The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | 4:11:47 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:17 | 41 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:42 | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
5 | 10 | +1:55 | 114 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:44 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 | ,, 0:31 | |||
7 | 6 | +0:46 | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:51 | 35 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 1 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:51 | 15 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:38 | ||||
10 | 36 | +10:47 | 117 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
11 | 9 | +1:48 | 51 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
12 | 11 | +2:18 | 4 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
13 | 26 | +4:58 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:05 | ||||
14 | 20 | +3:29 | 91 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:05 | ||||
15 | 13 | +2:22 | 57 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
16 | 12 | +2:22 | 2 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
17 | 40 | +13:25 | 72 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
18 | 14 | +2:24 | 102 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:11 | ||||
19 | 15 | +2:26 | 44 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
20 | 16 | +2:27 | 87 | GC | LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 2:14 | ||||
21 | 17 | +2:31 | 105 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
22 | 18 | +2:31 | 61 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:18 | ||||
23 | 66 | +20:00 | 119 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
24 | 22 | +4:22 | 103 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
25 | 19 | +2:36 | 19 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
26 | 23 | +4:25 | 143 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 3:01 | ||||
27 | 21 | +4:00 | 66 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
28 | 24 | +4:45 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
29 | 25 | +4:51 | 93 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:38 | ||||
30 | 29 | +6:07 | 134 | Classic | SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 4:38 | ||||
31 | 28 | +6:02 | 16 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:38 | ||||
32 | 30 | +6:27 | 112 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
33 | 31 | +6:34 | 123 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
34 | 27 | +5:28 | 95 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
35 | 53 | +17:10 | 46 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
36 | 32 | +8:26 | 108 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
37 | 62 | +18:53 | 94 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
38 | 34 | +10:05 | 82 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
39 | 33 | +8:50 | 45 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:41 | ||||
40 | 35 | +10:43 | 118 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
41 | 59 | +17:56 | 109 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:25 11:25 | ||||
42 | 65 | +19:57 | 122 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 11:25 | ||||
43 | 43 | +14:09 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12:45 12:45 | ||||
44 | 45 | +14:09 | 38 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 12:45 | ||||
45 | 38 | +12:58 | 31 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 12:45 | ||||
46 | 41 | +14:03 | 71 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 33 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 12:45 | ||||
47 | 44 | +14:09 | 43 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:45 | ||||
48 | 69 | +23:59 | 36 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | ,, 12:45 | ||||
49 | 70 | +23:59 | 78 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 12:45 | ||||
50 | 39 | +12:58 | 85 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 12:45 | ||||
51 | 42 | +14:09 | 1 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:45 | ||||
52 | 37 | +12:56 | 42 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:45 | ||||
53 | 47 | +15:13 | 74 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 12:45 | ||||
54 | 64 | +19:16 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:45 | ||||
55 | 46 | +14:21 | 83 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
56 | 48 | +15:46 | 86 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 15:33 15:33 | ||||
57 | 55 | +17:33 | 63 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
58 | 73 | +27:41 | 76 | Classic | REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 16:09 | ||||
59 | 54 | +17:33 | 92 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 16:09 | ||||
60 | 56 | +17:33 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:09 | ||||
61 | 71 | +25:23 | 68 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:09 | ||||
62 | 57 | +17:33 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
63 | 50 | +16:22 | 32 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 16:09 | ||||
64 | 63 | +19:02 | 75 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 16:09 | ||||
65 | 49 | +16:22 | 81 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 16:09 | ||||
66 | 58 | +17:33 | 101 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 16:09 | ||||
67 | 61 | +18:39 | 54 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | ||||
68 | 78 | +35:57 | 111 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 16:09 | ||||
69 | 60 | +18:37 | 62 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 16:09 | ||||
70 | 75 | +29:47 | 52 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | ||||
71 | 67 | +20:25 | 53 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | ||||
72 | 51 | +16:50 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
73 | 52 | +17:06 | 147 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 16:53 16:53 | ||||
74 | 84 | +38:19 | 55 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
75 | 72 | +27:24 | 107 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 20:53 20:53 | ||||
76 | 76 | +32:07 | 106 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 20:53 | ||||
77 | 68 | +22:17 | 84 | Sprint | CAM Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 20:53 | ||||
78 | 77 | +35:17 | 23 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 22:02 22:02 | ||||
79 | 88 | +42:40 | 99 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
80 | 87 | +42:15 | 113 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24:37 24:37 | ||||
81 | 93 | +44:05 | 13 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:27 26:27 | ||||
82 | 89 | +43:55 | 11 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:27 | ||||
83 | 92 | +44:05 | 125 | Sprint | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
84 | 107 | +51:13 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
85 | 98 | +44:05 | 25 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:27 | ||||
86 | 102 | +45:00 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 26:27 | ||||
87 | 96 | +44:05 | 121 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
88 | 91 | +44:05 | 124 | Sprint | D'HEYGERE Gil Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
89 | 86 | +39:04 | 135 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 26:27 | ||||
90 | 108 | +51:13 | 127 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
91 | 81 | +37:41 | 88 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 26:27 | ||||
92 | 97 | +44:05 | 47 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:27 | ||||
93 | 79 | +37:41 | 96 | GC | ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 26:27 | ||||
94 | 103 | +45:21 | 132 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 26:27 | ||||
95 | 80 | +37:41 | 98 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 26:27 | ||||
96 | 105 | +46:47 | 79 | Classic | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 26:27 | ||||
97 | 99 | +44:05 | 133 | GC | WALSH Ben EvoPro Racing | 21 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 26:27 | ||||
98 | 95 | +44:05 | 137 | TT | NISU Oskar EvoPro Racing | 26 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 26:27 | ||||
99 | 82 | +37:41 | 142 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 26:27 | ||||
100 | 90 | +44:02 | 146 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 26:27 | ||||
101 | 74 | +27:51 | 144 | Sprint | DRAGHI Guido Mg.K Vis VPM | 19 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 26:27 | ||||
102 | 101 | +44:23 | 129 | Sprint | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:27 | ||||
103 | 85 | +38:46 | 97 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | ,, 26:27 | ||||
104 | 94 | +44:05 | 12 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:27 | ||||
105 | 83 | +37:46 | 145 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 26:32 26:32 | ||||
106 | 100 | +44:10 | 128 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 26:32 | ||||
107 | 104 | +46:05 | 141 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 20 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 28:09 28:09 | ||||
108 | 106 | +48:31 | 131 | TT | RHIM Brendan EvoPro Racing | 25 | EvoPro Racing | 32:10 32:10 | ||||
DNF | 33 | Classic | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | GC | EYSKENS Jeroen EvoPro Racing | 28 | EvoPro Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12:36:22 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 41 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 25 | ▲21 | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 15 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 35 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 51 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
10 | 40 | ▲30 | 114 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
11 | 23 | ▲12 | 4 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 2 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 57 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
14 | 26 | ▲12 | 102 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 44 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 105 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 61 | GC | BROWN Nathan Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:31 | .. | |||
19 | 1 | ▼18 | 19 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
20 | 51 | ▲31 | 91 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
21 | 8 | ▼13 | 66 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
22 | 55 | ▲33 | 103 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
23 | 46 | ▲23 | 143 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
24 | 2 | ▼22 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 93 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
26 | 61 | ▲35 | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
27 | 11 | ▼16 | 95 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | 16 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
29 | 54 | ▲25 | 134 | Classic | SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 112 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:27 6:27 | .. | |||
31 | 53 | ▲22 | 123 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |||
32 | 56 | ▲24 | 108 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
33 | 3 | ▼30 | 45 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 118 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
36 | 67 | ▲31 | 117 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:47 10:47 | .. | |||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 42 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
38 | 7 | ▼31 | 31 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 85 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 12:58 | .. | |||
40 | 79 | ▲39 | 72 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 33 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 1 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:09 | .. | |||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 14:09 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 14:09 | .. | |||
46 | 10 | ▼36 | 83 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 74 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
48 | 24 | ▼24 | 86 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 36 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
49 | 17 | ▼32 | 81 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
50 | 32 | ▼18 | 32 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 16:22 | .. | |||
51 | 18 | ▼33 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
52 | 22 | ▼30 | 147 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | 46 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
54 | 35 | ▼19 | 92 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
55 | 38 | ▼17 | 63 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:33 | .. | |||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | 67 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:33 | .. | |||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 3 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:33 | .. | |||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 17:33 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 109 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:39 18:39 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | 94 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:16 19:16 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
66 | 99 | ▲33 | 119 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:25 20:25 | .. | |||
68 | 45 | ▼23 | 84 | Sprint | CAM Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 78 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 23:59 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 68 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 107 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | 76 | Classic | REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
74 | 43 | ▼31 | 144 | Classic | DRAGHI Guido Mg.K Vis VPM | 19 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 52 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:47 29:47 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 32:07 32:07 | .. | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |||
78 | 105 | ▲27 | 111 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:57 35:57 | .. | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | 96 | GC | ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |||
80 | 70 | ▼10 | 98 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 37:41 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 88 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 37:41 | .. | |||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 142 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 37:41 | .. | |||
83 | 72 | ▼11 | 145 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 37:46 37:46 | .. | |||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | 55 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:19 38:19 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 97 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 38:46 38:46 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | 39:04 39:04 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 113 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:15 42:15 | .. | |||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | 99 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Mg.K Vis VPM | 27 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 124 | Sprint | D'HEYGERE Gil Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 125 | Sprint | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 137 | TT | NISU Oskar EvoPro Racing | 26 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 121 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | WALSH Ben EvoPro Racing | 21 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 44:05 | .. | |||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 128 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 44:10 44:10 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 129 | Sprint | VAN DEN BRANDE Julien Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 132 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | 45:21 45:21 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 20 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 79 | Classic | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 46:47 46:47 | .. | |||
106 | 85 | ▼21 | 131 | TT | RHIM Brendan EvoPro Racing | 25 | EvoPro Racing | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 51:13 51:13 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 127 | TT | SEFA Ylber Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 51:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | ▲21 | 5 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 29 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 26 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 19 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 25 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 22 | - | |
6 | - | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 21 | +21 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 33 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 20 | - | |
9 | - | 41 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16 | +16 | ||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 73 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 16 | +10 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 16 | +7 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 45 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
14 | - | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | +14 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +5 | |
16 | - | 114 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12 | +12 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 1 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
18 | - | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 85 | Classic | FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10 | - | |
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 12 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 44 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 | +1 | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 92 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
23 | - | 35 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 83 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | +4 | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 96 | GC | ORTS Felipe Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 7 | - | |
27 | - | 117 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 124 | Sprint | D'HEYGERE Gil Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 6 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 7 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 147 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 5 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 111 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
32 | - | 4 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
33 | - | 77 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 36 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 98 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 91 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | 37 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 103 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | - | 42 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | - | 62 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
39 | - | 113 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | - | 57 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | - | 95 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 | ||
42 | - | 106 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | - | 97 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Cofrentes (102.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RAUGEL Antoine | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
2 | GUERNALEC Thibault | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
3 | LOUVEL Matis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | +3 | |
2 | - | 5 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | ||
3 | - | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 123 | Climber | TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex | 28 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 8 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 68 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 6 | - | |
6 | - | 117 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 42 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 32 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
9 | - | 35 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | 118 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | ||
11 | - | 41 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
13 | - | 122 | GC | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | 30 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 84 | Sprint | CAM Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 28 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2 | - | |
15 | - | 55 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Tarteletto - Isorex | 26 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2 | - | |
17 | - | 116 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 15 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
19 | - | 46 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | - | 52 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | - | 23 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 111 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
23 | 10 | ▼13 | 145 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Río Juanes (40.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUIZ Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 |
2 | ITURRIA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | ROSA Diego | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Tabarta (50.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROCHAS Rémy | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | ITURRIA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | EWAN Caleb | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Embarcadero (107 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUADRADO Unai | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | MARCHAND Gianni | Tarteletto - Isorex | 2 |
3 | AULAR Orluis | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Otonel (139.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | 6 |
2 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 4 |
3 | OSORIO Alejandro | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
4 | GESBERT Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de la Reina (165 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MAS Enric | Movistar Team | 6 |
2 | LAFAY Victor | Cofidis | 4 |
3 | GESBERT Élie | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
4 | MATÉ Luis Ángel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 34 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 12:36:30 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 114 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 4 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ Abner Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 2 | Climber | ALBA Juan Diego Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 57 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:14 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 102 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 44 | Classic | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | 21 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | NOVIKOV Savva Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 103 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 143 | GC | DOUBLE Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 95 | Climber | MOLENAAR Alex Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 16 | Classic | BALMER Alexandre Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 134 | Classic | SCHIZZI Vitor Zucco EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 108 | Climber | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
16 | 1 | ▼15 | 45 | Classic | RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 42 | TT | GUERNALEC Thibault Team Arkéa Samsic | 23 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |
20 | 35 | ▲15 | 72 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 22 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 13:17 13:17 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 74 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |
22 | 6 | ▼16 | 17 | Classic | RAUGEL Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |
23 | 8 | ▼15 | 147 | Climber | WRIGHT Paul Mg.K Vis VPM | 23 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 63 | TT | SHEFFIELD Magnus Rally Cycling | 18 | Rally Cycling | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 17:25 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 109 | Climber | ARAIZ Sergio Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |
27 | 46 | ▲19 | 119 | GC | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 36 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 78 | Climber | MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 23:51 | .. | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 107 | Climber | MORENO Iván Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | REX Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |
32 | 18 | ▼14 | 144 | Classic | DRAGHI Guido Mg.K Vis VPM | 19 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 52 | Sprint | AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 106 | Classic | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |
35 | 51 | ▲16 | 111 | TT | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35:49 35:49 | .. | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 98 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 37:33 37:33 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | DI FELICE Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | ,, 37:33 | .. | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 145 | Sprint | RADICE Raffaele Mg.K Vis VPM | 24 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 37:38 37:38 | .. | |
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 55 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny EvoPro Racing | 23 | EvoPro Racing | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 99 | GC | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | D'HEYGERE Gil Tarteletto - Isorex | 23 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 43:57 43:57 | .. | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 43:57 | .. | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Tarteletto - Isorex | 25 | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 43:57 | .. | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 47 | Classic | WELTEN Bram Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 43:57 | .. | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 43:57 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | WALSH Ben EvoPro Racing | 21 | EvoPro Racing | ,, 43:57 | .. | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 128 | Sprint | DE DECKER Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex | 24 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 44:02 44:02 | .. | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 44:52 44:52 | .. | |
50 | 50 | - | 132 | Classic | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | 24 | EvoPro Racing | 45:13 45:13 | .. | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 141 | Sprint | CAROLLO Francesco Mg.K Vis VPM | 20 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 45:57 45:57 | .. | |
52 | 52 | - | 79 | Classic | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 46:39 46:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 37:52:25 | .. |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | 4:29 4:29 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | ,, 4:29 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 5:09 5:09 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 5:38 5:38 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Burgos - BH | PRT | 10:29 10:29 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Cofidis | WT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 19:30 19:30 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 20:45 20:45 | .. |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 21:00 21:00 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Mg.K Vis VPM | CT | 46:03 46:03 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Tarteletto - Isorex | CT | 1:00:09 1:00:09 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | EvoPro Racing | CT | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:20:58 1:20:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:37:54 |
2 | Movistar Team | 0:07 |
3 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2:14 |
4 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:36 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:44 |
6 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 5:45 |
7 | Burgos - BH | 9:25 |
8 | Cofidis | 10:52 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:20 |
10 | Rally Cycling | 19:41 |
11 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 21:07 |
12 | Tarteletto - Isorex | 40:29 |
13 | Mg.K Vis VPM | 43:48 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 50:34 |
15 | EvoPro Racing | 54:59 |
Race information
- Date:16 April 2021
- Start time:10:48
- Avg. speed winner:39.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:193
- Vert. meters:3405
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: