28.09 | DNF | | | World Championships MU - Road Race (WC) | 179.5 | | | more |
24.09 | 61 | | | World Championships MU - ITT (WC) | 27.7 | | | more |
15.09 | DNF | | | Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze (1.1) | 199.9 | | | more |
25.07 | DNF | | | Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1) | 165.7 | | | more |
11.07 » 15.07 | | | | Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc (2.2U) | | | | more |
12.07 | DNF | | | Stage 1 - Rhêmes-Saint-Georges › Rhêmes-Notre-Dame | 158.8 | | | more |
11.07 | 51 | 51 | | Prologue - Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc › Saint-Nicolas de Véroce | 7.9 | | | more |
24.06 | 5 | | | National Championships Eritrea ME - Road Race (NC) | | 2 | 10 | more |
22.06 | 6 | | | National Championships Eritrea ME - ITT (NC) | | | | more |
18.05 » 20.05 | | | | Tour de l'Ain (2.1) | | | | more |
20.05 | DNF | | | Stage 3 - Lélex Monts-Jura › Col de la Faucille | 133.4 | | | more |
19.05 | 52 | 51 | | Stage 2 - Saint-Trivier-de Courtes › Arbent | 150.9 | | | more |
18.05 | 45 | 45 | | Stage 1 - Saint-Vulbas › Montrevel-en-Bresse | 166.5 | | | more |
11.05 » 13.05 | | | | Vuelta Aragon (2.1) | | | | more |
| 28 | | | Youth classification | | | | more |
| 107 | | | General classification | | | | more |
13.05 | 89 | | | Stage 3 - Sabiñánigo › Cerler | 126 | | | more |
12.05 | 97 | 112 | | Stage 2 - Huesca/Uesca › Zaragoza | 194 | | | more |
11.05 | 133 | 133 | | Stage 1 - Teruel › Caspe | 180 | | | more |
08.04 | 58 | | | Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1) | 171.5 | | | more |
31.03 | DNF | | | Gran Premio Miguel Indurain (1.1) | 189.1 | | | more |
19.03 » 25.03 | | | | Tour de Normandie (2.2) | | | | more |
| 59 | | | Youth classification | | | | more |
| 25 | | | Points classification | | | | more |
| 89 | | | General classification | | | | more |
25.03 | 58 | | | Stage 7 - La Haye › Caen | 151 | | | more |
24.03 | 84 | 95 | | Stage 6 - Granville › La Haye | 158 | | | more |
23.03 | 100 | 92 | | Stage 5 - Villers-Bocage › Bagnoles-de-l'Orne | 174 | | | more |
22.03 | 110 | 79 | | Stage 4 - Evrecy › Argentan | 152 | | | more |
21.03 | 95 | 65 | | Stage 3 - Yvetot › Elbeuf-sur-Seine | 138 | | | more |
20.03 | 92 | 10 | | Stage 2 - Evreux › Forges-les-Eaux | 156 | | | more |
19.03 | 4 | 6 | | Stage 1 - Saint-Pierre-en-Auge › Le Neubourg | 140 | | | more |
04.03 | DNS | | | International Rhodes Grand Prix (1.2) | 195 | | | more |
22.02 » 25.02 | | | | Tour of Antalya (2.2) | | | | more |
| 1 | | | Youth classification | | | | more |
| 2 | | | Mountains classification | | | | more |
| 11 | | | Points classification | | | | more |
| 3 | | | General classification | | 14 | 25 | more |
25.02 | 43 | | | Stage 4 - Side › Lara | 144.2 | | | more |
24.02 | 2 | 3 | | Stage 3 - Feslikan › Feslikan | 32.5 | 2 | 3 | more |
23.02 | 16 | 13 | | Stage 2 - Antalya › Antalya | 118.3 | | | more |
22.02 | 60 | 61 | | Stage 1 - Antalya › Antalya | 155.6 | | | more |