This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up

 Roxane Knetemann   »   FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

Rider

Date of birth: 1st April 1987 (30)
Nationality: Netherlands
Points by specialty:
525
One day races
159
GC
1698
Time trial
59
Sprint
Visits: ▲19 this week

Teams

2018 Alé Cipollini (UCI)
2017 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope (UCI)
2016 Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team (UCI)
2015 Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team (UCI)
2014 Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team (UCI)
2013 Rabobank-Liv Giant (UCI)
2012 Rabobank Women Team (UCI)
2011 Batavus Ladies Cycling Team (As from 08/06)
2011 Skil - Koga (Untill 06/06)
2010 Merida Cycling Team
2009 Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports-Merida
2008 Vrienden van het platteland (UCI)
2007 AA Cycling Team (CT)
2006 AA Cycling Team (CT)

Top results

3rd  Open de Suède Vargarda  ('14)
8th GC Ladies Tour of Norway  ('14)
4th  Boels Rental Hills Classic  ('14)
3rd  Frauen Grand Prix Gippingen  ('14)
7th  La Flèche Wallonne Féminine  ('15)
10th  Crescent Women World Cup Vargarda  ('16)
5th  Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite  ('14)
12th  GP de Plouay-Bretagne  ('14)
Key stats: #ProWins 0 #GrandTours 0 #Classics 0  
Sort by: date position points
DateResultRaceDistancePoints PCSPoints UCIMore
03.0920 General Classification  
03.0932  Stage 6 - Sittard › Sittard157.1    
02.092421 Stage 5 - Stramproy › Vaals137.5    
01.093720 Stage 4 - Gennep › Weert121.4    
30.085929 Stage 2 - Eibergen › Arnhem132.8    
20.0841 General Classification    
20.0847  Stage 3 - Svinesund › Halden156.6    
19.084452 Stage 2 - Sarpsborg › Fredrikstad140.4    
18.086660 Stage 1 - Halden › Mysen101.5    
17.081212Prologue - Halden › Halden3.4    
13.0829   Crescent Vargada (1.WWT)152   more
18.077 General Classification 12 21  
18.0733  Stage 6 - Gotha › Gotha75.8    
17.07347 Stage 5 - Greiz › Greiz108.3    
15.07334 Stage 3 - Weimar › Weimar124    
13.07336 Stage 1 - Schleiz › Schleiz124.8    
12.0777Prologue - Gera › Gera6.1   
08.07DNS  Stage 9 - Palinuro › Polla122.3    
07.0714078 Stage 8 - Baronissi › Palinuro141.8    
06.078064 Stage 7 - Isernia › Baronissi141.98    
30.061055Stage 1 (TTT) - Aquileia › Grado11.5  
11.0641 General Classification    
11.0651  Stage 5 - London › London62    
07.067071 Stage 1 - Daventry › Kettering148    
16.0418   Amstel Gold Race (1.WWT)121  more
  31 Points Classification    
09.0416 General Classification    
09.0463  Stage 5 - Borkum › Borkum117.9    
05.041313Stage 1a (ITT) - Leek › Leek16.9    
04.0370   Strade Bianche WE (1.WWT)127   more
5702.16 km in 55 days
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.0814 sec.