Login

search
2015 Vattenfall Cyclassics
One Day Race (221.3k)
menu
2016
2014

 2015   »   20th Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Kiel  ›  Hamburg   (221.3k)

Kiel › Hamburg
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal804002254:57:04 4:57:04
2 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 60320150,, ,,
3 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing 50260110,, ,,
4 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step4022090,, ,,
5 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team3018080,, ,,
6 Démare ArnaudFDJ2214070,, ,,
7 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo1412060,, ,,
8 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin1010050,, ,,
9 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida68046,, ,,
10 Guldhammer RasmusCult Energy Pro Cycling26842,, ,,
11 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida5638,, ,,
12 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4834,, ,,
13 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka4030,, ,,
14 Viviani EliaTeam Sky3226,, ,,
15 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team2822,, ,,
16 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 182420,, ,,
17 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida2418,, ,,
18 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale - Garmin 2417,, ,,
19 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team2416,, ,,
20 Enger Sondre Holst IAM Cycling2415,, ,,
21 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling1614,, ,,
22 Alaphilippe JulianEtixx - Quick Step1613,, ,,
23 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team1612,, ,,
24 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin1611,, ,,
25 Bettiol AlbertoTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1610,, ,,
26 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team169,, ,,
27 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team168,, ,,
28 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ167,, ,,
29 Valgren MichaelTinkoff - Saxo166,, ,,
30 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team165,, ,,
31 Swift BenTeam Sky85,, ,,
32 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale85,, ,,
33 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 85,, ,,
34 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal85,, ,,
35 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin85,, ,,
36 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step85,, ,,
37 Mørkøv MichaelTinkoff - Saxo85,, ,,
38 Chavanel SébastienFDJ85,, ,,
39 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin850:16 0:16
40 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team850:21 0:21
41 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team85,, 0:21
42 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team85,, 0:21
43 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling85,, 0:21
44 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing 850:25 0:25
45 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18850:29 0:29
46 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal850:34 0:34
47 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE850:43 0:43
48 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 850:57 0:57
49 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18851:02 1:02
50 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal851:08 1:08
51 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team45,, 1:08
52 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE45,, 1:08
53 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida45,, 1:08
54 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida45,, 1:08
55 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka45,, 1:08
56 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25,, 1:08
57 Gerdemann LinusCult Energy Pro Cycling25,, 1:08
58 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo25,, 1:08
59 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling251:20 1:20
60 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team251:23 1:23
61 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky5,, 1:23
62 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale51:29 1:29
63 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 5,, 1:29
64 Izagirre IonMovistar Team52:07 2:07
65 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin52:14 2:14
66 Cavendish MarkEtixx - Quick Step52:41 2:41
67 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step53:07 3:07
68 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE53:30 3:30
69 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha 53:53 3:53
70 Wegmann FabianCult Energy Pro Cycling54:03 4:03
71 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE5,, 4:03
72 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling5,, 4:03
73 Flakemore CampbellBMC Racing Team5,, 4:03
74 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha 54:07 4:07
75 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo54:53 4:53
76 Boasson Hagen EdvaldMTN - Qhubeka55:33 5:33
77 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal5,, 5:33
78 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal5,, 5:33
79 Roulston HaydenTrek Factory Racing 5,, 5:33
80 Polanc JanLampre - Merida5,, 5:33
81 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida5,, 5:33
82 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff - Saxo5,, 5:33
83 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo5,, 5:33
84 Langeveld SebastianTeam Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 5:33
85 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team5,, 5:33
86 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team5,, 5:33
87 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 185,, 5:33
88 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin57:07 7:07
89 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo57:15 7:15
90 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky5,, 7:15
91 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:15
92 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale58:20 8:20
93 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale5,, 8:20
94 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 5,, 8:20
95 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling5,, 8:20
96 Stannard IanTeam Sky5,, 8:20
97 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky5,, 8:20
98 Quaade RasmusCult Energy Pro Cycling5,, 8:20
99 Carbel MichaelCult Energy Pro Cycling5,, 8:20
100 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 8:20
101 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step5,, 8:20
102 Renshaw MarkEtixx - Quick Step5,, 8:20
103 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling5,, 8:20
104 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing 5,, 8:20
105 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step5,, 8:20
106 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky5,, 8:20
107 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 8:20
108 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 8:20
109 Sarreau MarcFDJ5,, 8:20
110 Bárta JanBora - Argon 185,, 8:20
111 Voss PaulBora - Argon 185,, 8:20
112 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing 5,, 8:20
113 Bennett SamBora - Argon 185,, 8:20
114 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale5,, 8:20
115 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team5,, 8:20
116 Henderson GregoryLotto Soudal59:17 9:17
117 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka5,, 9:17
118 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka5,, 9:17
119 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha 5,, 9:17
120 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale5,, 9:17
121 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale5,, 9:17
122 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling5,, 9:17
123 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 5,, 9:17
124 van Baarle DylanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 9:17
125 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 9:17
126 Reihs MichaelCult Energy Pro Cycling5,, 9:17
127 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE5,, 9:17
128 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team513:28 13:28
129 Mortensen MartinCult Energy Pro Cycling515:05 15:05
130 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team5,, 15:05
DNF Le Bon JohanFDJ,, 15:05
DNF Mourey FrancisFDJ,, 15:05
DNF Pineau CédricFDJ,, 15:05
DNF Haas NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 15:05
DNF Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 15:05
DNF Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 15:05
DNF Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 15:05
DNF Markus BarryTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:05
DNF Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:05
DNF Downing RussellCult Energy Pro Cycling,, 15:05
DNF Dougall NicMTN - Qhubeka,, 15:05
DNF Bos TheoMTN - Qhubeka,, 15:05
DNF Goss MatthewMTN - Qhubeka,, 15:05
DNF Geslin AnthonyFDJ,, 15:05
DNF Sergent JesseTrek Factory Racing ,, 15:05
DNF Rast GrégoryTrek Factory Racing ,, 15:05
DNF Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 15:05
DNF Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal,, 15:05
DNF Earle NathanTeam Sky,, 15:05
DNF Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 15:05
DNF Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 15:05
DNF Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, 15:05
DNF Kolář MichaelTinkoff - Saxo,, 15:05
DNF Boom LarsAstana Pro Team,, 15:05
DNF Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 15:05
DNF Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE,, 15:05
DNF Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 15:05
DNF Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,, 15:05
DNF Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida,, 15:05
DNF Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18,, 15:05
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Vattenfall Cyclassics logoDate: 23rd August 2015
Avg. speed winner: 44.7 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kiel › Hamburg

Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.