Astana - Premier Tech (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • FUGLSANG Jakob
  • SÁNCHEZ Luis León
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • LUTSENKO Alexey
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • FELLINE Fabio
  • VLASOV Aleksandr
  • KUDUS Merhawi
  • FRAILE Omar
  • ARANBURU Alex
  • BOARO Manuele
  • GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  • HOULE Hugo
  • GIDICH Yevgeniy
  • RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
  • MARTINELLI Davide
  • STALNOV Nikita
  • BATTISTELLA Samuele
  • DE BOD Stefan
  • PRONSKIY Vadim
  • SOBRERO Matteo
  • PERRY Benjamin
  • GREGAARD Jonas
  • FEDOROV Yevgeniy
  • CONTRERAS Rodrigo
  • NATAROV Yuriy
  • ROMO Javier
  • TEJADA Harold
  • ZAKHAROV Artyom
  • BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
show more
In historical seasons, age is taken at July 1.

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    APT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Alexandre VinokourovGeneral manager
Dmitriy FofonovSports Director
Bruno CenghialtaAss. Sports Director
Claudio CucinottaAss. Sports Director
Dmitriy MuravyevAss. Sports Director
Giuseppe MartinelliAss. Sports Director
Serguei YakovlevAss. Sports Director
Stefano ZaniniAss. Sports Director
Steve BauerAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
11
2020
7
2019
5
2018
4
2017
14

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
30/01 - 06/0230/01 - 06/02 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
05/0305/03 Strade BiancheLutsenko, Moscon
07/03 - 13/0307/03 - 13/03 Tirreno-AdriaticoNibali
19/0319/03 Milano-SanremoNibali, Moscon
25/0325/03 E3 Saxo Bank ClassicMoscon
27/0327/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsMoscon
30/0330/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreMoscon
03/0403/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresNibali, Moscon
10/0410/04 Amstel Gold RaceLutsenko
17/0417/04 Paris-RoubaixMoscon, Nibali
18/04 - 22/0418/04 - 22/04 Tour of the AlpsNibali, López
20/0420/04 La Flèche WallonneLutsenko
24/0424/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeLutsenko, Nibali
06/05 - 29/0506/05 - 29/05 Giro d'ItaliaNibali, López
01/07 - 24/0701/07 - 24/07 Tour de FranceLutsenko
08/1008/10 Il LombardiaNibali
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
7 Tour de France 2.UWTLUTSENKO Alexey
4 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
2 Critérium du Dauphiné 2.UWTLUTSENKO Alexey
2 Paris-Nice 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
3 Paris-Nice 2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
3 Tour de Suisse 2.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
7 Critérium du Dauphiné 2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
7 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
3 Tour of the Alps 2.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
3 Tour of Slovenia 2.ProSOBRERO Matteo
show more