Groupama - FDJ (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • PINOT Thibaut
  • DÉMARE Arnaud
  • KÜNG Stefan
  • LADAGNOUS Matthieu
  • ROUX Anthony
  • GAUDU David
  • MOLARD Rudy
  • REICHENBACH Sébastien
  • BONNET William
  • KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
  • DELAGE Mickaël
  • SINKELDAM Ramon
  • GUARNIERI Jacopo
  • MADOUAS Valentin
  • LUDVIGSSON Tobias
  • LE GAC Olivier
  • THOMAS Benjamin
  • LIENHARD Fabian
  • VALTER Attila
  • DUCHESNE Antoine
  • SCOTSON Miles
  • BADILATTI Matteo
  • STEWART Jake
  • GENIETS Kevin
  • ARMIRAIL Bruno
  • SEIGLE Romain
  • BRUNEL Alexys
  • GUGLIELMI Simon
  • VAN DEN BERG Lars
  • DAVY Clément
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    GFC
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Marc MadiotGeneral manager
Yvon MadiotSports Director
Frank PineauAss. Sports Director
Frédéric GuesdonAss. Sports Director
Jussi VeikkanenAss. Sports Director
Martial GayantAss. Sports Director
Philippe MauduitAss. Sports Director
Sébastien JolyAss. Sports Director
Thierry BricaudAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
15
2020
11
2019
14
2018
13
2017
16

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
22/0522/05 Tour du FinistèreBrunel, Davy, Geniets, Lienhard, Stewart, Bonnet
24/0524/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-MaritimesArmirail
27/05 - 30/0527/05 - 30/05 Boucles de la MayenneDavy, Démare, Guarnieri, Konovalovas, Scotson, Sinkeldam
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéGaudu, Le Gac, Madouas, Geniets
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseThomas, Küng, Lienhard
08/0608/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
10/06 - 13/0610/06 - 13/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du MidiDémare
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceDémare, Guarnieri, Gaudu, Madouas, Küng
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a España
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
01/1001/10 La Route Adélie de VitréDavy
02/1002/10 Classic Loire AtlantiqueLadagnous, Davy
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
3 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTGAUDU David
1 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2.ProKÜNG Stefan
2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME 1.UWTSTEWART Jake
1 Faun-Ardèche Classic 1.ProGAUDU David
5 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTGAUDU David
1 La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle 1.1DÉMARE Arnaud
6 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME 1.UWTKÜNG Stefan
7 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTGAUDU David
1 Itzulia Basque Country Stage 62.UWTGAUDU David
4 Tro-Bro Léon 1.ProLE GAC Olivier
show more