Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»59th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 4  »  Vitoria-Gasteiz  ›  Arrigorriaga   (163.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0027 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50504:03:554:03:55
216+2:01104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2030,,,,
37+1:2431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team8180:010:01
413+1:5291 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott13,,0:01
512+1:49154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb100:090:09
66+1:1021 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7,,0:09
72+0:5123 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe4,,0:09
83+0:5235 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team3,,0:09
918+2:08144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2,,0:09
1014+1:5664 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1,,0:09
119+1:351 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
1265+15:08171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:09
138+1:3016 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida,,0:09
1423+2:21115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:09
155+1:08101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1611+1:41102 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1726+2:4045 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:09
184+1:07111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:09
1919+2:08217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon,,0:09
2025+2:38141 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:09
2121+2:18113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First,,0:09
2227+2:452 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
2337+3:5733 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:09
2433+3:2283 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:09
2515+1:59107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
2610+1:3895 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:09
2732+3:0787 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:250:25
2836+3:5573 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:25
2922+2:193 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:25
3028+2:45205 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:330:33
3117+2:05135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:33
3268+15:40146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ0:390:39
3370+15:57186 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:460:46
3434+3:33197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:46
3569+15:47202 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:470:47
36107+26:0352 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:47
3774+18:13191 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:47
3820+2:13155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:47
3940+4:47182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,0:47
4030+3:04124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team0:500:50
4155+10:11167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma1:001:00
4224+2:30161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:00
4331+3:07187 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:00
4487+23:19192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,1:00
4535+3:455 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,1:00
4641+5:0893 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,1:00
4777+18:5643 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step1:051:05
4849+7:5381 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:05
4939+4:3677 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin1:151:15
5029+2:55123 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,1:15
5180+19:52176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:15
5254+10:1065 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,1:15
5385+21:5854 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1:451:45
5467+15:2696 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott1:541:54
5544+5:534 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:54
5671+16:3857 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,1:54
5738+4:19211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon1:001:00
5872+16:40152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:112:11
5950+8:0134 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:103:10
6047+7:0037 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,3:10
6160+12:5066 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,3:10
6291+23:5455 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,3:10
6342+5:346 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,3:10
6475+18:3376 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:10
6566+15:1971 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin0:090:09
6651+8:30147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ3:243:24
6746+6:52114 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First3:413:41
6843+5:447 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3:543:54
6978+18:5875 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
7076+18:5594 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,4:36
7148+7:08153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,4:36
7286+22:25156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,4:36
7345+6:37143 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,4:36
7464+14:4261 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5:125:12
7582+21:0692 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott5:335:33
7656+11:1697 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,5:33
7795+24:2825 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,5:33
7852+9:5944 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step6:006:00
7957+11:2246 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step7:117:11
8058+11:30177 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo8:168:16
8192+23:5962 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,8:16
8261+12:5811 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida,,8:16
8390+23:29136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,8:16
8496+24:31184 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:16
85105+25:48112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First,,8:16
86103+25:2515 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida,,8:16
87104+25:38157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb,,8:16
8893+24:05166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:16
8989+23:27122 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team,,8:16
90109+26:54105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,8:16
9197+24:4453 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,8:16
92132+33:0984 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky8:198:19
9359+11:49173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,8:19
9453+10:0932 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team9:059:05
9562+14:0736 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,9:05
9688+23:2526 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,9:05
9798+24:46174 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo10:1810:18
98108+26:30212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,10:18
9963+14:4224 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,10:18
100110+27:14206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:18
101102+25:24181 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,10:18
10281+20:3956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,10:18
10399+25:16213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon,,10:18
104113+28:25216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon,,10:18
105118+29:23226 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH12:1512:15
106127+31:46194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:3012:30
107122+30:37133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data12:5312:53
108116+28:5072 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin,,12:53
109114+28:32215 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon,,12:53
110101+25:22134 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,12:53
111134+33:45116 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First,,12:53
112123+30:5167 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,12:53
113129+32:23172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,12:53
114106+25:5242 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,12:53
115117+29:21185 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:53
11673+17:11137 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,12:53
11779+19:13207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:53
118124+31:2185 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,12:53
119130+32:32201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:53
12094+24:08125 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team,,12:53
121112+27:47126 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,12:53
122135+34:19183 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,12:53
12383+21:36163 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma13:0113:01
124111+27:34196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:01
125120+30:13175 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo13:0613:06
126119+30:11142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,13:06
127115+28:40193 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:06
128121+30:13225 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,13:06
129126+31:43131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,13:06
130125+31:37103 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,13:06
131133+33:22164 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:06
132100+25:21195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,13:06
13384+21:5747 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,13:06
134131+32:3222 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,13:06
135141+37:58224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,13:06
136138+34:46106 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,13:06
137128+32:09222 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH,,13:06
138136+34:2613 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida,,13:06
139137+34:28127 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team13:3213:32
140140+36:03162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma14:4414:44
141139+35:3317 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida17:1617:16
DNF+ - 12:38:1651 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale--
DNF+ - 12:38:16165 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16204 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16151 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb 34Team Sunweb,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16227 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16117 Brown NathanEF Education First 27EF Education First,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16214 Jaramillo DanielManzana Postobon 28Manzana Postobon,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:1686 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,-
DNF+ - 12:38:16203 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNS+ - 12:38:1641 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8 12:38:16 12:38:16
23▲123 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe0:510:51
32▼135 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:520:52
44-111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First1:071:07
55-101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1:081:08
66-21 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:101:10
711▲431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:241:24
88-16 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida1:301:30
99-1 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1:351:35
1012▲295 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott1:381:38
1114▲3102 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:411:41
1217▲5154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:491:49
1320▲791 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:521:52
1418▲464 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:561:56
1519▲4107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:591:59
1627▲11104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2:012:01
1715▼2135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:052:05
1823▲5144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:082:08
1924▲5217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon,,2:08
2010▼10155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:132:13
2128▲7113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:182:18
2221▼13 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:192:19
2330▲7115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First2:212:21
2413▼11161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma2:302:30
2533▲8141 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2:382:38
2634▲845 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:402:40
2736▲92 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:452:45
2829▲1205 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:45
2916▼13123 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team2:552:55
3031▲1124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team3:043:04
3126▼5187 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:073:07
3237▲587 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,3:07
3341▲883 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky3:223:22
3439▲5197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:333:33
3538▲35 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:453:45
3646▲1073 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:553:55
3747▲1033 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3:573:57
3843▲5211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon4:194:19
3944▲577 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
4051▲11182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:474:47
4152▲1193 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:085:08
4232▼106 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5:345:34
4322▼217 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5:445:44
4450▲64 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5:535:53
4525▼20143 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6:376:37
4640▼6114 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First6:526:52
4748▲137 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team7:007:00
4835▼13153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7:087:08
4962▲1381 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky7:537:53
5057▲734 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:018:01
5159▲8147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ8:308:30
5249▼344 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step9:599:59
537▼4632 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team10:0910:09
5466▲1265 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal10:1010:10
5567▲12167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma10:1110:11
5660▲497 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott11:1611:16
5753▼446 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step11:2211:22
5842▼16177 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo11:3011:30
5945▼14173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo11:4911:49
6069▲966 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal12:5012:50
6156▼511 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida12:5812:58
6258▼436 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team14:0714:07
6355▼824 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe14:4214:42
6468▲461 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,14:42
6590▲25171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo15:0815:08
6694▲2871 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin15:1915:19
6779▲1296 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott15:2615:26
6892▲24146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ15:4015:40
6991▲22202 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:4715:47
7096▲26186 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:5715:57
7186▲1557 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale16:3816:38
7284▲12152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:4016:40
7354▼19137 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data17:1117:11
74117▲43191 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:1318:13
7598▲2376 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin18:3318:33
7680▲494 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott18:5518:55
77121▲4443 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step18:5618:56
7882▲475 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin18:5818:58
7961▼18207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1319:13
80128▲48176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo19:5219:52
8172▼956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale20:3920:39
8299▲1792 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott21:0621:06
8364▼19163 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma21:3621:36
8465▼1947 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step21:5721:57
85137▲5254 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale21:5821:58
86120▲34156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb22:2522:25
87147▲60192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:1923:19
8881▼726 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:2523:25
8995▲6122 Antunes Amaro CCC Team 28CCC Team23:2723:27
9097▲7136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data23:2923:29
91139▲4855 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale23:5423:54
92102▲1062 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal23:5923:59
93103▲10166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma24:0524:05
9474▼20125 Koch JonasCCC Team 25CCC Team24:0824:08
95130▲3525 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24:2824:28
96106▲10184 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24:3124:31
97107▲1053 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale24:4424:44
9883▼15174 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo24:4624:46
9989▼10213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:1625:16
10075▼25195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:2125:21
10176▼25134 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data25:2225:22
10293▼9181 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits25:2425:24
103115▲1215 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida25:2525:25
104116▲12157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb25:3825:38
105118▲13112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:4825:48
10678▼2842 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step25:5225:52
107151▲4452 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale26:0326:03
108105▼3212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon26:3026:30
109129▲20105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates26:5426:54
110110-206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1427:14
11185▼26196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias27:3427:34
11288▼24126 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team27:4727:47
113123▲10216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon28:2528:25
114101▼13215 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon 26Manzana Postobon28:3228:32
115100▼15193 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias28:4028:40
116104▼1272 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 26Team Katusha Alpecin28:5028:50
117108▼9185 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits29:2129:21
118114▼4226 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH29:2329:23
119111▼8142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ30:1130:11
120112▼8175 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo30:1330:13
121113▼8225 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,30:13
122119▼3133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:3730:37
123122▼167 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal30:5130:51
124125▲185 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky31:2131:21
125126▲1103 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates31:3731:37
126127▲1131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data31:4331:43
127132▲5194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias31:4631:46
128131▲3222 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH32:0932:09
129135▲6172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo32:2332:23
130136▲6201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:3232:32
131133▲222 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,32:32
132149▲1784 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky33:0933:09
133138▲5164 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma33:2233:22
134140▲6116 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First33:4533:45
135144▲9183 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:1934:19
136143▲713 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida 30Bahrain Merida34:2634:26
137141▲4127 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team 31CCC Team34:2834:28
138145▲7106 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates34:4634:46
139124▼1517 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida35:3335:33
140142▲2162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:0336:03
141150▲9224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH37:5837:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe89
23▲135 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team40
35▲291 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35
49▲523 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe29
519▲14104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates27
612▲6154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb26
77-64 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal26
86▼2111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First20
927▲1831 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team20
108▼2107 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates20
1114▲3144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ19
1210▼233 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16
1311▼271 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin16
1413▼145 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step13
1533▲1821 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe12
1617▲1171 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo12
1716▼116 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida11
1826▲81 Landa MikelMovistar Team 29Movistar Team9
1940▲217 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7
2018▼2217 Quintero CarlosManzana Postobon 33Manzana Postobon7
2120▼181 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 32Team Sky7
2221▼1113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First6
2322▼146 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step6
2423▼111 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida6
2532▲7115 Craddock LawsonEF Education First 27EF Education First5
2624▼2211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon5
2730▲3101 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates4
2825▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4
2928▼1196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3
3029▼1131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data3
3131-161 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma3
3234▲2135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2
33-124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team2
3435▲144 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step2
35-66 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal2
3636-36 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2
3737-176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2
3838-172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2
3939-224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2
40-156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0027 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe 12:38:16 12:38:16
22-4+1:07111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First1:071:07
35▲212+1:49154 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:491:49
46▲214+1:5664 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal1:561:56
59▲416+2:01104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates2:012:01
64▼217+2:05135 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:052:05
77-18+2:08144 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ2:082:08
83▼520+2:13155 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2:132:13
910▲121+2:18113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2:182:18
1011▲126+2:4045 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step 24Deceuninck - Quick Step2:402:40
1113▲234+3:33197 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:333:33
1217▲536+3:5573 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha Alpecin 24Team Katusha Alpecin3:553:55
1314▲138+4:19211 Reyes AldemarManzana Postobon 23Manzana Postobon4:194:19
1415▲139+4:3677 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin4:364:36
1519▲441+5:0893 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:085:08
168▼845+6:37143 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ6:376:37
1712▼548+7:08153 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb7:087:08
1820▲251+8:30147 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ8:308:30
1918▼152+9:5944 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step9:599:59
2022▲255+10:11167 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma10:1110:11
2116▼559+11:49173 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo11:4911:49
2226▲467+15:2696 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott15:2615:26
2329▲668+15:40146 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ15:4015:40
2427▲372+16:40152 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb16:4016:40
2521▼479+19:13207 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1319:13
2623▼381+20:3956 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale20:3920:39
2737▲1086+22:25156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb22:2522:25
2844▲1687+23:19192 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:1923:19
2930▲193+24:05166 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma24:0524:05
3041▲1195+24:2825 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe24:2824:28
3128▼399+25:16213 García JhojanManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon25:1625:16
3224▼8100+25:21195 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25:2125:21
3334▲1104+25:38157 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb 21Team Sunweb25:3825:38
3435▲1105+25:48112 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First25:4825:48
3525▼10106+25:5242 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step25:5225:52
3631▼5108+26:30212 Saenz NicolasManzana Postobon 21Manzana Postobon26:3026:30
3740▲3109+26:54105 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates26:5426:54
3832▼6110+27:14206 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:1427:14
3938▼1113+28:25216 Sierra YecidManzana Postobon 24Manzana Postobon28:2528:25
4033▼7119+30:11142 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ30:1130:11
4136▼5122+30:37133 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data30:3730:37
4242-130+32:32201 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA32:3232:32
4339▼4139+35:3317 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida35:3335:33
4443▼1140+36:03162 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma36:0336:03
4546▲1141+37:58224 Sessler NícolasBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH37:5837:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-196 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12
22-172 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo12
3-124 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team11
4-7 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10
5-194 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6
6-66 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal6
7-156 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb6
8-91 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4
93▼6111 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First 22EF Education First3
10-27 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2
115▼6113 Carthy HughEF Education First 24EF Education First2
126▼6182 Atapuma DarwinCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
13-93 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott2
144▼10176 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo2
157▼8131 King BenTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2
168▼835 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1
17-104 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates 20UAE-Team Emirates1
189▼95 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
19-17 Williams StephenBahrain Merida 22Bahrain Merida1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Itzulia Basque Country logoDate: 11th April 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.243 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vitoria-Gasteiz › Arrigorriaga
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.itzulia.eus
twitter.com/ehitzulia

Race ranking position
20th
767 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11734 sec.