Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»25th Tour of Slovenia (2.1)

2018  Mountains classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:0045 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo142052.08624:4624:46
291+30:37137 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51251.1570:270:27
37+3:09182 Černý JosefElkov - Author Cycling Team 25Elkov - Author Cycling Team3750.8540:360:36
437+15:2461 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott550.7870:380:38
593+30:4635 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale450.5880:440:44
655+20:3367 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott350.4890:470:47
7113+36:3566 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott250.489,,0:47
8115+36:4812 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin150.3250:520:52
99+3:1682 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates50.2920:530:53
1041+16:2614 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin50.1950:560:56
1194+30:58132 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50.0001:021:02
12110+36:2976 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 50.000,,1:02
1311+4:2172 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 49.9351:041:04
144+2:16161 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum49.5521:161:16
152+1:5034 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale49.5201:171:17
16128+38:4813 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin49.520,,1:17
175+2:1874 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 49.3941:211:21
183+2:1425 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team49.3621:221:22
1950+19:2591 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49.1121:301:30
20118+37:38215 Pelikán JánosMy Bike - Stevens 23My Bike - Stevens49.0491:321:32
2125+8:57181 Bárta JanElkov - Author Cycling Team 33Elkov - Author Cycling Team48.9871:341:34
2222+7:542 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe48.8951:371:37
236+2:211 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe48.8641:381:38
2410+4:0073 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 48.6791:441:44
2584+28:51165 Penko IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum48.6491:451:45
2642+17:2144 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo48.4051:531:53
2736+14:5617 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin48.3751:541:54
2874+26:0043 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo48.3151:561:56
2943+17:47113 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo48.1942:002:00
3014+4:30135 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 48.1642:012:01
3182+28:3942 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo48.1342:022:02
3285+28:5737 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale48.0752:042:04
33112+36:3424 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.075,,2:04
3429+12:32187 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 20Elkov - Author Cycling Team48.075,,2:04
3597+32:5255 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data48.0452:052:05
 36 1010+3:15141 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil47.955--
3619+5:576 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe47.8962:102:10
3721+7:25204 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 47.8372:122:12
3844+18:14214 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens47.7482:152:15
39124+38:0411 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin47.748,,2:15
4032+13:2265 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott47.6602:182:18
4113+4:2695 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.6312:192:19
42121+37:5051 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data47.6012:202:20
43101+33:5933 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47.601,,2:20
4412+4:22106 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini47.5432:222:22
4516+4:3756 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data47.4562:252:25
468+3:15112 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo47.4262:262:26
4723+8:40117 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo47.3682:282:28
4853+20:2784 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates47.3112:302:30
49135+40:01152 Cemazar NikSlovenia 18Slovenia47.311,,2:30
5086+29:094 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe47.2532:322:32
5198+33:0385 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates47.1952:342:34
5215+4:3416 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin47.1662:352:35
5354+20:2771 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 47.166,,2:35
5476+26:3963 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott47.0802:382:38
5565+22:56122 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy47.080,,2:38
5624+8:5593 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec47.080,,2:38
5739+15:3383 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates46.9662:422:42
58109+36:16145 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil46.966,,2:42
5945+18:27126 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy46.9092:442:44
6035+13:5526 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.8812:452:45
6192+30:43166 Grošelj MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum46.8522:462:46
6256+20:43133 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46.852,,2:46
6317+5:12142 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil46.8242:472:47
64105+34:39127 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy46.7672:492:49
6558+20:48114 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo46.7112:512:51
66127+38:213 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe46.711,,2:51
6718+5:15116 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo46.6552:532:53
68108+36:07131 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46.5422:572:57
6978+27:24183 Kukrle MichaelElkov - Author Cycling Team 23Elkov - Author Cycling Team46.5142:582:58
7040+16:0521 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.514,,2:58
7133+13:24125 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy46.3753:033:03
7259+21:0752 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data46.3473:043:04
7320+7:20191 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team46.3203:053:05
7499+33:04155 Primožič JakaSlovenia 19Slovenia46.2373:083:08
7587+29:44211 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens46.2093:093:09
76102+34:01186 Kaňkovský AloisElkov - Author Cycling Team 34Elkov - Author Cycling Team46.0713:143:14
7746+18:4696 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45.9893:173:17
78130+39:097 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe45.989,,3:17
79111+36:29144 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil45.9073:203:20
8060+21:21167 Finkst TilenLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum45.8803:213:21
8147+19:05202 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 45.8533:223:22
8267+23:41163 Ručigaj ZigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum45.8263:233:23
8389+30:0146 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo45.7993:243:24
8451+19:3486 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates45.799,,3:24
85103+34:1347 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo45.7453:263:26
8631+12:59111 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo45.7183:273:27
87138+41:01177 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica45.6643:293:29
8879+27:47216 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens45.6373:303:30
8930+12:50203 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 45.637,,3:30
9038+15:24143 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil45.6103:313:31
9162+21:51184 Polnický JiříElkov - Author Cycling Team 28Elkov - Author Cycling Team45.5563:333:33
9234+13:26146 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 39Adria Mobil45.5293:343:34
9380+28:05103 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45.4233:383:38
9477+27:1154 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data45.3963:393:39
9569+23:5727 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45.396,,3:39
9648+19:23104 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45.3693:403:40
97117+36:5715 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin45.369,,3:40
9861+21:33154 Lavrič MartinSlovenia 19Slovenia45.369,,3:40
9928+10:5597 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45.369,,3:40
10049+19:24205 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 45.3433:413:41
101116+36:50174 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica45.3163:423:42
102131+39:1553 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data45.2373:453:45
10381+28:15101 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini45.1313:493:49
10427+10:07121 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy45.1053:503:50
105114+36:3841 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo45.0793:513:51
10663+22:27134 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.079,,3:51
10771+24:1323 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team44.9743:553:55
108120+37:47185 Hačecký VojtěchElkov - Author Cycling Team 31Elkov - Author Cycling Team44.974,,3:55
10952+20:05102 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini44.8703:593:59
110132+39:15147 Bozic JonAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil44.7924:024:02
11157+20:45156 Pavlič MarkoSlovenia 25Slovenia44.792,,4:02
11266+23:06201 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis  24Sangemini - MG.Kvis 44.6884:064:06
113123+38:01115 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo44.6624:074:07
114107+35:56172 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica44.5604:114:11
115134+39:285 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe44.5084:134:13
11675+26:16124 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy44.508,,4:13
11772+25:10175 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 31Dukla Banska Bystrica44.4064:174:17
11883+28:4487 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates44.406,,4:17
11964+22:4692 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44.3814:184:18
120100+33:3632 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44.3304:204:20
121104+34:31123 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy44.3054:214:21
12288+29:47157 Veber MaticSlovenia 21Slovenia44.305,,4:21
123119+37:45171 Čanecký MarekDukla Banska Bystrica 30Dukla Banska Bystrica44.2034:254:25
124139+41:04162 Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum44.0774:304:30
125142+42:07176 Vlčák MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica44.0524:314:31
126106+35:26207 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis 43.8534:394:39
127140+41:19217 Mastaller StefanMy Bike - Stevens 23My Bike - Stevens43.7294:444:44
12826+9:0194 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43.6064:494:49
129126+38:14173 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 28Dukla Banska Bystrica43.5814:504:50
13073+25:47213 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens43.3864:584:58
13195+31:38107 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini43.3375:005:00
132122+37:57194 Rumac JosipMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team43.337,,5:00
133136+40:30206 Viviani AttilioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 43.0965:105:10
134137+40:38151 Cotar LukaSlovenia 22Slovenia43.0725:115:11
13590+30:34153 Drinovec MatejSlovenia 26Slovenia42.8105:225:22
13696+32:06212 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens42.6925:275:27
137129+38:49105 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini42.5745:325:32
13868+23:55195 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team42.1805:495:49
13970+24:00193 Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 33Meridiana Kamen Team42.0655:545:54
140141+41:2962 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott41.8606:036:03
141133+39:25164 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum41.2586:306:30
142125+38:0681 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates40.2507:177:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-45 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo125100 15:18:13 15:18:13
22-34 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale85701:501:50
35▲225 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70502:142:14
47▲3161 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum60362:162:16
56▲174 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 50282:182:18
63▼31 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe40242:212:21
718▲11182 Černý JosefElkov - Author Cycling Team 25Elkov - Author Cycling Team35203:093:09
 8 8▲8141 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil3018--
84▼4112 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo2516,,-
915▲682 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates20143:163:16
1013▲373 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 15124:004:00
1119▲872 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 10104:214:21
1210▼2106 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini584:224:22
1311▼295 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec574:264:26
1417▲3135 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 564:304:30
159▼616 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin354:344:34
1612▼456 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data344:374:37
1716▼1142 Golčer JureAdria Mobil 40Adria Mobil335:125:12
1814▼4116 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 30Gazprom-RusVelo325:155:15
1920▲16 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe315:575:57
2022▲2191 Rabottini MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team 30Meridiana Kamen Team37:207:20
2123▲2204 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 37:257:25
2226▲42 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe37:547:54
2324▲1117 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo38:408:40
2427▲393 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:558:55
2529▲4181 Bárta JanElkov - Author Cycling Team 33Elkov - Author Cycling Team8:578:57
2621▼594 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:019:01
2725▼2121 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy10:0710:07
2828-97 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:5510:55
2934▲5187 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 20Elkov - Author Cycling Team12:3212:32
3030-203 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 12:5012:50
3131-111 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo12:5912:59
3235▲365 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott13:2213:22
3333-125 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy13:2413:24
3432▼2146 Rogina RadoslavAdria Mobil 39Adria Mobil13:2613:26
3536▲126 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:5513:55
3639▲317 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin14:5614:56
3741▲461 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott15:2415:24
3837▼1143 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil,,15:24
3938▼183 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates15:3315:33
4040-21 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:0516:05
4144▲314 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin16:2616:26
4242-44 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:2117:21
4349▲6113 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo17:4717:47
4450▲6214 Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens 33My Bike - Stevens18:1418:14
4545-126 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy18:2718:27
4643▼396 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:4618:46
4748▲1202 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis  28Sangemini - MG.Kvis 19:0519:05
4846▼2104 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:2319:23
4947▼2205 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 19:2419:24
5056▲691 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:2519:25
5152▲186 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates19:3419:34
5251▼1102 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:0520:05
5357▲484 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates20:2720:27
5454-71 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb ,,20:27
5568▲1367 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott20:3320:33
5658▲2133 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:4320:43
5753▼4156 Pavlič MarkoSlovenia 25Slovenia20:4520:45
5859▲1114 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo20:4820:48
5961▲252 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data21:0721:07
6060-167 Finkst TilenLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum21:2121:21
6155▼6154 Lavrič MartinSlovenia 19Slovenia21:3321:33
6264▲2184 Polnický JiříElkov - Author Cycling Team 28Elkov - Author Cycling Team21:5121:51
6366▲3134 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:2722:27
6465▲192 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:4622:46
6571▲6122 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy22:5622:56
6667▲1201 Di Sante AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis  24Sangemini - MG.Kvis 23:0623:06
6769▲2163 Ručigaj ZigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum23:4123:41
6863▼5195 Frankovic MateoMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team23:5523:55
6972▲327 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:5723:57
7062▼8193 Kišerlovski EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team 33Meridiana Kamen Team24:0024:00
7170▼123 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:1324:13
7274▲2175 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 31Dukla Banska Bystrica25:1025:10
7373-213 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens25:4725:47
7478▲443 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:0026:00
7575-124 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy26:1626:16
7677▲163 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott26:3926:39
7776▼154 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data27:1127:11
7880▲2183 Kukrle MichaelElkov - Author Cycling Team 23Elkov - Author Cycling Team27:2427:24
7979-216 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens 29My Bike - Stevens27:4727:47
8082▲2103 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:0528:05
8181-101 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:1528:15
8289▲742 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo28:3928:39
8383-87 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates28:4428:44
8493▲9165 Penko IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum28:5128:51
8592▲737 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:5728:57
8688▲24 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe29:0929:09
8786▼1211 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens29:4429:44
8885▼3157 Veber MaticSlovenia 21Slovenia29:4729:47
8987▼246 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo30:0130:01
9084▼6153 Drinovec MatejSlovenia 26Slovenia30:3430:34
9199▲8137 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:3730:37
9294▲2166 Grošelj MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum30:4330:43
9398▲535 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30:4630:46
9496▲2132 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:5830:58
9590▼5107 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini31:3831:38
9691▼5212 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens32:0632:06
97105▲855 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data32:5232:52
98101▲385 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates33:0333:03
9997▼2155 Primožič JakaSlovenia 19Slovenia33:0433:04
10095▼532 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33:3633:36
101107▲633 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale33:5933:59
102103▲1186 Kaňkovský AloisElkov - Author Cycling Team 34Elkov - Author Cycling Team34:0134:01
103104▲147 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo34:1334:13
104100▼4123 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy34:3134:31
105109▲4127 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy34:3934:39
106102▼4207 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis 35:2635:26
107108▲1172 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica35:5635:56
108115▲7131 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 36:0736:07
109120▲11145 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil36:1636:16
110128▲1876 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb 36:2936:29
111114▲3144 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil,,36:29
112123▲1124 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36:3436:34
113133▲2066 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott36:3536:35
114110▼441 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo36:3836:38
115136▲2112 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin36:4836:48
116113▼3174 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica36:5036:50
117116▼115 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin36:5736:57
118137▲19215 Pelikán JánosMy Bike - Stevens 23My Bike - Stevens37:3837:38
119118▼1171 Čanecký MarekDukla Banska Bystrica 30Dukla Banska Bystrica37:4537:45
120121▲1185 Hačecký VojtěchElkov - Author Cycling Team 31Elkov - Author Cycling Team37:4737:47
121130▲951 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data37:5037:50
122112▼10194 Rumac JosipMeridiana Kamen Team 23Meridiana Kamen Team37:5737:57
123122▼1115 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo38:0138:01
124134▲1011 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin38:0438:04
125106▼1981 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates38:0638:06
126119▼7173 Mahďar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 28Dukla Banska Bystrica38:1438:14
127131▲43 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe38:2138:21
128141▲1313 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin38:4838:48
129117▼12105 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini38:4938:49
130135▲57 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe39:0939:09
131132▲153 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data39:1539:15
132124▼8147 Bozic JonAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil,,39:15
133111▼22164 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum39:2539:25
134125▼95 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe39:2839:28
135140▲5152 Cemazar NikSlovenia 18Slovenia40:0140:01
136126▼10206 Viviani AttilioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 40:3040:30
137129▼8151 Cotar LukaSlovenia 22Slovenia40:3840:38
138142▲4177 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica41:0141:01
139138▼1162 Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum41:0441:04
140139▼1217 Mastaller StefanMy Bike - Stevens 23My Bike - Stevens41:1941:19
141127▼1462 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott41:2941:29
142143▲1176 Vlčák MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica42:0742:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-85 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates52
22-5 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe44
33-45 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo41
44-34 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37
55-1 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe30
66-25 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29
77-41 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo25
88-164 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum24
99-112 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo21
1010-161 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum19
1111-74 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 18
1212-62 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott16
1313-65 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott15
1414-213 Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens 24My Bike - Stevens15
1515-144 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil13
1616-66 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott13
1717-204 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis  27Sangemini - MG.Kvis 13
1818-106 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12
1919-92 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
2020-15 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin12
2121-51 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12
2223▲111 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin11
2322▼1147 Bozic JonAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil11
 24 24▲24141 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil 34Adria Mobil10
2425▲116 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 31Team Katusha - Alpecin10
2527▲2127 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy10
2626-207 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis 10
2728▲191 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
2829▲146 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo9
2930▲1145 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil9
3031▲172 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 8
3132▲1103 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8
3233▲12 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe7
3334▲132 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7
3435▲17 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe6
3536▲194 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
3637▲16 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe5
3739▲2182 Černý JosefElkov - Author Cycling Team 25Elkov - Author Cycling Team4
3838-95 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
3940▲1211 Kuen MaximilianMy Bike - Stevens 26My Bike - Stevens3
4041▲1132 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
4142▲1185 Hačecký VojtěchElkov - Author Cycling Team 31Elkov - Author Cycling Team3
4243▲1206 Viviani AttilioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 3
4345▲273 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 2
4444-56 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2
4546▲123 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 37Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
4647▲1174 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica2
4748▲171 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 1
4849▲1157 Veber MaticSlovenia 21Slovenia1
4950▲1152 Cemazar NikSlovenia 18Slovenia1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲14+2:16161 Pogačar TadejLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 15:20:29 15:20:29
21▼15+2:1874 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb  21Team Sunweb 0:020:02
33-10+4:0073 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 1:441:44
44-26+9:0194 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:456:45
55-29+12:32187 Otruba JakubElkov - Author Cycling Team 20Elkov - Author Cycling Team10:1610:16
66-49+19:24205 Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 17:0817:08
77-52+20:05102 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:4917:49
89▲160+21:21167 Finkst TilenLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 20Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum19:0519:05
98▼161+21:33154 Lavrič MartinSlovenia 19Slovenia19:1719:17
1010-65+22:56122 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy20:4020:40
1112▲182+28:3942 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:2326:23
1214▲284+28:51165 Penko IzidorLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 21Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum26:3526:35
1311▼288+29:47157 Veber MaticSlovenia 21Slovenia27:3127:31
1415▲192+30:43166 Grošelj MaticLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 22Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum28:2728:27
1513▼296+32:06212 Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens 21My Bike - Stevens29:5029:50
1616-99+33:04155 Primožič JakaSlovenia 19Slovenia30:4830:48
1717-106+35:26207 Colnaghi LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis  19Sangemini - MG.Kvis 33:1033:10
1819▲1109+36:16145 Rajović DušanAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil34:0034:00
1918▼1116+36:50174 Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 22Dukla Banska Bystrica34:3434:34
2020-132+39:15147 Bozic JonAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil36:5936:59
2124▲3135+40:01152 Cemazar NikSlovenia 18Slovenia37:4537:45
2221▼1136+40:30206 Viviani AttilioSangemini - MG.Kvis  21Sangemini - MG.Kvis 38:1438:14
2322▼1137+40:38151 Cotar LukaSlovenia 22Slovenia38:2238:22
2425▲1138+41:01177 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica38:4538:45
2523▼2139+41:04162 Jerman ŽigaLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 19Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum38:4838:48
2626-142+42:07176 Vlčák MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica39:5139:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-96 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
22-45 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
33-26 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
44-111 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo6
55-164 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Xaurum 28Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum4
66-34 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4
77-1 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe4
88-112 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo4
99-73 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 4
1010-143 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil 24Adria Mobil4
1111-2 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe2
1212-43 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2
1313-144 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 22Adria Mobil2
1414-11 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin1
1515-185 Hačecký VojtěchElkov - Author Cycling Team 31Elkov - Author Cycling Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeam
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sunweb   46:04:36 46:04:36
22- Gazprom-RusVelo 6:016:01
33- BORA - hansgrohe 6:196:19
44- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9:029:02
55- Adria Mobil 11:0411:04
66- Elkov - Author Cycling Team 14:4114:41
77- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21:3121:31
810▲2 Team Katusha - Alpecin 23:3923:39
911▲2 UAE-Team Emirates 27:2427:24
108▼2 Israel Cycling Academy 27:2927:29
1114▲3 Mitchelton-Scott 29:0929:09
129▼3 Sangemini - MG.Kvis  29:2329:23
1313- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:0030:00
1416▲2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  32:3532:35
1515- Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 33:0333:03
1612▼4 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33:3233:32
1718▲1 Team Dimension Data 38:0438:04
1817▼1 Meridiana Kamen Team 44:2444:24
1919- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 44:3844:38
2020- My Bike - Stevens 51:4451:44
2121- Slovenia 57:3657:36
2222- Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:21:031:21:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour of Slovenia logoDate: 17th June 2018
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourofslovenia.si/en
twitter.com/TourOfSlovenia

Race ranking position
58th
352 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.13032 sec.