This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up

2010  »  Rabobank ProTeam  (WT)

Riders by age

BOL Jetse1989-09-08 (21)
VAN WINDEN Dennis1987-12-02 (23)
KRUIJSWIJK Steven1987-06-07 (23)
MOLLEMA Bauke1986-11-26 (24)
GESINK Robert1986-05-31 (24)
BOOM Lars1985-12-30 (25)
LEEZER Tom1985-12-26 (25)
STAMSNIJDER Tom1985-05-15 (25)
REUS Kai1985-03-11 (25)
VAN EMDEN Jos1985-02-18 (25)
LANGEVELD Sebastian1985-01-17 (25)
KOZONCHUK Dmitry1984-04-05 (26)
MARTENS Paul1983-10-26 (27)
FLENS Rick1983-04-11 (27)
CLEMENT Stef1982-09-24 (28)
WEENING Pieter1981-04-05 (29)
POSTHUMA Joost1981-03-08 (29)
TEN DAM Laurens1980-11-13 (30)
NUYENS Nick1980-05-05 (30)
ARDILA Mauricio Alberto1979-05-21 (31)
BROWN Graeme1979-04-09 (31)
TANKINK Bram1978-12-03 (32)
MENCHOV Denis1978-01-25 (32)
TJALLINGII Maarten1977-11-05 (33)
GARATE Juan Manuel1976-04-24 (34)
FREIRE Oscar1976-02-15 (34)
NIERMANN Grischa1975-11-03 (35)
MOERENHOUT Koos1973-11-05 (37)

Team info

Team status: WT
Abbreviation:

Sites

Site
Twitter
Facebook

Standings in rankings

PCS Team ranking: 12
UCI Team ranking: 12

10 Latest results

DateResultRace
22.082 Vuelta a España - Stage 4
22.087 GP Stad Zottegem
21.0823 Vuelta a España - Stage 3
20.0839 Vuelta a España - Stage 2
20.0813 Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven
20.083 Cyclassics Hamburg
19.0815 Vuelta a España - Stage 1 (TTT)
18.084 Veenendaal Veenendaal Classic
13.088 BinckBank Tour
13.0821 BinckBank Tour - Stage 7

Calendar

 DateRace
23.08Druivenkoers - Overijse  26.08Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke  27.08Schaal Sels  27.08Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France 03.09OVO Energy Tour of Britain  08.09Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec 10.09Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal  13.09Grand Prix de Wallonie  15.09Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen  16.09Primus Classic

Photos


Victories


Nr.RaceClassWinner
21 Paris - Tours1.HCFREIRE Oscar
20 Giro dell'Emilia1.HCGESINK Robert
19 Grand Prix de Wallonie1.1MARTENS Paul
18 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalPTGESINK Robert
17 44th Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven1.1BOOM Lars
16 Eneco Tour - Stage 4PTMOERENHOUT Koos
15 Tour de Pologne - Stage 6PTMOLLEMA Bauke
14 Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - Stage 82.HCBROWN Graeme
13 Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - Stage 7 (ITT)2.HCPOSTHUMA Joost
12 Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - Stage 52.HCNUYENS Nick
11 National Championships Netherlands - ITTNCVAN EMDEN Jos
10 Tour de Suisse - Stage 5PTGESINK Robert
9 Ster Elektrotoer - Prologue2.1VAN EMDEN Jos
8 Delta Tour Zeeland - Prologue2.1VAN EMDEN Jos
7 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 2PTFREIRE Oscar
6 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - Stage 1PTFREIRE Oscar
5 Milano-Sanremo1.HCFREIRE Oscar
4 Paris - Nice - Prologue2.HCBOOM Lars
3 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta ciclista del Sol - Stage 32.1FREIRE Oscar
2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta ciclista del Sol - Stage 22.1FREIRE Oscar
1 Trofeo Cala Millor - Son Servera1.1FREIRE Oscar
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1 sec.