Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»37th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2019  Stage 3 (ITT)  »  Pocito  ›  Pocito   (12k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
11+0:0021 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step142052.61913:4113:41
23+0:2253 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates51251.8610:120:12
34+0:2222 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step3751.861,,0:12
45+0:2613 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe551.6130:160:16
56+0:2644 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team451.613,,0:16
62+0:1851 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates351.3060:210:21
77+0:3211 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe251.0040:260:26
895+5:4956 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates150.8830:280:28
98+0:40173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan50.7640:300:30
109+0:411 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin50.7040:310:31
1116+1:0193 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy50.5850:330:33
1211+0:4841 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team50.2910:380:38
1310+0:4452 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates50.1740:400:40
1412+0:5472 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49.9420:440:44
1513+0:5763 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data49.7700:470:47
1614+0:58144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira49.7120:480:48
1715+0:5936 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal49.6550:490:49
18124+9:3692 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy49.655,,0:49
1917+1:0443 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team49.3710:540:54
2018+1:06181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito49.2590:560:56
2119+1:1014 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe49.0351:001:00
22102+6:2764 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data48.7031:061:06
2320+1:17165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima48.6491:071:07
2460+3:2523 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step48.5391:091:09
2521+1:19161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima48.539,,1:09
2674+4:24115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM48.4851:101:10
2722+1:22166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima48.3761:121:12
2837+2:0415 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe48.376,,1:12
2996+5:5024 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step48.376,,1:12
3076+4:2725 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step48.3221:131:13
3128+1:40141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira48.2681:141:14
3297+5:5326 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step48.2141:151:15
3398+5:5332 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal48.214,,1:15
3423+1:2645 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team48.1611:161:16
3524+1:2783 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.1071:171:17
3633+1:4894 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy47.9471:201:20
3734+1:48105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè47.8941:211:21
38104+6:4362 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data47.8411:221:22
3925+1:33185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito47.7881:231:23
40110+7:31244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico47.7351:241:24
4184+5:0642 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team47.6821:251:25
4247+2:39142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira47.682,,1:25
4339+2:175 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin47.682,,1:25
4479+4:40145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira47.6301:261:26
4526+1:3766 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data47.5771:271:27
4627+1:3833 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal47.5251:281:28
47138+12:14204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina47.4201:301:30
48105+6:5116 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe47.420,,1:30
4944+2:313 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin47.3171:321:32
5080+4:4634 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal47.317,,1:32
5129+1:43197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos47.2651:331:33
5230+1:45136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze47.1621:351:35
5381+4:50212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil47.1101:361:36
5431+1:46201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina47.110,,1:36
5532+1:474 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin47.0591:371:37
5646+2:36177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan47.059,,1:37
5752+2:53113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM46.9571:391:39
5838+2:076 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin46.957,,1:39
5982+4:53223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile46.957,,1:39
6069+3:51206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina46.9061:401:40
6135+1:52251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru46.7531:431:43
6257+3:15216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil46.7031:441:44
6383+5:00103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè46.6021:461:46
6436+1:5773 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.5521:471:47
6548+2:4076 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.5021:481:48
66101+6:27155 Corella ReneStart Team Gusto 27Start Team Gusto46.4521:491:49
6759+3:20171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan46.452,,1:49
6849+2:42246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico46.4021:501:50
6955+3:0582 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46.3521:511:51
7072+4:102 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin46.2031:541:54
71103+6:32203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina46.203,,1:54
7286+5:0974 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46.1541:551:55
7370+3:54134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze46.154,,1:55
74109+7:1755 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates46.1051:561:56
7551+2:49254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru46.0551:571:57
7666+3:46225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile46.055,,1:57
7789+5:39222 Peñalosa FelipeChile 25Chile46.0061:581:58
7891+5:41243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico45.9092:002:00
7942+2:2886 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA45.909,,2:00
8056+3:0865 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data45.7632:032:03
8163+3:34255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru45.763,,2:03
8294+5:45187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito45.7142:042:04
83130+10:4712 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe45.714,,2:04
8471+4:0435 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal45.6662:052:05
8553+2:57242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico45.4742:092:09
8675+4:25186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito45.474,,2:09
8758+3:15124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera45.4262:102:10
88139+12:53266 De Lima Nahuel SoaresUruguay 22Uruguay45.3782:112:11
8954+3:04131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze45.3312:122:12
9040+2:2375 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45.2832:132:13
91132+11:01114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM45.2362:142:14
9261+3:2991 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy45.1882:152:15
93106+6:54151 González FreddyStart Team Gusto 24Start Team Gusto45.1412:162:16
94107+7:04264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay45.0942:172:17
9541+2:27101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè45.094,,2:17
96140+12:59125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera45.094,,2:17
9785+5:06102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè45.094,,2:17
98133+11:03211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil45.0472:182:18
9968+3:50252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru45.0002:192:19
100135+11:06263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay45.000,,2:19
10143+2:30104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44.9532:202:20
10262+3:34245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico44.953,,2:20
10345+2:34184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito44.7672:242:24
104126+9:4354 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates44.7202:252:25
105141+13:07122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera44.720,,2:25
10699+6:23135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze44.720,,2:25
107158+45:22233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba44.720,,2:25
108108+7:0595 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy44.6282:272:27
109142+13:1081 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44.5822:282:28
11065+3:4385 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA44.5362:292:29
11150+2:4346 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team44.3532:332:33
112127+9:51106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè44.353,,2:33
113115+8:40176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan44.353,,2:33
11467+3:48195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos44.3082:342:34
115136+11:2161 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data44.308,,2:34
11673+4:14241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico44.2622:352:35
11787+5:25232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba44.2172:362:36
118147+17:15143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira44.217,,2:36
119129+10:40111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM44.1722:372:37
120116+8:45253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru44.1272:382:38
121146+16:3971 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec44.0372:402:40
12278+4:39192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos44.037,,2:40
123117+8:49231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba43.9472:422:42
124151+21:09123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera43.947,,2:42
12564+3:35132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze43.9022:432:43
126114+8:25182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito43.8132:452:45
12792+5:43156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto43.7692:462:46
12877+4:36153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto43.7252:472:47
129148+17:27193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos43.6802:482:48
130156+25:37215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil43.680,,2:48
131118+8:57116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM43.5922:502:50
132144+13:59121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera43.592,,2:50
133113+8:0996 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy43.5482:512:51
134143+13:36112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM43.4172:542:54
135122+9:24163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43.3302:562:56
136119+9:05234 Arias Juan CarlosCuba 33Cuba43.2432:582:58
137137+11:46221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile43.2002:592:59
138120+9:08164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43.1143:013:01
139149+17:42152 Leon BernardoStart Team Gusto 25Start Team Gusto43.0283:033:03
140111+7:42172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan42.9853:043:04
141157+36:49226 Bravo EdisonChile 26Chile42.9423:053:05
142121+9:15183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito42.8153:083:08
143150+17:48174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan42.7303:103:10
144112+7:58162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima42.6883:113:11
145100+6:26213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil42.6463:123:12
146155+24:49146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira42.5203:153:15
14790+5:39133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze42.3533:193:19
148131+10:50191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos42.353,,3:19
14988+5:29256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru42.2703:213:21
150152+22:18154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Team Gusto 22Start Team Gusto42.270,,3:21
151145+14:06175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan42.1463:243:24
152123+9:27196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos41.9833:283:28
153125+9:41262 Rodriguez DiegoUruguay Uruguay41.7393:343:34
154153+22:32261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay41.6993:353:35
15593+5:44167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima41.3003:453:45
156134+11:0684 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA40.9483:543:54
157128+10:03235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba40.8703:563:56
158154+23:35207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina40.5634:044:04
OTL+ -7:15:16205 Fraysse AugustinArgentina 30Argentina40.2994:114:11
OTL+ -7:15:16224 Mansilla CristopherChile 28Chile39.5974:304:30
OTL+ -7:15:16202 Cianci SebastianArgentina 23Argentina38.6404:574:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲121 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step37:15:167:15:16
21▼151 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates0:180:18
39▲653 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:220:22
413▲922 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:22
521▲1613 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:260:26
612▲644 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:26
74▼311 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe0:320:32
810▲2173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan0:400:40
914▲51 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin0:410:41
103▼752 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates0:440:44
1118▲741 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:480:48
1231▲1972 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:540:54
1315▲263 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:570:57
148▼6144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira0:580:58
1523▲836 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal0:590:59
1641▲2593 Dunne ConorIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy1:011:01
1711▼643 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:041:04
1829▲11181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:061:06
1927▲814 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe1:101:10
2030▲10165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima1:171:17
216▼15161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima1:191:19
227▼15166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima1:221:22
2333▲1045 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:261:26
2434▲1083 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:271:27
2524▼1185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:331:33
2635▲966 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data1:371:37
2720▼733 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal1:381:38
2838▲10141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:401:40
2937▲8197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:431:43
3022▼8136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:451:45
3116▼15201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina1:461:46
3232-4 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin1:471:47
3343▲1094 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy1:481:48
3439▲5105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,1:48
355▼30251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru1:521:52
3628▼873 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:571:57
3749▲1215 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:042:04
3842▲46 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin2:072:07
3951▲125 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin2:172:17
4025▼1575 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:232:23
4136▼5101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:272:27
4240▼286 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:282:28
4326▼17104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2:302:30
4452▲83 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin2:312:31
4517▼28184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2:342:34
4653▲7177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan2:362:36
4759▲12142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira2:392:39
4848-76 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:402:40
4947▼2246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico2:422:42
5019▼3146 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:432:43
5150▼1254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru2:492:49
5260▲8113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM2:532:53
5344▼9242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico2:572:57
5446▼8131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:043:04
5557▲282 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:053:05
5655▼165 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3:083:08
5765▲8216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil3:153:15
5854▼4124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,3:15
5964▲5171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan3:203:20
6076▲1623 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step3:253:25
6156▼591 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3:293:29
6258▼4245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico3:343:34
6363-255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru,,3:34
6445▼19132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:353:35
6561▼485 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:433:43
6669▲3225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile3:463:46
6762▼5195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos3:483:48
6866▼2252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru3:503:50
6975▲6206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina3:513:51
7071▲1134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:543:54
7173▲235 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal4:044:04
7277▲52 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin4:104:10
7367▼6241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico4:144:14
7485▲11115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM4:244:24
7578▲3186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:254:25
7691▲1525 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step4:274:27
7768▼9153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto4:364:36
7870▼8192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos4:394:39
7986▲7145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira4:404:40
8083▲334 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal4:464:46
8187▲6212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil4:504:50
8290▲8223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile4:534:53
8384▲1103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:005:00
8492▲842 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5:065:06
8581▼4102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,5:06
8689▲374 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:095:09
8780▼7232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba5:255:25
8874▼14256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru5:295:29
8995▲6222 Peñalosa FelipeChile 25Chile5:395:39
9079▼11133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,5:39
9193▲2243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico5:415:41
9282▼10156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto5:435:43
9372▼21167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima5:445:44
9494-187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito5:455:45
95110▲1556 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates5:495:49
96104▲824 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step5:505:50
97102▲526 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step5:535:53
98101▲332 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,5:53
9996▼3135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze6:236:23
10088▼12213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil6:266:26
10198▼3155 Corella ReneStart Team Gusto 27Start Team Gusto6:276:27
102111▲964 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,6:27
10399▼4203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina6:326:32
104109▲562 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data6:436:43
105108▲316 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6:516:51
106103▼3151 González FreddyStart Team Gusto 24Start Team Gusto6:546:54
107105▼2264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay7:047:04
10897▼1195 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy7:057:05
109112▲355 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates7:177:17
110123▲13244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico7:317:31
111100▼11172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan7:427:42
112106▼6162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima7:587:58
113107▼696 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy8:098:09
114113▼1182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito8:258:25
115118▲3176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan8:408:40
116116-253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru8:458:45
117120▲3231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba8:498:49
118115▼3116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM8:578:57
119117▼2234 Arias Juan CarlosCuba 33Cuba9:059:05
120124▲4164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima9:089:08
121121-183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito9:159:15
122125▲3163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima9:249:24
123114▼9196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos9:279:27
124136▲1292 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy9:369:36
125119▼6262 Rodriguez DiegoUruguay Uruguay9:419:41
126127▲154 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates9:439:43
127128▲1106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9:519:51
128122▼6235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba10:0310:03
129130▲1111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM10:4010:40
130131▲112 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe10:4710:47
131129▼2191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos10:5010:50
132134▲2114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM11:0111:01
133132▼1211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil11:0311:03
134126▼884 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:0611:06
135135-263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay,,11:06
136133▼361 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data11:2111:21
137137-221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile11:4611:46
138144▲6204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina12:1412:14
139141▲2266 De Lima Nahuel SoaresUruguay 22Uruguay12:5312:53
140143▲3125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera12:5912:59
141139▼2122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera13:0713:07
142140▼281 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:1013:10
143138▼5112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM13:3613:36
144145▲1121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera13:5913:59
145142▼3175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan14:0614:06
146146-71 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:3916:39
147149▲2143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17:1517:15
148150▲2193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:2717:27
149151▲2152 Leon BernardoStart Team Gusto 25Start Team Gusto17:4217:42
150147▼3174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan17:4817:48
151152▲1123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera21:0921:09
152155▲3154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Team Gusto 22Start Team Gusto22:1822:18
153156▲3261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay22:3222:32
154157▲3207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina23:3523:35
155158▲3146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira24:4924:49
156159▲3215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil25:3725:37
157160▲3226 Bravo EdisonChile 26Chile36:4936:49
158161▲3233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba45:2245:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:2222 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step7:15:387:15:38
22-13+0:5763 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:350:35
33-30+1:45136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze1:231:23
44-34+1:48105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:261:26
57▲249+2:42246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico2:202:20
68▲251+2:49254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru2:272:27
76▼154+3:04131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze2:422:42
89▲158+3:15124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera2:532:53
910▲159+3:20171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan2:582:58
105▼564+3:35132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:133:13
1113▲270+3:54134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze3:323:32
1211▼177+4:36153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto4:144:14
1312▼178+4:39192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos4:174:17
1416▲283+5:00103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:384:38
1514▼190+5:39133 Furlan MatteoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze5:175:17
1615▼192+5:43156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto5:215:21
1720▲398+5:5332 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal5:315:31
1818-99+6:23135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze6:016:01
1917▼2100+6:26213 Morosini Basso Luiz GuilhermeBrazil 19Brazil6:046:04
2019▼1103+6:32203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina6:106:10
2121-128+10:03235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba9:419:41
2222-137+11:46221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile11:2411:24
2324▲1138+12:14204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina11:5211:52
2423▼1141+13:07122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera12:4512:45
2525-148+17:27193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos17:0517:05
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9
22-165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima7
33-96 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5
44-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3
55-211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil3
66-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2
77-183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2
88-174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan2
99-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- UAE-Team Emirates  21:47:19 21:47:19
22- BORA - hansgrohe 0:410:41
33- Movistar Team 0:470:47
416▲12 Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:262:26
54▼1 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 2:272:27
67▲1 Medellin 2:452:45
79▲2 Team Dimension Data 3:093:09
85▼3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:183:18
913▲4 Israel Cycling Academy 3:213:21
106▼4 Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 3:223:22
1111- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 3:483:48
1214▲2 Lotto Soudal 4:204:20
138▼5 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 4:414:41
1417▲3 Asociacion Civil Mardan 5:055:05
1510▼5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:295:29
1612▼4 Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 6:056:05
1718▲1 Mexico 6:376:37
1815▼3 Peru 6:456:45
1919- Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 8:398:39
2020- Argentina 10:1910:19
2121- Brazil 12:0612:06
2222- Chile 12:4712:47
2324▲1 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 14:0714:07
2423▼1 Start Team Gusto 14:4414:44
2525- Cuba 21:1521:15
2626- Uruguay 24:5724:57
2727- Biesse Carrera 27:5027:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 29th January 2019
Avg. speed winner: 52.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pocito › Pocito
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Race profile



Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
70th
308 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1271 sec.