2019
2017

2018»98th Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Saronno  ›  Varese   (212k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
196 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2001254:55:414:55:41
251 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ15085,,0:00
366 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe12560,,0:00
4124 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10050,,0:00
516 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8545,,0:00
6104 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb7040,,0:00
7125 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale60350:040:04
8116 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits50300:130:13
923 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4026,,0:13
1095 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo3522,,0:13
11182 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3020,,0:13
1264 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2518,,0:13
13164 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF2016,,0:13
1482 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1514,,0:13
151 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team1012,,0:13
1611 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale510,,0:13
1746 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team59,,0:13
18105 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb58,,0:13
1963 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe57,,0:13
2021 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team56,,0:13
2154 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ55,,0:13
2283 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo54,,0:13
2312 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale53,,0:13
24194 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini521:021:02
25153 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy51,,1:02
26191 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5,,1:02
27132 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,1:02
28185 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,1:02
29206 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,1:02
30145 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5,,1:02
31134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3,,1:02
32167 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3,,1:02
33162 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF3,,1:02
34156 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:02
3587 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,1:02
3674 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3,,1:02
3725 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,,1:02
3834 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3,,1:02
39204 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,,1:02
40155 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3,,1:02
4142 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:041:04
42117 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:04
4367 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:04
4436 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott1:061:06
45195 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:06
46196 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:381:38
47151 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,1:38
48221 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,1:38
4961 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:401:40
50165 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF2:432:43
5113 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:522:52
52192 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:52
5344 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,2:52
54222 Trosino MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,2:52
55205 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,2:52
5647 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,2:52
57223 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,2:52
586 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:52
5952 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ,,2:52
6092 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,2:52
6186 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:52
62172 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:52
63173 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:52
6484 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:52
65152 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,2:52
6671 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,2:52
6762 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe4:104:10
68233 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 4:264:26
69186 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:26
7022 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:26
7131 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott5:425:42
72211 Fedeli AlessandroTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,5:42
73113 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,5:42
7456 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,5:42
7585 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:236:23
7681 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:23
77207 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:486:48
78114 Le Turnier MathiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:347:34
7914 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale8:038:03
8015 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:03
8135 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,8:03
825 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,8:03
83244 Martinelli Ivand'Amico - Utensilnord 28d'Amico - Utensilnord8:068:06
84184 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:1810:18
8575 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,10:18
86237 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,10:18
87243 Garosio Andread'Amico - Utensilnord 24d'Amico - Utensilnord,,10:18
88236 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  22Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,10:18
89161 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,10:18
9077 Bagioli AndreaUAE-Team Emirates 19UAE-Team Emirates,,10:18
9133 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott,,10:18
DNF175 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF111 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF201 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF91 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF225 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF26 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF154 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF163 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF101 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,-
DNF65 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF122 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF213 Mazzucco FabioTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF3 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF235 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF43 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF142 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF176 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF107 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNF197 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF131 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF224 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF24 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF187 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF157 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF97 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF57 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF166 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF121 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF212 Zahiri AbderrahimTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF2 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,-
DNF232 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF41 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF143 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF177 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF106 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,-
DNF245 Onesti Emanueled'Amico - Utensilnord 23d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF127 Monk CyrusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 21Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF216 Zana FilippoTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF17 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF193 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF136 Sobrero MatteoTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF94 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF55 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF171 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF115 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF203 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF73 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF227 Corradini MicheleAmore & Vita - Prodir 22Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF32 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF144 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF181 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF103 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,-
DNF133 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF126 Neves Fernandes José Carlos PratesTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF215 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF7 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF242 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord 29d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF137 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF93 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF53 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF174 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF112 Teklehaimanot DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF202 Rinaldi NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF76 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF226 Zullo AntonioAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF27 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF147 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF183 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF102 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,-
DNF72 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF123 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF214 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,-
DNF4 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF241 Bettini Francescod'Amico - Utensilnord 23d'Amico - Utensilnord,,-
DNF141 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF45 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNS231 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 9th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.02 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 113
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: SaronnoVarese

Race profile



Websites:
www.trevallivaresine.com/

Race ranking position
30th
629 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.