Ricerca:  
topLogin
2003
2001
»
«

2002»89th Tour de France

2002  General classification (3282k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1130+3:03:30147 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco1003:30:473:30:47
2127+3:00:2294 Cooke BadenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux70,,,,
3151+3:22:25116 Nazon DamienBonjour 28Bonjour50,,,,
4132+3:04:0782 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo40,,,,
5149+3:16:56194 Casarotto DavideAlessio 31Alessio32,,,,
677+2:07:0267 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole26,,,,
782+2:10:3311 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom22,,,,
8131+3:03:30159 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin18,,,,
9152+3:34:5755 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali14,,,,
10121+2:49:2287 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo10,,,,
11144+3:13:15182 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance8,,,,
1275+2:06:57173 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport6,,,,
13104+2:34:2116 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom4,,,,
14112+2:40:4364 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole2,,,,
15129+3:02:4678 van Bon LéonDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites1,,,,
1626+44:02204 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour,,,,
17123+2:55:1046 Mattan NicoCofidis 31Cofidis,,,,
18139+3:10:11172 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport,,,,
19106+2:34:34128 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
20103+2:33:13185 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
21137+3:09:5774 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
2229+50:5935 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
23115+2:43:14202 Augé StéphaneJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,,,
24146+3:14:51106 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
2518+30:17138 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,,,
2617+29:51207 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour,,,,
2715+28:3652 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
2834+1:07:00208 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour,,,,
 29 1011+17:11101 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
302+7:1721 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
313+8:17158 Rumšas RaimondasLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin,,,,
3278+2:08:2527 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
3381+2:10:0786 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo,,,,
3497+2:25:32125 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
3514+27:5145 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis,,,,
3670+2:03:46178 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,,,
3751+1:33:03107 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
3812+20:33102 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
3971+2:04:50189 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
4059+1:47:354 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
4140+1:17:2684 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo,,,,
4269+2:03:107 Padrnos PavelUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service,,,,
 43 1011+0:001 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,,,
4462+1:50:05122 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
454+13:1032 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
46111+2:40:1333 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 33Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
4792+2:20:39148 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco,,,,
4821+33:4141 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis,,,,
495+13:5424 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
5063+1:51:30129 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
5184+2:13:01136 Latasa DavidiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,,,
52105+2:34:24143 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco,,,,
53140+3:11:10154 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,,,
5422+36:439 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,,,
5528+45:3976 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
5699+2:30:2119 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
57145+3:14:14145 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco,,,,
5810+19:0557 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
59101+2:32:0014 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,,,
60141+3:11:18163 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
6111+19:1881 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo,,,,
6265+1:53:2675 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
6343+1:18:1279 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
6420+32:5658 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
656+15:4422 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
66124+2:55:2473 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
67126+3:00:01146 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco,,,,
6872+2:04:5612 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,,,
6964+1:52:5985 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,,,
7036+1:09:26114 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 23Bonjour,,,,
7187+2:18:24117 Pineau JérômeBonjour 22Bonjour,,,,
7213+21:0848 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis,,,,
7341+1:17:37184 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
7423+40:16195 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio,,,,
75109+2:39:0297 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux,,,,
76117+2:45:15112 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 30Bonjour,,,,
7758+1:45:512 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 36US Postal Service,,,,
7952+1:35:38201 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour,,,,
8044+1:18:42126 Martinez MiguelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
81134+3:06:3738 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
827+16:05137 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,,,
8339+1:15:39169 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
8437+1:13:1117 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,,,
8525+43:15171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport,,,,
8645+1:19:4183 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,,,
87120+2:49:2059 Van Hyfte PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
8855+1:40:5249 Vasseur CédricCofidis 31Cofidis,,,,
8998+2:25:35187 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
9035+1:07:50144 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco,,,,
9161+1:48:316 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
9250+1:31:17142 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,,,
