The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUERRA Héctor Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 100 | 8:01:11 | |
2 | VALVERDE Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 70 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | TONDO Xavier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 50 | 0:25 0:25 | |
4 | SEVILLA Óscar Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 36 | 0:27 0:27 | |
5 | HERRERO David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 28 | 0:34 0:34 | |
6 | DEL NERO Jesús Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 24 | 0:35 0:35 | |
7 | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 20 | 0:37 0:37 | |
8 | 18 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
9 | MANCEBO Francisco Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 16 | 0:39 0:39 | |
10 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 14 | 0:40 0:40 | |
11 | MENDES José Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | |
12 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 10 | ,, 0:41 | |
13 | CHUZHDA Oleg Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 8 | 0:42 0:42 | |
14 | 7 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
15 | AGIRRE Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | 0:46 0:46 | |
16 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 0:47 0:47 | |
17 | CAMAÑO Iker Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 4 | 0:48 0:48 | |
18 | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 3 | ,, 0:48 | |
19 | MONTAÑA Freddy Emir Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | 2 | 0:49 0:49 | |
20 | MELERO Iván Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 1 | ,, 0:49 | |
21 | DUARTE Fabio Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 0:51 0:51 | ||
22 | MARTÍN David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 0:51 | ||
23 | DE LA FUENTE David Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 0:55 0:55 | ||
24 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:56 0:56 | ||
25 | CANO Alex Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 0:57 0:57 | ||
26 | QUINTANA Nairo Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | ,, 0:57 | ||
27 | VALLEJO Ángel Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | ,, 0:57 | ||
28 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:57 | ||
29 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:57 | ||
30 | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 0:58 0:58 | ||
31 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:58 | ||
32 | ,, 0:58 | ||||
33 | DURÁN Arkaitz Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:00 1:00 | ||
34 | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | 1:01 1:01 | ||
35 | DE LIS Sergio Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:04 1:04 | ||
36 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:05 1:05 | ||
37 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:05 | ||
38 | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
39 | PALOMARES Adrián Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:08 1:08 | ||
40 | OLMO Antonio Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | ,, 1:08 | ||
41 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:08 | ||
42 | MATA Enrique Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 1:10 1:10 | ||
43 | RUIZ SÁNCHEZ José Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:10 | ||
44 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 1:11 1:11 | ||
45 | CARRASCO José Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:12 1:12 | ||
46 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:12 | ||
47 | RODRIGUEZ Michael Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | 1:18 1:18 | ||
48 | SERNA Alejandro Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | ,, 1:18 | ||
49 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:20 1:20 | ||
50 | ,, 1:20 | ||||
51 | GÓMEZ Ángel Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:22 1:22 | ||
52 | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
53 | VITORIA David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 1:25 1:25 | ||
54 | ,, 1:25 | ||||
55 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | ,, 1:25 | ||
56 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:31 1:31 | ||
57 | ETXARRI Javier Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:35 1:35 | ||
58 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 1:36 1:36 | ||
59 | TAMAYO Diego Alejandro CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 1:36 | ||
60 | GUAMÁ Byron Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 1:50 1:50 | ||
61 | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 1:55 1:55 | ||
62 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 1:55 | ||
63 | LÓPEZ José Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2:03 2:03 | ||
64 | CANDIL Miguel Angel LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis | 2:08 2:08 | ||
65 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:09 2:09 | ||
66 | SOUSA Rui Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 2:17 2:17 | ||
67 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 2:21 2:21 | ||
68 | DELGADO David Francisco Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 2:24 2:24 | ||
69 | RAMÍREZ Alejandro Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 2:35 2:35 | ||
70 | GONZALEZ Hector Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 2:35 | ||
71 | BELDA David Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | 2:44 2:44 | ||
72 | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | ,, 2:44 | ||
73 | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
74 | SÁNCHEZ Julián Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 4:09 4:09 | ||
75 | NOZAL Isidro Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 5:36 5:36 | ||
76 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:17 7:17 | ||
77 | PINTO Edgar Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 21:27 21:27 | ||
78 | AMADOR Andrey Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:11 22:11 | ||
79 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 22:13 22:13 | ||
80 | ESCOBAR Sergi Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 22:25 22:25 | ||
81 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:30 22:30 | ||
82 | TORRENT Carlos Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 22:33 22:33 | ||
83 | KEMPS Aaron Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 22:34 22:34 | ||
84 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 22:40 22:40 | ||
85 | PACHECO Francisco José Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 22:42 22:42 | ||
86 | FORERO Juan Pablo Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 22:43 22:43 | ||
87 | BRÔCO Hernâni Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 22:45 22:45 | ||
88 | COLLI Daniele CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 22:46 22:46 | ||
89 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 22:47 22:47 | ||
90 | PRADES Eduard Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 22:52 22:52 | ||
91 | MADRAZO Ángel Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 22:53 22:53 | ||
92 | PÉREZ Aitor Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 22:56 22:56 | ||
93 | BENÍTEZ Javier Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 22:56 | ||
94 | SOBRINO Joaquin Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 23:01 23:01 | ||
95 | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 23:03 23:03 | ||
96 | ARANZAZU William Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | 23:09 23:09 | ||
97 | RUIZ DE ERENTXUN Eriz Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 23:11 23:11 | ||
98 | MAYOZ Iban Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 23:11 | ||
99 | GARCÍA DAPENA David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 23:16 23:16 | ||
100 | RAÑA Ivan Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 23:17 23:17 | ||
101 | SESMA Daniel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 23:19 23:19 | ||
102 | MAS Lluís Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | 23:23 23:23 | ||
103 | 23:24 23:24 | ||||
104 | PUZANOV Dmitry Andorra Grandvalira | Andorra Grandvalira | 23:28 23:28 | ||
105 | AULAS Alexandre CarmioOro & A-Style | CarmioOro & A-Style | 23:31 23:31 | ||
106 | 23:35 23:35 | ||||
107 | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 23:42 23:42 | ||
108 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 23:49 23:49 | ||
109 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 24:05 24:05 | ||
110 | TANNER David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 25:11 25:11 | ||
111 | BLAZQUEZ Andoni Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 26:24 26:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: