Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1958
1957
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja
»
Results
menu
Vuelta Ciclista a La Rioja
(1.1)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2017
1
SUTHERLAND Rory
2
ALBASINI Michael
3
ROJAS José Joaquín
2016
1
MATTHEWS Michael
2
BARBERO Carlos
SHILOV Sergey
3
CALDEIRA Samuel José
2015
1
EWAN Caleb
2
IMPEY Daryl
3
PALINI Andrea
2014
1
MATTHEWS Michael
2
LASCA Francesco
3
BARBERO Carlos
2013
1
LASCA Francesco
2
MATTHEWS Michael
3
HANSON Ken
2012
1
SHALUNOV Evgeny
2
URTASUN Pablo
3
ANTONOV Mikhail
2011
1
ERVITI Imanol
2
SUAREZ Juan Pablo
3
BAEZ Giovanni Manuel
2010
1
VICIOSO Ángel
2
PÉREZ Aitor
3
GARCÍA Marcos
2009
1
GARCÍA DAPENA David
2
VICIOSO Ángel
3
VÁZQUEZ Manuel
2008
1
CALVENTE Manuel
2
PARDILLA Sergio
3
AXELSSON Niklas
2007
1
PLAZA Rubén
2
KARPETS Vladimir
3
BARBOSA Cândido
2006
1
SERRANO Ricardo
2
PLAZA Rubén
3
EFIMKIN Vladimir
2005
1
PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ Javier
2
PÉREZ Israel
3
ROVIRA Jaume
2004
1
KARPETS Vladimir
2
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel
3
JUFRÉ Josep
2003
1
CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael
2
MANCEBO Francisco
3
MAESTRE José Manuel
2002
1
TORRENT Carlos
2
MENCHOV Denis
3
FLORENCIO Xavier
2001
1
SOLAUN César
2
KINTANA Aitor
3
JIMÉNEZ José María
2000
1
MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel
2
VICIOSO Ángel
3
HERAS Roberto
1999
1
DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos
2
HRUŠKA Jan
3
GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO Igor
1998
1
OLANO Abraham
2
DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos
3
BLANCO Santiago
1997
1
JIMÉNEZ José María
2
BLANCO Santiago
3
SERRANO Marcos Antonio
1996
1
SIERRA José Roberto
2
DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio
3
CABELLO Francisco
1995
1
INDURAIN Miguel
2
JIMÉNEZ José María
3
CUBINO Laudelino
1994
1
JIMÉNEZ José María
2
ZÜLLE Alex
3
GARCÍA David
1993
1
JALABERT Laurent
2
GARCÍA Francisco José
3
SAITOV Asiat
1992
1
ZARRABEITIA Mikel
2
MARTÍN Antonio
3
KLIMOV Viktor
1990
1
GUTIÉRREZ Alfonso
2
GASTÓN Iñaki
3
AJA Enrique Alberto
1989
1
AJA Enrique Alberto
2
GOROSPE Ruben
3
QUEVEDO Fernando
1988
1
ECHAVE Federico
2
ALONSO Marino
3
GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos
1987
1
DIETZEN Reimund
2
GASTÓN Iñaki
3
GOROSPE Julián
1986
1
LAGUÍA José Luis
2
SÁNCHEZ Mariano
3
ANTEQUERA Francisco José
1985
1
ANTEQUERA Francisco José
2
AJA Enrique Alberto
3
BLANCO Jesús
1984
1
GASTÓN Iñaki
2
GOROSPE Julián
3
BLANCO Jesús
1983
1
CHOZAS Eduardo
2
GONZALEZ Arsenio
3
AJA Enrique Alberto
1982
1
LEJARRETA Marino
2
BELDA Vicente
3
GARCÍA Eulalio
1981
1
JUAREZ Isidro
2
FERNÁNDEZ Alberto
3
FERNÁNDEZ Juan
1980
1
SUÁREZ Jesús
2
GARCÍA Eulalio
3
BELDA Vicente
1979
1
GARCÍA Eulalio
2
MANZANEQUE Jesús
3
LÓPEZ Ángel
1978
1
GALDOS Francisco
2
BELDA Vicente
3
LEJARRETA Ismael
1977
1
LADRÓN Rafael
2
PERURENA Domingo
3
MELERO Carlos
1975
1
ELORRIAGA Javier Francisco
2
MANZANEQUE Jesús
3
LÓPEZ Vicente
1974
1
MANZANEQUE Jesús
2
SANTISTEBAN Juan Manuel
3
CASAS José
1973
1
MANZANEQUE Jesús
2
GALDOS Francisco
3
PESARRODONA José
1972
1
PONTÓN José Antonio
2
SANTAMARINA Luis-Pedro
3
MARTOS Antonio
1971
1
MANZANEQUE Jesús
2
CASAS José
3
ABILLEIRA José Luis
1970
1
ECHEVERRÍA Carlos
2
GALDÁMEZ José Luis
3
SANTISTEBAN Juan Manuel
1969
1
OCAÑA Luis
2
GANDARIAS Andrés
3
GALDOS Francisco
1968
1
MENDIBURU Ramon
2
GOYENECHE José Ramón
3
RODA Jesus
1967
1
EREÑOZAGA Gabino
2
LISARDE Eugenio
3
GANDARIAS Andrés
1966
1
GÓMEZ Antonio
2
DÍAZ Ventura
3
LASA José Manuel
1965
1
URIBEZUBIA Juan María
2
URIONA Valentin
3
ECHEVERRÍA Carlos
1964
1
BARRUTIA Antonio
2
ECHEVERRÍA Carlos
3
MENDIBURU Ramon
1963
1
ECHEVERRÍA Carlos
2
MOMEÑE José Antonio
3
BARRUTIA Antonio
1962
1
ECHEVERRÍA Carlos
2
LEGARRA Adolfo
3
ELORZA Sebastián
1960
1
RODRÍGUEZ Ángel
2
CAMPILLO Juan
3
REY Raúl
1958
1
MARTÍN Manuel
2
MUSITU José Antonio
3
MONTERO Luciano
1957
1
SANT Alberto
2
BARRUTIA Cosme
3
BOTELLA Salvador
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)