The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 15 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 20 | 3:33:28 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 92 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 27 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 62 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:00 | 42 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Andalucía - Paul Versán | 35 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:00 | 35 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Kaiku | 27 | Kaiku | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:00 | 24 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Relax - Gam | 24 | Relax - Gam | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:00 | 2 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:00 | 117 | Sprint | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Atom | 26 | Atom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:00 | 84 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | 25 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:00 | 52 | GC | CASERO Rafael 3 Molinos Resort | 29 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:00 | 12 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:00 | 83 | GC | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | 25 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:00 | 46 | Sprint | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:00 | 21 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Gam | 29 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:00 | 76 | GC | MONDELO Josu Spiuk-Extremadura | 24 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:00 | 31 | Sprint | BRU Jon Kaiku | 28 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:00 | 4 | GC | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana | 31 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:00 | 78 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk-Extremadura | 23 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:00 | 23 | GC | GARCÍA Jorge Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:00 | 27 | Sprint | VALLEJO Ángel Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:00 | 3 | GC | LATASA David Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:00 | 44 | GC | LARA Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | 29 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:00 | 97 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 20 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:00 | 17 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:00 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 21 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:00 | 73 | Sprint | RAMÍREZ Jesús Javier Spiuk-Extremadura | 26 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:00 | 18 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:00 | 91 | TT | ESCOBAR Sergi Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 31 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 46 | +0:10 | 33 | Sprint | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 32 | +0:00 | 34 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Kaiku | 24 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:00 | 32 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Kaiku | 27 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 34 | +0:00 | 75 | TT | ARROYO José Antonio Spiuk-Extremadura | 22 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 35 | +0:00 | 81 | Sprint | AMURIZA Gorka Orbea | 24 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 36 | +0:00 | 16 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 37 | +0:00 | 58 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ ROMERA Pedro 3 Molinos Resort | 25 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 38 | +0:00 | 88 | GC | VELASCO Iván Orbea | 26 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 39 | +0:00 | 115 | TT | ELGEZÁBAL Mikel Atom | 27 | Atom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 40 | +0:00 | 95 | Classic | LÓPEZ Juan Carlos Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 24 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 41 | +0:00 | 63 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 42 | +0:00 | 37 | Sprint | GILMARTÍN Iván Kaiku | 23 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 43 | +0:00 | 47 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Andalucía - Paul Versán | 25 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 44 | +0:00 | 55 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis 3 Molinos Resort | 28 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 45 | +0:00 | 68 | Sprint | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:16 | 56 | Classic | BUENDÍA Jesús 3 Molinos Resort | 23 | 3 Molinos Resort | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:16 | 118 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Ángel Atom | 25 | Atom | ,, 0:16 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:16 | 87 | Sprint | ZUBERO Julen Orbea | 23 | Orbea | ,, 0:16 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:19 | 64 | Sprint | ALLEGRINI Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
51 | 51 | +1:00 | 112 | Sprint | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel Atom | 25 | Atom | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +5:57 | 53 | TT | CERRATO Isidro 3 Molinos Resort | 25 | 3 Molinos Resort | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
53 | 53 | +5:57 | 45 | Sprint | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 5:57 | ||||
54 | 54 | +6:03 | 43 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | 22 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 6:03 6:03 | ||||
55 | 55 | +6:03 | 48 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Mario Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 6:03 | ||||
56 | 56 | +6:03 | 41 | Classic | ALONSO Agustin Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 6:03 | ||||
57 | 57 | +6:03 | 108 | Sprint | SHIMIZU Miyataka Cycle Racing Team Vang | 24 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 6:03 | ||||
58 | 58 | +6:03 | 8 | TT | CHUZHDA Oleg Comunidad Valenciana | 20 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 6:03 | ||||
59 | 59 | +6:03 | 51 | TT | CASTILLO Pedro Luis 3 Molinos Resort | 24 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 6:03 | ||||
60 | 60 | +6:03 | 98 | Sprint | GARCÍA Víctor Manuel Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 25 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | ||||
61 | 61 | +6:03 | 14 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 6:03 | ||||
62 | 62 | +6:03 | 25 | Sprint | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Relax - Gam | 21 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | ||||
63 | 63 | +6:03 | 71 | Sprint | TORRES Fernando Spiuk-Extremadura | 27 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 6:03 | ||||
64 | 64 | +6:03 | 13 | Classic | LEONET Iker Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 6:03 | ||||
65 | 65 | +6:03 | 26 | GC | TERCIADO Francisco José Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | ||||
66 | 66 | +6:03 | 93 | TT | AGIRREZABALA Joseba Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 23 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | ||||
67 | 67 | +6:03 | 57 | TT | TERUEL Eloy 3 Molinos Resort | 23 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 6:03 | ||||
68 | 68 | +6:03 | 28 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ José Rafael Relax - Gam | 28 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | ||||
69 | 69 | +6:03 | 6 | TT | LLORET Manuel Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 6:03 | ||||
70 | 70 | +6:03 | 94 | Sprint | MATA Martín Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 22 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | ||||
71 | 71 | +6:03 | 74 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Spiuk-Extremadura | 22 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 6:03 | ||||
72 | 72 | +6:03 | 101 | Sprint | FUKUSHIMA Koji Cycle Racing Team Vang | 32 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 6:03 | ||||
73 | 74 | +6:13 | 36 | Sprint | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | ,, 6:03 | ||||
74 | 73 | +6:03 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 6:03 | ||||
75 | 75 | +9:30 | 116 | Sprint | PÉREZ David Atom | 25 | Atom | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
76 | 76 | +9:30 | 7 | Sprint | CASAS Claudio José Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 9:30 | ||||
77 | 77 | +9:30 | 103 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang | 28 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | ||||
78 | 78 | +9:30 | 66 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 9:30 | ||||
79 | 79 | +9:30 | 107 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Cycle Racing Team Vang | 21 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | ||||
80 | 80 | +9:30 | 106 | TT | SANO Junya Cycle Racing Team Vang | 24 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | ||||
81 | 81 | +9:30 | 113 | Sprint | IBAÑEZ Carlos Andrés Atom | 24 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | ||||
82 | 82 | +9:30 | 22 | Sprint | KUDASHEV Denis Relax - Gam | 24 | Relax - Gam | ,, 9:30 | ||||
83 | 83 | +9:30 | 85 | GC | MELERO Iván Orbea | 23 | Orbea | ,, 9:30 | ||||
84 | +9:30 | 111 | Sprint | RAMOS Milton Atom | 26 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | |||||
85 | 85 | +9:30 | 86 | Classic | ZUMETA Joseba Orbea | 24 | Orbea | ,, 9:30 | ||||
86 | 86 | +9:30 | 114 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Atom | 25 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | ||||
87 | 87 | +9:30 | 77 | Sprint | MACARRÓN Rafael Spiuk-Extremadura | 25 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 9:30 | ||||
88 | 88 | +9:30 | 72 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Ángel José Spiuk-Extremadura | 24 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 9:30 | ||||
89 | 89 | +11:45 | 65 | Sprint | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 11:45 11:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3:33:28 | .. | ||
2 | 92 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 27 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 62 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
4 | 42 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Andalucía - Paul Versán | 35 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
5 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
6 | 35 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Kaiku | 27 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
7 | 24 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Relax - Gam | 24 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
8 | 2 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
9 | 117 | Sprint | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Atom | 26 | Atom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
10 | 84 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | 25 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
11 | 52 | GC | CASERO Rafael 3 Molinos Resort | 29 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
13 | 83 | GC | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | 25 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
14 | 11 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
15 | 1 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
16 | 46 | Sprint | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | Sprint | BURGOS Nacor Relax - Gam | 29 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
18 | 76 | GC | MONDELO Josu Spiuk-Extremadura | 24 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
19 | 31 | Sprint | BRU Jon Kaiku | 28 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
20 | 4 | GC | BLANCO David Comunidad Valenciana | 31 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
21 | 78 | TT | ROMERO Pedro Spiuk-Extremadura | 23 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | GC | GARCÍA Jorge Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | Sprint | VALLEJO Ángel Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
24 | 3 | GC | LATASA David Comunidad Valenciana | 32 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
25 | 44 | GC | LARA Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | 29 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
26 | 97 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 20 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
27 | 17 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
28 | 96 | GC | MORENO Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 21 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
29 | 73 | Sprint | RAMÍREZ Jesús Javier Spiuk-Extremadura | 26 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
30 | 18 | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
31 | 91 | TT | ESCOBAR Sergi Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 31 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
32 | 34 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Kaiku | 24 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
33 | 32 | GC | GALPARSORO Dionisio Kaiku | 27 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
34 | 75 | TT | ARROYO José Antonio Spiuk-Extremadura | 22 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
35 | 81 | Sprint | AMURIZA Gorka Orbea | 24 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
36 | 16 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
37 | 58 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ ROMERA Pedro 3 Molinos Resort | 25 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
38 | 88 | GC | VELASCO Iván Orbea | 26 | Orbea | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
39 | 115 | TT | ELGEZÁBAL Mikel Atom | 27 | Atom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
40 | 95 | Classic | LÓPEZ Juan Carlos Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 24 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
41 | 63 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
42 | 37 | Sprint | GILMARTÍN Iván Kaiku | 23 | Kaiku | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
43 | 47 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Andalucía - Paul Versán | 25 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
44 | 55 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Alexis 3 Molinos Resort | 28 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
45 | 68 | Sprint | ALDAPE Moises Antonio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
46 | 33 | Sprint | GARCÍA Rodrigo Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
47 | 56 | Classic | BUENDÍA Jesús 3 Molinos Resort | 23 | 3 Molinos Resort | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
48 | 118 | GC | VÁZQUEZ Ángel Atom | 25 | Atom | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
49 | 87 | Sprint | ZUBERO Julen Orbea | 23 | Orbea | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
50 | 64 | Sprint | ALLEGRINI Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
51 | 112 | Sprint | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel Atom | 25 | Atom | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | TT | CERRATO Isidro 3 Molinos Resort | 25 | 3 Molinos Resort | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
53 | 45 | Sprint | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 5:57 | .. | ||
54 | 43 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucía - Paul Versán | 22 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 6:03 6:03 | .. | ||
55 | 48 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Mario Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
56 | 41 | Classic | ALONSO Agustin Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
57 | 108 | Sprint | SHIMIZU Miyataka Cycle Racing Team Vang | 24 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
58 | 8 | TT | CHUZHDA Oleg Comunidad Valenciana | 20 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
59 | 51 | TT | CASTILLO Pedro Luis 3 Molinos Resort | 24 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
60 | 98 | Sprint | GARCÍA Víctor Manuel Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 25 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
61 | 14 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
62 | 25 | Sprint | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Relax - Gam | 21 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
63 | 71 | Sprint | TORRES Fernando Spiuk-Extremadura | 27 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
64 | 13 | Classic | LEONET Iker Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
65 | 26 | GC | TERCIADO Francisco José Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
66 | 93 | TT | AGIRREZABALA Joseba Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 23 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
67 | 57 | TT | TERUEL Eloy 3 Molinos Resort | 23 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
68 | 28 | Sprint | MARTÍNEZ José Rafael Relax - Gam | 28 | Relax - Gam | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
69 | 6 | TT | LLORET Manuel Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
70 | 94 | Sprint | MATA Martín Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 22 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
71 | 74 | Sprint | SARABIA Ignacio Spiuk-Extremadura | 22 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
72 | 101 | Sprint | FUKUSHIMA Koji Cycle Racing Team Vang | 32 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
73 | 67 | Sprint | PRIAMO Matteo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 6:03 | .. | ||
74 | 36 | Sprint | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | 6:13 6:13 | .. | ||
75 | 116 | Sprint | PÉREZ David Atom | 25 | Atom | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
76 | 7 | Sprint | CASAS Claudio José Comunidad Valenciana | 24 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
77 | 103 | Sprint | MIYAZAWA Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang | 28 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
78 | 66 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 20 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
79 | 107 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Cycle Racing Team Vang | 21 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
80 | 106 | TT | SANO Junya Cycle Racing Team Vang | 24 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
81 | 113 | Sprint | IBAÑEZ Carlos Andrés Atom | 24 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
82 | 22 | Sprint | KUDASHEV Denis Relax - Gam | 24 | Relax - Gam | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
83 | 85 | GC | MELERO Iván Orbea | 23 | Orbea | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
84 | 111 | Sprint | RAMOS Milton Atom | 26 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | Classic | ZUMETA Joseba Orbea | 24 | Orbea | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
86 | 114 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio Atom | 25 | Atom | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
87 | 77 | Sprint | MACARRÓN Rafael Spiuk-Extremadura | 25 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
88 | 72 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Ángel José Spiuk-Extremadura | 24 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, 9:30 | .. | ||
89 | 65 | Sprint | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 11:45 11:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 92 | Sprint | BENÍTEZ Javier Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 27 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 62 | Sprint | GALDÓS Aitor Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 42 | Sprint | EDO Ángel Andalucía - Paul Versán | 35 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 38 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 35 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Kaiku | 27 | Kaiku | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 24 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Relax - Gam | 24 | Relax - Gam | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 2 | GC | JIMÉNEZ Eladio Comunidad Valenciana | 30 | Comunidad Valenciana | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 117 | Sprint | GAZTAÑAGA Mikel Atom | 26 | Atom | 7 | +7 | |
10 | 84 | Sprint | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | 25 | Orbea | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 52 | GC | CASERO Rafael 3 Molinos Resort | 29 | 3 Molinos Resort | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 12 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 83 | GC | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | 25 | Orbea | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 11 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 1 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Alfaro (22.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALLEGRINI Mirko | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3 |
2 | CASTILLO Pedro Luis | 3 Molinos Resort | 2 |
3 | MIYAZAWA Takashi | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 1 |
Sprint | Pradejon (125.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier | Kaiku | 3 |
2 | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 2 |
3 | ALLEGRINI Mirko | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | TT | CERRATO Isidro 3 Molinos Resort | 25 | 3 Molinos Resort | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 45 | Sprint | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis Andalucía - Paul Versán | 26 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 3 | +3 | |
3 | 1 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Comunidad Valenciana | 26 | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 | +2 | |
4 | 27 | Sprint | VALLEJO Ángel Relax - Gam | 25 | Relax - Gam | 2 | +2 | |
5 | 36 | Sprint | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier Kaiku | 26 | Kaiku | 2 | +2 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Fitero (56 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CERRATO Isidro | 3 Molinos Resort | 3 |
2 | PLAZA Rubén | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 |
3 | VALLEJO Ángel | Relax - Gam | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Tres Tetas (102 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARICHALAR Pedro Luis | Andalucía - Paul Versán | 3 |
2 | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier | Kaiku | 2 |
3 | VALLEJO Ángel | Relax - Gam | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | PT | 10:40:24 | .. |
2 | Kaiku | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Comunidad Valenciana | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Relax - Gam | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Orbea | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Spiuk-Extremadura | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 3 Molinos Resort | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Atom | CT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
12 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | CT | 21:36 21:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10:40:24 |
2 | Kaiku | ,, |
3 | Comunidad Valenciana | ,, |
4 | Andalucía - Paul Versán | ,, |
5 | Relax - Gam | ,, |
6 | Grupo Nicolás Mateos | ,, |
7 | Orbea | ,, |
8 | Spiuk-Extremadura | ,, |
9 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, |
10 | 3 Molinos Resort | ,, |
11 | Atom | 0:16 |
12 | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 21:36 |
Race information
- Date:21 April 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: