The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | +18:49 | - | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 20 | 0:26:29 | 47.577 | |||
2 | 4 | +1:29 | - | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 12 | 0:09 0:09 | 47.309 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 7 | 0:12 0:12 | 47.22 | |||
4 | 8 | +12:33 | - | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 5 | 0:13 0:13 | 47.191 | |||
5 | 36 | +19:27 | - | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 4 | 0:20 0:20 | 46.986 | |||
6 | 2 | +0:20 | - | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. | 26 | O.N.C.E. | 3 | 0:22 0:22 | 46.927 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:28 | - | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | 46.667 | |||
8 | 83 | +39:39 | - | TT | ANDERSSON Michael Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 1 | 0:35 0:35 | 46.552 | |||
9 | - | Classic | CASAGRANDE Francesco Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | ,, 0:35 | 46.552 | ||||||
10 | 63 | +29:16 | - | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:51 0:51 | 46.098 | ||||
11 | 9 | +13:16 | - | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 0:56 0:56 | 45.957 | ||||
12 | 10 | +13:19 | - | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 0:59 0:59 | 45.874 | ||||
13 | 5 | +2:33 | - | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 1:06 1:06 | 45.68 | ||||
14 | 14 | +14:14 | - | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | ,, 1:06 | 45.68 | ||||
15 | 15 | +14:14 | - | Classic | GORINI Gianluca AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 25 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | ,, 1:06 | 45.68 | ||||
16 | 7 | +12:01 | - | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 25 | GAN | 1:07 1:07 | 45.652 | ||||
17 | 11 | +13:33 | - | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 30 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 1:13 1:13 | 45.487 | ||||
18 | 16 | +14:22 | - | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 1:14 1:14 | 45.46 | ||||
19 | 17 | +14:23 | - | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 1:15 1:15 | 45.433 | ||||
20 | 72 | +35:37 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 1:19 1:19 | 45.324 | ||||
DF | 48 | +22:56 | - | GC | PENSEC Ronan GAN | 32 | GAN | - | |||||
DF | 97 | +50:14 | - | Sprint | CITTERIO Giuseppe AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 28 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | - | |||||
DF | 55 | +25:25 | - | Classic | DELION Gilles AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 29 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | - | |||||
DF | 39 | +20:47 | - | Classic | 30 | - | |||||||
DF | 54 | +25:02 | - | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | - | |||||
DF | 58 | +26:35 | - | GC | IMBODEN Heinz Refin - Mobilvetta | 34 | Refin - Mobilvetta | - | |||||
DF | 66 | +31:54 | - | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Motorola | 32 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 24 | +15:50 | - | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | - | |||||
DF | 98 | +52:50 | - | TT | COLOMBO Luca AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 26 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | - | |||||
DF | 34 | +19:07 | - | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 28 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | - | |||||
DF | 32 | +17:51 | - | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 30 | +17:29 | - | Sprint | MOLINARI Maurizio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 90 | +44:22 | - | GC | PISTORE Roberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 80 | +39:16 | - | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | - | |||||
DF | 89 | +44:02 | - | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | - | |||||
DF | 28 | +17:19 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | - | |||||
DF | 86 | +40:34 | - | GC | 31 | - | |||||||
DF | 12 | +13:55 | - | Sprint | 29 | - | |||||||
DF | 79 | +39:05 | - | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | - | |||||
DF | 61 | +28:06 | - | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | - | |||||
DF | 49 | +23:21 | - | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 84 | +39:41 | - | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 78 | +39:04 | - | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | - | |||||
DF | 50 | +23:46 | - | Classic | PUTTINI Felice Refin - Mobilvetta | 28 | Refin - Mobilvetta | - | |||||
DF | 19 | +14:35 | - | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon GAN | 26 | GAN | - | |||||
DF | - | Sprint | WÜST Marcel Mx Onda | 28 | Mx Onda | - | |||||||
DF | 77 | +38:43 | - | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | - | |||||
DF | 46 | +22:42 | - | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 65 | +31:04 | - | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 81 | +39:19 | - | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 51 | +23:47 | - | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 60 | +27:35 | - | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 71 | +34:10 | - | Sprint | VICARIO Juan Carlos Mx Onda | 24 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 47 | +22:46 | - | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | - | |||||
DF | 85 | +40:06 | - | Sprint | ANGUITA Eleuterio Mx Onda | 26 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 106 | +1:01:42 | - | GC | NIETO Germán Mx Onda | 23 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 68 | +33:02 | - | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 24 | Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | - | |||||
DF | 20 | +14:41 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane GAN | 24 | GAN | - | |||||
DF | 102 | +54:46 | - | GC | SOLAUN César Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 41 | +21:02 | - | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | - | |||||
DF | 69 | +34:01 | - | Sprint | WERNER Jürgen Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 108 | +1:02:53 | - | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Mx Onda | 25 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 21 | +14:44 | - | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | - | |||||
DF | 62 | +28:22 | - | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Motorola | 22 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 94 | +47:36 | - | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | - | |||||
DF | 45 | +22:06 | - | TT | 22 | - | |||||||
DF | 76 | +38:11 | - | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Gewiss - Playbus | 24 | Gewiss - Playbus | - | |||||
DF | 74 | +36:06 | - | Sprint | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | |||||
DF | 37 | +19:49 | - | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 23 | +15:33 | - | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 31 | +17:42 | - | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 24 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | - | |||||
DF | 42 | +21:42 | - | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 105 | +1:01:30 | - | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | |||||
DF | 53 | +24:49 | - | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 29 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 100 | +54:07 | - | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Jo Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | Refin - Mobilvetta | - | |||||
DF | - | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 31 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | - | |||||||
DF | 6 | +2:54 | - | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 44 | +22:05 | - | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 64 | +29:43 | - | GC | JEKER Fabian Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 96 | +48:48 | - | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 29 | +17:22 | - | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | - | |||||
DF | 22 | +15:15 | - | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 26 | +16:27 | - | GC | OSA Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 70 | +34:09 | - | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | |||||
DF | 103 | +55:19 | - | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 13 | +13:59 | - | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | - | |||||
DF | 87 | +42:43 | - | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | - | |||||
DF | 59 | +27:32 | - | Classic | MERCKX Axel Motorola | 23 | Motorola | - | |||||
DF | 99 | +53:57 | - | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | - | |||||
DF | - | Sprint | CIPOLLINI Mario Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 28 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | - | |||||||
DF | 38 | +20:26 | - | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 27 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 57 | +26:33 | - | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano MG Maglificio - Technogym | 22 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 67 | +32:54 | - | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | |||||
DF | 35 | +19:16 | - | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | - | |||||
DF | 75 | +36:52 | - | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | - | |||||
DF | 73 | +35:42 | - | Sprint | VAN DER STEEN Niels TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | - | |||||
DF | 56 | +25:26 | - | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | - | |||||
DF | 25 | +16:16 | - | GC | GARCÍA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 52 | +24:32 | - | GC | ARENAS Juan Rodrigo Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | - | |||||
DF | 27 | +16:41 | - | GC | 25 | - | |||||||
DF | 82 | +39:33 | - | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | - | |||||
DF | 91 | +45:23 | - | Climber | FERDEGHINI Lorenzo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | - | |||||
DF | 40 | +20:52 | - | Sprint | SOURKOV Youri Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | - | |||||
DF | - | Sprint | 25 | - | |||||||||
DF | 101 | +54:21 | - | Sprint | SAITOV Asiat Refin - Mobilvetta | 31 | Refin - Mobilvetta | - | |||||
DF | 88 | +43:34 | - | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | - | |||||
DF | 95 | +48:15 | - | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 27 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | - | |||||
DF | 104 | +59:15 | - | Sprint | HUBERT Emmanuel GAN | 25 | GAN | - | |||||
DF | 92 | +46:20 | - | Sprint | BUGALLO Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||||
DF | 93 | +46:26 | - | GC | SÁNCHEZ José Luis Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | - | |||||
DF | 18 | +14:27 | - | GC | IRUSTA Alfredo Mx Onda | 28 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 43 | +21:47 | - | Sprint | ESPINOSA José Antonio Mx Onda | 26 | Mx Onda | - | |||||
DF | 107 | +1:02:03 | - | Sprint | ARANGUREN Oscar Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 26 | Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 100 | 21:08:33 | .. | ||
2 | - | GC | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. | 26 | O.N.C.E. | 70 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
3 | - | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 50 | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
4 | - | TT | GARMENDIA Aitor Banesto | 27 | Banesto | 36 | 1:29 1:29 | .. | ||
5 | - | GC | SIERRA José Roberto O.N.C.E. | 28 | O.N.C.E. | 28 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
6 | - | GC | DUFAUX Laurent Festina - Lotus | 26 | Festina - Lotus | 24 | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
7 | - | GC | ROUS Didier GAN | 25 | GAN | 20 | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
8 | - | Classic | FONDRIEST Maurizio Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 18 | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
9 | - | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 16 | 13:16 13:16 | .. | ||
10 | - | TT | CASERO Ángel Luis Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 14 | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
11 | - | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 30 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 12 | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
12 | - | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 29 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 10 | 13:55 13:55 | .. | ||
13 | - | TT | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 8 | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
14 | - | TT | OLANO Abraham Mapei-GB | 26 | Mapei-GB | 7 | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
15 | - | Classic | GORINI Gianluca AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 25 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 6 | ,, 14:14 | .. | ||
16 | - | GC | BENITEZ Francisco Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 25 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 5 | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
17 | - | GC | UGRUMOV Piotr Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 35 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 4 | 14:23 14:23 | .. | ||
18 | - | GC | IRUSTA Alfredo Mx Onda | 28 | Mx Onda | 3 | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
19 | - | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon GAN | 26 | GAN | 2 | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||
20 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane GAN | 24 | GAN | 1 | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||
21 | - | Sprint | SIMON François GAN | 27 | GAN | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
22 | - | Sprint | LODA Nicola MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
23 | - | GC | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
24 | - | GC | ECHAVE Federico Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 15:50 15:50 | .. | |||
25 | - | GC | GARCÍA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:16 16:16 | .. | |||
26 | - | GC | OSA Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
27 | - | GC | 25 | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||||
28 | - | GC | GONZÁLEZ José Ramón Banesto | 28 | Banesto | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |||
29 | - | GC | HERAS Roberto Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
30 | - | Sprint | MOLINARI Maurizio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 29 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
31 | - | Sprint | SIVAKOV Alexei Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 24 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
32 | - | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
33 | - | TT | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | 29 | O.N.C.E. | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
34 | - | GC | DOJWA Jean-Philippe AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 28 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
35 | - | GC | ARRIETA José Luis Banesto | 24 | Banesto | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
36 | - | TT | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 22 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
37 | - | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
38 | - | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio MG Maglificio - Technogym | 27 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
39 | - | Classic | RUÉ Gérard GAN | 30 | GAN | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
40 | - | Sprint | SOURKOV Youri Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
41 | - | GC | BRIGNOLI Ermanno Gewiss - Playbus | 26 | Gewiss - Playbus | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
42 | - | GC | PLAZA David Festina - Lotus | 25 | Festina - Lotus | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
43 | - | Sprint | ESPINOSA José Antonio Mx Onda | 26 | Mx Onda | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
44 | - | Classic | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
45 | - | TT | 22 | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||||
46 | - | Sprint | LAFIS Michel Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
47 | - | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 22:46 22:46 | .. | |||
48 | - | GC | PENSEC Ronan GAN | 32 | GAN | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
49 | - | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf MG Maglificio - Technogym | 30 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 23:21 23:21 | .. | |||
50 | - | Classic | PUTTINI Felice Refin - Mobilvetta | 28 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
51 | - | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
52 | - | GC | ARENAS Juan Rodrigo Festina - Lotus | 28 | Festina - Lotus | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |||
53 | - | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
54 | - | GC | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | 29 | Banesto | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
55 | - | Classic | DELION Gilles AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 29 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
56 | - | TT | CHIURATO Andrea Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 31 | Roslotto-ZG Mobili | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |||
57 | - | Sprint | CASAGRANDA Stefano MG Maglificio - Technogym | 22 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
58 | - | GC | IMBODEN Heinz Refin - Mobilvetta | 34 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
59 | - | Classic | MERCKX Axel Motorola | 23 | Motorola | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
60 | - | GC | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | 31 | Festina - Lotus | 27:35 27:35 | .. | |||
61 | - | TT | LEANIZBARRUTIA Alberto O.N.C.E. | 32 | O.N.C.E. | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
62 | - | GC | LIVINGSTON Kevin Motorola | 22 | Motorola | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
63 | - | TT | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Álvaro Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
64 | - | GC | JEKER Fabian Festina - Lotus | 27 | Festina - Lotus | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
65 | - | Classic | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | 29 | Motorola | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
66 | - | GC | MONTOYA Jesús Motorola | 32 | Motorola | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
67 | - | Classic | DEN BAKKER Maarten TVM - Farm Frites | 27 | TVM - Farm Frites | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
68 | - | Classic | MCRAE William Chann Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 24 | Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
69 | - | Sprint | WERNER Jürgen Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
70 | - | Classic | HAMBURGER Bo TVM - Farm Frites | 25 | TVM - Farm Frites | 34:09 34:09 | .. | |||
71 | - | Sprint | VICARIO Juan Carlos Mx Onda | 24 | Mx Onda | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
72 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Banesto | 23 | Banesto | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
73 | - | Sprint | VAN DER STEEN Niels TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
74 | - | Sprint | VAN STEEN Martin TVM - Farm Frites | 26 | TVM - Farm Frites | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
75 | - | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 36:52 36:52 | .. | |||
76 | - | Sprint | BROGNARA Andrea Gewiss - Playbus | 24 | Gewiss - Playbus | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |||
77 | - | GC | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Mapei-GB | 25 | Mapei-GB | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
78 | - | GC | POLI Eros Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 32 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
79 | - | GC | GONZALEZ Arsenio Mapei-GB | 35 | Mapei-GB | 39:05 39:05 | .. | |||
80 | - | GC | ALONSO Marino Banesto | 30 | Banesto | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
81 | - | GC | MEINERT-NIELSEN Peter Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
82 | - | GC | UNZAGA Jon Mapei-GB | 33 | Mapei-GB | 39:33 39:33 | .. | |||
83 | - | TT | ANDERSSON Michael Team Telekom | 28 | Team Telekom | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
84 | - | Sprint | HENN Christian Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 39:41 39:41 | .. | |||
85 | - | Sprint | ANGUITA Eleuterio Mx Onda | 26 | Mx Onda | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |||
86 | - | GC | 31 | 40:34 40:34 | .. | |||||
87 | - | GC | SERRANO Marcos Antonio Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 42:43 42:43 | .. | |||
88 | - | GC | MAULEON Francisco Javier Mapei-GB | 30 | Mapei-GB | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |||
89 | - | Sprint | CERIOLI Ivan Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
90 | - | GC | PISTORE Roberto MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 44:22 44:22 | .. | |||
91 | - | Climber | FERDEGHINI Lorenzo MG Maglificio - Technogym | 24 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | 45:23 45:23 | .. | |||
92 | - | Sprint | BUGALLO Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46:20 46:20 | .. | |||
93 | - | GC | SÁNCHEZ José Luis Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 23 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 46:26 46:26 | .. | |||
94 | - | GC | VIDAL José Angel Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 26 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | 47:36 47:36 | .. | |||
95 | - | GC | DELPHIS Jean-Pierre AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 27 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 48:15 48:15 | .. | |||
96 | - | GC | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:48 48:48 | .. | |||
97 | - | Sprint | CITTERIO Giuseppe AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 28 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 50:14 50:14 | .. | |||
98 | - | TT | COLOMBO Luca AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 26 | AKI - Gipiemme - Safi | 52:50 52:50 | .. | |||
99 | - | Classic | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 25 | Saeco - Estro - AS Juvenes San Marino | 53:57 53:57 | .. | |||
100 | - | Sprint | PLANCKAERT Jo Refin - Mobilvetta | 25 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
101 | - | Sprint | SAITOV Asiat Refin - Mobilvetta | 31 | Refin - Mobilvetta | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |||
102 | - | GC | SOLAUN César Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54:46 54:46 | .. | |||
103 | - | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55:19 55:19 | .. | |||
104 | - | Sprint | HUBERT Emmanuel GAN | 25 | GAN | 59:15 59:15 | .. | |||
105 | - | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM - Farm Frites | 24 | TVM - Farm Frites | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
106 | - | GC | NIETO Germán Mx Onda | 23 | Mx Onda | 1:01:42 1:01:42 | .. | |||
107 | - | Sprint | ARANGUREN Oscar Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 26 | Porcelana Santa Clara - Samara | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | .. | |||
108 | - | GC | CEREZO Francisco Javier Mx Onda | 25 | Mx Onda | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | 27 | O.N.C.E. | 88 | +88 | |
2 | - | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 37 | +37 | |
3 | - | Sprint | FRATTINI Francesco Gewiss - Playbus | 29 | Gewiss - Playbus | 37 | +37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | GC | ROJAS Mariano O.N.C.E. | 22 | O.N.C.E. | 38 | +38 | |
2 | - | Sprint | ODRIOZOLA Jon Gewiss - Playbus | 25 | Gewiss - Playbus | 33 | +33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | O.N.C.E. | TT1 | 63:25:39 | .. |
2 | Festina - Lotus | TT1 | 40:00 40:00 | .. |
3 | GAN | TT1 | 41:17 41:17 | .. |
4 | Kelme-Artiach-Costa Blanca | TT1 | 42:03 42:03 | .. |
5 | MG Maglificio - Technogym | TT1 | 42:55 42:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 March 1996
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.577 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:21 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: