Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»101st Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

2018  One day race  »  Bologna  ›  San Luca   (207.4k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
122 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team2001255:09:355:09:35
236 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale150850:080:08
327 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team125600:090:09
437 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10050,,0:09
541 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ85450:130:13
6121 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7040,,0:13
796 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo6035,,0:13
86 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50300:150:15
95 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40260:180:18
1046 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ35220:210:21
1112 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3020,,0:21
1214 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team25180:320:32
1373 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2016,,0:32
1434 Martínez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1514,,0:32
1515 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10120:340:34
16153 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5100:380:38
17105 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky590:470:47
1855 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates580:580:58
1917 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team57,,0:58
203 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team561:041:04
21142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec551:071:07
22113 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo541:141:14
23101 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky531:161:16
2431 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 24Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale521:231:23
2524 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team511:271:27
2687 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data5,,1:27
2753 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates51:321:32
28125 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale51:561:56
29176 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:012:01
30127 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,2:01
3167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team32:052:05
32167 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:102:10
33235 Ravanelli SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo32:542:54
34106 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky33:203:20
3556 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates3,,3:20
36145 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3,,3:20
37103 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky3,,3:20
3864 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,3:20
3984 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data33:373:37
40122 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale34:154:15
41117 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo4:214:21
42115 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo4:244:24
4344 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ4:374:37
44157 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF4:454:45
451 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,4:45
46166 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,4:45
4732 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5:005:00
4893 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:255:25
49164 Schönberger SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:25
50152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5:565:56
5183 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data6:056:05
52171 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:05
53174 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:116:11
54137 Zoccarato SamueleItaly 20Italy7:527:52
55223 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 9:039:03
56141 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:139:13
57177 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,9:13
5862 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,9:13
59112 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,9:13
60197 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,9:13
61205 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,9:13
6261 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,9:13
63163 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:379:37
64144 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:519:51
65203 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,9:51
66146 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,9:51
67202 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,9:51
6835 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:51
69183 Gabburo DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir10:2410:24
70192 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo11:1811:18
7182 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data11:3511:35
72181 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir12:2412:24
73131 Aleotti GiovanniItaly 19Italy12:4812:48
74232 Delco LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo15:3315:33
75184 Lukševics ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir 31Amore & Vita - Prodir17:5117:51
76222 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 18:1518:15
77114 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo18:2318:23
DNF245 Stacchiotti RiccardoMsTina-Focus 26MsTina-Focus--
DNF182 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir 27Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF16 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF206 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF81 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF65 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF126 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF135 Orrico DavideItaly 28Italy,,-
DNF151 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF71 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF211 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF193 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF241 Dobre Vlad-nicolaeMsTina-Focus 22MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF94 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF4 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF162 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF95 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF52 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF111 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF217 Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF172 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF231 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 25Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF185 Stüssi ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF21 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF233 Logica EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF85 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF66 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF132 Caiati AldoItaly 19Italy,,-
DNF2 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF154 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF72 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF212 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF194 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF242 Dima EmilMsTina-Focus 21MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF134 Orlandi MassimoItaly 19Italy,,-
DNF7 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF165 Rinaldi NicholasWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF75 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF54 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF116 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF221 Draperi MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF136 Santoro AntonioItaly 29Italy,,-
DNF226 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis  25Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF186 Trosino MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir 25Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF23 Evans AlexanderBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF234 Piccot MichelBiesse Carrera Gavardo 21Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF86 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF43 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF133 Capecchi ErosItaly 32Italy,,-
DNF45 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF74 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF213 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF243 Marcelli MattiaMsTina-Focus 27MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF11 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF201 Gebremedhin AwetIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF76 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF57 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF123 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF224 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF25 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF225 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis  24Sangemini - MG.Kvis ,,-
DNF187 Yustre Kristian JavierAmore & Vita - Prodir 24Amore & Vita - Prodir,,-
DNF236 Salvador EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo 23Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF91 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF42 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF102 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,-
DNF47 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF156 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF104 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,-
DNF215 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF196 Kulikov VladislavGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF244 Ruscetta AndreaMsTina-Focus 28MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF175 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF13 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF204 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 32Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF77 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF63 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,-
DNF124 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF246 Vulcan Denis MarianMsTina-Focus 19MsTina-Focus,,-
DNF147 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF26 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF207 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF191 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF237 Zanardini AndreaBiesse Carrera Gavardo 24Biesse Carrera Gavardo,,-
DNF92 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF33 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF161 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF97 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF51 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF107 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,-
DNF216 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF173 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.2 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bologna › San Luca
Parcours type: 222
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Race ranking position
24th
740 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09085 sec.