93119+2:47:10192 Brognara AndreaAlessio 31Alessio,,,,
9424+43:04132 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,,,
9530+51:52181 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
96108+2:38:44155 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 37Lampre - Daikin,,,,
9776+2:07:0028 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
98128+3:00:38196 Hvastija MartinAlessio 32Alessio,,,,
9932+57:3599 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux,,,,
10086+2:16:4798 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux,,,,
1019+17:123 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,,,
10289+2:19:275 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,,,
10347+1:26:57134 Bruseghin MarzioiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,,,
10453+1:39:4253 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
10596+2:22:39115 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 31Bonjour,,,,
10631+56:0525 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
10791+2:20:30108 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
10894+2:21:37105 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
109148+3:16:5465 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,,,
11033+1:00:5229 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
11190+2:19:5566 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,,,
11285+2:15:08118 Renier FranckBonjour 28Bonjour,,,,
11338+1:13:2726 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,,,
114136+3:07:56104 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
115135+3:06:43179 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport,,,,
11654+1:39:4689 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo,,,,
117150+3:20:44183 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance,,,,
11879+2:08:2944 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis,,,,
119107+2:35:32124 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,,,
12057+1:45:09133 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,,,
12149+1:29:5943 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis,,,,
12288+2:18:27167 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
123113+2:41:24205 Dessel CyrilJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,,,
12467+1:58:5862 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,,,
12516+28:4271 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites,,,,
126100+2:31:03206 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 22Jean Delatour,,,,
12768+1:59:5147 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis,,,,
12860+1:48:19161 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
12942+1:17:4851 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
13048+1:29:3213 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom,,,,
13156+1:44:5118 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,,,
13219+32:4491 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux,,,,
13395+2:22:11 Pascual Javier 30,,,,
134116+2:44:3039 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,,,
13593+2:21:31131 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com,,,,
13674+2:05:55151 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,,,
13727+44:29109 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
138118+2:46:30152 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,,,
139138+3:10:10153 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin,,,,
14046+1:20:08166 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
141133+3:04:44103 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
142110+2:39:3569 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole,,,,
143142+3:12:45162 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
144114+2:41:42113 Bouyer FranckBonjour 28Bonjour,,,,
145153+3:35:52164 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
146122+2:52:44135 Garcia José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,,,
147143+3:12:49209 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour,,,,
148102+2:32:19203 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 30Jean Delatour,,,,
149147+3:15:1063 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,,,
15083+2:12:2292 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux,,,,
151125+2:55:3254 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali,,,,
15280+2:09:2615 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,,,
15366+1:54:17198 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio1:581:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
 1 1▲11 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service--
22-21 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski380 78:41:42 78:41:42
33-158 Rumšas RaimondasLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin340 78:42:42 78:42:42
44-32 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca300 78:47:35 78:47:35
55-24 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski280 78:48:19 78:48:19
66-22 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski260 78:50:09 78:50:09
77-137 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com240 78:50:30 78:50:30
 8 8▲8101 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam--
99-3 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service210 78:51:37 78:51:37
1010-57 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali200 78:53:30 78:53:30
1111-81 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo190 78:53:43 78:53:43
1212-102 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam180 78:54:58 78:54:58
1313-48 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis170 78:55:33 78:55:33
1414-45 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis160 79:02:16 79:02:16
1515-52 Hamilton TylerCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 31CSC ProTeam - Tiscali150 79:03:01 79:03:01
1616-71 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites140 79:03:07 79:03:07
1717-207 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour130 79:04:16 79:04:16
1818-138 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com120 79:04:42 79:04:42
1919-91 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux110 79:07:09 79:07:09
2020-58 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali100 79:07:21 79:07:21
2121-41 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis95 79:08:06 79:08:06
2222-9 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service90 79:11:08 79:11:08
2323-195 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio85 79:14:41 79:14:41
2424-132 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com80 79:17:29 79:17:29
2525-171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport75 79:17:40 79:17:40
2626-204 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour70 79:18:27 79:18:27
2727-109 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam65 79:18:54 79:18:54
2828-76 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites60 79:20:04 79:20:04
2929-35 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca55 79:25:24 79:25:24
3030-181 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance50 79:26:17 79:26:17
3131-25 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski45 79:30:30 79:30:30
3232-99 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux40 79:32:00 79:32:00
3333-29 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski35 79:35:17 79:35:17
3434-208 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour30 79:41:25 79:41:25
3535-144 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco25 79:42:15 79:42:15
3636-114 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 23Bonjour25 79:43:51 79:43:51
3737-17 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom25 79:47:36 79:47:36
3838-26 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski25 79:47:52 79:47:52
3939-169 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi25 79:50:04 79:50:04
4040-84 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo25 79:51:51 79:51:51
4141-184 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance25 79:52:02 79:52:02
4242-51 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25 79:52:13 79:52:13
4343-79 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites25 79:52:37 79:52:37
4444-126 Martinez MiguelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep25 79:53:07 79:53:07
4545-83 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo25 79:54:06 79:54:06
4646-166 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi25 79:54:33 79:54:33
4747-134 Bruseghin MarzioiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com25 80:01:22 80:01:22
4848-13 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom25 80:03:57 80:03:57
4949-43 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis25 80:04:24 80:04:24
5050-142 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco25 80:05:42 80:05:42
5151-107 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam25 80:07:28 80:07:28
5252-201 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour25 80:10:03 80:10:03
5353-53 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25 80:14:07 80:14:07
5454-89 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo25 80:14:11 80:14:11
5555-49 Vasseur CédricCofidis 31Cofidis25 80:15:17 80:15:17
5656-18 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom25 80:19:16 80:19:16
5757-133 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com25 80:19:34 80:19:34
5858-2 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 36US Postal Service25 80:20:16 80:20:16
5959-4 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service25 80:22:00 80:22:00
6060-161 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi25 80:22:44 80:22:44
6161-6 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service25 80:22:56 80:22:56
6262-122 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep25 80:24:30 80:24:30
6363-129 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep25 80:25:55 80:25:55
6465▲185 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo25 80:27:24 80:27:24
6566▲175 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites25 80:27:51 80:27:51
6664▼2198 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio25 80:28:42 80:28:42
6767-62 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole25 80:33:23 80:33:23
6868-47 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis25 80:34:16 80:34:16
6969-7 Padrnos PavelUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service25 80:37:35 80:37:35
7070-178 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport25 80:38:11 80:38:11
7171-189 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance25 80:39:15 80:39:15
7272-12 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom25 80:39:21 80:39:21
7474-151 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin25 80:40:20 80:40:20
7575-173 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport25 80:41:22 80:41:22
7676-28 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski25 80:41:25 80:41:25
7777-67 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 80:41:27 80:41:27
7878-27 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 32O.N.C.E. - Eroski25 80:42:50 80:42:50
7979-44 Fernández BingenCofidis 29Cofidis25 80:42:54 80:42:54
8080-15 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom25 80:43:51 80:43:51
8181-86 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo25 80:44:32 80:44:32
8282-11 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom25 80:44:58 80:44:58
8383-92 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux25 80:46:47 80:46:47
8484-136 Latasa DavidiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com25 80:47:26 80:47:26
8585-118 Renier FranckBonjour 28Bonjour25 80:49:33 80:49:33
8686-98 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux25 80:51:12 80:51:12
8787-117 Pineau JérômeBonjour 22Bonjour25 80:52:49 80:52:49
8888-167 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi25 80:52:52 80:52:52
8989-5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service25 80:53:52 80:53:52
9090-66 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 80:54:20 80:54:20
9191-108 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam25 80:54:55 80:54:55
9292-148 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco25 80:55:04 80:55:04
9393-131 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com25 80:55:56 80:55:56
9494-105 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam25 80:56:02 80:56:02
9595- Pascual Javier 3025 80:56:36 80:56:36
9696-115 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 31Bonjour25 80:57:04 80:57:04
9797-125 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep25 80:59:57 80:59:57
9898-187 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance25 81:00:00 81:00:00
9999-19 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom25 81:04:46 81:04:46
100100-206 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 22Jean Delatour25 81:05:28 81:05:28
101101-14 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom25 81:06:25 81:06:25
102102-203 Bernard JérômeJean Delatour 30Jean Delatour25 81:06:44 81:06:44
103103-185 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance25 81:07:38 81:07:38
104104-16 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom25 81:08:46 81:08:46
105105-143 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco25 81:08:49 81:08:49
106106-128 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep25 81:08:59 81:08:59
107107-124 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep25 81:09:57 81:09:57
108108-155 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 37Lampre - Daikin25 81:13:09 81:13:09
109109-97 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux25 81:13:27 81:13:27
110110-69 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole25 81:14:00 81:14:00
111111-33 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 33Kelme - Costa Blanca25 81:14:38 81:14:38
112112-64 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole25 81:15:08 81:15:08
113113-205 Dessel CyrilJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour25 81:15:49 81:15:49
114114-113 Bouyer FranckBonjour 28Bonjour25 81:16:07 81:16:07
115115-202 Augé StéphaneJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour25 81:17:39 81:17:39
116116-39 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca25 81:18:55 81:18:55
117117-112 Bénéteau WalterBonjour 30Bonjour25 81:19:40 81:19:40
118118-152 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin25 81:20:55 81:20:55
119119-192 Brognara AndreaAlessio 31Alessio25 81:21:35 81:21:35
120120-59 Van Hyfte PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25 81:23:45 81:23:45
121121-87 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo25 81:23:47 81:23:47
122122-135 Garcia José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com25 81:27:09 81:27:09
123123-46 Mattan NicoCofidis 31Cofidis25 81:29:35 81:29:35
124124-73 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites25 81:29:49 81:29:49
125125-54 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25 81:29:57 81:29:57
126126-146 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 29Lotto - Adecco25 81:34:26 81:34:26
127127-94 Cooke BadenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux25 81:34:47 81:34:47
128128-196 Hvastija MartinAlessio 32Alessio25 81:35:03 81:35:03
129129-78 van Bon LéonDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites25 81:37:11 81:37:11
130131▲1147 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco25 81:37:55 81:37:55
131130▼1159 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin25,, 81:37:55
132132-82 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo25 81:38:32 81:38:32
133133-103 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam25 81:39:09 81:39:09
134134-38 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca25 81:41:02 81:41:02
135135-179 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport25 81:41:08 81:41:08
136136-104 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam25 81:42:21 81:42:21
137137-74 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites25 81:44:22 81:44:22
138138-153 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin25 81:44:35 81:44:35
139139-172 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport25 81:44:36 81:44:36
140140-154 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin25 81:45:35 81:45:35
141141-163 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi25 81:45:43 81:45:43
142142-162 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi25 81:47:10 81:47:10
143143-209 Seigneur EddyJean Delatour 33Jean Delatour25 81:47:14 81:47:14
144144-182 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance25 81:47:40 81:47:40
145145-145 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco25 81:48:39 81:48:39
146146-106 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam25 81:49:16 81:49:16
147147-63 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 81:49:35 81:49:35
148148-65 Langella AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole25 81:51:19 81:51:19
149149-194 Casarotto DavideAlessio 31Alessio25 81:51:21 81:51:21
150150-183 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance25 81:55:09 81:55:09
151151-116 Nazon DamienBonjour 28Bonjour25 81:56:50 81:56:50
152152-55 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali25 82:09:22 82:09:22
153153-164 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi25 82:10:17 82:10:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-147 McEwen RobbieLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco280
22-11 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom261
33-67 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole208
44-94 Cooke BadenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux198
55-159 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin154
 6 6▲61 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
78▲164 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole103
89▲1204 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 34Jean Delatour99
97▼2158 Rumšas RaimondasLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin92
1010-32 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca87
1111-124 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep81
1215▲346 Mattan NicoCofidis 31Cofidis80
1312▼121 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski78
1413▼1102 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam76
1514▼1118 Renier FranckBonjour 28Bonjour75
1627▲1182 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 34Fassa Bortolo70
1716▼135 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca70
1818-106 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam61
1917▼2137 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com60
2019▼1171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport58
2120▼1155 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 37Lampre - Daikin56
2221▼1142 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco54
2322▼147 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis53
2423▼1117 Pineau JérômeBonjour 22Bonjour51
2524▼151 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali50
2629▲33 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service50
2725▼297 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux49
2842▲1455 Piziks ArvisCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali49
2926▼3115 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 31Bonjour46
3028▼263 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole45
3136▲578 van Bon LéonDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites45
3230▼2104 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam43
3331▼224 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski42
3432▼214 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom41
3550▲1587 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo40
3633▼348 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis39
3734▼3201 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour37
3839▲174 Knaven ServaisDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites37
3935▼4125 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep36
4078▲38194 Casarotto DavideAlessio 31Alessio36
4137▼481 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo33
4245▲3185 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance32
4338▼554 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali32
4440▼457 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali32
4541▼486 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo32
46106▲60116 Nazon DamienBonjour 28Bonjour30
4743▼425 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski29
4844▼4206 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 22Jean Delatour29
4972▲2316 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom28
5051▲1202 Augé StéphaneJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour27
5146▼598 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux26
5247▼539 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca26
5385▲32182 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance26
5448▼6178 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport25
5549▼6153 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin25
5652▼4161 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi24
5754▼3138 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com24
5853▼5152 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin23
5955▼492 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux22
6056▼4126 Martinez MiguelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep22
6157▼4136 Latasa DavidiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com22
 62 58▲58101 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
6359▼471 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites21
6497▲33173 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport 33Tacconi Sport20
6560▼517 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom20
6661▼5181 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance20
6762▼576 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites20
6863▼522 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20
6964▼515 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom19
7086▲16172 Apollonio MassimoTacconi Sport 32Tacconi Sport18
7165▼6122 Bodrogi LászlóMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep17
7266▼6109 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam17
7367▼6129 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep17
7468▼6114 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 23Bonjour16
7569▼629 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski16
7691▲15128 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 36Mapei - Quickstep16
7770▼785 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo15
7871▼758 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali15
7973▼6163 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi15
8074▼645 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis15
8175▼6 Pascual Javier 3014
8276▼641 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis14
8377▼6179 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport 34Tacconi Sport14
8479▼579 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites13
8580▼591 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux13
8681▼5151 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin13
8782▼5208 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour13
8883▼566 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole12
8984▼5187 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance12
9087▼3183 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance10
9188▼3196 Hvastija MartinAlessio 32Alessio10
9289▼3135 Garcia José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com10
9390▼3145 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 33Lotto - Adecco9
9492▼28 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service8
9593▼2131 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com8
9694▼2132 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com7
9795▼212 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom6
9896▼269 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole6
9998▼159 Van Hyfte PaulCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali6
100100-73 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites6
10199▼2195 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio6
102101▼1207 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour5
103102▼1103 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5
104103▼143 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis4
105110▲5148 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco4
106104▼2143 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco4
107105▼249 Vasseur CédricCofidis 31Cofidis4
108107▼153 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali3
109108▼199 Robin Jean-CyrilLa Française des Jeux 32La Française des Jeux3
110109▼126 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski2
111111-62 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole2
112112-198 Moreni CristianAlessio 29Alessio2
113113-9 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service2
114114-19 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-51 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 33CSC ProTeam - Tiscali262
22-142 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco178
33-32 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca162
 4 4▲41 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service
55-76 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites121
66-21 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski115
77-102 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam113
88-71 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites107
99-57 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali97
1010-158 Rumšas RaimondasLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin96
1111-171 Frigo DarioTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport86
1212-15 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom77
1313-98 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux76
1414-26 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski75
1515-3 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service70
1616-178 Mazzoleni EddyTacconi Sport 28Tacconi Sport65
1717-181 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance63
1818-201 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 28Jean Delatour63
1919-25 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski62
2020-35 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca55
2121-58 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 27CSC ProTeam - Tiscali55
2222-126 Martinez MiguelMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep54
2323-81 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo52
2424-161 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi52
2525-115 Magnien EmmanuelBonjour 31Bonjour52
2626-138 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com48
2727-137 Mancebo FranciscoiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com47
2828-22 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski43
2929-29 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski42
3030-54 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 29CSC ProTeam - Tiscali41
3131-92 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux38
3232-78 van Bon LéonDomo - Farm Frites 30Domo - Farm Frites38
3333-134 Bruseghin MarzioiBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com37
3434-48 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 27Cofidis36
3535-14 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom36
3636-64 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole34
3737-87 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo34
3838-24 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
 39 39▲39101 Leipheimer LeviRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam
4040-135 Garcia José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com29
4141-41 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 28Cofidis26
4242-151 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin26
4343-167 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi26
4444-97 McGee BradleyLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux26
4545-183 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance26
4646-187 Loder ThierryAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance25
4747-109 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam24
4848-166 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi24
4949-189 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance22
5050-104 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam22
5151-8 Peña Victor HugoUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service21
5252-67 O'Grady StuartCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole19
5353-155 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 37Lampre - Daikin18
5454-208 Lefèvre LaurentJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour17
5555-75 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites16
5656-196 Hvastija MartinAlessio 32Alessio15
5757-4 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service13
5858-118 Renier FranckBonjour 28Bonjour13
5959-132 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com12
6060-28 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski12
6161-195 Gotti IvanAlessio 33Alessio10
6262-152 Belohvoščiks RaivisLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin10
6363-207 Goubert StéphaneJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour8
6464-9 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service8
6565-5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service8
6666-125 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep8
6767-66 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole8
6868-91 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux6
6969-114 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 23Bonjour6
7070-47 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis6
7171-7 Padrnos PavelUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service6
7272-143 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 32Lotto - Adecco6
7373-85 Honchar SerhiyFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo5
7474-45 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 34Cofidis4
7575-53 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali4
7676-43 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 33Cofidis3
7777-6 Landis FloydUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service3
7878-13 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom2
7979-185 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance2
8080-17 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom1
8181-124 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1
8282-106 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-11+19:1881 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo 82:24:30 82:24:30
22-19+32:4491 Vogondy NicolasLa Française des Jeux 24La Française des Jeux13:2613:26
33-35+1:07:50144 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco48:3248:32
44-36+1:09:26114 Chavanel SylvainBonjour 23Bonjour50:0850:08
55-38+1:13:2726 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 24O.N.C.E. - Eroski54:0954:09
66-39+1:15:39169 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi56:2156:21
77-40+1:17:2684 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo58:0858:08
88-63+1:51:30129 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep1:32:121:32:12
99-68+1:59:5147 Millar DavidCofidis 25Cofidis1:40:331:40:33
1010-83+2:12:2292 Casar SandyLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux1:53:041:53:04
1111-87+2:18:24117 Pineau JérômeBonjour 22Bonjour1:59:061:59:06
1212-88+2:18:27167 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:59:091:59:09
1313-93+2:21:31131 Menchov DenisiBanesto.com 24iBanesto.com2:02:132:02:13
1414-94+2:21:37105 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam2:02:192:02:19
1515-97+2:25:32125 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep2:06:142:06:14
1616-100+2:31:03206 Edaleine ChristopheJean Delatour 22Jean Delatour2:11:452:11:45
1717-103+2:33:13185 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance2:13:552:13:55
1818-112+2:40:4364 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole2:21:252:21:25
1919-116+2:44:3039 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca2:25:122:25:12
2020-127+3:00:2294 Cooke BadenLa Française des Jeux 23La Française des Jeux2:41:042:41:04
2121-138+3:10:10153 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin2:50:522:50:52
2222-140+3:11:10154 Cortinovis AlessandroLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin2:51:522:51:52
2323-142+3:12:45162 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi2:53:272:53:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- O.N.C.E. - Eroski  246:36:14 246:36:14
22- US Postal Service 22:4922:49
33- CSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30:1730:17
44- iBanesto.com 34:0634:06
55- Cofidis 36:1936:19
66- Rabobank ProTeam 40:4140:41
77- Jean Delatour 1:17:211:17:21
88- Kelme - Costa Blanca 1:42:221:42:22
99- Domo - Farm Frites 1:46:201:46:20
1010- Fassa Bortolo 2:01:592:01:59
1111- La Française des Jeux 2:40:142:40:14
1212- AG2R Prévoyance 2:58:252:58:25
1313- Team Telekom 3:04:593:04:59
1414- Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:15:233:15:23
1515- Alessio 3:20:073:20:07
1616- Mapei - Quickstep 3:47:353:47:35
1717- Crédit Agricole 3:52:503:52:50
1818- Bonjour 3:55:503:55:50
1919- Lotto - Adecco 3:57:123:57:12
2020- Lampre - Daikin 4:01:414:01:41
2121- Tacconi Sport 4:07:244:07:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 28th July 2002
Avg. speed winner: 39.93 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.A

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.14986 sec.