This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   60th Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto 14202:48:12 2:48:12
2 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder5120:07 0:07
3 Benta JoaoRadio Popular Boavista37,, 0:07
4 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 50:10 0:10
5 Quintana NairoMovistar Team40:15 0:15
6 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO30:40 0:40
7 Herrada JoséMovistar Team2,, 0:40
8 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto 1,, 0:40
9 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:40
10 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 0:40
11 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:40
12 Barcelo FernandoSpain,, 0:40
13 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO,, 0:40
14 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto ,, 0:40
15 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon,, 0:40
16 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon,, 0:40
17 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto ,, 0:40
18 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, 0:40
19 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista,, 0:40
20 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon,, 0:40
21 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07 1:07
22 Errazkin XubanRadio Popular Boavista,, 1:07
23 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 1:07
24 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 1:07
25 Merino IgorBurgos-BH ,, 1:07
26 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 1:07
27 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 1:07
28 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 1:07
29 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:07
30 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx,, 1:07
31 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx1:24 1:24
32 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista1:47 1:47
33 Higuita Sergio AndresManzana Postobon,, 1:47
34 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 1:47
35 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 1:47
36 Milan DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 1:47
37 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé,, 1:47
38 Garcia RaulLouletano - Hospital de Loulé,, 1:47
39 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2:31 2:31
40 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé,, 2:31
41 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, 2:31
42 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé,, 2:31
43 Marquez MartiSpain,, 2:31
44 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista,, 2:31
45 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 2:31
46 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:31
47 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx,, 2:31
48 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman,, 2:31
49 Belda DavidBurgos-BH ,, 2:31
50 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman,, 2:31
51 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:31
52 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 2:31
53 Perez-landaluce EduardoSpain3:00 3:00
54 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
55 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder,, 3:00
56 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon,, 3:00
57 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé,, 3:00
58 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 3:00
59 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder,, 3:00
60 Cobos CarlosSpain,, 3:00
61 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
62 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx,, 3:00
63 Sierra Yecid ArturoManzana Postobon,, 3:00
64 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO,, 3:00
65 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder,, 3:00
66 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon3:14 3:14
67 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman3:36 3:36
68 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman,, 3:36
69 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder,, 3:36
70 Stash MamyrLokosphinx,, 3:36
71 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman,, 3:36
72 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling3:46 3:46
73 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx4:08 4:08
74 Marquez RafaelInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 4:08
75 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO,, 4:08
76 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 4:08
77 Garcia JhojanManzana Postobon4:48 4:48
78 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord5:52 5:52
79 Vega SergioSpain,, 5:52
80 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 5:52
81 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 5:52
82 Pons GabrielSpain,, 5:52
83 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 5:52
84 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder,, 5:52
85 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 5:52
86 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista6:55 6:55
87 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto ,, 6:55
88 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto ,, 6:55
89 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy7:12 7:12
90 Veloso Gustavo CesarW52/FC Porto ,, 7:12
91 Brenes GregoryInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 7:12
92 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 7:12
93 Bouzas Rey MartinSpain,, 7:12
94 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 7:12
95 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 7:12
96 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 7:12
97 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:12
98 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 7:12
99 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 7:12
100 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO,, 7:12
101 Craven DanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:12
102 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx,, 7:12
103 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 7:12
104 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 7:12
105 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira9:27 9:27
106 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 9:27
107 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa10:05 10:05
108 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa,, 10:05
109 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es10:18 10:18
110 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 10:18
111 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:18
112 Cueto Juan JoséInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 10:18
113 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 10:18
114 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, 10:18
115 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 10:18
116 Orts FelipeSpain,, 10:18
117 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx,, 10:18
118 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder,, 10:18
119 Genovese Nicolad'Amico - Utensilnord10:21 10:21
120 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord,, 10:21
121 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy10:24 10:24
122 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto ,, 10:24
123 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 13:56 13:56
124 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, 13:56
125 Nakai MichimasaTeam UKYO,, 13:56
126 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling,, 13:56
DNF Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA -2:48:12 -2:48:12
DNF Tamayo Juan SebastianBicicletas Strongman,, -2:48:12
DNS Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, -2:48:12
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Alarcon RaulW52/FC Porto 125100 12:20:42 12:20:42
2 Quintana NairoMovistar Team85700:32 0:32
3 Sevilla OscarMedellin - Inder70501:07 1:07
4 Benta JoaoRadio Popular Boavista6036,, 1:07
5 Marque AlejandroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira50281:40 1:40
6 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA40241:42 1:42
7 Mestre RicardoW52/FC Porto 35201:50 1:50
8 Vilela RicardoManzana Postobon30182:10 2:10
9 Silva JoaquimW52/FC Porto 25162:17 2:17
10 Aguirre HernanManzana Postobon20142:46 2:46
11 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 15122:55 2:55
12 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy10102:58 2:58
13 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 583:01 3:01
14 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord573:15 3:15
15 Herrada JoséMovistar Team563:19 3:19
16 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 353:31 3:31
17 Quintana DayerMovistar Team34,, 3:31
18 Rodrigues David Miguel CostaRadio Popular Boavista333:35 3:35
19 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon323:49 3:49
20 Carvalho AntonioW52/FC Porto 314:20 4:20
21 Barcelo FernandoSpain34:38 4:38
22 Strakhov DmitryLokosphinx34:44 4:44
23 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO35:09 5:09
24 Hernandez OscarLouletano - Hospital de Loulé35:38 5:38
25 Fonte CésarLA Alumínios-Metalusa35:48 5:48
26 Errazkin XubanRadio Popular Boavista6:10 6:10
27 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO6:35 6:35
28 Garcia RaulLouletano - Hospital de Loulé7:08 7:08
29 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7:35 7:35
30 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team8:09 8:09
31 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es8:45 8:45
32 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 8:46 8:46
33 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon,, 8:46
34 Almeida NunoLouletano - Hospital de Loulé8:50 8:50
35 Shilov SergeyLokosphinx9:23 9:23
36 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9:24 9:24
37 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team9:25 9:25
38 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9:40 9:40
39 Guerrero PabloRadio Popular Boavista9:51 9:51
40 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 9:55 9:55
41 Vdovin AlexanderLokosphinx10:22 10:22
42 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira10:26 10:26
43 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 11:20 11:20
44 De La Fuente DavidLouletano - Hospital de Loulé11:23 11:23
45 Rozo Velez Daniel AndresBicicletas Strongman12:09 12:09
46 Garcia JhojanManzana Postobon12:11 12:11
47 Afonso LuisLA Alumínios-Metalusa12:42 12:42
48 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira13:27 13:27
49 Sierra Yecid ArturoManzana Postobon14:41 14:41
50 Pons GabrielSpain14:54 14:54
51 Cobos CarlosSpain15:16 15:16
52 Vdovin SergeyLokosphinx15:28 15:28
53 Angulo AntonioLA Alumínios-Metalusa15:34 15:34
54 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy15:38 15:38
55 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16:08 16:08
56 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO16:55 16:55
57 Vega SergioSpain17:23 17:23
58 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA17:50 17:50
59 Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es18:04 18:04
60 Sokolov DmitryLokosphinx18:05 18:05
61 Christie JasonTeam Sapura Cycling18:16 18:16
62 Rodrigues JoaoW52/FC Porto 18:57 18:57
63 Roldan Weimar AlfonsoMedellin - Inder19:16 19:16
64 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 19:16
65 Stash MamyrLokosphinx19:22 19:22
66 Sastoque Pulido Didier AlexanderBicicletas Strongman19:25 19:25
67 Cala AristobuloBicicletas Strongman19:52 19:52
68 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO20:54 20:54
69 Marquez MartiSpain21:08 21:08
70 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy21:50 21:50
71 Samolenkov ArtemLokosphinx22:19 22:19
72 Tommassini Fabiod'Amico - Utensilnord22:32 22:32
73 Blanco SamuelLA Alumínios-Metalusa22:56 22:56
74 Osorio Juan FelipeManzana Postobon23:34 23:34
75 Marquez RafaelInteja Dominican Cycling Team23:50 23:50
76 Perez Juan IgnacioW52/FC Porto 23:58 23:58
77 Higuita Sergio AndresManzana Postobon24:04 24:04
78 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord24:09 24:09
79 Brenes GregoryInteja Dominican Cycling Team24:17 24:17
80 Gomes LuisRadio Popular Boavista24:28 24:28
81 Grijalba FernandoKuwait - Cartucho.es24:36 24:36
82 Milan DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team24:53 24:53
83 Paredes César NicolasMedellin - Inder25:23 25:23
84 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA25:38 25:38
85 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy25:49 25:49
86 Gonçalves DomingosRadio Popular Boavista25:53 25:53
87 Rodriguez OscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 26:02 26:02
88 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 26:42 26:42
89 Amores Julio AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team26:43 26:43
90 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy26:48 26:48
91 Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord26:56 26:56
92 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team27:17 27:17
93 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO28:10 28:10
94 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team28:36 28:36
95 Calderón StevenBicicletas Strongman29:01 29:01
96 GonzÁlez Roberto CarlosBicicletas Strongman29:08 29:08
97 Fernandes LuisSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira29:15 29:15
98 Bico NunoMovistar Team29:58 29:58
99 Ferreira HélderLouletano - Hospital de Loulé30:15 30:15
100 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:31 30:31
101 Oyola Robigzon LeandroMedellin - Inder30:33 30:33
102 Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH 31:00 31:00
103 Craven DanIsrael Cycling Academy31:04 31:04
104 Orts FelipeSpain31:38 31:38
105 Silvestre FábioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira32:41 32:41
106 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 32:47 32:47
107 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es33:31 33:31
108 Perez-landaluce EduardoSpain33:37 33:37
109 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO33:57 33:57
110 Evtushenko AlexanderLokosphinx34:09 34:09
111 Genovese Nicolad'Amico - Utensilnord34:30 34:30
112 Bouzas Rey MartinSpain34:37 34:37
113 Montoya CristianMedellin - Inder34:44 34:44
114 Veloso Gustavo CesarW52/FC Porto 36:11 36:11
115 Ucha JacoboW52/FC Porto 36:12 36:12
116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy38:36 38:36
117 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 38:48 38:48
118 Arango Juan EstebanMedellin - Inder39:46 39:46
119 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling42:13 42:13
120 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team42:53 42:53
121 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es44:38 44:38
122 Ramirez Brayan StevenMedellin - Inder45:40 45:40
123 Nakai MichimasaTeam UKYO46:51 46:51
124 Cueto Juan JoséInteja Dominican Cycling Team50:19 50:19
125 MagalhÃes ZulmiroLA Alumínios-Metalusa54:04 54:04
126 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO55:32 55:32
RnkTeamTime
1 W52/FC Porto 37:06:38 37:06:38
2 Movistar Team1:29 1:29
3 Manzana Postobon6:31 6:31
4 Radio Popular Boavista8:11 8:11
5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:26 9:26

Race information

Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo  logoDate: 1st May 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.lavueltaasturias.com

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15888 sec.