Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 4  »  Catanzaro  ›  Praia a Mare   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲1151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20 14:00:09 14:00:09
26▲464 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step0:200:20
319▲16100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:20
414▲10171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:240:24
510▲5157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:24
611▲511 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:260:26
716▲9121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team0:310:31
818▲1014 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:350:35
921▲12188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky0:370:37
1022▲12141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:37
1126▲15161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 0:390:39
1230▲1841 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:400:40
1339▲26191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:450:45
1441▲27168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:45
1545▲3021 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF0:460:46
1643▲27181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:470:47
1744▲2756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:47
183▼15122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:500:50
1953▲3418 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team0:520:52
2056▲361 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale0:540:54
215▼1646 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:560:56
2260▲3845 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:570:57
2361▲3884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:57
2462▲3862 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:57
2569▲44163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:051:05
2613▼1315 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,1:05
2728▲1129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1:161:16
2829▲1201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo1:171:17
2933▲463 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step1:181:18
3082▲52215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,1:18
3166▲35172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:341:34
3264▲32184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,1:34
3365▲3219 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team1:351:35
3415▼19207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:35
3568▲338 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:371:37
3623▼1335 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:421:42
3770▲3368 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:431:43
3838-169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:461:46
3976▲37106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida1:481:48
4037▼3123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:491:49
4142▲1117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:501:50
4279▲3755 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:521:52
4381▲38196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff1:551:55
4485▲4132 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team1:581:58
4558▲13101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:591:59
4667▲21104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida2:042:04
4791▲4442 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:102:10
4850▲298 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling2:192:19
4988▲3954 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:332:33
5031▼19177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:342:34
5193▲4267 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2:432:43
5296▲44146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE2:452:45
53105▲52195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff3:003:00
54110▲56182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky3:143:14
554▼51156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3:163:16
5627▼2966 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step3:213:21
5725▼32113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal3:283:28
58114▲56167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 3:293:29
5932▼2771 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ3:313:31
60118▲5851 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3:363:36
6147▼1412 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:383:38
62121▲5925 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF3:483:48
6375▲12109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:014:01
6477▲1317 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4:034:03
65119▲544 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale4:074:07
6683▲1791 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling4:094:09
6792▲25213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast4:244:24
6834▼34114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4:474:47
69128▲59183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky4:524:52
7063▼7126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5:035:03
7178▲7185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky5:215:21
72109▲37149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE5:255:25
7390▲1728 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5:365:36
74113▲39198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff5:385:38
7535▼4037 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5:555:55
76123▲472 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale6:056:05
779▼68154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin6:176:17
7846▼3248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:426:42
7949▼3043 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:446:44
8052▼28193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff6:456:45
8136▼45186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky6:476:47
82111▲29112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal6:516:51
83146▲63187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky6:526:52
84151▲6727 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF6:586:58
85115▲30211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,6:58
8674▼1287 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo7:057:05
8786▼1179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:177:17
8887▼1202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo7:187:18
8989-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo7:237:23
90125▲35115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal7:247:24
91104▲13164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 7:257:25
92133▲41152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:307:30
9359▼34218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7:357:35
94101▲779 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ7:497:49
951▼9461 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step8:028:02
96152▲566 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale8:058:05
97156▲5949 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8:138:13
9817▼81173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:368:36
99164▲65131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:398:39
10024▼7693 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling8:418:41
10148▼5339 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8:538:53
10254▼48208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo8:578:57
10355▼4865 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,8:57
10457▼47214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast8:588:58
105135▲30139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:598:59
106161▲55133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 9:049:04
107124▲17119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal9:109:10
10872▼36105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida9:129:12
109183▲74197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff9:209:20
110139▲29111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal9:289:28
111144▲3376 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ9:359:35
112127▲1536 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team9:389:38
113177▲6444 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:419:41
11495▼19219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast9:449:44
11597▼18102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida9:489:48
11699▼1758 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data9:549:54
117154▲37206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo9:569:56
1188▼11094 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling10:0110:01
119106▼1331 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10:2910:29
120108▼1297 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling10:3510:35
121137▲16145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,10:35
122179▲5713 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team10:4310:43
123142▲19147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE10:4910:49
124112▼12107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida10:5210:52
125116▼9103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida11:0011:00
126122▼4194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff11:1711:17
127126▼159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data11:3911:39
12894▼34143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE11:4811:48
129107▼225 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale12:0612:06
130149▲19199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff12:0712:07
131158▲2733 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team12:1012:10
132138▲647 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12:3012:30
133141▲8125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team12:3512:35
134134-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale12:3812:38
135143▲8118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal12:3912:39
136178▲4296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling12:4212:42
13784▼5389 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo13:1213:12
138130▼899 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling13:1313:13
139159▲2026 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF13:1513:15
140169▲29192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff13:1613:16
141131▼1088 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo13:4313:43
142132▼10116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal13:5113:51
143171▲28209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo14:0814:08
144136▼8132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:2214:22
145187▲42216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast14:3414:34
146147▲138 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team14:5614:56
147150▲377 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ15:0115:01
148155▲772 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ15:1115:11
149157▲816 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team15:1515:15
150160▲10158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin15:2815:28
151167▲16127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team16:0516:05
152168▲16175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:0716:07
153173▲20174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:2516:25
154174▲20165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,16:25
1557▼14892 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling16:2716:27
15612▼14469 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step16:3316:33
15720▼137189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky16:4316:43
158182▲24124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16:4716:47
15940▼119166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 16:5116:51
160184▲2485 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo16:5616:56
16151▼11083 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,16:56
162186▲2482 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo17:0817:08
16371▼92162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 17:1417:14
16473▼91205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,17:14
16580▼8523 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF17:2217:22
166172▲6204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo17:5317:53
16798▼6929 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF17:5417:54
168100▼6895 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling18:0018:00
169102▼67144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE18:1018:10
170193▲2353 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data18:5018:50
171117▼5473 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ19:0419:04
172120▼52159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin19:1519:15
173129▼44212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast21:1221:12
174140▼34178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:4522:45
175145▼30153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin22:5422:54
176148▼2886 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo22:5922:59
177153▼2478 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ23:1023:10
178194▲16155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin23:2723:27
179162▼1757 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data23:3423:34
180163▼17142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE23:4323:43
181165▼16176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo23:5223:52
182166▼16217 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast24:0424:04
183170▼13148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE24:1824:18
184175▼924 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF24:2824:28
185176▼9203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo24:3424:34
186180▼622 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF24:4724:47
187181▼674 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,24:47
188185▼37 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale25:0525:05
189188▼1135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:1625:16
190189▼1138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:2225:22
191190▼1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:2825:28
192191▼152 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data26:0626:06
193192▼1136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 26:0726:07
194195▲1134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 27:0527:05
195196▲1128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team31:3931:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-61 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step106
22-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo80
33-189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky53
4-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida50
514▲9151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin50
64▼2132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 44
75▼2207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo43
86▼271 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ43
97▼2104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida31
109▼155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data29
118▼3173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo28
1210▼2166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 26
13-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
14-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20
15-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20
1611▼552 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data20
1712▼5114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal19
18-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team18
1913▼6122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16
20-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step14
2123▲2105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida14
2217▼558 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14
2315▼8143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE14
2416▼829 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF14
2518▼7212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14
26-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team12
27-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale12
28-38 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12
2919▼10176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
30-161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 10
3124▼767 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step9
3229▼392 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling9
33-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF8
34-215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8
35-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE7
3620▼16156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7
3721▼1639 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team7
3822▼1623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7
39-188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky6
40-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team6
4125▼1646 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5
42-84 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5
4326▼17213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast5
4427▼17152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin5
4528▼1764 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step4
46-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff4
47-111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal4
48-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3
49-101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3
5032▼18204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo3
5130▼2195 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling3
5231▼21144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3
53-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2
5433▼21169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 2
55-187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky2
5634▼22206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2
5735▼22137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
58-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1
5936▼2387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1
6037▼23102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1
6138▼2347 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1
62-192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
13+0:20100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida16100804:46:514:46:51
21+0:00151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin840500:050:05
34+0:24171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42035,,0:05
47+0:31121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team212250:060:06
524+0:5762 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1418,,0:06
66+0:2611 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team15,,0:06
711+0:39161 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 12,,0:06
830+1:18215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast10,,0:06
910+0:37141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE8,,0:06
109+0:37188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky6,,0:06
1123+0:5784 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo5,,0:06
1213+0:45191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff4,,0:06
135+0:24157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3,,0:06
1420+0:541 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2,,0:06
1517+0:4756 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1,,0:06
1612+0:4041 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:06
1714+0:45168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:06
1825+1:05163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:06
198+0:3514 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:06
2016+0:47181 Landa MikelTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:06
212+0:2064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:06
2219+0:5218 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:06
2322+0:5745 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:06
2415+0:4621 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,0:06
2583+6:52187 López DavidTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:06
2684+6:5827 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,0:06
2731+1:34172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:420:42
2853+3:00195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,0:42
2939+1:48106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,0:42
3018+0:50122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:430:43
3129+1:1863 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,0:43
3221+0:5646 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:43
3337+1:4368 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:43
3427+1:16129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:43
3533+1:3519 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:43
3647+2:1042 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:43
3742+1:5255 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:43
3843+1:55196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:43
3944+1:5832 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:43
4035+1:378 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:43
4160+3:3651 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:43
4228+1:17201 Hesjedal RyderTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,0:43
4332+1:34184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:43
4454+3:14182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:43
4562+3:4825 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,0:43
4626+1:0515 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:43
4758+3:29167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:43
48109+9:20197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,0:43
4952+2:45146 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:081:08
5038+1:46169 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,1:08
5199+8:39131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:08
5241+1:50117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1:111:11
5351+2:4367 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,1:11
5434+1:35207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:11
5546+2:04104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida,,1:11
5645+1:59101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,1:11
5797+8:1349 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:11
58113+9:4144 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:11
5969+4:52183 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:11
6049+2:3354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,1:11
6165+4:074 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,1:11
6236+1:4235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,1:11
6340+1:49123 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:11
6496+8:056 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:11
6548+2:1998 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling1:351:35
66106+9:04133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:451:45
6792+7:30152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:45
6850+2:34177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:591:59
69122+10:4313 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team2:112:11
7056+3:2166 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step2:512:51
71111+9:3576 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ2:562:56
7259+3:3171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,2:56
7372+5:25149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,2:56
7464+4:0317 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:56
7566+4:0991 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,2:56
7676+6:052 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:56
77117+9:56206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,2:56
78105+8:59139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,2:56
7963+4:01109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:56
8061+3:3812 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,2:56
8174+5:38198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff,,2:56
8267+4:24213 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,2:56
83110+9:28111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,2:56
8457+3:28113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,2:56
8555+3:16156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin3:073:07
8685+6:58211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast4:124:12
8770+5:03126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,4:12
88123+10:49147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,4:12
8971+5:21185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,4:12
9073+5:3628 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,4:12
9182+6:51112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,4:12
9268+4:47114 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,4:12
9390+7:24115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,4:12
94121+10:35145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,4:12
95136+12:4296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,4:12
96131+12:1033 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5:045:04
9775+5:5537 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5:185:18
98140+13:16192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,5:18
99130+12:07199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff,,5:18
10091+7:25164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,5:18
101145+14:34216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast5:345:34
10286+7:0587 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6:006:00
10389+7:2381 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:00
10487+7:17179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:00
10577+6:17154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:00
10688+7:18202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,6:00
10778+6:4248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:00
108143+14:08209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,6:00
109112+9:3836 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,6:00
110139+13:1526 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,6:00
111133+12:35125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,6:00
11280+6:45193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,6:00
11379+6:4443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:00
11494+7:4979 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,6:00
115132+12:3047 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,6:00
116135+12:39118 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,6:00
117107+9:10119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,6:00
11881+6:47186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky6:106:10
11993+7:35218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast6:476:47
120134+12:383 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,6:47
121100+8:4193 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling8:108:10
122151+16:05127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,8:10
123125+11:00103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,8:10
124124+10:52107 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 36Lampre - Merida,,8:10
125116+9:5458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,8:10
126108+9:12105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,8:10
127101+8:5339 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,8:10
128146+14:5638 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,8:10
12998+8:36173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:10
130152+16:07175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:10
131153+16:25174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:10
132142+13:51116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,8:10
133104+8:58214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,8:10
134149+15:1516 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,8:10
135160+16:5685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:10
136147+15:0177 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,8:10
137162+17:0882 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:10
138148+15:1172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ,,8:10
139141+13:4388 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:10
140126+11:17194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,8:10
141120+10:3597 Warbasse LarryIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,8:10
14295+8:0261 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,8:10
143103+8:5765 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step,,8:10
144119+10:2931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,8:10
145114+9:44219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,8:10
146154+16:25165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,8:10
147115+9:48102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,8:10
148144+14:22132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,8:10
149170+18:5053 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,8:10
150150+15:28158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,8:10
151102+8:57208 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,8:10
152158+16:47124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,8:10
153138+13:1399 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,8:10
154127+11:3959 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,8:10
155118+10:0194 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling9:449:44
156129+12:065 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,9:44
157166+17:53204 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,9:44
158128+11:48143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE10:1610:16
159137+13:1289 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo11:5711:57
160178+23:27155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin12:3512:35
161164+17:14205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo16:1216:12
162157+16:43189 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,16:12
163165+17:2223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,16:12
164171+19:0473 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,16:12
165174+22:45178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,16:12
166177+23:1078 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,16:12
167168+18:0095 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,16:12
168161+16:5683 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,16:12
169159+16:51166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,16:12
170163+17:14162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,16:12
171156+16:3369 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,16:12
172195+31:39128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,16:12
173167+17:5429 Ruffoni NicolaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,16:12
174187+24:4774 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,16:12
175194+27:05134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,16:12
176191+25:28137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,16:12
177193+26:07136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,16:12
178189+25:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,16:12
179188+25:057 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,16:12
180176+22:5986 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,16:12
181192+26:0652 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,16:12
182173+21:12212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,16:12
183184+24:2824 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,16:12
184169+18:10144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,16:12
185155+16:2792 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,16:12
186185+24:34203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,16:12
187180+23:43142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,16:12
188172+19:15159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,16:12
189175+22:54153 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,16:12
190183+24:18148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,16:12
191179+23:3457 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,16:12
192182+24:04217 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,16:12
193181+23:52176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,16:12
194190+25:22138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,16:12
195186+24:4722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,16:12
DNF+ - 14:00:0975 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 28FDJ--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 7
2-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF7
31▼2178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
4-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF4
5-38 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4
62▼452 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3
7-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2
8-105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida2
93▼6212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast2
104▼6132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 2
11-151 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1
12-92 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲12+0:2064 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 14:00:29 14:00:29
213▲1122+0:5745 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:370:37
314▲1132+1:34184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:141:14
45▲136+1:4235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team1:221:22
515▲1037+1:4368 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:231:23
611▲545+1:59101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:391:39
720▲1349+2:3354 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:132:13
825▲1753+3:00195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff2:402:40
927▲1854+3:14182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky2:542:54
101▼955+3:16156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2:562:56
116▼557+3:28113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal3:083:08
127▼559+3:3171 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ3:113:11
1318▲563+4:01109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3:413:41
1421▲773+5:3628 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5:165:16
158▼778+6:4248 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:226:22
1617▲186+7:0587 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo6:456:45
1730▲1392+7:30152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:107:10
1812▼693+7:35218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7:157:15
1936▲1797+8:1349 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7:537:53
204▼1698+8:36173 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:168:16
219▼12101+8:5339 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8:338:33
2210▼12104+8:58214 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast8:388:38
2316▼7108+9:12105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida8:528:52
2433▲9110+9:28111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal9:089:08
2540▲15113+9:4144 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:219:21
2623▼3116+9:5458 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data9:349:34
2726▼1119+10:2931 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team10:0910:09
2832▲4121+10:35145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE10:1510:15
2928▼1125+11:00103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida10:4010:40
3022▼8128+11:48143 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE11:2811:28
3138▲7139+13:1526 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF12:5512:55
3231▼1144+14:22132 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:0214:02
3344▲11145+14:34216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast14:1414:14
3434-147+15:0177 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ14:4114:41
3537▲2149+15:1516 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14:5514:55
363▼33156+16:3369 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step16:1316:13
3742▲5160+16:5685 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo16:3616:36
3843▲5162+17:0882 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo16:4816:48
3919▼20165+17:2223 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF17:0217:02
4024▼16169+18:10144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE17:5017:50
4129▼12173+21:12212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast20:5220:52
4235▼7177+23:1078 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ22:5022:50
4339▼4182+24:04217 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast23:4423:44
4441▼3186+24:4722 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF24:2724:27
4545-189+25:16135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 24:5624:56
4646-190+25:22138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:0225:02
4747-191+25:28137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:0825:08
4848-193+26:07136 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 25:4725:47
4949-195+31:39128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team31:1931:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
16▲5 Astana Pro Team  42:01:56 42:01:56
23▲1 Etixx - Quick Step 0:130:13
313▲10 Team Sky 0:340:34
414▲10 Team Katusha  0:360:36
58▲3 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 0:400:40
61▼5 Team Giant - Alpecin 0:540:54
75▼2 Movistar Team 1:071:07
812▲4 Tinkoff 1:411:41
919▲10 Bardiani - CSF 1:561:56
102▼8 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:591:59
1118▲7 Team Dimension Data 2:252:25
1216▲4 Lampre - Merida 2:392:39
1311▼2 Orica GreenEDGE 4:204:20
1421▲7 AG2R La Mondiale ,,4:20
157▼8 Trek - Segafredo 4:334:33
169▼7 BMC Racing Team 6:546:54
1710▼7 Lotto Soudal 7:107:10
1817▼1 Wilier - Southeast 8:078:07
194▼15 IAM Cycling 8:178:17
2015▼5 Gazprom-RusVelo 12:4312:43
2120▼1 FDJ 13:3913:39
2222- Nippo - Vini Fantini  22:4322:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 10th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.83 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Catanzaro › Praia a Mare
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Joey Rosskopf
Matej Mohorič
Matthias Brändle
Nicola Boem
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1361 sec.