Deceuninck - Quick Step (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • CAVENDISH Mark
  • ALAPHILIPPE Julian
  • BENNETT Sam
  • ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
  • LAMPAERT Yves
  • DEVENYNS Dries
  • SÉNÉCHAL Florian
  • MØRKØV Michael
  • ASGREEN Kasper
  • SERRY Pieter
  • MASNADA Fausto
  • EVENEPOEL Remco
  • JAKOBSEN Fabio
  • CATTANEO Mattia
  • ALMEIDA João
  • BALLERINI Davide
  • CAVAGNA Rémi
  • KEISSE Iljo
  • HODEG Álvaro José
  • DECLERCQ Tim
  • KNOX James
  • VAN LERBERGHE Bert
  • ČERNÝ Josef
  • BAGIOLI Andrea
  • STEIMLE Jannik
  • HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
  • ARCHBOLD Shane
  • VANSEVENANT Mauri
  • STEELS Stijn
  • GARRISON Ian
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    DQT
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Patrick LefevereGeneral manager
Tom SteelsSports Director
Wilfried PeetersSports Director
Brian Holm SørensenAss. Sports Director
Davide BramatiAss. Sports Director
Geert Van BondtAss. Sports Director
Klaas LodewyckAss. Sports Director
Ricardo ScheideckerAss. Sports Director
Rik Van SlyckeAss. Sports Director
Tom SteelsAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
1
2020
1
2019
1
2018
1
2017
1

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéAsgreen, Alaphilippe
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseVansevenant, Declercq, Honoré
06/0606/06 ElfstedenrondeKeisse
09/06 - 13/0609/06 - 13/06 Baloise Belgium TourKeisse
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceAlaphilippe, Bennett, Asgreen, Lampaert, Declercq
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
10/08 - 14/0810/08 - 14/08 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of DenmarkMørkøv
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaMasnada, Van Lerberghe, Evenepoel, Sénéchal, Almeida, Vansevenant
19/08 - 22/0819/08 - 22/08 Tour of Norway
14/09 - 18/0914/09 - 18/09 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie
19/0919/09 Gooikse Pijl
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixLampaert, Štybar, Sénéchal, Asgreen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
24 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 4 (ITT)2.ProASGREEN Kasper
23 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 32.ProBENNETT Sam
22 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 12.ProBENNETT Sam
21 Tour de Romandie | Stage 5 (ITT)2.UWTCAVAGNA Rémi
20 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
19 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 82.ProCAVENDISH Mark
18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 42.ProCAVENDISH Mark
17 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 32.ProCAVENDISH Mark
16 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey | Stage 22.ProCAVENDISH Mark
15 Itzulia Basque Country | Stage 52.UWTHONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
14 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
13 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | Stage 52.1HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich
12 E3 Saxo Bank Classic1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
11 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME1.UWTBENNETT Sam
10 Paris-Nice | Stage 52.UWTBENNETT Sam
9 Tirreno-Adriatico | Stage 22.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
8 GP Industria & Artigianato1.ProVANSEVENANT Mauri
7 Paris-Nice | Stage 12.UWTBENNETT Sam
6 Royal Bernard Drome Classic1.ProBAGIOLI Andrea
5 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME1.UWTBALLERINI Davide
4 UAE Tour | Stage 62.UWTBENNETT Sam
3 UAE Tour | Stage 42.UWTBENNETT Sam
2 Tour de la Provence | Stage 22.ProBALLERINI Davide
1 Tour de la Provence | Stage 12.ProBALLERINI Davide
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
1 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
1 E3 Saxo Bank Classic 1.UWTASGREEN Kasper
1 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTBALLERINI Davide
2 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
1 Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME 1.UWTBENNETT Sam
3 Tour de Romandie 2.UWTMASNADA Fausto
2 E3 Saxo Bank Classic 1.UWTSÉNÉCHAL Florian
2 Strade Bianche 1.UWTALAPHILIPPE Julian
1 GP Industria & Artigianato 1.ProVANSEVENANT Mauri
show more