, |
3 | Van Eetvelt Lennert | Lotto Dstny | ,, |
4 | Tiberi Antonio | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:26 |
5 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Martinez Lenny | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Dstny | 1:48 |
8 | Ayuso Juan | UAE Team Emirates | 10:21 |
9 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
10 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 10:25 |
11 | Uijtdebroeks Cian | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:26 |
12 | Grégoire Romain | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
13 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:22 |
14 | Valter Attila | Jumbo-Visma | 12:25 |
15 | Johansen Julius | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:00 |
16 | Engelhardt Felix | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, |
17 | Watson Samuel | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Piccolo Andrea | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:52 |
19 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
20 | Ries Michel | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:01 |
21 | Lazkano Oier | Movistar Team | 16:35 |
22 | Balderstone Abel | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
23 | Fagúndez Eric Antonio | Burgos - BH | ,, |
24 | Germani Lorenzo | Groupama - FDJ | 18:05 |
25 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
26 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
27 | Grignard Sébastien | Lotto Dstny | ,, |
28 | Quinn Sean | EF Education - EasyPost | 19:02 |
29 | Battistella Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
30 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
31 | Lapeira Paul | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
32 | Fisher-Black Finn | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
33 | Kron Andreas | Lotto Dstny | 22:49 |
34 | Le Berre Mathis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:14 |
35 | Ballerstedt Maurice | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
36 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
37 | Page Hugo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
38 | Groves Kaden | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
39 | Askey Lewis | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
40 | Drizners Jarrad | Lotto Dstny | ,, |
41 | Heiduk Kim | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
42 | Govekar Matevž | Bahrain - Victorious | 23:25 |
43 | van den Berg Marijn | EF Education - EasyPost | 23:59 |
44 | Poole Max | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, |
45 | Flynn Sean | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, |
46 | Dainese Alberto | Team dsm - firmenich | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Soudal Quick-Step | 15:01:40 | 15:01:40 |
2 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:08:33 | 6:53 |
3 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:09:14 | 7:34 |
4 | Lotto Dstny | 15:13:34 | 11:54 |
5 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:17:05 | 15:25 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:19:17 | 17:37 |
7 | Movistar Team | 15:19:35 | 17:55 |
8 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:21:06 | 19:26 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:21:45 | 20:05 |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:22:06 | 20:26 |
11 | Burgos - BH | 15:24:08 | 22:28 |
12 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 15:26:53 | 25:13 |
13 | Team dsm - firmenich | 15:31:14 | 29:34 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:31:48 | 30:08 |
15 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:32:38 | 30:58 |
16 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:33:09 | 31:29 |
17 | TotalEnergies | 15:33:41 | 32:01 |
18 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:36:34 | 34:54 |
19 | Lidl - Trek | 15:39:41 | 38:01 |
20 | Cofidis | 15:45:30 | 43:50 |
21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15:54:12 | 52:32 |
22 | Team Jayco AlUla | 16:03:21 | 1:01:41 |