The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORON Melvin Opticas Delux Ninosports | Opticas Delux Ninosports | 26:40:00 |
2 | 2 | - | TORRES Edgar Geovanny Celco Llantera Alvarado | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 1:15 1:15 |
3 | 3 | - | VÁSQUEZ Juan Mardoqueo Cuajo Luna | Cuajo Luna | 2:05 2:05 |
4 | 4 | - | VAIL Dimas Danisar Liderbike-marcesa-xela | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 9:41 9:41 |
5 | 5 | - | MACARIO Gabriel Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 9:52 9:52 |
6 | 6 | - | GOMEZ Marco Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 15:52 15:52 |
7 | 7 | - | HARO Wilson Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 17:04 17:04 |
8 | 8 | - | MONTENEGRO Santiago Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 18:56 18:56 |
9 | 9 | - | VASQUEZ Adolfo Cuajo Luna | Cuajo Luna | 20:28 20:28 |
10 | 10 | - | TOC Fredy Orlando Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 21:50 21:50 |
11 | 11 | - | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 23:06 23:06 |
12 | 12 | - | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Team Ecuador | Team Ecuador | 31:57 31:57 |
13 | 13 | - | CARRANZA Angel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 33:31 33:31 |
14 | 14 | - | HUELIT Jacob Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | Dym Tlaxcala Mexico | 37:59 37:59 |
15 | 15 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Josue Alberto Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 40:13 40:13 |
16 | 16 | - | CANASTUJ José David Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 45:30 45:30 |
17 | 17 | - | GONZALEZ Leonardo Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 46:37 46:37 |
18 | 18 | - | SERECH Óscar Celco Llantera Alvarado | Celco Llantera Alvarado | 46:41 46:41 |
19 | 19 | - | LOPEZ Endi Daniel Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 53:36 53:36 |
20 | 20 | - | OROZCO Dilson Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 54:34 54:34 |
21 | 21 | - | IXTAMER Esvin Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | Add Chimaltenango-comayma-linaflor | 59:48 59:48 |
22 | 22 | - | PADILLA Jean Carlo Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | Scott Teleuno Costa Rica | 1:00:10 1:00:10 |
23 | 23 | - | OROZCO Eduardo Eliud Liderbike-marcesa-xela | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:17:01 1:17:01 |
24 | 24 | - | XEP Moises Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | Taller Y Distribuidora Hns Soto Salama | 1:27:42 1:27:42 |
25 | 25 | - | JULAJUJ Alex Liderbike-marcesa-xela | Liderbike-marcesa-xela | 1:47:24 1:47:24 |
26 | 26 | - | RODAS Asbel Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | Intercop R L -rcn-municipalidad De Solola-fnc | 1:49:13 1:49:13 |
27 | 27 | - | LAREZ Pedro Humberto Cuajo Luna | Cuajo Luna | 2:42:07 2:42:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:01 November 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:105 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: