The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:26 | 82 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | 20 | 4:15:04 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:16 | 46 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:20 | 225 | Sprint | ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 33 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 3 | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:14 | 191 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín - Inder | 40 | Medellín - Inder | 5 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
6 | 9 | +1:29 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
7 | 11 | +1:49 | 2 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Argentina | 25 | Argentina | 2 | ,, 0:14 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:27 | 1 | Sprint | ROSAS Laureano Argentina | 26 | Argentina | 1 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
9 | 21 | +3:46 | 204 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
10 | 8 | +1:17 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
11 | 18 | +3:33 | 142 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:52 | 14 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:31 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
14 | 17 | +3:13 | 24 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
15 | 12 | +2:04 | 164 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 27 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | ,, 1:23 | ||||
16 | 28 | +4:29 | 192 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Medellín - Inder | 24 | Medellín - Inder | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
17 | 14 | +2:23 | 241 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Equipo Bolivia | 22 | Equipo Bolivia | ,, 1:41 | ||||
18 | 24 | +4:08 | 221 | Sprint | MONTIVERO Luciano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 38 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
19 | 22 | +3:50 | 111 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | ||||
20 | 25 | +4:18 | 254 | Climber | RAMIREZ Jaime Italomat - Dogo | 28 | Italomat - Dogo | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
21 | 20 | +3:38 | 15 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
22 | 26 | +4:19 | 73 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:58 | ||||
23 | 13 | +2:22 | 22 | TT | DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 32 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 1:58 | ||||
24 | 15 | +2:36 | 62 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
25 | 23 | +4:02 | 43 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:14 | ||||
26 | 32 | +5:33 | 245 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Equipo Bolivia | 20 | Equipo Bolivia | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
27 | 31 | +5:25 | 86 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
28 | 29 | +4:45 | 3 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 24 | Argentina | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
29 | 16 | +3:07 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
30 | 27 | +4:22 | 114 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:50 | ||||
31 | 34 | +5:41 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
32 | 19 | +3:38 | 201 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 34 | Mexico | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
33 | 38 | +6:16 | 195 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Medellín - Inder | 20 | Medellín - Inder | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
34 | 45 | +7:50 | 144 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
35 | 30 | +5:20 | 196 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Medellín - Inder | 19 | Medellín - Inder | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
36 | 40 | +6:58 | 64 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
37 | 36 | +5:49 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:31 | ||||
38 | 42 | +7:16 | 202 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 27 | Mexico | ,, 4:31 | ||||
39 | 35 | +5:43 | 61 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:31 | ||||
40 | 39 | +6:16 | 55 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | 25 | Italy | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
41 | 33 | +5:38 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:10 | ||||
42 | 37 | +5:49 | 194 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín - Inder | 28 | Medellín - Inder | ,, 5:10 | ||||
43 | 51 | +8:47 | 72 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
44 | 50 | +8:33 | 173 | TT | CABRERA Carlos Uruguay | 24 | Uruguay | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
45 | 44 | +7:34 | 44 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 5:42 | ||||
46 | 48 | +8:20 | 224 | Sprint | ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 29 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
47 | 43 | +7:21 | 31 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
48 | 47 | +8:06 | 33 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:07 | ||||
49 | 46 | +7:54 | 41 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 7:07 | ||||
50 | 41 | +6:59 | 32 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:07 | ||||
51 | 57 | +11:59 | 214 | Sprint | PAEZ Andrés Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 21 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
52 | 52 | +8:56 | 141 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 8:07 | ||||
53 | 56 | +11:16 | 203 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 25 | Mexico | ,, 8:07 | ||||
54 | 70 | +14:54 | 93 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 8:07 | ||||
55 | 49 | +8:29 | 103 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:07 | ||||
56 | 54 | +9:56 | 146 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 8:07 | ||||
57 | 63 | +13:35 | 131 | Classic | BRAVO Edison Fernando Chile | 24 | Chile | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
58 | 55 | +10:03 | 34 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 9:34 | ||||
59 | 53 | +9:38 | 251 | TT | TRILLINI Sebastian Martin Junior Italomat - Dogo | 22 | Italomat - Dogo | ,, 9:34 | ||||
60 | 58 | +12:09 | 215 | Sprint | RAMIREZ Alan Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 26 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | ,, 9:34 | ||||
61 | 66 | +14:20 | 152 | Sprint | SANTOS Emerson Brazil | 25 | Brazil | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
62 | 62 | +13:32 | 5 | Classic | MOLINA Juan Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
63 | 68 | +14:46 | 217 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 27 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | ,, 12:25 | ||||
64 | 61 | +13:30 | 232 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
65 | 59 | +12:18 | 105 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:26 | ||||
66 | 67 | +14:36 | 75 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 12:26 | ||||
67 | 64 | +13:45 | 193 | TT | VARGAS Walter Medellín - Inder | 24 | Medellín - Inder | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
68 | 60 | +13:00 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
69 | 72 | +15:00 | 143 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 12:41 | ||||
70 | 93 | +20:50 | 92 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:41 | ||||
71 | 65 | +14:14 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 31 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 12:49 12:49 | ||||
72 | 75 | +16:10 | 115 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:25 13:25 | ||||
73 | 69 | +14:52 | 113 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | ||||
74 | 71 | +14:54 | 85 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
75 | 78 | +16:32 | 83 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:49 | ||||
76 | 74 | +15:49 | 145 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
77 | 81 | +16:56 | 65 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:50 | ||||
78 | 73 | +15:32 | 101 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:50 | ||||
79 | 77 | +16:26 | 233 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 13:50 | ||||
80 | 83 | +17:09 | 181 | Sprint | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Asociacion Civil Mardan | 28 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | ,, 13:50 | ||||
81 | 76 | +16:22 | 116 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:50 | ||||
82 | 79 | +16:37 | 27 | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 41 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 14:08 14:08 | ||||
83 | 84 | +17:52 | 176 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Alexander Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 14:39 14:39 | ||||
84 | 82 | +17:05 | 175 | TT | SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel Eduardo Uruguay | 20 | Uruguay | ,, 14:39 | ||||
85 | 80 | +16:49 | 246 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Equipo Bolivia | 27 | Equipo Bolivia | 15:45 15:45 | ||||
86 | 87 | +19:56 | 161 | Sprint | JULIO Ricardo Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 41 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 16:44 16:44 | ||||
87 | 97 | +22:12 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
88 | 95 | +21:13 | 167 | Classic | GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 33 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | ,, 18:18 | ||||
89 | 88 | +20:07 | 236 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 18:18 | ||||
90 | 92 | +20:50 | 25 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | ,, 18:18 | ||||
91 | 91 | +20:47 | 163 | Sprint | RIVERA Jose Luis Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 36 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | ,, 18:18 | ||||
92 | 94 | +21:08 | 222 | Sprint | RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 27 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 18:18 | ||||
93 | 86 | +19:34 | 102 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:18 | ||||
94 | 90 | +20:37 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 18:18 | ||||
95 | 98 | +22:40 | 234 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 18:18 | ||||
96 | 96 | +21:32 | 223 | Sprint | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 26 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 18:22 18:22 | ||||
97 | 85 | +19:27 | 226 | Sprint | LOPEZ Franco German Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 28 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | ,, 18:22 | ||||
98 | 89 | +20:10 | 21 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 18:24 18:24 | ||||
99 | 103 | +31:12 | 52 | Sprint | SARTOR Federico Italy | 21 | Italy | 20:08 20:08 | ||||
100 | 99 | +24:03 | 76 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:54 20:54 | ||||
101 | 100 | +25:09 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 20:54 | ||||
102 | 101 | +25:50 | 126 | Sprint | AZZEM Omar Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 24 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 22:28 22:28 | ||||
103 | 102 | +26:48 | 23 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 24:01 24:01 | ||||
104 | 110 | +34:31 | 205 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 31:48 31:48 | ||||
105 | 119 | +35:24 | 171 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Diego Fernando Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | ,, 31:48 | ||||
106 | 122 | +35:42 | 134 | Classic | CORBALAN Joaquin Arturo Chile | 18 | Chile | ,, 31:48 | ||||
107 | 125 | +35:59 | 174 | Sprint | GOMEZ Matias Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | ,, 31:48 | ||||
108 | 141 | +52:01 | 185 | Sprint | ARROYO Victor Asociacion Civil Mardan | 28 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
109 | 116 | +34:57 | 151 | Sprint | 26 | Brazil | ,, 31:48 | |||||
110 | 107 | +33:59 | 122 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 23 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
111 | 137 | +46:11 | 155 | Sprint | PONCIANO Edson Brazil | 25 | Brazil | ,, 31:48 | ||||
112 | 139 | +51:42 | 182 | Sprint | FERNANDEZ Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan | 27 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
113 | 117 | +35:13 | 136 | TT | PEÑALOSA Felipe Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | ,, 31:48 | ||||
114 | 112 | +34:36 | 94 | Classic | PACINOTTI Nicolò Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:48 | ||||
115 | 129 | +36:16 | 242 | Classic | AMURRIO Carlos Equipo Bolivia | 23 | Equipo Bolivia | ,, 31:48 | ||||
116 | 115 | +34:55 | 257 | Sprint | ULLOA Wilmer Italomat - Dogo | 25 | Italomat - Dogo | ,, 31:48 | ||||
117 | 104 | +33:15 | 84 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:48 | ||||
118 | 118 | +35:16 | 255 | Sprint | DA MATTA Antonio Italomat - Dogo | 24 | Italomat - Dogo | ,, 31:48 | ||||
119 | 138 | +50:36 | 54 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 31:48 | ||||
120 | 128 | +36:15 | 252 | Classic | GOZÁLBEZ Iñaki Italomat - Dogo | 26 | Italomat - Dogo | ,, 31:48 | ||||
121 | 126 | +36:09 | 124 | TT | SIGURA César Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 35 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
122 | 108 | +34:17 | 135 | TT | OLIVAREZ Victor Chile | 21 | Chile | ,, 31:48 | ||||
123 | 109 | +34:20 | 187 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan | 18 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
124 | 114 | +34:49 | 56 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 31:48 | ||||
125 | 111 | +34:32 | 206 | Sprint | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | 36 | Mexico | ,, 31:48 | ||||
126 | 127 | +36:11 | 6 | Sprint | CHAMORRO Francisco Argentina | 35 | Argentina | ,, 31:48 | ||||
127 | 113 | +34:48 | 132 | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Chile | 35 | Chile | ,, 31:48 | ||||
128 | 136 | +46:05 | 231 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 25 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 31:48 | ||||
129 | 106 | +33:58 | 45 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 31:48 | ||||
130 | 124 | +35:54 | 184 | Sprint | SAQUILAN Alejandro Asociacion Civil Mardan | 25 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | ,, 31:48 | ||||
131 | 121 | +35:35 | 133 | Classic | GONZALES Nicolas Chile | 19 | Chile | ,, 31:48 | ||||
132 | 120 | +35:28 | 91 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:48 | ||||
133 | 123 | +35:46 | 4 | Sprint | NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Argentina | 25 | Argentina | ,, 31:48 | ||||
134 | 133 | +38:20 | 162 | Sprint | TIVANI Gerardo Matías Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 26 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 32:00 32:00 | ||||
135 | 135 | +42:50 | 235 | Sprint | CENGHIALTA Riccardo Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 32:00 | ||||
136 | 105 | +33:34 | 166 | Sprint | LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 35 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 32:02 32:02 | ||||
137 | 132 | +38:11 | 26 | Classic | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 32:06 32:06 | ||||
138 | 140 | +51:56 | 123 | TT | AGUIRRE Juan Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 41 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 32:10 32:10 | ||||
139 | 134 | +41:15 | 96 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:11 32:11 | ||||
140 | 131 | +37:09 | 121 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 26 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | ,, 32:11 | ||||
141 | 130 | +36:33 | 172 | Sprint | ANCHIERI Pablo Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | 34:08 34:08 | ||||
DNF | 63 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 27 | Italy | - | ||||||
DNF | 244 | Sprint | CAMPERO Piter Equipo Bolivia | 26 | Equipo Bolivia | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Classic | JUAREZ Gabriel Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 26 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Classic | ESPÍNDOLA Santiago Alejandro Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 22 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | - | ||||||
DNF | 213 | Classic | FALON Ezequiel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 26 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | - | ||||||
DNF | 216 | Classic | DE UDAETA Hector Wilson Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 25 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | - | ||||||
DNF | 211 | Classic | HAUSEN Rodrigo Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 22 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | - | ||||||
DNF | 212 | Sprint | LUCERO Iginio Daniel Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 26 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | - | ||||||
DNF | 253 | TT | MELIVILO Juan Javier Italomat - Dogo | 27 | Italomat - Dogo | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Sprint | RAMOS Duilio Asociacion Civil Mardan | 20 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 14:12:30 | .. | ||
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 191 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín - Inder | 40 | Medellín - Inder | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 46 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 225 | Sprint | ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 33 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
5 | 22 | ▲17 | 82 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 1 | Sprint | ROSAS Laureano Argentina | 26 | Argentina | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 14 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
9 | 38 | ▲29 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
11 | 47 | ▲36 | 2 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Argentina | 25 | Argentina | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
12 | 126 | ▲114 | 164 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 27 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 22 | TT | DOTTI Juan Pablo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 32 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 241 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Equipo Bolivia | 22 | Equipo Bolivia | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 62 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
17 | 54 | ▲37 | 24 | TT | NAJAR Gonzalo Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
18 | 71 | ▲53 | 142 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Mexico | 34 | Mexico | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
20 | 48 | ▲28 | 15 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:38 | .. | |||
21 | 92 | ▲71 | 204 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Mexico | 24 | Mexico | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
22 | 57 | ▲35 | 111 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
23 | 51 | ▲28 | 43 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 31 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
24 | 63 | ▲39 | 221 | Sprint | MONTIVERO Luciano Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 38 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
25 | 68 | ▲43 | 254 | Climber | RAMIREZ Jaime Italomat - Dogo | 28 | Italomat - Dogo | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
26 | 67 | ▲41 | 73 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
27 | 46 | ▲19 | 114 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
28 | 90 | ▲62 | 192 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Medellín - Inder | 24 | Medellín - Inder | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
29 | 56 | ▲27 | 3 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 24 | Argentina | 4:45 4:45 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Medellín - Inder | 19 | Medellín - Inder | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
31 | 82 | ▲51 | 86 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
32 | 98 | ▲66 | 245 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Equipo Bolivia | 20 | Equipo Bolivia | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
33 | 19 | ▼14 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
34 | 83 | ▲49 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 61 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 66 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 194 | Sprint | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Medellín - Inder | 28 | Medellín - Inder | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
38 | 79 | ▲41 | 195 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Medellín - Inder | 20 | Medellín - Inder | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | 25 | Italy | ,, 6:16 | .. | |||
40 | 72 | ▲32 | 64 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
41 | 4 | ▼37 | 32 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |||
42 | 87 | ▲45 | 202 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Mexico | 27 | Mexico | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
43 | 9 | ▼34 | 31 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | 44 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
45 | 115 | ▲70 | 144 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
46 | 25 | ▼21 | 41 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
47 | 27 | ▼20 | 33 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 224 | Sprint | ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 29 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |||
49 | 15 | ▼34 | 103 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
50 | 94 | ▲44 | 173 | TT | CABRERA Carlos Uruguay | 24 | Uruguay | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
51 | 111 | ▲60 | 72 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
52 | 26 | ▼26 | 141 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
53 | 6 | ▼47 | 251 | TT | TRILLINI Sebastian Martin Junior Italomat - Dogo | 22 | Italomat - Dogo | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
55 | 20 | ▼35 | 34 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
56 | 101 | ▲45 | 203 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
57 | 119 | ▲62 | 214 | Sprint | PAEZ Andrés Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 21 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |||
58 | 80 | ▲22 | 215 | Sprint | RAMIREZ Alan Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 26 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 12:09 12:09 | .. | |||
59 | 3 | ▼56 | 105 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
60 | 13 | ▼47 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
61 | 30 | ▼31 | 232 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
62 | 34 | ▼28 | 5 | Classic | MOLINA Juan Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
63 | 124 | ▲61 | 131 | Classic | BRAVO Edison Fernando Chile | 24 | Chile | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
64 | 36 | ▼28 | 193 | TT | VARGAS Walter Medellín - Inder | 24 | Medellín - Inder | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
65 | 41 | ▼24 | 227 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 31 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
66 | 135 | ▲69 | 152 | Sprint | SANTOS Emerson Brazil | 25 | Brazil | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | 75 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 217 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 27 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
69 | 42 | ▼27 | 113 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
70 | 139 | ▲69 | 93 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
71 | 32 | ▼39 | 85 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 143 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
73 | 49 | ▼24 | 101 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 145 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 115 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 233 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 83 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 27 | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 41 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
80 | 31 | ▼49 | 246 | Sprint | ANGARITA Marvin Orlando Equipo Bolivia | 27 | Equipo Bolivia | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 65 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | 175 | TT | SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel Eduardo Uruguay | 20 | Uruguay | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | 181 | Sprint | JUAREZ Daniel Omar Asociacion Civil Mardan | 28 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 176 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Alexander Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
85 | 35 | ▼50 | 226 | Sprint | LOPEZ Franco German Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 28 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
86 | 39 | ▼47 | 102 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 161 | Sprint | JULIO Ricardo Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 41 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
88 | 52 | ▼36 | 236 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20:07 20:07 | .. | |||
89 | 50 | ▼39 | 21 | TT | MULLER Mauricio Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
90 | 64 | ▼26 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Italy | 20 | Italy | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |||
91 | 76 | ▼15 | 163 | Sprint | RIVERA Jose Luis Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 36 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
92 | 78 | ▼14 | 25 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
93 | 140 | ▲47 | 92 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:50 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 222 | Sprint | RICHEZE Adrián Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 27 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 167 | Classic | GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 33 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | 223 | Sprint | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 26 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
97 | 120 | ▲23 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
98 | 131 | ▲33 | 234 | GC | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
100 | 128 | ▲28 | 74 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | 126 | Sprint | AZZEM Omar Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 24 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
102 | 89 | ▼13 | 23 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
103 | 144 | ▲41 | 52 | Sprint | SARTOR Federico Italy | 21 | Italy | 31:12 31:12 | .. | |||
104 | 43 | ▼61 | 84 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:15 33:15 | .. | |||
105 | 45 | ▼60 | 166 | Sprint | LUCERO Héctor Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 35 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
106 | 61 | ▼45 | 45 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
107 | 62 | ▼45 | 122 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 23 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
108 | 74 | ▼34 | 135 | TT | OLIVAREZ Victor Chile | 21 | Chile | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |||
109 | 77 | ▼32 | 187 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan | 18 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |||
110 | 85 | ▼25 | 205 | TT | CORELLA Rene Mexico | 25 | Mexico | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
111 | 86 | ▼25 | 206 | Sprint | RANGEL Hector Hugo Mexico | 36 | Mexico | 34:32 34:32 | .. | |||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | 94 | Classic | PACINOTTI Nicolò Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:36 34:36 | .. | |||
113 | 96 | ▼17 | 132 | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Chile | 35 | Chile | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
114 | 97 | ▼17 | 56 | Sprint | LAMON Francesco Italy | 22 | Italy | 34:49 34:49 | .. | |||
115 | 100 | ▼15 | 257 | Sprint | ULLOA Wilmer Italomat - Dogo | 25 | Italomat - Dogo | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | 151 | Sprint | 26 | Brazil | 34:57 34:57 | .. | ||||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 136 | TT | PEÑALOSA Felipe Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | 35:13 35:13 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 255 | Sprint | DA MATTA Antonio Italomat - Dogo | 24 | Italomat - Dogo | 35:16 35:16 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Diego Fernando Uruguay | 25 | Uruguay | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
120 | 117 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 133 | Classic | GONZALES Nicolas Chile | 19 | Chile | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 134 | Classic | CORBALAN Joaquin Arturo Chile | 18 | Chile | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel Argentina | 25 | Argentina | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | SAQUILAN Alejandro Asociacion Civil Mardan | 25 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | GOMEZ Matias Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 35:59 35:59 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 124 | TT | SIGURA César Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 35 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 6 | Sprint | CHAMORRO Francisco Argentina | 35 | Argentina | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 252 | Sprint | GOZÁLBEZ Iñaki Italomat - Dogo | 26 | Italomat - Dogo | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 242 | Sprint | AMURRIO Carlos Equipo Bolivia | 23 | Equipo Bolivia | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
130 | 69 | ▼61 | 172 | Sprint | ANCHIERI Pablo Uruguay | 27 | Uruguay | 36:33 36:33 | .. | |||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 121 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 26 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 37:09 37:09 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 38:11 38:11 | .. | |||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | TIVANI Gerardo Matías Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 26 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 38:20 38:20 | .. | |||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 96 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:15 41:15 | .. | |||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 235 | GC | CENGHIALTA Riccardo Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
136 | 145 | ▲9 | 231 | TT | CHOLAKOV Stanimir Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 25 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
137 | 146 | ▲9 | 155 | Sprint | PONCIANO Edson Brazil | 25 | Brazil | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
138 | 148 | ▲10 | 54 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | 50:36 50:36 | .. | |||
139 | 150 | ▲11 | 182 | Classic | FERNANDEZ Emiliano Asociacion Civil Mardan | 27 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 51:42 51:42 | .. | |||
140 | 151 | ▲11 | 123 | TT | AGUIRRE Juan Manuel Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 41 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 51:56 51:56 | .. | |||
141 | 152 | ▲11 | 185 | TT | ARROYO Victor Asociacion Civil Mardan | 28 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 52:01 52:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 14:13:59 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 196 | GC | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Medellín - Inder | 19 | Medellín - Inder | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 245 | Classic | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Equipo Bolivia | 20 | Equipo Bolivia | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 195 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Medellín - Inder | 20 | Medellín - Inder | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 32 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 214 | Sprint | PAEZ Andrés Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 21 | Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 232 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 5 | Classic | MOLINA Juan Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 93 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 233 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 175 | TT | SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel Eduardo Uruguay | 20 | Uruguay | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | GUTIERREZ Alexander Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 236 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 53 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Italy | 20 | Italy | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 234 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21:11 21:11 | .. | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 52 | Sprint | SARTOR Federico Italy | 21 | Italy | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 135 | TT | OLIVAREZ Victor Chile | 21 | Chile | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 187 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Asociacion Civil Mardan | 18 | Asociacion Civil Mardan | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 94 | Classic | PACINOTTI Nicolò Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:07 33:07 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 133 | Classic | GONZALES Nicolas Chile | 19 | Chile | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 134 | Classic | CORBALAN Joaquin Arturo Chile | 18 | Chile | 34:13 34:13 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 235 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Riccardo Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 41:21 41:21 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 54 | Classic | PLEBANI Davide Italy | 20 | Italy | 49:07 49:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 226 | Classic | LOPEZ Franco German Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 28 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 17 | +14 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | GONZALEZ Pedro Cristian Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 33 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 13 | +9 | |
3 | - | 82 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | +10 | ||
4 | - | 46 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 225 | Sprint | ESCUELA Ricardo Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 33 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 7 | +6 | |
6 | - | 191 | GC | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín - Inder | 40 | Medellín - Inder | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | - | 192 | Classic | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Medellín - Inder | 24 | Medellín - Inder | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 132 | Sprint | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Chile | 35 | Chile | 3 | - | |
9 | - | 104 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 164 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 27 | Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 236 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 223 | Sprint | NARANJO Nicolás Javier Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 26 | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 2 | - | |
13 | - | 234 | Sprint | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 126 | Sprint | AZZEM Omar Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 24 | Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan | 2 | - | |
15 | - | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | +1 | ||
16 | - | 27 | Sprint | SARTASSOV Andrey Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 41 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 25 | TT | IBARRA Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 35 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 23 | TT | JAVIER Gaston Emiliano Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 23 | Sindicato de Empleados Públicos of San Juan | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 January 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:38.2 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:109
- Vert. meters:2492
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: