The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:14:10 | 52.518 | ||||
1 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 20 | 0:08 0:08 | 52.028 | ||
2 | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 12 | 0:12 0:12 | 51.787 | ||
3 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 7 | 0:19 0:19 | 51.369 | ||
4 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 0:26 0:26 | 50.959 | ||
5 | BOARO Manuele Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4 | ,, 0:26 | 50.959 | ||
6 | WETTERHALL Alexander Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 3 | 0:28 0:28 | 50.843 | ||
7 | 2 | 0:30 0:30 | 50.727 | ||||
8 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 | 0:31 0:31 | 50.67 | ||
9 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:33 0:33 | 50.555 | |||
BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | 50.27 | ||||
10 | CAMAÑO Iker Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 0:38 | 50.27 | |||
11 | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | 50.157 | |||
12 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:40 | 50.157 | |||
13 | MARYCZ Jarosław Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:40 | 50.157 | |||
14 | MORENO Javier Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:41 0:41 | 50.101 | |||
15 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:46 0:46 | 49.821 | |||
16 | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:46 | 49.821 | |||
17 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | 49.821 | |||
18 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | 49.71 | |||
19 | HERRADA José Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:48 | 49.71 | |||
20 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:49 0:49 | 49.655 | |||
21 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:49 | 49.655 | |||
22 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:49 | 49.655 | |||
23 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:49 | 49.655 | |||
24 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:50 0:50 | 49.6 | |||
25 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:50 | 49.6 | |||
26 | PÉREZ Francisco Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:50 | 49.6 | |||
27 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:51 0:51 | 49.545 | |||
28 | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:53 0:53 | 49.435 | |||
29 | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 0:56 0:56 | 49.272 | |||
30 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:57 0:57 | 49.217 | |||
31 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:57 | 49.217 | |||
32 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:59 0:59 | 49.109 | |||
33 | DURÁN Arkaitz Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:01 1:01 | 49.001 | |||
34 | GARCÍA Egoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:02 1:02 | 48.947 | |||
35 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:03 1:03 | 48.894 | |||
36 | SPRICK Matthieu Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:03 | 48.894 | |||
37 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:04 1:04 | 48.84 | |||
38 | WEGELIUS Charles UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:04 | 48.84 | |||
39 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:07 1:07 | 48.68 | |||
40 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:07 | 48.68 | |||
41 | MEIER Christian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:07 | 48.68 | |||
42 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:07 | 48.68 | |||
43 | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:07 | 48.68 | |||
44 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:08 1:08 | 48.627 | |||
45 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:08 | 48.627 | |||
46 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1:10 1:10 | 48.522 | |||
47 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:12 1:12 | 48.416 | |||
48 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:13 1:13 | 48.364 | |||
49 | CUESTA Iñigo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:13 | 48.364 | |||
50 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:14 1:14 | 48.312 | |||
51 | ,, 1:14 | 48.312 | |||||
52 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:15 1:15 | 48.259 | |||
53 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | 48.103 | |||
54 | ,, 1:18 | 48.103 | |||||
55 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | 48.052 | |||
56 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:20 1:20 | 48 | |||
57 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:22 1:22 | 47.897 | |||
58 | MANDRI René Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:22 | 47.897 | |||
59 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:24 1:24 | 47.794 | |||
60 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | 47.743 | |||
61 | REIG Ruben Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:25 | 47.743 | |||
62 | ,, 1:25 | 47.743 | |||||
63 | 1:27 1:27 | 47.641 | |||||
64 | ,, 1:27 | 47.641 | |||||
65 | KREDER Michel Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:27 | 47.641 | |||
66 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:28 1:28 | 47.591 | |||
67 | TURPIN Ludovic Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:28 | 47.591 | |||
68 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:31 1:31 | 47.439 | |||
69 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:31 | 47.439 | |||
70 | 1:32 1:32 | 47.389 | |||||
71 | ,, 1:32 | 47.389 | |||||
72 | ,, 1:32 | 47.389 | |||||
73 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 1:32 | 47.389 | |||
74 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:33 1:33 | 47.338 | |||
75 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:35 1:35 | 47.238 | |||
76 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:36 1:36 | 47.188 | |||
77 | REIMER Martin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:36 | 47.188 | |||
78 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:37 1:37 | 47.138 | |||
79 | GUARDIOLA Salvador KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 1:40 1:40 | 46.989 | |||
80 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:41 1:41 | 46.94 | |||
81 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:42 1:42 | 46.891 | |||
82 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:44 1:44 | 46.792 | |||
83 | ROVIRA Jaume KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | ,, 1:44 | 46.792 | |||
84 | CURVERS Roy Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:46 1:46 | 46.695 | |||
85 | ,, 1:46 | 46.695 | |||||
86 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 1:46 | 46.695 | |||
87 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:46 | 46.695 | |||
88 | VANMARCKE Sep Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 1:46 | 46.695 | |||
89 | 1:53 1:53 | 46.355 | |||||
90 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | 46.307 | |||
91 | 1:55 1:55 | 46.259 | |||||
92 | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:56 1:56 | 46.211 | |||
93 | 1:57 1:57 | 46.163 | |||||
94 | FERNANDEZ Higinio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:59 1:59 | 46.068 | |||
95 | FIRSANOV Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2:00 2:00 | 46.021 | |||
96 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:03 2:03 | 45.879 | |||
97 | CLARKE David Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 2:03 | 45.879 | |||
98 | BISSINGER Florian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 2:04 2:04 | 45.832 | |||
99 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:06 2:06 | 45.738 | |||
100 | RANACHER Lukas Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 2:11 2:11 | 45.505 | |||
101 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:14 2:14 | 45.366 | |||
102 | ORENGO Pascual Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 2:18 2:18 | 45.182 | |||
103 | 2:31 2:31 | 44.595 | |||||
104 | DE JONGE Maarten Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 2:32 2:32 | 44.551 | |||
105 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 2:32 | 44.551 | |||
106 | KOVALEV Evgeny Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 2:39 2:39 | 44.242 | |||
107 | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 2:40 2:40 | 44.198 | |||
108 | GRÖMER Philipp Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 2:41 2:41 | 44.154 | |||
109 | 2:44 2:44 | 44.024 | |||||
110 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 2:46 2:46 | 43.937 | |||
111 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 2:52 2:52 | 43.679 | |||
112 | GARCÍA Marcos KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 2:54 2:54 | 43.594 | |||
113 | PRIA Lars Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 2:57 2:57 | 43.466 | |||
114 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 3:59 3:59 | 40.992 | |||
DNS | SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | ||||
DNS | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 March 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:52.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:12.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: