Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
-
«

2019»37th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2019  Team classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
198+21:5212 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe14202:54:262:54:26
279+18:0623 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step512,,,,
3109+26:0616 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe37,,,,
4120+29:0571 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,,,
550+11:2411 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe4,,,,
681+18:1891 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3,,,,
766+15:45103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,,,
8118+28:4484 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1,,,,
917+2:20161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,,,
1046+10:4751 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
1115+2:07166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,,,
12130+33:5561 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
1352+11:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,,,
14140+45:24253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru,,,,
1574+16:58192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,,,
1691+20:03206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina,,,,
1732+6:18113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,,,
1875+17:042 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin,,,,
19105+24:4395 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
2026+3:3476 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
2173+16:49114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,,,
2214+1:48144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
2353+11:4885 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
24111+26:39122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,,,
2592+20:07134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,,,
265+1:1313 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
2739+8:48245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico,,,,
2861+13:39131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,,,
2945+10:23246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico,,,,
3054+11:5174 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
317+1:244 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin,,,,
329+1:3622 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
3360+13:24142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
34141+45:54215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil,,,,
3569+15:5825 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
362+0:3521 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,,,
371+0:0044 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,,,
3811+1:3863 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,,,
3919+2:30136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,,,
406+1:2043 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
4171+16:35264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay,,,,
4256+12:2333 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,,,
4316+2:1572 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
443+0:571 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin,,,,
45143+48:00221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile,,,,
4621+2:3873 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
4737+7:23124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera,,,,
48138+44:28183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
49137+44:07235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba,,,,
50151+1:09:16154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Team Gusto 22Start Team Gusto,,,,
5149+11:2352 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
52113+27:02155 Corella ReneStart Team Gusto 27Start Team Gusto,,,,
5324+3:07141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
54121+29:33222 Peñalosa FelipeChile 25Chile,,,,
558+1:2941 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,,,
5622+2:42197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,,,
5797+21:23225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile,,,,
5867+15:53171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan,,,,
5925+3:08201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina,,,,
6012+1:39165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,,,
6190+19:5545 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
6289+19:49102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,,,
6388+19:45256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru,,,,
6438+8:34255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru,,,,
65150+1:02:55233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba,,,,
66136+43:42196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,,,
6710+1:3836 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,,,
6818+2:2183 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
6955+12:11135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,,,
7065+15:4414 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,,,
71112+26:57123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera,,,,
7296+20:57167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,,,
7370+16:13254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru,,,,
7462+13:4782 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
7548+11:21251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru,,,,
7633+6:183 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin,,,,
7744+10:18252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru,,,,
7882+18:35203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina,,,,
7947+11:1365 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,,,
8080+18:12145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,,,
8172+16:39153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto,,,,
8230+5:44104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,,,
83107+25:4762 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,,,
8427+3:5486 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
8587+19:37156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto,,,,
86145+55:38226 Bravo EdisonChile 26Chile,,,,
8763+13:54186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
88103+23:54116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,,,
8920+2:32181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
9064+15:3134 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,,,
9142+9:26241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico,,,,
9295+20:48216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil,,,,
9328+4:09185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
94129+32:55152 Leon BernardoStart Team Gusto 25Start Team Gusto,,,,
95117+28:09204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina,,,,
964+1:0353 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,,,
9741+9:20184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,,,
9868+15:5842 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,,,
9943+9:5394 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy,,,,
10013+1:476 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin,,,,
10123+2:5166 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
102132+36:43262 Rodriguez DiegoUruguay Uruguay,,,,
103152+1:16:41207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina,,,,
104115+27:38234 Arias Juan CarlosCuba 33Cuba,,,,
10531+6:155 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin,,,,
106104+24:08195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,,,
10757+12:43115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM0:140:14
10858+13:07212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil,,0:14
109126+31:43211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil,,0:14
11083+18:39223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile,,0:14
11199+22:16177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
11294+20:3546 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:14
113100+22:21151 González FreddyStart Team Gusto 24Start Team Gusto,,0:14
114134+38:30193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:14
115131+34:39121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera,,0:14
11659+13:0835 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:14
117135+39:12176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
11876+17:39231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba,,0:14
119106+25:37111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM,,0:14
120142+46:32143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:14
12129+5:28105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
12278+17:5481 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:14
12334+6:47101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
124149+1:00:37261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay,,0:14
12535+6:57242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico,,0:14
126147+56:51146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,0:14
127139+44:31191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,0:14
12851+11:24106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:14
12977+17:4375 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:14
130114+27:14172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
13140+9:11243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico,,0:14
13293+20:20173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
133116+27:4956 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:14
13436+7:0315 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:14
135125+31:29263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay,,0:14
136102+23:5326 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:14
137148+57:41175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan,,0:14
138128+32:26266 De Lima Nahuel SoaresUruguay 22Uruguay,,0:14
139124+31:0054 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,0:14
14085+19:1764 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:240:24
141110+26:23244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico,,0:24
142101+23:2896 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy0:280:28
143119+28:5255 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates0:320:32
14484+18:53182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito0:360:36
145108+25:5792 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy0:510:51
146146+56:16174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan1:251:25
147123+29:35164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima2:572:57
148133+37:02125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera3:373:37
14986+19:30187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:124:12
150144+49:13163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:076:07
151127+32:06162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima8:558:55
152122+29:33232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba,,8:55
DNF+ - 22:09:21112 Pacioni LucaNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM--
DNF+ - 22:09:21132 Fiaschi TommasoTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-44 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team125100 22:09:21 22:09:21
22-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step85700:350:35
33-1 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin70500:570:57
44-53 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates60361:031:03
55-13 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50281:131:13
66-43 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team40241:201:20
77-4 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin35201:241:24
88-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team30181:291:29
99-22 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step25161:361:36
1010-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal20141:381:38
1111-63 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1512,,1:38
1212-165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima10101:391:39
1313-6 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin581:471:47
1414-144 Grigoryev AlexanderSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira571:481:48
1515-166 Tivani German NicolásAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 23Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima562:072:07
1616-72 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec352:152:15
1717-161 Escuela RicardoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 35Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima342:202:20
1818-83 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA332:212:21
1919-136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze322:302:30
2020-181 Diaz DanielEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito312:322:32
2121-73 Flórez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:382:38
2222-197 Graciani MauricioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos32:422:42
2323-66 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data32:512:51
2424-141 Machado TiagoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira33:073:07
2525-201 Ramos RubénArgentina 26Argentina33:083:08
2626-76 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:343:34
2727-86 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:543:54
2828-185 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:094:09
2929-105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:285:28
3030-104 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:445:44
3131-5 Duarte FabioMedellin 32Medellin6:156:15
3232-113 Quintana DayerNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 26Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM6:186:18
3333-3 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 30Medellin,,6:18
3434-101 Acosta Ruben DarioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:476:47
3535-242 Corte EduardoMexico 26Mexico6:576:57
3636-15 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe7:037:03
3737-124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera7:237:23
3838-255 Tapia RenatoPeru 23Peru8:348:34
3939-245 Garibay OrlandoMexico 25Mexico8:488:48
4040-243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico9:119:11
4141-184 Rojas RubenEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito9:209:20
4242-241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9:269:26
4343-94 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 22Israel Cycling Academy9:539:53
4444-252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru10:1810:18
4545-246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico10:2310:23
4646-51 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates10:4710:47
4748▲165 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data11:1311:13
4849▲1251 Gamero Alonso MiguelPeru 26Peru11:2111:21
4950▲152 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates11:2311:23
5051▲111 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11:2411:24
5147▼4106 Santaromita IvanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 34Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,11:24
5252-32 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal11:4111:41
5353-85 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:4811:48
5454-74 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:5111:51
5555-135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:1112:11
5656-33 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal12:2312:23
5757-115 Visconti GiovanniNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 36Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM12:4312:43
5858-212 Nazaret MagnoBrazil 33Brazil13:0713:07
5959-35 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal13:0813:08
6060-142 Marque Alejandro ManuelSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 37Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira13:2413:24
6161-131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze13:3913:39
6262-82 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:4713:47
6363-186 Reyes José MartinEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 26Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito13:5413:54
6465▲134 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal15:3115:31
6566▲114 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15:4415:44
6667▲1103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15:4515:45
6768▲1171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan15:5315:53
6869▲142 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15:5815:58
6970▲125 Richeze MaximilianoDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,15:58
7071▲1254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru16:1316:13
7172▲1264 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 24Uruguay16:3516:35
7273▲1153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto16:3916:39
7374▲1114 Velasco SimoneNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 23Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM16:4916:49
7475▲1192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos16:5816:58
7576▲12 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 33Medellin17:0417:04
7677▲1231 Portuondo PedroCuba 33Cuba17:3917:39
7778▲175 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:4317:43
7879▲181 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:5417:54
7980▲123 Hodeg Álvaro JoséDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step18:0618:06
8081▲1145 Toffali NicolaSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:1218:12
8183▲291 Barbier RudyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy18:1818:18
8285▲3203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina18:3518:35
8384▲1223 Cabrera Antonio RobertoChile 37Chile18:3918:39
8482▼2182 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito18:5318:53
8586▲164 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data19:1719:17
8664▼22187 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 29Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito19:3019:30
8787-156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto19:3719:37
8888-256 Gárate César EnriquePeru 22Peru19:4519:45
8989-102 Cima DamianoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 25Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:4919:49
9090-45 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team19:5519:55
9191-206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina20:0320:03
9293▲1134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze20:0720:07
9392▼1173 Rosas LaureanoAsociacion Civil Mardan 28Asociacion Civil Mardan20:2020:20
9494-46 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:3520:35
9596▲1216 Chaman Mouro Lauro CesarBrazil 31Brazil20:4820:48
9697▲1167 Gomez Oscar AlfredoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 37Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima20:5720:57
9798▲1225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile21:2321:23
9899▲112 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe21:5221:52
99100▲1177 Messineo Leandro CarlosAsociacion Civil Mardan 39Asociacion Civil Mardan22:1622:16
100101▲1151 González FreddyStart Team Gusto 24Start Team Gusto22:2122:21
101102▲196 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy23:2823:28
102104▲226 Vakoč PetrDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step23:5323:53
103105▲2116 Zardini EdoardoNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM23:5423:54
104106▲2195 Juarez GabrielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos24:0824:08
105107▲295 Minali RiccardoIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy24:4324:43
106109▲3111 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelNeri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 28Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM25:3725:37
107110▲362 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data25:4725:47
108108-92 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy25:5725:57
109113▲416 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe26:0626:06
110111▲1244 Prado Ignacio de JesúsMexico 25Mexico26:2326:23
111114▲3122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera26:3926:39
112116▲4123 Colombo RaulBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera26:5726:57
113118▲5155 Corella ReneStart Team Gusto 27Start Team Gusto27:0227:02
114117▲3172 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 30Asociacion Civil Mardan27:1427:14
115120▲5234 Arias Juan CarlosCuba 33Cuba27:3827:38
116119▲356 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates27:4927:49
117121▲4204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina28:0928:09
118124▲684 Malucelli MatteoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:4428:44
119122▲355 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates28:5228:52
120125▲571 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:0529:05
121126▲5222 Peñalosa FelipeChile 25Chile29:3329:33
12295▼27232 Nodarse FelixCuba 29Cuba,,29:33
123115▼8164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima29:3529:35
124127▲354 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates31:0031:00
125128▲3263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay31:2931:29
126129▲3211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil31:4331:43
127103▼24162 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 40Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima32:0632:06
128130▲2266 De Lima Nahuel SoaresUruguay 22Uruguay32:2632:26
129131▲2152 Leon BernardoStart Team Gusto 25Start Team Gusto32:5532:55
130133▲361 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data33:5533:55
131134▲3121 Amici AlbertoBiesse Carrera 25Biesse Carrera34:3934:39
132135▲3262 Rodriguez DiegoUruguay Uruguay36:4336:43
133132▼1125 Pedretti GiovanniBiesse Carrera 22Biesse Carrera37:0237:02
134136▲2193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos38:3038:30
135137▲2176 Diaz DarioAsociacion Civil Mardan 37Asociacion Civil Mardan39:1239:12
136139▲3196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos43:4243:42
137140▲3235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba44:0744:07
138142▲4183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito44:2844:28
139141▲2191 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 42Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos44:3144:31
140143▲3253 Quispe AlainPeru 24Peru45:2445:24
141144▲3215 Ferreira Guimarães AlessandroBrazil 23Brazil45:5445:54
142145▲3143 Mendes JoséSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 33Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira46:3246:32
143146▲3221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile48:0048:00
144138▼6163 Velardez LeandroAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 24Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima49:1349:13
145148▲3226 Bravo EdisonChile 26Chile55:3855:38
146147▲1174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan56:1656:16
147149▲2146 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 41Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira56:5156:51
148150▲2175 Brunetta GuillermoAsociacion Civil Mardan 43Asociacion Civil Mardan57:4157:41
149151▲2261 Jamen DiegoUruguay 22Uruguay1:00:371:00:37
150152▲2233 Perez EmilioCuba 27Cuba1:02:551:02:55
151153▲2154 Villanueva IgnacioStart Team Gusto 22Start Team Gusto1:09:161:09:16
152154▲2207 Arroyo VictorArgentina 30Argentina1:16:411:16:41
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-9+1:3622 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 19Deceuninck - Quick Step 22:10:57 22:10:57
22-11+1:3863 Mäder GinoTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:020:02
33-19+2:30136 Castano Munoz Sebastian AlexanderTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze0:540:54
44-29+5:28105 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 20Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3:523:52
55-37+7:23124 Conca FilippoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera5:475:47
66-45+10:23246 Villalobos LuisMexico 20Mexico8:478:47
77-52+11:4132 Dewulf StanLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal10:0510:05
88-55+12:11135 Peña Wilson EstibenTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze10:3510:35
99-61+13:39131 Dotti OttavioTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 21Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze12:0312:03
1010-66+15:45103 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè14:0914:09
1111-67+15:53171 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 20Asociacion Civil Mardan14:1714:17
1212-70+16:13254 Gonzalez Andre AlexanderPeru 20Peru14:3714:37
1313-72+16:39153 Bazan Oscar NehuenStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto15:0315:03
1414-74+16:58192 Castro Kevin Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos15:2215:22
1515-82+18:35203 Rios Jairo JesusArgentina 21Argentina16:5916:59
1616-87+19:37156 Espinoza Ignacio AlejandroStart Team Gusto 19Start Team Gusto18:0118:01
1717-92+20:07134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze18:3118:31
1819▲1111+26:39122 Bramati TommasoBiesse Carrera 20Biesse Carrera25:0325:03
1920▲1117+28:09204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina26:3326:33
2021▲1134+38:30193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos36:5436:54
2122▲1137+44:07235 Parra AlejandroCuba 21Cuba42:3142:31
2223▲1143+48:00221 Ferreyra DiegoChile 22Chile46:2446:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-165 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 31Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima30
22-4 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 26Medellin26
33-193 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 20Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos16
44-252 Navarro RoynerPeru 26Peru13
55-44 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team10
66-241 Álvarez Miguel LuisMexico 31Mexico9
77-6 Montoya CristhianMedellin 29Medellin8
88-263 Méndez RobertUruguay 25Uruguay8
99-196 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 28Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos7
1010-96 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy5
1111-43 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 25Movistar Team4
1212-134 Štoček MatúšTeam Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 19Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze4
1313-225 Paredes Ricardo HernanChile 34Chile4
1414-21 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step3
1515-164 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3
1616-211 Gohr Andre EduardoBrazil 22Brazil3
1717-1 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 42Medellin2
1818-36 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2
1919-183 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 37Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito2
2020-174 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 24Asociacion Civil Mardan2
2121-41 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1
2222-243 Santos EfrénMexico 27Mexico1
2323-206 Navarrete Maximiliano EzequielArgentina 27Argentina1
2424-204 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 21Argentina1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  66:31:02 66:31:02
22- Medellin 1:011:01
33- Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 3:353:35
44- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4:464:46
55- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 6:306:30
66- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:058:05
77- Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 11:0611:06
88- Team Dimension Data 11:4111:41
99- BORA - hansgrohe 14:1114:11
1010- Deceuninck - Quick Step 14:1814:18
1111- Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 15:2215:22
1212- Lotto Soudal 16:4316:43
1313- Mexico 16:5116:51
1414- Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze 20:1120:11
1515- UAE-Team Emirates 20:3120:31
1616- Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 25:4825:48
1717- Peru 26:0926:09
1818- Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 32:4032:40
1919- Argentina 34:2934:29
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 35:3235:32
2121- Asociacion Civil Mardan 48:5848:58
2222- Biesse Carrera 49:5049:50
2323- Start Team Gusto 54:2654:26
2424- Brazil 56:4556:45
2525- Cuba 1:00:231:00:23
2626- Chile 1:01:181:01:18
2727- Uruguay 1:12:191:12:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 3rd February 2019
Race category: Men Elite
Vuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
70th
308 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08914 sec.