The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUJANO José Humberto Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | 5 | 0:36:36 | 36.066 | ||
2 | CHACÓN José Isidro Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 2 | 2:51 2:51 | 33.46 | ||
3 | OCHOA Carlos José Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | 1 | 2:58 2:58 | 33.361 | ||
4 | MAYA Carlos Alberto Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 3:04 3:04 | 33.277 | |||
5 | SALAZAR César Augusto Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 3:11 3:11 | 33.18 | |||
6 | GELVEZ Nelson Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | 3:33 3:33 | 32.877 | |||
7 | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | 3:48 3:48 | 32.673 | |||
8 | VASQUEZ Wilmer Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | 4:24 4:24 | 32.195 | |||
9 | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 4:25 4:25 | 32.182 | |||
10 | SAAVEDRA Raul Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 4:27 4:27 | 32.156 | |||
11 | ROJAS José Alexis Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 4:37 4:37 | 32.026 | |||
12 | GONZÁLEZ Ronald Javier Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 4:42 4:42 | 31.961 | |||
13 | MARTÍNEZ Damian Cuba | Cuba | 4:47 4:47 | 31.897 | |||
14 | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 4:53 4:53 | 31.82 | |||
15 | VARGAS Fredy Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 4:57 4:57 | 31.769 | |||
16 | LEAL Yonny David Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | 4:59 4:59 | 31.743 | |||
17 | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 5:01 5:01 | 31.718 | |||
18 | CAMACHO Rodolfo Antonio Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | 5:02 5:02 | 31.705 | |||
19 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 5:21 5:21 | 31.466 | |||
20 | TORRES Paul Alberto Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 5:24 5:24 | 31.429 | |||
21 | LOZANO Alvaro Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 5:29 5:29 | 31.366 | |||
22 | PÉREZ Reldy Cuba | Cuba | 5:50 5:50 | 31.108 | |||
23 | ALCOLEA Arnold Cuba | Cuba | 5:51 5:51 | 31.095 | |||
24 | MESA Luis Ricardo Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 5:53 5:53 | 31.071 | |||
25 | RINCÓN José Daniel Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | 6:00 6:00 | 30.986 | |||
26 | TRUJILLO Rolando Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 6:01 6:01 | 30.974 | |||
27 | SANTOS Jimm Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | 6:18 6:18 | 30.769 | |||
28 | GUEVARA Manuel Enrique Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 6:19 6:19 | 30.757 | |||
29 | CONTRERAS Yorman Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | 6:24 6:24 | 30.698 | |||
30 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Cuba | Cuba | 6:27 6:27 | 30.662 | |||
31 | GUERRERO Eduardo Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 6:32 6:32 | 30.603 | |||
32 | MURILLO Juan Engelberth Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 6:36 6:36 | 30.556 | |||
33 | CHACON Miguel Ernesto Lotería del Táchira | Lotería del Táchira | 6:43 6:43 | 30.473 | |||
34 | CARDOSO Adonis Cuba | Cuba | 6:55 6:55 | 30.333 | |||
35 | VALERO Adelso Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 7:04 7:04 | 30.229 | |||
36 | BECERRA Carlos Andrés Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | 7:12 7:12 | 30.137 | |||
37 | ZAMBRANO Wilson Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 7:13 7:13 | 30.126 | |||
38 | GARCÍA Artur Alberto Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 7:17 7:17 | 30.08 | |||
39 | RUIZ Juan Carlos Kino Tachira | Kino Tachira | 7:21 7:21 | 30.034 | |||
40 | CASTRO Alexis de Jesus Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | 7:25 7:25 | 29.989 | |||
41 | BARRIGA Giovanny Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 7:26 7:26 | 29.977 | |||
42 | CUADROS Jhosmer Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 7:27 7:27 | 29.966 | |||
43 | BENÍTEZ Lizardo Cuba | Cuba | 7:32 7:32 | 29.909 | |||
44 | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | Cuba | 7:36 7:36 | 29.864 | |||
45 | MATAMOROS Francisco Javier Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 7:37 7:37 | 29.853 | |||
46 | ESCALONA Carlos Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | 7:43 7:43 | 29.786 | |||
47 | ORTIZ Nilton Alexis Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | Selle Italia Gob Norte De Santander | 7:44 7:44 | 29.774 | |||
48 | RAMOS José Antonio Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | 7:49 7:49 | 29.719 | |||
49 | PAREDES Freddy Rolando Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | ,, 7:49 | 29.719 | |||
50 | DUARTE Luis Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | ,, 7:49 | 29.719 | |||
51 | GOMEZ Ludwing Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 7:52 7:52 | 29.685 | |||
52 | LADINO Gregorio Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 7:54 7:54 | 29.663 | |||
53 | CORREDOR Javier Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | 7:58 7:58 | 29.619 | |||
54 | UBETO Miguel Armando Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | 8:02 8:02 | 29.574 | |||
55 | MEDINA Daniel Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | 8:06 8:06 | 29.53 | |||
56 | RODRIGUEZ Yulien Cuba | Cuba | 8:20 8:20 | 29.377 | |||
57 | TORRES DURANGO Juan David Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 8:25 8:25 | 29.322 | |||
58 | ROBLES José Ángel Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara | 8:36 8:36 | 29.204 | |||
59 | RAMIREZ Oved Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 8:41 8:41 | 29.15 | |||
60 | GONZALEZ Jesus Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq B | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq B | 8:43 8:43 | 29.128 | |||
61 | RAMIREZ Isaac Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | Triple Gordo Gob Lara Alc Jimenez | 8:46 8:46 | 29.096 | |||
62 | MESA Huberlino Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | Bono Del Ciclismo Indenorte | 8:50 8:50 | 29.054 | |||
63 | RANGEL Ruben Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | Ejercito Pdvsa Gob Barinas Cadela | 8:59 8:59 | 28.958 | |||
64 | MORA Juan Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas | 9:00 9:00 | 28.947 | |||
65 | MENESES Henry Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | Gob Del Zulia Alc De Cabimas B | 9:24 9:24 | 28.696 | |||
66 | RIVAS Heberth Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq B | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq B | 9:31 9:31 | 28.623 | |||
67 | CARMONA Dixon Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 9:37 9:37 | 28.561 | |||
68 | CONTRERAS José Alirio Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | 9:48 9:48 | 28.448 | |||
69 | MOLINA Luis Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | Gob Trujillo Ctd Cafe Flor Patria | 10:14 10:14 | 28.185 | |||
DNS | MENDEZ Yosmer Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | Exp Occid Alc S Cbal Retromaq | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 January 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.066 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:22 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: