The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +7:19 | 21 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | 7 | 5 | 3:04:10 | ||
2 | 6 | +5:51 | 22 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 33 | Team Ecuador | 3 | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 7 | +7:17 | 16 | TT | MORENO Salvador Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 26 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 1 | 1 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
4 | 2 | +2:20 | 4 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Alfredo Esteban Decorabanos | 27 | Decorabanos | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
5 | 36 | +34:13 | 25 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:48 | ||||
6 | 10 | +8:38 | 146 | Sprint | RODAS MOLINA Sebastian Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 22 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | ,, 0:48 | ||||
7 | 30 | +28:10 | 26 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | ,, 0:48 | ||||
8 | 3 | +2:41 | 41 | TT | TORRES Alder Hino-one-la-red | 27 | Hino-one-la-red | ,, 0:48 | ||||
9 | 14 | +13:12 | 71 | Climber | VÁSQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | ,, 0:48 | ||||
10 | 5 | +5:25 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Luis Alfredo Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 29 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | ,, 0:48 | ||||
11 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | RODAS Manuel Decorabanos | 33 | Decorabanos | ,, 0:48 | ||||
12 | 16 | +17:11 | 3 | Sprint | JIATZ Nervin Decorabanos | 25 | Decorabanos | ,, 0:48 | ||||
13 | 4 | +5:02 | 42 | Sprint | DE LEÓN Jhonatan Josué Hino-one-la-red | 24 | Hino-one-la-red | ,, 0:48 | ||||
14 | 13 | +12:22 | 152 | Sprint | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Celco Llantera Alvarado | 20 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | ,, 0:48 | ||||
15 | 9 | +8:30 | 31 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 29 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | ,, 0:48 | ||||
16 | 35 | +31:19 | 5 | Climber | YAK Julian Decorabanos | 31 | Decorabanos | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
17 | 20 | +21:01 | 11 | Climber | JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Luis Fernando Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 21 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
18 | 21 | +21:51 | 121 | Sprint | WUBBEN Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
19 | 18 | +19:14 | 94 | Climber | GONZÁLES Francisco Osweli Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 24 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
20 | 32 | +29:38 | 72 | TT | VASQUEZ Adolfo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
21 | 48 | +51:54 | 85 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Leonardo Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | ,, 4:45 | ||||
22 | 17 | +18:56 | 91 | Sprint | VAIL Dimas Danisar Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | ,, 4:45 | ||||
23 | 42 | +44:48 | 12 | Sprint | RIVERA PARDO Ricardo Alfonso Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 19 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | ,, 4:45 | ||||
24 | 19 | +20:59 | 82 | Climber | MACARIO Gabriel Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 23 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | ,, 4:45 | ||||
25 | 11 | +11:16 | 103 | Climber | BORON Melvin Opticas Delux Ninosports | 19 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | ,, 4:45 | ||||
26 | 15 | +13:21 | 43 | Classic | AJPACAJÁ Santos Crispin Hino-one-la-red | 27 | Hino-one-la-red | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
27 | 31 | +28:36 | 44 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Celso Hino-one-la-red | 23 | Hino-one-la-red | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
28 | 12 | +11:47 | 61 | TT | LOPEZ Carlos Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 36 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
29 | 38 | +42:59 | 24 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
30 | 22 | +22:06 | 45 | Climber | MORALES Esdras Hino-one-la-red | 22 | Hino-one-la-red | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
31 | 41 | +44:07 | 125 | Climber | NIJSSEN Kenny Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 9:18 9:18 | ||||
32 | 23 | +22:25 | 32 | Sprint | VEGA Kristopher Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 23 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
33 | 26 | +26:19 | 102 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Opticas Delux Ninosports | 20 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | ,, 11:23 | ||||
34 | 25 | +25:04 | 35 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marco Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 20 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 12:48 12:48 | ||||
35 | 62 | +1:17:57 | 93 | Sprint | OROZCO Eduardo Eliud Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | ,, 12:48 | ||||
36 | 27 | +26:54 | 65 | Sprint | PORTILLO Angel Andy Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 25 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 13:08 13:08 | ||||
37 | 44 | +45:01 | 54 | TT | SAM Geovani Marcario Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 23 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
38 | 29 | +27:43 | 73 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Basilio Cuajo Luna | 23 | Cuajo Luna | 13:57 13:57 | ||||
39 | 34 | +31:01 | 81 | TT | TOC Fredy Orlando Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 14:38 14:38 | ||||
40 | 45 | +49:28 | 83 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 15:00 15:00 | ||||
41 | 33 | +30:03 | 23 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | ,, 15:00 | ||||
42 | 65 | +1:33:16 | 166 | Sprint | XEP Moises Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 22 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 15:12 15:12 | ||||
43 | 28 | +26:57 | 46 | Sprint | DE SILVESTRIS Andrea Hino-one-la-red | 30 | Hino-one-la-red | ,, 15:12 | ||||
44 | 40 | +43:57 | 64 | Sprint | AGUILERA Jose Reyes Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 23 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | ,, 15:12 | ||||
45 | 50 | +55:58 | 154 | Sprint | SERECH Óscar Celco Llantera Alvarado | 21 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | ,, 15:12 | ||||
46 | 46 | +49:37 | 55 | Climber | MENDEZ Amilcar Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 22 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | ,, 15:12 | ||||
47 | 63 | +1:19:13 | 153 | Sprint | CHICOL Hosman Alfredo Celco Llantera Alvarado | 26 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
48 | 39 | +43:06 | 66 | Sprint | HUELIT Jacob Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 21 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | ,, 15:16 | ||||
49 | 51 | +56:09 | 14 | Sprint | REYES BAUTISTA Andres Guillermo Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 21 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
50 | 43 | +44:48 | 33 | TT | RODRÍGUEZ Josue Alberto Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | ,, 15:19 | ||||
51 | 53 | +57:19 | 34 | TT | PADILLA Jean Carlo Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | ,, 15:19 | ||||
52 | 54 | +58:57 | 164 | TT | LOPEZ Endi Daniel Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 18 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | ,, 15:19 | ||||
53 | 24 | +22:44 | 2 | TT | ESCOBAR Walter Filadelfo Decorabanos | 27 | Decorabanos | ,, 15:19 | ||||
54 | 58 | +1:04:55 | 84 | TT | IXTAMER Esvin Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 15:23 15:23 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:00:53 | 6 | Classic | MONTERROSO Dorian Decorabanos | 24 | Decorabanos | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
56 | 47 | +51:09 | 144 | Sprint | ORTIZ FRAUSTO Jesus Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 25 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 18:14 18:14 | ||||
57 | 59 | +1:07:22 | 123 | Sprint | DIELISSEN Bart Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 22:57 22:57 | ||||
58 | 57 | +1:03:11 | 62 | Sprint | SOPERANES Jose Luis Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 24 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 22:59 22:59 | ||||
59 | 69 | +1:47:03 | 92 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 23:11 23:11 | ||||
60 | 49 | +52:03 | 51 | TT | OROZCO Dilson Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 24:49 24:49 | ||||
61 | 72 | +2:03:06 | 13 | TT | SAIZ SAENZ Angel Aldrubal Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 19 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 24:50 24:50 | ||||
62 | 66 | +1:42:57 | 75 | TT | JOJ QUICHE Juan Jose Cuajo Luna | 23 | Cuajo Luna | 26:28 26:28 | ||||
63 | 73 | +2:32:18 | 113 | TT | VICENTE Emetrio Team Australian Sacatepequez | 32 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 27:02 27:02 | ||||
64 | 52 | +56:20 | 124 | Sprint | VAN DER PIJL Niels Global Cycling Team | 24 | Global Cycling Team | 27:12 27:12 | ||||
65 | 68 | +1:46:30 | 52 | TT | RODAS Asbel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 30 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 28:12 28:12 | ||||
66 | 60 | +1:08:56 | 86 | Sprint | BORON Juan Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 34 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 28:13 28:13 | ||||
67 | 56 | +1:00:54 | 105 | Sprint | POP Luis Fernando Opticas Delux Ninosports | 23 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | ,, 28:13 | ||||
68 | 67 | +1:43:25 | 112 | Sprint | VELASCO GARCIA Hector Eladio Team Australian Sacatepequez | 24 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 28:15 28:15 | ||||
69 | 70 | +1:49:18 | 132 | Sprint | ESCALANTE DIAZ Marvin Ferneli Eurobikes Hino | 52 | Eurobikes Hino | 28:23 28:23 | ||||
70 | 71 | +1:52:40 | 122 | Sprint | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | 24 | Global Cycling Team | 29:04 29:04 | ||||
71 | 76 | +2:58:47 | 161 | TT | VELÁSQUEZ José Alfredo Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 31 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 29:46 29:46 | ||||
72 | 64 | +1:27:03 | 143 | TT | TORRES Jorge Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 27 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | ,, 29:46 | ||||
73 | 75 | +2:46:56 | 74 | Sprint | LAREZ Pedro Humberto Cuajo Luna | 21 | Cuajo Luna | 29:53 29:53 | ||||
74 | 61 | +1:09:11 | 142 | Sprint | SERRANO Julio Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 35 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | ,, 29:53 | ||||
75 | 37 | +38:52 | 53 | TT | CARRANZA Angel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 30:53 30:53 | ||||
76 | 74 | +2:40:17 | 114 | TT | ESQUIT XICAY Juan Jose Team Australian Sacatepequez | 25 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 31:00 31:00 | ||||
OTL | 36 | TT | CALDERON Edwin Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 29 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | - | ||||||
OTL | 96 | TT | CANASTUJ Josué Francisco Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 23 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | - | ||||||
OTL | 95 | Classic | ROMERO Widman Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | - | ||||||
OTL | 155 | TT | VALENZUELA Francisco Celco Llantera Alvarado | 26 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | - | ||||||
OTL | 151 | TT | ALVARADO Gustavo Celco Llantera Alvarado | 28 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | - | ||||||
OTL | 134 | TT | FABIAN ZEPEDA Carlos Humberto Eurobikes Hino | 34 | Eurobikes Hino | - | ||||||
OTL | 131 | TT | CIRICI Julio Antonio Eurobikes Hino | 47 | Eurobikes Hino | - | ||||||
OTL | 163 | TT | LÓPEZ Edgar Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 26 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | - | ||||||
OTL | 116 | TT | SARAVIA PEREIRA Dany Rodrigo Team Australian Sacatepequez | 21 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | - | ||||||
OTL | 111 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Irwin Oralando Team Australian Sacatepequez | 31 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | - | ||||||
OTL | 115 | Sprint | DE LA ROCA Luis José Manuel Team Australian Sacatepequez | 31 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | DILLING Hans Global Cycling Team | 25 | Global Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | Sprint | MORALES Jesus Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 24 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | TT | RODAS Manuel Decorabanos | 33 | Decorabanos | 1 | 18:40:44 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 4 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Alfredo Esteban Decorabanos | 27 | Decorabanos | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 41 | TT | TORRES Alder Hino-one-la-red | 27 | Hino-one-la-red | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 42 | Sprint | DE LEÓN Jhonatan Josué Hino-one-la-red | 24 | Hino-one-la-red | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 15 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Luis Alfredo Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 29 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 22 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 33 | Team Ecuador | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | MORENO Salvador Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 26 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 31 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 29 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 146 | Sprint | RODAS MOLINA Sebastian Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 22 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | BORON Melvin Opticas Delux Ninosports | 19 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 61 | TT | LOPEZ Carlos Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 36 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Celco Llantera Alvarado | 20 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 12:22 12:22 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 71 | Climber | VÁSQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Classic | AJPACAJÁ Santos Crispin Hino-one-la-red | 27 | Hino-one-la-red | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
16 | 29 | ▲13 | 3 | Sprint | JIATZ Nervin Decorabanos | 25 | Decorabanos | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | VAIL Dimas Danisar Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 94 | Climber | GONZÁLES Francisco Osweli Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 24 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 82 | Climber | MACARIO Gabriel Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 23 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
20 | 34 | ▲14 | 11 | Climber | JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Luis Fernando Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 21 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 121 | Sprint | WUBBEN Bob Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 45 | Climber | MORALES Esdras Hino-one-la-red | 22 | Hino-one-la-red | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 32 | Sprint | VEGA Kristopher Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 23 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
24 | 11 | ▼13 | 2 | TT | ESCOBAR Walter Filadelfo Decorabanos | 27 | Decorabanos | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 35 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marco Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 20 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Opticas Delux Ninosports | 20 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 65 | Sprint | PORTILLO Angel Andy Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 25 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
28 | 18 | ▼10 | 46 | Sprint | DE SILVESTRIS Andrea Hino-one-la-red | 30 | Hino-one-la-red | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | HERNANDEZ Basilio Cuajo Luna | 23 | Cuajo Luna | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 26 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Celso Hino-one-la-red | 23 | Hino-one-la-red | 28:36 28:36 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 72 | TT | VASQUEZ Adolfo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 23 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 30:03 30:03 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 81 | TT | TOC Fredy Orlando Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 5 | Climber | YAK Julian Decorabanos | 31 | Decorabanos | 31:19 31:19 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 25 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |||
37 | 14 | ▼23 | 53 | TT | CARRANZA Angel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 38:52 38:52 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 24 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 42:59 42:59 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 66 | Sprint | HUELIT Jacob Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 21 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 43:06 43:06 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 64 | Sprint | AGUILERA Jose Reyes Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 23 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 43:57 43:57 | .. | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 125 | Climber | NIJSSEN Kenny Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |||
42 | 53 | ▲11 | 12 | Sprint | RIVERA PARDO Ricardo Alfonso Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 19 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 44:48 44:48 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | RODRÍGUEZ Josue Alberto Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | ,, 44:48 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 54 | TT | SAM Geovani Marcario Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 23 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 83 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 49:28 49:28 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 55 | Climber | MENDEZ Amilcar Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 22 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 49:37 49:37 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | ORTIZ FRAUSTO Jesus Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 25 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 51:09 51:09 | .. | |||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | 85 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Leonardo Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 51:54 51:54 | .. | |||
49 | 37 | ▼12 | 51 | TT | OROZCO Dilson Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 52:03 52:03 | .. | |||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | SERECH Óscar Celco Llantera Alvarado | 21 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 55:58 55:58 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 14 | Sprint | REYES BAUTISTA Andres Guillermo Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 21 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 56:09 56:09 | .. | |||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | 124 | Sprint | VAN DER PIJL Niels Global Cycling Team | 24 | Global Cycling Team | 56:20 56:20 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 34 | Sprint | PADILLA Jean Carlo Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 57:19 57:19 | .. | |||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | LOPEZ Endi Daniel Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 18 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 58:57 58:57 | .. | |||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 6 | Classic | MONTERROSO Dorian Decorabanos | 24 | Decorabanos | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | |||
56 | 45 | ▼11 | 105 | Sprint | POP Luis Fernando Opticas Delux Ninosports | 23 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | SOPERANES Jose Luis Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 24 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 1:03:11 1:03:11 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | IXTAMER Esvin Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | DIELISSEN Bart Global Cycling Team | 23 | Global Cycling Team | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 86 | Sprint | BORON Juan Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 34 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 142 | Sprint | SERRANO Julio Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 35 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 1:09:11 1:09:11 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | OROZCO Eduardo Eliud Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:17:57 1:17:57 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | CHICOL Hosman Alfredo Celco Llantera Alvarado | 26 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 1:19:13 1:19:13 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | TORRES Jorge Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 27 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 1:27:03 1:27:03 | .. | |||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 166 | Sprint | XEP Moises Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 22 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 1:33:16 1:33:16 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 75 | TT | JOJ QUICHE Juan Jose Cuajo Luna | 23 | Cuajo Luna | 1:42:57 1:42:57 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 112 | TT | VELASCO GARCIA Hector Eladio Team Australian Sacatepequez | 24 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 1:43:25 1:43:25 | .. | |||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 52 | TT | RODAS Asbel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 30 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 1:46:30 1:46:30 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 92 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:47:03 1:47:03 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 132 | Climber | ESCALANTE DIAZ Marvin Ferneli Eurobikes Hino | 52 | Eurobikes Hino | 1:49:18 1:49:18 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 122 | Sprint | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | 24 | Global Cycling Team | 1:52:40 1:52:40 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 13 | Sprint | SAIZ SAENZ Angel Aldrubal Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 19 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 113 | TT | VICENTE Emetrio Team Australian Sacatepequez | 32 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 2:32:18 2:32:18 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 114 | TT | ESQUIT XICAY Juan Jose Team Australian Sacatepequez | 25 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 2:40:17 2:40:17 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 74 | Sprint | LAREZ Pedro Humberto Cuajo Luna | 21 | Cuajo Luna | 2:46:56 2:46:56 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 161 | TT | VELÁSQUEZ José Alfredo Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 31 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 2:58:47 2:58:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 103 | Climber | BORON Melvin Opticas Delux Ninosports | 19 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 18:52:00 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Celco Llantera Alvarado | 20 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | VÁSQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | VAIL Dimas Danisar Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | MACARIO Gabriel Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 23 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 9:43 9:43 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | GOMEZ Marco Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 20 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 13:48 13:48 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 102 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Opticas Delux Ninosports | 20 | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 26 | Climber | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 72 | TT | VASQUEZ Adolfo Cuajo Luna | 22 | Cuajo Luna | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 23 | Climber | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | 19 | Team Ecuador | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 81 | TT | TOC Fredy Orlando Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 25 | TT | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | 20 | Team Ecuador | 22:57 22:57 | .. | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 53 | TT | CARRANZA Angel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 24 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | HUELIT Jacob Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 21 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 33 | TT | RODRÍGUEZ Josue Alberto Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 83 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 38:12 38:12 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 85 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Leonardo Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 40:38 40:38 | .. | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 51 | TT | OROZCO Dilson Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 21 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 40:47 40:47 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | SERECH Óscar Celco Llantera Alvarado | 21 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | PADILLA Jean Carlo Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 46:03 46:03 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | LOPEZ Endi Daniel Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 18 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | IXTAMER Esvin Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 20 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 53:39 53:39 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 93 | Sprint | OROZCO Eduardo Eliud Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 166 | Sprint | XEP Moises Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 22 | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 1:22:00 1:22:00 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 52 | TT | RODAS Asbel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 30 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 1:35:14 1:35:14 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 92 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 19 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:35:47 1:35:47 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | LAREZ Pedro Humberto Cuajo Luna | 21 | Cuajo Luna | 2:35:40 2:35:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 24 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | 21 | Team Ecuador | 19 | +6 | |
2 | - | 16 | TT | MORENO Salvador Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 26 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 14 | +14 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Alfredo Esteban Decorabanos | 27 | Decorabanos | 11 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | RODAS MOLINA Sebastian Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 22 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 7 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Vladimir Jesus Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 29 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 7 | - | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 21 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Team Ecuador | 32 | Team Ecuador | 7 | +6 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | TORRES Alder Hino-one-la-red | 27 | Hino-one-la-red | 6 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 42 | Sprint | DE LEÓN Jhonatan Josué Hino-one-la-red | 24 | Hino-one-la-red | 4 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | JIATZ Nervin Decorabanos | 25 | Decorabanos | 4 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | MORALES Esdras Hino-one-la-red | 22 | Hino-one-la-red | 4 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Luis Alfredo Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 29 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 4 | +1 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | AJPACAJÁ Celso Hino-one-la-red | 23 | Hino-one-la-red | 2 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 152 | Sprint | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Celco Llantera Alvarado | 20 | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 2 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | LOPEZ Carlos Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 36 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 1 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | GONZÁLES Francisco Osweli Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 24 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 33 | TT | RODRÍGUEZ Josue Alberto Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 21 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 1 | - | |
17 | - | 22 | Sprint | CALDERON Edson Team Ecuador | 33 | Team Ecuador | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Decorabanos | 54:58:39 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Hino-one-la-red | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | Team Ecuador | CT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Primero Villa De Leiva Por La Dignidad de Todos Co | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 48:08 48:08 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 50:31 50:31 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Cuajo Luna | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | Global Cycling Team | CLUB | 1:05:07 1:05:07 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:28:08 1:28:08 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Esparza Training-speed Bikes | 1:43:49 1:43:49 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 1:56:38 1:56:38 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Australian Sacatepequez | 5:20:45 5:20:45 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Eurobikes Hino | 5:29:25 5:29:25 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 6:33:07 6:33:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 October 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:116 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: