Search:  
topLogin

2018»38th Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Beniel  ›  Murcia   (208.3k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
116 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team125755:06:345:06:34
21 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team85550:150:15
351 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors70402:152:15
435 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott60323:543:54
555 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors5028,,3:54
611 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team4024,,3:54
753 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors35203:573:57
865 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin30185:115:11
95 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team25165:165:16
1087 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert2014,,5:16
1142 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1512,,5:16
122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1010,,5:16
1382 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert58,,5:16
1422 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe57,,5:16
1534 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott56,,5:16
1654 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors355:205:20
1732 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott345:225:22
1861 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin3310:1710:17
19164 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,,10:17
20123 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,10:17
2172 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie3,,10:17
22175 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 310:2010:20
23102 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias3,,10:20
2456 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors310:2110:21
25131 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling313:0213:02
2664 Martin TonyTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:02
27181 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:02
28156 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,13:02
2966 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,13:02
3041 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,13:02
3121 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe15:5515:55
3217 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,15:55
3392 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,15:55
34172 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,15:55
35161 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,15:55
3681 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,15:55
3752 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors20:3520:35
3874 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,20:35
3912 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,20:35
OTL184 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA--
OTL101 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias--
OTL133 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,-
OTL143 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
OTL153 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,-
OTL121 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
OTL157 Mitri JamesBurgos-BH 18Burgos-BH,,-
OTL182 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
OTL76 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,-
OTL124 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
OTL185 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
OTL122 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise--
OTL177 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice --
OTL115 Buades MarcFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,-
OTL165 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij--
OTL71 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie--
OTL142 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
OTL195 Sanchez Caballero OscarDare Gaviota 29Dare Gaviota,,-
OTL145 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  28Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
OTL91 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
OTL111 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,-
OTL132 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,-
OTL77 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,-
OTL154 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,-
OTL173 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
OTL105 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias--
OTL134 de Vos AdamRally Cycling 24Rally Cycling--
OTL126 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
OTL136 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,-
OTL193 García EduardoDare Gaviota 30Dare Gaviota--
OTL47 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits--
DNF26 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF3 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,-
DNF186 Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF114 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF166 van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF23 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF6 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF13 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF151 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,-
DNF43 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF196 Eikeland OdinDare Gaviota 25Dare Gaviota,,-
DNF144 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF152 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,-
DNF135 Huffman EvanRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,-
DNF176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF62 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF137 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling,,-
DNF162 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF167 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF15 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF95 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF117 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF103 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF163 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF93 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF7 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,-
DNF73 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 22Direct Energie,,-
DNF67 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF112 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF194 Orset JonasDare Gaviota 27Dare Gaviota,,-
DNF116 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF33 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF96 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF4 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF191 Gonzalez Baeza HectorDare Gaviota 31Dare Gaviota,,-
DNF106 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF84 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF155 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,-
DNF107 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias--
DNF125 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise--
DNF97 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF27 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF94 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF24 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF83 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF146 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF141 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF187 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF44 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF25 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF85 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF127 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF31 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF86 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF192 Koch LeonDare Gaviota 25Dare Gaviota,,-
DNF75 Sellier SimonDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF113 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF104 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF63 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 33Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF183 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF174 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF147 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF14 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 10th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.77 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Beniel › Murcia
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia

Race ranking position
61st
356 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08455 sec.