The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 8 | 5 | 3:44:14 | |
2 | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 5 | 2 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
4 | 0:34 0:34 | |||||
5 | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 0:42 0:42 | |||
6 | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
7 | ALMONACID Patricio Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 1:26 1:26 | |||
8 | ,, 1:26 | |||||
9 | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:39 1:39 | |||
10 | 1:54 1:54 | |||||
11 | LOPEZ Carlos Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | 2:14 2:14 | |||
12 | 2:19 2:19 | |||||
13 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 2:32 2:32 | |||
14 | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 2:53 2:53 | |||
15 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:17 3:17 | |||
16 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 3:17 | |||
17 | 3:52 3:52 | |||||
18 | 3:57 3:57 | |||||
19 | ,, 3:57 | |||||
20 | 4:07 4:07 | |||||
21 | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 4:08 4:08 | |||
22 | WREN Tyler Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | |||
23 | 4:40 4:40 | |||||
24 | 4:43 4:43 | |||||
25 | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 4:51 4:51 | |||
26 | 4:53 4:53 | |||||
27 | 5:39 5:39 | |||||
28 | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 5:44 5:44 | |||
29 | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 6:09 6:09 | |||
30 | 6:23 6:23 | |||||
31 | GAROFALO Vincenzo Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 6:41 6:41 | |||
32 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 6:52 6:52 | |||
33 | 6:53 6:53 | |||||
34 | 7:08 7:08 | |||||
35 | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 7:28 7:28 | |||
36 | 7:51 7:51 | |||||
37 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 8:11 8:11 | |||
38 | 8:12 8:12 | |||||
39 | 9:08 9:08 | |||||
40 | 9:32 9:32 | |||||
41 | VAN DIJK Peter Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | |||
42 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 10:47 10:47 | |||
43 | 11:42 11:42 | |||||
44 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 11:48 11:48 | |||
45 | SCHRANGL Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 13:06 13:06 | |||
46 | 13:17 13:17 | |||||
47 | 13:36 13:36 | |||||
48 | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 13:42 13:42 | |||
49 | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 13:46 13:46 | |||
50 | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 14:09 14:09 | |||
51 | ,, 14:09 | |||||
52 | ,, 14:09 | |||||
53 | 14:26 14:26 | |||||
54 | 14:36 14:36 | |||||
55 | HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 16:08 16:08 | |||
56 | 16:12 16:12 | |||||
57 | 16:18 16:18 | |||||
58 | MOONEY Philip Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 16:52 16:52 | |||
59 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 17:44 17:44 | |||
60 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 17:44 | |||
61 | 18:03 18:03 | |||||
62 | 18:04 18:04 | |||||
63 | 19:26 19:26 | |||||
64 | ,, 19:26 | |||||
65 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 19:26 | |||
66 | 19:34 19:34 | |||||
67 | DÜRAGER Alexander Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 20:02 20:02 | |||
68 | 20:23 20:23 | |||||
69 | 20:45 20:45 | |||||
70 | ,, 20:45 | |||||
71 | ZHDANOV Alexander Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 21:38 21:38 | |||
72 | 21:43 21:43 | |||||
73 | TESTA Antonio Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 22:48 22:48 | |||
74 | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 23:21 23:21 | |||
75 | 23:56 23:56 | |||||
76 | 26:26 26:26 | |||||
77 | ,, 26:26 | |||||
78 | 26:29 26:29 | |||||
79 | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | 27:10 27:10 | |||
80 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 27:14 27:14 | |||
81 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 27:34 27:34 | |||
82 | UCHIMA Kohei Team Nippo | Team Nippo | ,, 27:34 | |||
83 | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 28:22 28:22 | |||
84 | 28:53 28:53 | |||||
85 | ,, 28:53 | |||||
86 | 29:56 29:56 | |||||
87 | 32:20 32:20 | |||||
88 | BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 32:37 32:37 | |||
89 | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | 33:03 33:03 | |||
90 | 35:11 35:11 | |||||
91 | 35:13 35:13 | |||||
92 | 39:35 39:35 | |||||
93 | ,, 39:35 | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNS | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 January 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.889 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: