The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 100 | 15:52:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 70 | 0:25 0:25 | |
3 | 3 | - | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 50 | 0:36 0:36 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | COLOMBO Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 36 | 0:41 0:41 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | CABELLO Francisco Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 28 | 0:46 0:46 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | LAGUNA Oscar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 24 | 0:58 0:58 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 20 | 1:01 1:01 | |
8 | 8 | - | SHEFER Alexandre Alessio | Alessio | 18 | 1:30 1:30 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | LANFRANCHI Paolo Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 16 | 1:49 1:49 | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | RUBIERA José Luis US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 14 | 1:52 1:52 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | LEJARRETA Gaizka O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 12 | 2:01 2:01 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | ZINTCHENKO Andrei LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 10 | 2:06 2:06 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | PRADERA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 8 | 2:19 2:19 | |
14 | 14 | - | MAYO Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 2:34 2:34 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | DE LOS ANGELES Juan José Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 6 | 2:38 2:38 | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | VELO Marco Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 5 | 2:50 2:50 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | NOVAL Benjamín Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 4 | 3:09 3:09 | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | ENGELS Addy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | 3:12 3:12 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | OSA Unai iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 2 | 3:15 3:15 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | MERCADO Juan Miguel iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 1 | 3:17 3:17 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:55 3:55 | ||
22 | 22 | - | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:02 4:02 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 4:14 4:14 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | SIMEONI Filippo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 4:55 4:55 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | GOTTI Ivan Alessio | Alessio | 5:01 5:01 | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:05 5:05 | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | CASTRESANA Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:08 5:08 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 5:15 5:15 | ||
29 | 29 | - | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team Coast | Team Coast | 5:29 5:29 | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 5:51 5:51 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | STREMERSCH Tom Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 5:52 5:52 | ||
32 | 32 | - | KINTANA Aitor Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 5:55 5:55 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | DANIELS Davy Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 5:55 | ||
34 | 23 | ▼11 | CALI Vincent Collstrop - Palmans | Collstrop - Palmans | 6:20 6:20 | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | SOLER Pablo Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 6:21 6:21 | ||
36 | 36 | - | GARRIDO Martin Gerardo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 7:42 7:42 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | IVANOV Ruslan Alessio | Alessio | 7:58 7:58 | ||
38 | 62 | ▲24 | GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 7:59 7:59 | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | GARZELLI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:01 8:01 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | CRUZ Antonio US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 8:10 8:10 | ||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | ANDRADE Pedro Manuel Oliveira LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 8:14 8:14 | ||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | DI LUCA Danilo Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 8:15 8:15 | ||
43 | 43 | - | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 8:19 8:19 | ||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | CLAVERO Daniel Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 8:25 8:25 | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | HERNANDEZ Eduardo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 8:32 8:32 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:33 8:33 | ||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | ARTETXE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:33 | ||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | HERAS Roberto US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 8:42 8:42 | ||
49 | 37 | ▼12 | TRENTI Guido Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 8:43 8:43 | ||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | LASTRAS Pablo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 8:47 8:47 | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | CUENCA Juan Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 8:48 8:48 | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | FLORES Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:49 8:49 | ||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 8:55 8:55 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | GUNS Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 8:56 8:56 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | DÍAZ DE CERIO Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:05 9:05 | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Collstrop - Palmans | Collstrop - Palmans | 9:28 9:28 | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 9:32 9:32 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | OTERO Gustavo Miguel Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 9:33 9:33 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | MEIER Roland Team Coast | Team Coast | 9:44 9:44 | ||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | VAN ROOSBROECK Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 9:45 9:45 | ||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:47 9:47 | ||
62 | 39 | ▼23 | DÍAZ Pedro Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 9:48 9:48 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 12:50 12:50 | ||
77 | ▲13 | ARMSTRONG Lance US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 12:55 12:55 | |||
65 | 65 | - | PEÑA Victor Hugo US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 13:00 13:00 | ||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | LIESE Thomas Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 13:03 13:03 | ||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | HAMILTON Tyler US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 13:22 13:22 | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 13:43 13:43 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 13:47 13:47 | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | FLORENCIO Xavier O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 13:48 13:48 | ||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 14:13 14:13 | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | VIRBICKAS Donatas Collstrop - Palmans | Collstrop - Palmans | 14:38 14:38 | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 14:39 14:39 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:45 14:45 | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | ANGUITA Eleuterio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 15:08 15:08 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | ,, 15:08 | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:13 15:13 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 15:24 15:24 | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | SOURKOV Youri LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 15:26 15:26 | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | ROSA José Agostinho LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 15:27 15:27 | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | AYESTARAN Imanol Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 15:44 15:44 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | SIBONI Marcello Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 15:50 15:50 | ||
83 | 78 | ▼5 | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 15:59 15:59 | ||
84 | 66 | ▼18 | TANI David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 16:00 16:00 | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | CASTANHEIRA Bruno Miguel LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 16:06 16:06 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 16:25 16:25 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 17:34 17:34 | ||||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | TONTI Andrea Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 20:00 20:00 | ||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 20:44 20:44 | ||
91 | 91 | - | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:51 20:51 | ||
92 | 92 | - | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 20:55 20:55 | ||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | CAPITAN Jorge Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 21:03 21:03 | ||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | TORRENT Carlos Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 21:12 21:12 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | FERNANDEZ Pablo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 21:15 21:15 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | VINALE Alberto Alessio | Alessio | 21:45 21:45 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Alessio | Alessio | 21:47 21:47 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | RATTI Eddy Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 21:50 21:50 | ||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | VILLAMIL Sergio Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada | 22:13 22:13 | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 22:15 22:15 | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | 22:25 22:25 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | RUND Thorsten Team Coast | Team Coast | 22:41 22:41 | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | BARBOSA Cândido iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 23:11 23:11 | ||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | CASEY Dylan US Postal Service | US Postal Service | 23:30 23:30 | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | ARROYO David O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 24:47 24:47 | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | CONTI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 26:10 26:10 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | JIMÉNEZ José María iBanesto.com | iBanesto.com | 26:17 26:17 | ||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | MUÑOZ David Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 26:21 26:21 | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | NYS Sven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:40 26:40 | ||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | PARRA Iván Ramiro O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 27:07 27:07 | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 27:18 27:18 | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | LIVINGSTON Kevin Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 27:32 27:32 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | SIJMENS Nico Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 27:33 27:33 | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | LEUKEMANS Björn Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 27:47 27:47 | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | THIJS Erwin Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 30:19 30:19 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | OARBEASKOA Rubén LA - Pecol | LA - Pecol | 30:50 30:50 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Eroski | O.N.C.E. - Eroski | 31:19 31:19 | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | PEPOLI Cristian Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone | 33:50 33:50 | ||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | BABAITSEV Artour Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 34:13 34:13 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | VAN DYCK Hendrik Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 34:45 34:45 | ||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | NAVARRETE Leandro Kelme - Costa Blanca | Kelme - Costa Blanca | 35:10 35:10 | ||
122 | 126 | ▲4 | MORSCHER Harald Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 35:49 35:49 | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | 36:37 36:37 | ||||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37:23 37:23 | ||
125 | 131 | ▲6 | STREEL Marc Collstrop - Palmans | Collstrop - Palmans | 41:59 41:59 | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | Jazztel - Costa de Almeria | 46:42 46:42 | ||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | SCHOONACKER Jehudi Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 47:55 47:55 | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | PHILLIPS Jason Team Coast | Team Coast | 48:00 48:00 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | DI FRESCO Giuseppe Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | Mercatone Uno - Stream TV | 50:10 50:10 | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 52:51 52:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 March 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: