Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   64th Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (2.1)

Stage 2a  »  Saint-Mars-la-Jaille  ›  Angers   (85.1k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
161 Coquard Bryan23Direct Energie14202+2:202:02:35 2:02:35
223 Pelucchi Matteo27IAM Cycling51294+25:38,, ,,
3142 Kreder Raymond26Roompot - Oranje Peloton3764+10:39,, ,,
433 Manzin Lorrenzo21FDJ57+2:32,, ,,
5106 Napolitano Danilo35Wanty - Groupe Gobert445+3:35,, ,,
6121 Jones Brenton24Drapac Professional Cycling346+3:35,, ,,
7151 Ciolek Gerald29Stölting Service Group258+7:59,, ,,
892 Benfatto Marco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec179+12:00,, ,,
9134 Page Dylan22Team Roth65+10:41,, ,,
1093 Chicchi Francesco35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec77+12:00,, ,,
1156 Venturini Clément22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8+2:32,, ,,
1286 Giraud Benjamin30Delko Marseille Provence KTM78+12:00,, ,,
1373 Hutarovich Yauheni32Fortuneo - Vital Concept66+10:41,, ,,
1415 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 57+7:12,, ,,
1544 Dumoulin Samuel35AG2R La Mondiale9+2:32,, ,,
1684 Duque Leonardo Fabio35Delko Marseille Provence KTM4+2:31,, ,,
1716 Isaychev Vladimir29Team Katusha 67+10:41,, ,,
1851 Chetout Loïc23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits43+2:39,, ,,
19114 Vergaerde Otto21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11+2:32,, ,,
2022 Enger Sondre Holst 22IAM Cycling3+2:28,, ,,
21143 Lammertink Maurits25Roompot - Oranje Peloton12+2:32,, ,,
223 Lobato Juan José27Movistar Team10+2:32,, ,,
231 Arcas Jorge23Movistar Team81+12:00,, ,,
24103 McNally Mark26Wanty - Groupe Gobert80+12:00,, ,,
2511 Machado Tiago30Team Katusha 5+2:31,, ,,
2624 Reynés Vicente34IAM Cycling54+6:53,, ,,
2741 Bérard Julien28AG2R La Mondiale24+2:32,, ,,
28156 Wegmann Fabian35Stölting Service Group13+2:32,, ,,
29154 Hansen Lasse Norman 24Stölting Service Group15+2:32,, ,,
3062 Tulik Angelo25Direct Energie21+2:32,, ,,
3145 Gretsch Patrick28AG2R La Mondiale44+3:30,, ,,
3295 Pacioni Luca22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec68+10:41,, ,,
33116 Lietaer Eliot25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14+2:32,, ,,
34112 De Tier Floris24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19+2:32,, ,,
3546 Gautier Cyril28AG2R La Mondiale16+2:32,, ,,
3626 Frank Mathias29IAM Cycling20+2:32,, ,,
37144 van der Lijke Nick24Roompot - Oranje Peloton70+10:41,, ,,
38102 Bille Gaetan28Wanty - Groupe Gobert6+2:31,, ,,
39152 Gerdemann Linus33Stölting Service Group55+6:53,, ,,
4066 Sicard Romain28Direct Energie22+2:32,, ,,
4153 Jõeäär Gert28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25+2:32,, ,,
42101 Martin Guillaume22Wanty - Groupe Gobert69+10:41,, ,,
434 Moreno Javier31Movistar Team26+2:32,, ,,
44141 Duijn Huub31Roompot - Oranje Peloton17+2:32,, ,,
4585 El Fares Julien30Delko Marseille Provence KTM23+2:32,, ,,
4674 Gérard Arnaud31Fortuneo - Vital Concept30+2:32,, ,,
47126 Scully Tom26Drapac Professional Cycling33+2:32,, ,,
4896 Ratto Daniele26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18+2:32,, ,,
49115 Wallays Jens23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise82+12:00,, ,,
50113 Van Gestel Dries21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise71+10:41,, ,,
5155 Rossetto Stéphane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31+2:32,, ,,
5272 Fédrigo Pierrick37Fortuneo - Vital Concept32+2:32,, ,,
5335 Reza Kévin27FDJ35+2:32,, ,,
5452 Hardy Romain27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27+2:32,, ,,
5554 Perez Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47+3:35,, ,,
5671 Sørensen Chris Anker31Fortuneo - Vital Concept36+2:32,, ,,
57132 Janorschke Grischa28Team Roth62+10:33,, ,,
5832 Fournier Marc21FDJ1+0:00,, ,,
5934 Pichon Laurent29FDJ29+2:32,, ,,
6065 Voeckler Thomas36Direct Energie39+2:32,, ,,
6121 Coppel Jérôme29IAM Cycling34+2:32,, ,,
622 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team37+2:32,, ,,
6375 Jarrier Benoît27Fortuneo - Vital Concept28+2:32,, ,,
64135 Pasche Frank23Team Roth72+10:41,, ,,
6542 Bidard François24AG2R La Mondiale73+10:41,, ,,
6676 Mourey Francis35Fortuneo - Vital Concept38+2:32,, ,,
6782 Fernández Delio30Delko Marseille Provence KTM84+12:00,, ,,
68136 Tomio Giacomo20Team Roth83+12:00,, ,,
6994 Dall'Antonia Tiziano32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48+3:35,, ,,
705 Quintana Dayer23Movistar Team85+12:00,, ,,
7136 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ41+2:32,, ,,
7243 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale63+10:38,, ,,
7364 Jeandesboz Fabrice31Direct Energie40+2:32,, ,,
7413 Kozontchuk Dmitry32Team Katusha 49+3:35,, ,,
756 Pedrero Antonio24Movistar Team42+2:32,, ,,
76131 Baldo Nicolas31Team Roth86+12:00,, ,,
77133 Kohler Martin30Team Roth50+3:35,, ,,
78111 Van Meirhaeghe Jef24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise75+10:41,, ,,
79155 Lemarchand Romain28Stölting Service Group74+10:41,, ,,
8083 Di Grégorio Rémy30Delko Marseille Provence KTM51+3:35,, ,,
8181 Diaz Daniel26Delko Marseille Provence KTM52+3:35,, ,,
82146 Hoogerland Johnny32Roompot - Oranje Peloton76+10:41,, ,,
83145 de Maar Marc32Roompot - Oranje Peloton87+12:00,, ,,
8412 Mamykin Matvey21Team Katusha 59+8:28,, ,,
85153 Mager Christian23Stölting Service Group56+6:53,, ,,
8631 Chavanel Sébastien33FDJ53+4:350:23 0:23
87125 Mouris Jens36Drapac Professional Cycling88+13:371:37 1:37
8891 Țvetcov Serghei27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec92+14:341:58 1:58
89122 Kerby Jordan23Drapac Professional Cycling89+13:58,, 1:58
9063 Hurel Tony28Direct Energie60+8:532:00 2:00
91104 Dron Boris28Wanty - Groupe Gobert90+14:00,, 2:00
9225 Brändle Matthias26IAM Cycling91+14:212:21 2:21
93123 Koning Peter25Drapac Professional Cycling93+15:053:05 3:05
94124 Meyer Travis26Drapac Professional Cycling61+9:58,, 3:05
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-32 Fournier Marc21FDJ31+0:006:43:31 6:43:31+0:00
24▲261 Coquard Bryan23Direct Energie2+2:202:20 2:20-0:12
35▲222 Enger Sondre Holst 22IAM Cycling3+2:282:28 2:28-0:09
421▲1784 Duque Leonardo Fabio35Delko Marseille Provence KTM4+2:312:31 2:31-0:24
514▲911 Machado Tiago30Team Katusha 5+2:31,, 2:31-0:14
67▲1102 Bille Gaetan28Wanty - Groupe Gobert6+2:31,, 2:31-0:08
727▲2033 Manzin Lorrenzo21FDJ7+2:322:32 2:32-0:28
825▲1756 Venturini Clément22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8+2:32,, 2:32-0:26
918▲944 Dumoulin Samuel35AG2R La Mondiale9+2:32,, 2:32-0:20
1015▲53 Lobato Juan José27Movistar Team10+2:32,, 2:32-0:16
1138▲27114 Vergaerde Otto21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11+2:32,, 2:32-0:43
1222▲10143 Lammertink Maurits25Roompot - Oranje Peloton12+2:32,, 2:32-0:23
1340▲27156 Wegmann Fabian35Stölting Service Group13+2:32,, 2:32-0:45
1423▲9116 Lietaer Eliot25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14+2:32,, 2:32-0:24
1512▼3154 Hansen Lasse Norman 24Stölting Service Group15+2:32,, 2:32-0:10
1629▲1346 Gautier Cyril28AG2R La Mondiale16+2:32,, 2:32-0:30
1734▲17141 Duijn Huub31Roompot - Oranje Peloton17+2:32,, 2:32-0:37
1842▲2496 Ratto Daniele26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18+2:32,, 2:32-0:49
1939▲20112 De Tier Floris24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise19+2:32,, 2:32-0:44
2010▼1026 Frank Mathias29IAM Cycling20+2:32,, 2:32-0:10
2133▲1262 Tulik Angelo25Direct Energie21+2:32,, 2:32-0:35
2217▼566 Sicard Romain28Direct Energie22+2:32,, 2:32-0:17
2330▲785 El Fares Julien30Delko Marseille Provence KTM23+2:32,, 2:32-0:30
2441▲1741 Bérard Julien28AG2R La Mondiale24+2:32,, 2:32-0:46
258▼1753 Jõeäär Gert28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25+2:32,, 2:32-0:07
269▼174 Moreno Javier31Movistar Team26+2:32,, 2:32-0:08
2732▲552 Hardy Romain27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27+2:32,, 2:32-0:34
2819▼975 Jarrier Benoît27Fortuneo - Vital Concept28+2:32,, 2:32-0:21
293▼2634 Pichon Laurent29FDJ29+2:32,, 2:32+0:03
3013▼1774 Gérard Arnaud31Fortuneo - Vital Concept30+2:32,, 2:32-0:12
3120▼1155 Rossetto Stéphane29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits31+2:32,, 2:32-0:22
3224▼872 Fédrigo Pierrick37Fortuneo - Vital Concept32+2:32,, 2:32-0:25
3316▼17126 Scully Tom26Drapac Professional Cycling33+2:32,, 2:32-0:16
342▼3221 Coppel Jérôme29IAM Cycling34+2:32,, 2:32+0:08
3511▼2435 Reza Kévin27FDJ35+2:32,, 2:32-0:10
3643▲771 Sørensen Chris Anker31Fortuneo - Vital Concept36+2:32,, 2:32-1:03
3726▼112 Betancur Carlos26Movistar Team37+2:32,, 2:32-0:27
3828▼1076 Mourey Francis35Fortuneo - Vital Concept38+2:32,, 2:32-0:29
396▼3365 Voeckler Thomas36Direct Energie39+2:32,, 2:32-0:06
4031▼964 Jeandesboz Fabrice31Direct Energie40+2:32,, 2:32-0:33
4137▼436 Vaugrenard Benoît34FDJ41+2:32,, 2:32-0:39
4236▼66 Pedrero Antonio24Movistar Team42+2:32,, 2:32-0:38
4335▼851 Chetout Loïc23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits43+2:392:39 2:39-0:30
4444-45 Gretsch Patrick28AG2R La Mondiale44+3:303:30 3:30-0:11
4552▲7106 Napolitano Danilo35Wanty - Groupe Gobert45+3:353:35 3:35-1:21
4647▲1121 Jones Brenton24Drapac Professional Cycling46+3:35,, 3:35-0:35
4745▼254 Perez Anthony24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits47+3:35,, 3:35-0:18
4848-94 Dall'Antonia Tiziano32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48+3:35,, 3:35-0:42
4951▲213 Kozontchuk Dmitry32Team Katusha 49+3:35,, 3:35-1:09
5046▼4133 Kohler Martin30Team Roth50+3:35,, 3:35-0:29
5149▼283 Di Grégorio Rémy30Delko Marseille Provence KTM51+3:35,, 3:35-0:48
5250▼281 Diaz Daniel26Delko Marseille Provence KTM52+3:35,, 3:35-0:50
5353-31 Chavanel Sébastien33FDJ53+4:354:35 4:35-0:53
5456▲224 Reynés Vicente34IAM Cycling54+6:536:53 6:53-0:38
5555-152 Gerdemann Linus33Stölting Service Group55+6:53,, 6:53-0:34
5657▲1153 Mager Christian23Stölting Service Group56+6:53,, 6:53-0:46
5754▼315 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 57+7:127:12 7:12+0:09
5858-151 Ciolek Gerald29Stölting Service Group58+7:597:59 7:59-1:08
5959-12 Mamykin Matvey21Team Katusha 59+8:288:28 8:28-0:54
6060-63 Hurel Tony28Direct Energie60+8:538:53 8:53-0:35
6161-124 Meyer Travis26Drapac Professional Cycling61+9:589:58 9:58-0:30
6265▲3132 Janorschke Grischa28Team Roth62+10:3310:33 10:33-0:52
6363-43 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale63+10:3810:38 10:38-0:27
6474▲10142 Kreder Raymond26Roompot - Oranje Peloton64+10:3910:39 10:39-1:07
6572▲7134 Page Dylan22Team Roth65+10:4110:41 10:41-1:02
6670▲473 Hutarovich Yauheni32Fortuneo - Vital Concept66+10:41,, 10:41-0:49
6768▲116 Isaychev Vladimir29Team Katusha 67+10:41,, 10:41-0:48
6869▲195 Pacioni Luca22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec68+10:41,, 10:41-0:48
6975▲6101 Martin Guillaume22Wanty - Groupe Gobert69+10:41,, 10:41-1:06
7071▲1144 van der Lijke Nick24Roompot - Oranje Peloton70+10:41,, 10:41-0:51
7167▼4113 Van Gestel Dries21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise71+10:41,, 10:41-0:47
7264▼8135 Pasche Frank23Team Roth72+10:41,, 10:41-0:37
7366▼742 Bidard François24AG2R La Mondiale73+10:41,, 10:41-0:46
7462▼12155 Lemarchand Romain28Stölting Service Group74+10:41,, 10:41-0:24
7573▼2111 Van Meirhaeghe Jef24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise75+10:41,, 10:41-1:02
7676-146 Hoogerland Johnny32Roompot - Oranje Peloton76+10:41,, 10:41-1:13
7783▲693 Chicchi Francesco35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec77+12:0012:00 12:00-1:05
78-86 Giraud Benjamin30Delko Marseille Provence KTM78+12:00,, 12:00+423:51
7986▲792 Benfatto Marco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec79+12:00,, 12:00-1:26
8081▲1103 McNally Mark26Wanty - Groupe Gobert80+12:00,, 12:00-0:53
8177▼41 Arcas Jorge23Movistar Team81+12:00,, 12:00-0:18
8279▼3115 Wallays Jens23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise82+12:00,, 12:00-0:40
8382▼1136 Tomio Giacomo20Team Roth83+12:00,, 12:00-1:04
8480▼482 Fernández Delio30Delko Marseille Provence KTM84+12:00,, 12:00-0:44
8584▼15 Quintana Dayer23Movistar Team85+12:00,, 12:00-1:11
8678▼8131 Baldo Nicolas31Team Roth86+12:00,, 12:00-0:27
8785▼2145 de Maar Marc32Roompot - Oranje Peloton87+12:00,, 12:00-1:12
8887▼1125 Mouris Jens36Drapac Professional Cycling88+13:3713:37 13:37-0:13
89-122 Kerby Jordan23Drapac Professional Cycling89+13:5813:58 13:58+425:49
9089▼1104 Dron Boris28Wanty - Groupe Gobert90+14:0014:00 14:00-0:39
9188▼325 Brändle Matthias26IAM Cycling91+14:2114:21 14:21+0:08
9290▼291 Țvetcov Serghei27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec92+14:3414:34 14:34-0:26
9391▼2123 Koning Peter25Drapac Professional Cycling93+15:0515:05 15:05-0:19
9492▼223 Pelucchi Matteo27IAM Cycling94+25:3825:38 25:38-0:50
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Coquard Bryan23Direct Energie45
22-32 Fournier Marc21FDJ36
33-23 Pelucchi Matteo27IAM Cycling20
45▲133 Manzin Lorrenzo21FDJ17
54▼122 Enger Sondre Holst 22IAM Cycling16
66-142 Kreder Raymond26Roompot - Oranje Peloton16
78▲156 Venturini Clément22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14
87▼13 Lobato Juan José27Movistar Team14
99-132 Janorschke Grischa28Team Roth13
1011▲196 Ratto Daniele26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
1112▲1106 Napolitano Danilo35Wanty - Groupe Gobert12
1213▲1143 Lammertink Maurits25Roompot - Oranje Peloton10
1314▲1121 Jones Brenton24Drapac Professional Cycling10
1416▲2151 Ciolek Gerald29Stölting Service Group9
1517▲2114 Vergaerde Otto21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
1618▲292 Benfatto Marco28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
1721▲444 Dumoulin Samuel35AG2R La Mondiale7
1822▲4141 Duijn Huub31Roompot - Oranje Peloton7
1923▲4134 Page Dylan22Team Roth7
2024▲493 Chicchi Francesco35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
2125▲451 Chetout Loïc23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5
2228▲684 Duque Leonardo Fabio35Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
2327▲475 Jarrier Benoît27Fortuneo - Vital Concept5
2430▲643 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale4
25-86 Giraud Benjamin30Delko Marseille Provence KTM4
2633▲773 Hutarovich Yauheni32Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
2734▲7116 Lietaer Eliot25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
2810▼1815 Vorobyev Anton25Team Katusha 2
2935▲611 Machado Tiago30Team Katusha 1
3031▲1102 Bille Gaetan28Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
3136▲5156 Wegmann Fabian35Stölting Service Group1
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-32 Fournier Marc21FDJ1+0:006:43:31 6:43:31
22-22 Enger Sondre Holst 22IAM Cycling3+2:282:28 2:28
34▲133 Manzin Lorrenzo21FDJ7+2:322:32 2:32
43▼156 Venturini Clément22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8+2:32,, 2:32
55-114 Vergaerde Otto21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11+2:32,, 2:32
66-12 Mamykin Matvey21Team Katusha 59+8:288:28 8:28
77-43 Gougeard Alexis23AG2R La Mondiale63+10:3810:38 10:38
811▲3134 Page Dylan22Team Roth65+10:4110:41 10:41
910▲195 Pacioni Luca22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec68+10:41,, 10:41
1012▲2101 Martin Guillaume22Wanty - Groupe Gobert69+10:41,, 10:41
119▼2113 Van Gestel Dries21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise71+10:41,, 10:41
128▼4135 Pasche Frank23Team Roth72+10:41,, 10:41
1313-136 Tomio Giacomo20Team Roth83+12:0012:00 12:00
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- FDJ+ -6:43:31 20:15:54 20:15:54
22- IAM Cycling+ -6:43:312:15 2:15
38▲5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
45▲1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
53▼2 Direct Energie+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
64▼2 Movistar Team+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
76▼1 AG2R La Mondiale+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
87▼1 Fortuneo - Vital Concept+ -6:43:31,, 2:15
99- Delko Marseille Provence KTM+ -6:43:313:18 3:18
1010- Stölting Service Group+ -6:43:316:36 6:36
1111- Team Katusha + -6:43:317:58 7:58
1212- Drapac Professional Cycling+ -6:43:319:16 9:16
1313- Roompot - Oranje Peloton+ -6:43:3110:24 10:24
1415▲1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec+ -6:43:3111:27 11:27
1514▼1 Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ -6:43:31,, 11:27
1616- Team Roth+ -6:43:3119:36 19:36

Race information

Date: 6th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.65 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Saint-Mars-la-Jaille › Angers
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.sarthe.fr/edition-2018
www.facebook.com/www.Circuit.Cycliste.Sarthe
twitter.com/circuitcycliste

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13458 sec.