Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 4  »  Catania  ›  Caltagirone   (202k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14+0:19101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal100805:17:345:17:34
218+0:53151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4050,,,,
334+1:20171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2035,,,,
43+0:17118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1225,,,,
512+0:3771 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe418,,,,
622+0:56115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott150:040:04
79+0:3575 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe12,,0:04
819+0:5436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10,,0:04
97+0:2841 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8,,0:04
1014+0:47111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott6,,0:04
112+0:011 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 5,,0:04
121+0:0061 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team4,,0:04
138+0:3481 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3,,0:04
1421+0:56172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:100:10
155+0:2532 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1,,0:10
1628+1:08122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:10
1731+1:15141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:10
1824+0:57201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
1913+0:47208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
2010+0:35121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:10
216+0:28136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
2215+0:5034 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:10
2340+1:37187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:10
2416+0:5285 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:210:21
2525+1:006 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,0:21
2626+1:03184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:21
2744+1:4224 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:21
2829+1:14207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:21
2930+1:1431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:21
3020+0:55181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:21
3127+1:07146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:21
3223+0:56128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:21
3337+1:3265 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,0:21
3433+1:1711 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:270:27
3571+4:1086 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,0:27
3617+0:53203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:27
3756+2:4694 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:27
3847+1:4626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:27
3911+0:36163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:27
4039+1:3721 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:27
4170+4:0548 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:27
4243+1:40116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:27
4335+1:2517 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale0:360:36
4445+1:4473 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,0:36
4582+5:45113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:36
4641+1:38165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,0:36
4742+1:38196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:36
4849+2:0642 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:36
4946+1:46191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:36
5050+2:0812 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale0:410:41
5152+2:19158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:430:43
5232+1:1774 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:490:49
5353+2:297 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 0:520:52
5438+1:35168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:081:08
55108+8:03183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:141:14
5636+1:30162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:171:17
5766+3:52202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,1:17
5854+2:3227 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:17
5965+3:41107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:231:23
6048+2:05123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:281:28
6179+5:1491 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,1:28
6255+2:3333 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:28
63107+8:0051 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,1:28
6487+6:16102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,1:28
6580+5:33173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:28
66106+7:59153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,1:28
6751+2:0976 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,1:28
6881+5:4472 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,1:28
6959+3:00132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1:411:41
7057+2:46134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,1:41
7162+3:0613 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,1:41
7268+4:00138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2:032:03
7363+3:39106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,2:03
7461+3:0344 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,2:03
7560+3:01144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,2:03
7676+4:51147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,2:03
7764+3:4015 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,2:03
7858+2:56188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:132:13
7984+6:0228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:282:28
8096+7:1396 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy2:412:41
8188+6:24175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:41
8293+7:0284 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,2:41
8385+6:0992 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,2:41
8491+6:53143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,2:41
8569+4:0418 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,2:41
8667+3:5614 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:073:07
8772+4:30145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3:183:18
8898+7:2852 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,3:18
8974+4:40103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,3:18
9092+6:5658 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,3:18
9178+4:5823 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:18
9275+4:46155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,3:18
9389+6:258 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,3:18
9477+4:52206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,3:18
9586+6:1456 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,3:18
9683+5:49126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3:253:25
97130+10:23127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:25
98101+7:3688 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,3:25
99100+7:353 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb ,,3:25
100134+10:41217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:25
101115+8:4662 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:413:41
10273+4:3783 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,3:41
10390+6:43205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates5:335:33
104147+12:3943 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:425:42
105103+7:3897 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,5:42
10694+7:0787 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ6:046:04
107121+9:30154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:076:07
108114+8:42192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo6:106:10
10997+7:13133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,6:10
110104+7:40137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,6:10
111109+8:05112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott6:256:25
112140+11:54114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,6:25
113102+7:38156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:346:34
114110+8:08204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,6:34
11599+7:33182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky6:446:44
11695+7:08166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,6:44
117105+7:5422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,6:44
118123+9:3538 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6:506:50
119143+12:05135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors7:337:33
120112+8:25131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,7:33
121156+13:1568 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,7:33
122113+8:41167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,7:33
123126+9:50176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:33
124128+10:0755 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,7:33
125120+9:28174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:33
126119+9:24142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,7:33
127138+11:32177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:33
128125+9:4782 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:33
129124+9:40178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:33
130137+11:2995 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,7:33
131117+9:1598 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,7:33
132118+9:16197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,7:33
133159+15:4446 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:33
134116+9:1393 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,7:33
135111+8:1466 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,7:33
136150+12:4745 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:33
137149+12:42109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,7:33
138151+13:05117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott,,7:33
139157+13:18152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:587:58
140136+11:25125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:058:05
141145+12:26186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky8:438:43
142154+13:1025 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:458:45
143133+10:37215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,8:45
144153+13:0977 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe8:508:50
145155+13:12161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,8:50
146129+10:12148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,8:50
147122+9:35124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,8:50
148131+10:2463 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team9:069:06
149141+11:57105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,9:06
150135+10:56157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,9:06
151144+12:10185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky9:169:16
152127+9:53104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal9:239:23
153132+10:2467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team9:349:34
154142+12:03164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin10:5210:52
155152+13:0635 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,10:52
156139+11:46195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,10:52
157146+12:30194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,10:52
158148+12:4064 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,10:52
159160+17:045 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,10:52
160158+14:1837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team13:2513:25
161170+18:1853 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF13:4213:42
162167+17:452 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 14:4814:48
163172+19:024 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb ,,14:48
164164+17:2016 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale15:3215:32
165168+17:51218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:1116:11
166174+25:05214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,16:11
167173+19:08216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,16:11
168163+17:15213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,16:11
169169+18:13212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,16:11
170166+17:40211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,16:11
171161+17:09193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,16:11
172162+17:13198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,16:11
173165+17:3857 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,16:11
174171+18:4678 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,16:11
DNF+ - 14:23:0854 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team20 14:23:08 14:23:08
22-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 0:010:01
36▲3118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:170:17
414▲10101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:190:19
55-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:250:25
67▲1136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors0:280:28
79▲241 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:28
816▲881 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:340:34
917▲875 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:350:35
1010-121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:35
113▼8163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin0:360:36
1223▲1171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe0:370:37
1321▲8208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:470:47
1430▲16111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,0:47
1525▲1034 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:500:50
1618▲285 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:520:52
1711▼6203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:530:53
1851▲33151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:53
1940▲2136 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:540:54
2019▼1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:550:55
2132▲11172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:560:56
2242▲20115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,0:56
2320▼3128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:56
2434▲10201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:570:57
2524▼16 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 1:001:00
2628▲2184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:031:03
2733▲6146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:071:07
2849▲21122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:081:08
2943▲14207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:141:14
3045▲1531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:14
3161▲30141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:151:15
3213▼1974 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1:171:17
3339▲611 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:17
3481▲47171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:201:20
3537▲217 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:251:25
364▼32162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:301:30
3769▲3265 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1:321:32
3812▼26168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:351:35
3968▲2921 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:371:37
4085▲45187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,1:37
4153▲12165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin1:381:38
4255▲13196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,1:38
4372▲29116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott1:401:40
4477▲3324 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:421:42
4564▲1973 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1:441:44
4665▲19191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:461:46
4775▲2826 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:46
4822▼26123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2:052:05
4989▲4042 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:062:06
5084▲3412 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:082:08
5127▼2476 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe2:092:09
5292▲40158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:192:19
5394▲417 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 2:292:29
5473▲1927 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:322:32
5560▲533 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:332:33
56117▲6194 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:462:46
5762▲5134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,2:46
5829▼29188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:562:56
5976▲17132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3:003:00
6048▼12144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data3:013:01
6152▼944 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:033:03
6282▲2013 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale3:063:06
6393▲30106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal3:393:39
6495▲3115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale3:403:40
65116▲51107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3:413:41
66122▲56202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates3:523:52
6735▼3214 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:563:56
68110▲42138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors4:004:00
6980▲1118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:044:04
70136▲6648 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:054:05
71138▲6786 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ4:104:10
7271▼1145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data4:304:30
7347▼2683 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ4:374:37
7479▲5103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal4:404:40
7586▲11155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4:464:46
76124▲48147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data4:514:51
7791▲14206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates4:524:52
78100▲2223 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:584:58
79140▲6191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy5:145:14
80144▲64173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:335:33
81150▲6972 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe5:445:44
82161▲79113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott5:455:45
83118▲35126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:495:49
84134▲5028 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:026:02
85133▲4892 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy6:096:09
86127▲4156 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF6:146:14
87158▲71102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6:166:16
88137▲49175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:246:24
89130▲418 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 6:256:25
9066▼24205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates6:436:43
91148▲57143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data6:536:53
92135▲4358 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF6:566:56
93152▲5984 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ7:027:02
9456▼3887 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ7:077:07
958▼87166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin7:087:08
96155▲5996 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy7:137:13
9757▼40133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,7:13
98146▲4852 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF7:287:28
9936▼63182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky7:337:33
100145▲453 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 7:357:35
101147▲4688 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ7:367:36
10258▼44156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:387:38
103109▲697 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,7:38
10488▼16137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors7:407:40
10567▼3822 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:547:54
106168▲62153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:597:59
107169▲6251 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF8:008:00
108170▲62183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky8:038:03
10999▼10112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott8:058:05
11090▼20204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates8:088:08
11126▼8566 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team8:148:14
11241▼71131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors8:258:25
11363▼50167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin8:418:41
114119▲5192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo8:428:42
115159▲4462 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8:468:46
11698▼1893 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy9:139:13
117101▼1698 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy9:159:15
118102▼16197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo9:169:16
119106▼13142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data9:249:24
120108▼12174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:289:28
121132▲11154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:309:30
12231▼91124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team9:359:35
123123-38 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,9:35
124112▼12178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:409:40
125114▼1182 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ9:479:47
126115▼11176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:509:50
12715▼112104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal9:539:53
128120▼855 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10:0710:07
12978▼51148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data10:1210:12
130172▲42127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10:2310:23
13174▼5763 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team10:2410:24
13238▼9467 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,10:24
133107▼26215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:3710:37
134173▲39217 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:4110:41
135105▼30157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10:5610:56
136131▼5125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:2511:25
137142▲595 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:2911:29
138143▲5177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:3211:32
13946▼93195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11:4611:46
140164▲24114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott11:5411:54
141125▼16105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal11:5711:57
14270▼72164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin12:0312:03
143156▲13135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors12:0512:05
144126▼18185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky12:1012:10
145139▼6186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky12:2612:26
14696▼50194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo12:3012:30
147171▲2443 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:3912:39
148103▼4564 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:4012:40
149160▲11109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal12:4212:42
150162▲1245 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:4712:47
151165▲14117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 40Mitchelton-Scott13:0513:05
152113▼3935 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13:0613:06
153151▼277 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe13:0913:09
154154-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:1013:10
155153▼2161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin13:1213:12
156166▲1068 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team13:1513:15
157163▲6152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:1813:18
15844▼11437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team14:1814:18
159174▲1546 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:4415:44
160167▲75 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 17:0417:04
16150▼111193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo17:0917:09
16254▼108198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo17:1317:13
16359▼104213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:1517:15
164104▼6016 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale17:2017:20
16583▼8257 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF17:3817:38
16687▼79211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:4017:40
167128▼392 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 17:4517:45
16897▼71218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:5117:51
169111▼58212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:1318:13
170157▼1353 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF18:1818:18
171121▼5078 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe18:4618:46
172149▼234 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 19:0219:02
173129▼44216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia19:0819:08
174175▲1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:0525:05


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors130
22-156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55
33-211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia53
44-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe50
55-92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy48
67▲125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40
76▼161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32
8-101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal25
98▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
1035▲25151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20
1112▲153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF19
129▼323 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18
1310▼343 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
14-215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16
1511▼4144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data16
1613▼31 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 15
1714▼3167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin15
1815▼3178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15
1916▼3163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin13
2017▼3104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal13
2118▼3198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo13
2231▲9118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott12
23-171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo12
2420▼418 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale12
2519▼6103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal12
2621▼597 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy12
2722▼5105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal12
2823▼5134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11
2924▼566 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team8
3025▼563 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8
3126▼557 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF7
32-71 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6
3327▼6162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin6
3428▼6168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin6
3529▼644 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6
36-161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin6
3730▼732 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5
38-115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5
39-75 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe4
4032▼8136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3
4137▼441 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
42-36 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team3
43-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3
4438▼6111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2
4533▼12166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin2
4634▼12195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2
4736▼11164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin2
4839▼9138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1
4940▼9135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+0:28136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 14:23:36 14:23:36
22-17+0:53203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:250:25
35▲225+1:006 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 0:320:32
46▲227+1:07146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:390:39
511▲628+1:08122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:400:40
68▲230+1:1431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:460:46
74▼332+1:1774 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe0:490:49
83▼538+1:35168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:071:07
917▲847+1:4626 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:181:18
1026▲1656+2:4694 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:182:18
1110▼160+3:01144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:332:33
1213▲161+3:0344 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:352:35
137▼667+3:5614 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:283:28
1418▲469+4:0418 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:363:36
1530▲1580+5:33173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:055:05
1633▲1782+5:45113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott5:175:17
1728▲1184+6:0228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:345:34
1827▲989+6:258 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 5:575:57
1915▼497+7:13133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors6:456:45
2031▲1198+7:2852 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF7:007:00
2120▼1104+7:40137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors7:127:12
2216▼6105+7:5422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:267:26
2336▲13106+7:59153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:317:31
2437▲13107+8:0051 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7:327:32
2521▼4117+9:1598 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy8:478:47
2625▼1124+9:40178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:129:12
2724▼3133+10:37215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:0910:09
2829▲1137+11:2995 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy11:0111:01
299▼20139+11:46195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11:1811:18
3038▲8147+12:3943 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:1112:11
3122▼9148+12:4064 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:1212:12
3234▲2156+13:1568 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team12:4712:47
3339▲6159+15:4446 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:1615:16
3435▲1160+17:045 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 16:3616:36
3512▼23161+17:09193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo16:4116:41
3614▼22162+17:13198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo16:4516:45
3723▼14164+17:2016 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16:5216:52
3819▼19166+17:40211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:1217:12
3932▼7172+19:024 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 18:3418:34


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-53 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF11
22-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
33-92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3
4-215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
54▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
110▲9 Mitchelton-Scott  43:11:24 43:11:24
25▲3 Astana Pro Team ,,,,
34▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 0:160:16
46▲2 Movistar Team 0:180:18
58▲3 UAE-Team Emirates 0:230:23
611▲5 Team Sky 0:450:45
712▲5 Groupama - FDJ 0:490:49
81▼7 Team Katusha - Alpecin 0:570:57
99- Team Sunweb  1:071:07
1017▲7 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:501:50
1119▲8 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 2:012:01
1213▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:032:03
1316▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 2:122:12
142▼12 Lotto Soudal 2:162:16
1515- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:382:38
1614▼2 Team Dimension Data 2:592:59
177▼10 Quick-Step Floors 3:103:10
183▼15 BMC Racing Team 3:333:33
1921▲2 Israel Cycling Academy 6:446:44
2018▼2 Trek - Segafredo 8:148:14
2122▲1 Bardiani - CSF 12:1012:10
2220▼2 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29:2629:26


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 8th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.17 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Catania › Caltagirone
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
23rd
831 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Enrico Barbin
Jacopo Mosca
Marco Frapporti
Maxim Belkov
Quentin Jauregui
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10329 sec.