The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 75 | 4:41:54 |
2 | 55 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
3 | 40 | ,, 0:27 | ||
4 | 32 | 0:49 0:49 | ||
5 | 28 | 0:54 0:54 | ||
6 | KUMP Marko Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24 | ,, 0:54 |
7 | 20 | ,, 0:54 | ||
8 | 18 | ,, 0:54 | ||
9 | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 16 | 1:00 1:00 |
10 | CARUSO Damiano LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini | 14 | 1:33 1:33 |
11 | 12 | 1:38 1:38 | ||
12 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | 10 | ,, 1:38 |
13 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 8 | 1:40 1:40 |
14 | 7 | ,, 1:40 | ||
15 | 6 | ,, 1:40 | ||
16 | 5 | ,, 1:40 | ||
17 | 4 | ,, 1:40 | ||
18 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 3 | ,, 1:40 |
19 | 2 | ,, 1:40 | ||
20 | NERZ Dominik Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | 1 | ,, 1:40 |
21 | ,, 1:40 | |||
22 | ,, 1:40 | |||
23 | ,, 1:40 | |||
24 | VANMARCKE Sep Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 1:40 | |
25 | O'BRIEN Mark Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 1:40 | |
26 | ,, 1:40 | |||
27 | ,, 1:40 | |||
28 | ,, 1:40 | |||
29 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | ,, 1:40 | |
30 | ,, 1:40 | |||
31 | ,, 1:40 | |||
32 | HENAO Sergio Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 1:44 1:44 | |
33 | KREDER Michel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 1:49 1:49 | |
34 | ZINGLE Romain Willems Verandas | Willems Verandas | 2:15 2:15 | |
35 | 2:22 2:22 | |||
36 | ,, 2:22 | |||
37 | MEENHORST Alex Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | 5:21 5:21 | |
38 | KÖNIG Leopold PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 5:21 | |
39 | ,, 5:21 | |||
40 | 7:23 7:23 | |||
41 | 8:06 8:06 | |||
42 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | 8:31 8:31 | |
43 | TOPCHANYUK Artem Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 8:48 8:48 | |
44 | ,, 8:48 | |||
45 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | 9:00 9:00 | |
46 | ,, 9:00 | |||
47 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 9:00 | |
48 | 6:29:04 6:29:04 | |||
49 | 9:08 9:08 | |||
50 | 9:29 9:29 | |||
51 | 9:32 9:32 | |||
52 | ,, 9:32 | |||
53 | ,, 9:32 | |||
54 | ,, 9:32 | |||
55 | ,, 9:32 | |||
56 | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 9:32 | |
57 | ,, 9:32 | |||
58 | ,, 9:32 | |||
59 | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 9:32 | |
60 | ,, 9:32 | |||
61 | NORA GRUE Jahn Fredrik Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 9:32 | |
62 | VEILLEUX David Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | ,, 9:32 | |
63 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 9:32 | |
64 | ,, 9:32 | |||
65 | ,, 9:32 | |||
66 | ,, 9:32 | |||
67 | ,, 9:32 | |||
68 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 9:37 9:37 | |
69 | IGNATENKO Petr Katyusha | Katyusha | 16:48 16:48 | |
70 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Team Piemonte | Team Piemonte | ,, 16:48 | |
71 | KOMORI Ryohei Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | 18:14 18:14 | |
72 | ,, 18:14 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | JARC Blaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | - | |
DNF | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | - | |
DNF | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Amica Chips - Knauf | Amica Chips - Knauf | - | |
DNF | HOWARD Leigh Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |
DNF | BOBRIDGE Jack Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | - | |
DNF | LOVASSY Krisztián Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta | - | |
DNF | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | - | |
DNF | QUINTANA Nairo Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | Boyaca Es Para Vivirla - Lecheboy | - | |
DNF | VALLS Rafael Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León | - | |
DNF | ZIELIńSKI Kamil CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | - | |
DNF | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | - | |
DNF | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | NOVAK Jakub CK Windoor's Pribram | CK Windoor's Pribram | - | |
DNF | SAGAN Peter Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |
DNF | SAGAN Juraj Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |
DNF | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Trencin - Merida | Dukla Trencin - Merida | - | |
DNF | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | - | |
DNF | SCHOFFMANN Martin ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | - | |
DNF | DEMENTYEV Yegor Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | - | |
DNF | ANDERSON Ryan Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | Kelly Benefit Strategies / Medifast | - | |
DNF | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Legia - Felt | Legia - Felt | - | |
DNF | JÕEÄÄR Gert Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team | Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team | - | |
DNF | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | FUCHS Sergej Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | - | |
DNF | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | - | |
DNF | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | - | |
DNF | ROE Timothy Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | ITAMI Kenji Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | - | |
DNF | BRENES Gregory Team Differdange | Team Differdange | - | |
DNF | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | - | |
DNF | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | - | |
DNF | ØSTERGAARD Niki Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | - | |
DNF | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | - | |
DNF | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | - | |
DNF | KLYUEV Andrey Team Moscow | Team Moscow | - | |
DNF | GRETSCH Patrick Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | - | |
DNF | BEWLEY Sam Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | - | |
DNF | VENTER Jaco Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | HOWES Alex Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | - | |
DNF | ENØ JØRGENSEN Ricky Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | - | |
DNF | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | - | |
DNF | KEINATH Nico Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 September 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.184 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:179.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: