The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 14:12:30 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 0:14 0:14 | ||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:16 0:16 | ||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 0:20 0:20 | ||
5 | 22 | ▲17 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | ROSAS Laureano Argentina | Argentina | 0:27 0:27 | ||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||
9 | 38 | ▲29 | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:29 1:29 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:31 1:31 | ||
11 | 47 | ▲36 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Argentina | Argentina | 1:49 1:49 | ||
12 | 126 | ▲114 | MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 2:04 2:04 | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2:22 2:22 | ||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | BARRIENTOS Julian Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | 2:23 2:23 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:36 2:36 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:07 3:07 | ||
17 | 54 | ▲37 | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 3:13 3:13 | ||
18 | 71 | ▲53 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:33 3:33 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | Mexico | 3:38 3:38 | ||
20 | 48 | ▲28 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:38 | ||
21 | 92 | ▲71 | CORTE Eduardo Mexico | Mexico | 3:46 3:46 | ||
22 | 57 | ▲35 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | ||
23 | 51 | ▲28 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:02 4:02 | ||
24 | 63 | ▲39 | MONTIVERO Luciano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 4:08 4:08 | ||
25 | 68 | ▲43 | RAMIREZ Jaime Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | 4:18 4:18 | ||
26 | 67 | ▲41 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:19 4:19 | ||
27 | 46 | ▲19 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||
28 | 90 | ▲62 | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 4:29 4:29 | ||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | Argentina | 4:45 4:45 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 5:20 5:20 | ||
31 | 82 | ▲51 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:25 5:25 | ||
32 | 98 | ▲66 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | 5:33 5:33 | ||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 5:38 5:38 | ||
34 | 83 | ▲49 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:41 5:41 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:43 5:43 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | ||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | ,, 5:49 | ||
38 | 79 | ▲41 | CARDONA Julián Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 6:16 6:16 | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | Italy | ,, 6:16 | ||
40 | 72 | ▲32 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:58 6:58 | ||
41 | 4 | ▼37 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 6:59 6:59 | ||
42 | 87 | ▲45 | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | Mexico | 7:16 7:16 | ||
43 | 9 | ▼34 | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 7:21 7:21 | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:34 7:34 | ||
45 | 115 | ▲70 | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:50 7:50 | ||
46 | 25 | ▼21 | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:54 7:54 | ||
47 | 27 | ▼20 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 8:06 8:06 | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 8:20 8:20 | ||
49 | 15 | ▼34 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 8:29 8:29 | ||
50 | 94 | ▲44 | CABRERA Carlos Uruguay | Uruguay | 8:33 8:33 | ||
51 | 111 | ▲60 | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:47 8:47 | ||
52 | 26 | ▼26 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:56 8:56 | ||
53 | 6 | ▼47 | TRILLINI Sebastian Martin Junior Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | 9:38 9:38 | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:56 9:56 | ||
55 | 20 | ▼35 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 10:03 10:03 | ||
56 | 101 | ▲45 | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | Mexico | 11:16 11:16 | ||
57 | 119 | ▲62 | PAEZ Andrés Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 11:59 11:59 | ||
58 | 80 | ▲22 | RAMIREZ Alan Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 12:09 12:09 | ||
59 | 3 | ▼56 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:18 12:18 | ||
60 | 13 | ▼47 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:00 13:00 | ||
61 | 30 | ▼31 | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 13:30 13:30 | ||
62 | 34 | ▼28 | MOLINA Juan Argentina | Argentina | 13:32 13:32 | ||
63 | 124 | ▲61 | BRAVO Edison Fernando Chile | Chile | 13:35 13:35 | ||
64 | 36 | ▼28 | VARGAS Walter Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 13:45 13:45 | ||
65 | 41 | ▼24 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 14:14 14:14 | ||
66 | 135 | ▲69 | SANTOS Emerson Brazil | Brazil | 14:20 14:20 | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:36 14:36 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 14:46 14:46 | ||
69 | 42 | ▼27 | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:52 14:52 | ||
70 | 139 | ▲69 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:54 14:54 | ||
71 | 32 | ▼39 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:54 | ||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:00 15:00 | ||
73 | 49 | ▼24 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | ||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:49 15:49 | ||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:10 16:10 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:22 16:22 | ||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 16:26 16:26 | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 16:32 16:32 | ||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | SARTASSOV Andrey Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 16:37 16:37 | ||
80 | 31 | ▼49 | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | 16:49 16:49 | ||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:56 16:56 | ||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel Eduardo Uruguay | Uruguay | 17:05 17:05 | ||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Asociacion Civil Mardan | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 17:09 17:09 | ||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | GUTIERREZ Alexander Uruguay | Uruguay | 17:52 17:52 | ||
85 | 35 | ▼50 | LOPEZ Franco German Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 19:27 19:27 | ||
86 | 39 | ▼47 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:34 19:34 | ||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | JULIO Ricardo Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 19:56 19:56 | ||
88 | 52 | ▼36 | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20:07 20:07 | ||
89 | 50 | ▼39 | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 20:10 20:10 | ||
90 | 64 | ▼26 | VIVIANI Attilio Italy | Italy | 20:37 20:37 | ||
91 | 76 | ▼15 | RIVERA Jose Luis Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 20:47 20:47 | ||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 20:50 20:50 | ||
93 | 140 | ▲47 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:50 | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 21:08 21:08 | ||
95 | 95 | - | GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 21:13 21:13 | ||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 21:32 21:32 | ||
97 | 120 | ▲23 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:12 22:12 | ||
98 | 131 | ▲33 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22:40 22:40 | ||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:03 24:03 | ||
100 | 128 | ▲28 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:09 25:09 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | AZZEM Omar Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 25:50 25:50 | ||
102 | 89 | ▼13 | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 26:48 26:48 | ||
103 | 144 | ▲41 | SARTOR Federico Italy | Italy | 31:12 31:12 | ||
104 | 43 | ▼61 | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 33:15 33:15 | ||
105 | 45 | ▼60 | LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 33:34 33:34 | ||
106 | 61 | ▼45 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33:58 33:58 | ||
107 | 62 | ▼45 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 33:59 33:59 | ||
108 | 74 | ▼34 | OLIVARES Victor Chile | Chile | 34:17 34:17 | ||
109 | 77 | ▼32 | RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 34:20 34:20 | ||
110 | 85 | ▼25 | CORELLA Rene Mexico | Mexico | 34:31 34:31 | ||
111 | 86 | ▼25 | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | Mexico | 34:32 34:32 | ||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | PACINOTTI Nicolò Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 34:36 34:36 | ||
113 | 96 | ▼17 | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Chile | Chile | 34:48 34:48 | ||
114 | 97 | ▼17 | LAMON Francesco Italy | Italy | 34:49 34:49 | ||
115 | 100 | ▼15 | ULLOA Wilmer Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | 34:55 34:55 | ||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | Brazil | 34:57 34:57 | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | PEÑALOSA Felipe Andres Chile | Chile | 35:13 35:13 | ||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | DA MATTA Antonio Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | 35:16 35:16 | ||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | GONZÁLEZ Diego Fernando Uruguay | Uruguay | 35:24 35:24 | ||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 35:28 35:28 | ||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | GONZALES Nicolas Chile | Chile | 35:35 35:35 | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | CORBALAN Joaquin Arturo Chile | Chile | 35:42 35:42 | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Argentina | Argentina | 35:46 35:46 | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | SAQUILAN Alejandro Asociacion Civil Mardan | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 35:54 35:54 | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | GOMEZ Matias Uruguay | Uruguay | 35:59 35:59 | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | SIGURA César Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 36:09 36:09 | ||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | CHAMORRO Francisco Argentina | Argentina | 36:11 36:11 | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | GOZÁLBEZ Iñaki Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | 36:15 36:15 | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | AMURRIO Carlos Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | 36:16 36:16 | ||
130 | 69 | ▼61 | ANCHIERI Pablo Uruguay | Uruguay | 36:33 36:33 | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 37:09 37:09 | ||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 38:11 38:11 | ||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | TIVANI Gerardo Matías Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 38:20 38:20 | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 41:15 41:15 | ||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | CENGHIALTA Riccardo Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 42:50 42:50 | ||
136 | 145 | ▲9 | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 46:05 46:05 | ||
137 | 146 | ▲9 | PONCIANO Edson Brazil | Brazil | 46:11 46:11 | ||
138 | 148 | ▲10 | PLEBANI Davide Italy | Italy | 50:36 50:36 | ||
139 | 150 | ▲11 | FERNANDEZ Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 51:42 51:42 | ||
140 | 151 | ▲11 | AGUIRRE Juan Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 51:56 51:56 | ||
141 | 152 | ▲11 | ARROYO Victor Asociacion Civil Mardan | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 52:01 52:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 January 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:38.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:109
- Vert. meters:2492
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: