The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CAMPOS Roniel Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | 40 | 25 | 25:05:15 | |
2 | 2 | - | BECERRA Eduin Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 30 | 18 | 1:03 1:03 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | MERCHAN Didier Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | 14 | 1:44 1:44 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | ABREU Jorge Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | 20 | 11 | 1:50 1:50 | |
5 | 5 | - | PEREZ Jahir Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 15 | 8 | 2:34 2:34 | |
6 | 6 | - | SUESCA Marco Tulio IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | 10 | 6 | 3:03 3:03 | |
7 | 7 | - | MORA Luis Guillermo Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 5 | 4 | 3:39 3:39 | |
8 | 8 | - | CANO Kevin Jhojan IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | 3 | 3 | 4:53 4:53 | |
9 | 9 | - | ALBA Juan Diego Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3 | 2 | 5:14 5:14 | |
10 | 10 | - | PAREDES Anderson Timoteo Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 3 | 1 | 5:24 5:24 | |
11 | 11 | - | TORRES Carlos Alberto Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | 5:32 5:32 | |||
12 | 12 | - | RUIZ Juan José Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | 9:22 9:22 | |||
13 | 13 | - | ALARCON José Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | 10:16 10:16 | |||
14 | 14 | - | HONIG Reinier Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 11:18 11:18 | |||
15 | 15 | - | CASTILLO Jose MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 15:06 15:06 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | ESPINEL Juan Alcides JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | 15:49 15:49 | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | CAMARGO Nelson JHS - Grupo Moya | JHS - Grupo Moya | 16:19 16:19 | |||
18 | 18 | - | FORERO Juan Sebastian JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | 16:26 16:26 | |||
19 | 19 | - | ROJAS Brandon Alejandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 16:55 16:55 | |||
20 | 20 | - | CAMARGO Jonathan Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 18:30 18:30 | |||
21 | 21 | - | ABREU Daniel JHS - Grupo Moya | JHS - Grupo Moya | 18:42 18:42 | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | NAVA John Alberto Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | 22:15 22:15 | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | RUJANO Jeison José Team Carabobo | Team Carabobo | 22:18 22:18 | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | ARAUJO Jhonny Alexander Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | 26:22 26:22 | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | PAREDES César Nicolás JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | 29:07 29:07 | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | MEDINA Manuel Eduardo Pegasus La Guaira | Pegasus La Guaira | 31:32 31:32 | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | PINTO Luis MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 32:37 32:37 | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | GUEVARA Gregory Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 34:18 34:18 | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | SÁNCHEZ Nelson Ismael Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 35:41 35:41 | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | FUENTES Yorman Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | 40:08 40:08 | |||
31 | 31 | - | RIVAS Angel Pegasus La Guaira | Pegasus La Guaira | 40:20 40:20 | |||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | RUBIO Yohandri Josue MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 41:31 41:31 | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | SEQUERA Pedro Pegasus La Guaira | Pegasus La Guaira | 42:15 42:15 | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | TELLEZ Oscar Daniel Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 43:47 43:47 | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | GANDIN Stefano Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 44:58 44:58 | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | GONZALEZ Hector Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | Sabe Miel - BKC - Selección Aragua | 47:51 47:51 | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | PEDROZA Andres Camilo Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 50:36 50:36 | |||
38 | 30 | ▼8 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 52:14 52:14 | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | GARCÍA José Wladimir Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | 52:34 52:34 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | VILLASMIL Alexander Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | Fundación Ángeles Hernandez | ,, 52:34 | |||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | COLON Johan Antonio IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | 55:41 55:41 | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | OSORIO Juan Felipe IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | 56:21 56:21 | |||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | SILVA Reinel Jose Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | 58:23 58:23 | |||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | MENDOZA David MU Training - Banesco | MU Training - Banesco | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | HERRERA Stiven Alexander JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | 1:01:52 1:01:52 | |||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | CAÑAVERAL Johan Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | VELEZ Santiago Team Gesprom Colombia | Team Gesprom Colombia | 1:07:54 1:07:54 | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | RESTREPO HERRERA Juan Pablo IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | IDEA-Indeportes Antioquia | 1:09:12 1:09:12 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | CONTRERAS José Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | |||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | SAAVEDRA Raul Andres Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | Team Saavedra - Gelvez - Indenorte | 1:16:43 1:16:43 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | BLANCO Julio Cesar Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | 1:18:50 1:18:50 | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | MATUTE Fredd Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | |||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | YAGUARO Isaac Team Carabobo | Team Carabobo | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | |||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | MEDINA Rafael Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | 1:30:08 1:30:08 | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | QUEVEDO Xavier Antonio Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | Venezuela Pais Futuro - Fina Arroz | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | FRANCO MALDONADO Jhonatan Alexander Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | Herrera Sport - Ropa Deportiva | 1:33:08 1:33:08 | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | DÍAZ Enrique Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | Revivir Team Produgar Caracas | 1:36:35 1:36:35 | |||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | BUIJK Bart Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 1:37:20 1:37:20 | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | SARMIENTO Juan Diego Farmacia del Ahorro - Gobernación del Táchira | Farmacia del Ahorro - Gobernación del Táchira | 1:38:07 1:38:07 | |||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | RIOS Cristian Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:52:30 1:52:30 | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | MENDEZ Dawerson Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | Inversiones Alexander – Mundo Frío – Ferlab | 1:53:34 1:53:34 | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | AROCHA Reinaldo Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | Gran Misión Transporte Venezuela | 1:55:30 1:55:30 | |||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | SÁNCHEZ Luis JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | JB - Calzado Power - Arroz Zulia | 1:56:00 1:56:00 | |||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | RANGEL José Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | Club Leonardo Sierra Merida | 2:00:06 2:00:06 | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | PITTI Jose Team Corratec | Team Corratec | 2:09:31 2:09:31 | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | GARCIA Luis Kleiber Farmacia del Ahorro - Gobernación del Táchira | Farmacia del Ahorro - Gobernación del Táchira | 2:16:10 2:16:10 | |||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | GÓMEZ Luis Team Carabobo | Team Carabobo | 2:39:37 2:39:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2022
- Start time:10:00 (15:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.495 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:116.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:81
- Vert. meters:1784
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: