The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 80 | 75 | 2:47:04 |
2 | THOMAS Leah Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 60 | 55 | 0:16 0:16 |
3 | HANSON Lauretta UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 45 | 40 | 0:19 0:19 |
4 | WILLIAMS Lizzie Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 35 | 32 | 0:20 0:20 |
5 | MULLENS Peta Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 30 | 28 | 0:32 0:32 |
6 | ALBRECHT Lex Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 25 | 24 | ,, 0:32 |
7 | BUJAK Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 21 | 20 | 0:33 0:33 |
8 | DREXEL Ingrid Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 18 | 18 | 0:40 0:40 |
9 | LAY Kirsti Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 15 | 16 | 0:41 0:41 |
10 | BATAGELJ Polona BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 12 | 14 | ,, 0:41 |
11 | GRANT Emma Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | 10 | 12 | 0:42 0:42 |
12 | ALLAR Erica Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | 8 | 10 | 0:43 0:43 |
13 | BUCHANAN Rushlee UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 6 | 8 | 0:44 0:44 |
14 | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:44 | ||
15 | EDWARDS Ruth UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 4 | 6 | 0:45 0:45 |
16 | MEJÍAS Marlies Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | 3 | 5 | 0:46 0:46 |
17 | 2 | 4 | ,, 0:46 | ||
18 | COLE Janelle UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 1 | 3 | ,, 0:46 |
19 | DUEHRING Jasmin Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 2 | 0:47 0:47 | |
20 | ROORDA Stephanie Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 1 | 0:48 0:48 | |
21 | VALBUENA Camila Andrea Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | 0:55 0:55 | ||
22 | ORTON Beth Ann Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
23 | PEÑUELA Diana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 2:28 2:28 | ||
24 | ,, 2:28 | ||||
25 | ,, 2:28 | ||||
26 | FISCHER Heather Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | ,, 2:28 | ||
27 | 2:29 2:29 | ||||
28 | HARVEY Mikayla Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | ,, 2:29 | ||
29 | TEDDERGREEN Starla Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:29 | ||
30 | ROSE Claire Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling | Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling | ,, 2:29 | ||
31 | MENESES Jessenia Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | 2:30 2:30 | ||
32 | ,, 2:30 | ||||
33 | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
34 | ,, 2:31 | ||||
35 | ,, 2:31 | ||||
36 | ,, 2:31 | ||||
37 | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
38 | ,, 2:32 | ||||
39 | ,, 2:32 | ||||
40 | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
41 | ,, 2:33 | ||||
42 | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
43 | LAROSE-GINGRAS Frédérique SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | ,, 2:34 | ||
44 | BILODEAU Véronique SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | ,, 2:34 | ||
45 | BRECK Holly Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 2:35 2:35 | ||
46 | ,, 2:35 | ||||
47 | FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | ,, 2:35 | ||
48 | ,, 2:35 | ||||
49 | PARRADO Rocio Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | ,, 2:35 | ||
50 | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
51 | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
52 | MAINE Katherine Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | ,, 2:37 | ||
53 | ,, 2:37 | ||||
54 | BUSS Kathryn Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 2:38 2:38 | ||
55 | BEVERIDGE Allison Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | ,, 2:38 | ||
56 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
57 | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
58 | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
59 | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
60 | CHRISTIE Georgia Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 4:59 4:59 | ||
61 | RACHETTO Liza Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||
62 | CERRA Jessica Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | 8:58 8:58 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | WALLE Brianna Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | - | ||
DNF | CATLIN Kelly Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | - | ||
DNF | POIDEVIN Sara Rally Cycling Women | Rally Cycling Women | - | ||
DNF | HALL Lauren UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | - | ||
DNF | RADOTIĆ Mia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | - | ||
DNF | STRICKER Anna Zita Maria BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | - | ||
DNF | HODGES Kendelle Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | - | ||
DNF | MUNDY Jessica Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | - | ||
DNF | NOBLE Ellen Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | - | ||
DNF | PIERCE Amber Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | - | ||
DNF | MICKEY Abigail Colavita/Bianchi | Colavita/Bianchi | - | ||
DNF | DRUMMOND Michaela Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling | Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | VILLALÓN Aranza Valentina Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | - | ||
DNF | FADIGA Maria Mercedes Weber Shimano Ladies Power | Weber Shimano Ladies Power | - | ||
DNF | ALDERETE Megan Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | MENDIVIL Yusseli Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | - | ||
DNF | MILLARD Lexie Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | - | ||
DNF | BEDARD Emma SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | - | ||
DNF | BAZIN Marjolaine SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | - | ||
DNF | PROVOST Adriane SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | - | ||
DNF | OSSOLA Irena SAS - Macogep | SAS - Macogep | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 May 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.29 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:109.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:27
- Vert. meters:1167
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: